The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Draw

Monday 13th October 2014
The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Draw was made live on TalkSport Radio this morning.


Greenwich Borough, the lowest ranked side in the draw, will travel to Leamington or Worcester City, both from Vanarama Conference North.

It will be the first time that the Southern Counties East Football League club will be playing at this stage of the competition.

There will be a Kent derby between Ryman Premier League leaders Maidstone United and Vanarama Conference side Welling United.

Dartford will host Burgess Hill Town, who are unbeaten at the top of the Ryman League Division One South table.

Dover Athletic travel to Vanarama Conference South side Eastbourne Borough.

If Bromley are successful in Tuesday night’s replay against Grays Athletic at Hayes Lane, Mark Goldberg’s side will be on the road and will travel to Southern League Division One South & West side Evesham United.

 

The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Draw
(winners collect £12,500 in prize money)


1 Spennymoor Town v AFC Telford United
2 Kings Lynn Town v AFC Fylde
3 Grimsby Town v Guiseley
4 Norton United v Shildon or Stourbridge
5 Colwyn Bay or Warrington Town v North Ferriby United
6 Alfreton Town v Lincoln City
7 Macclesfield Town v Wrexham
8 Chorley v FC Halifax Town
9 Barwell v Altrincham
10 Leek Town v Blyth Spartans
11 Stockport County v Chester FC
12 Gateshead v Gainsborough Trinity
13 Tamworth v Southport
14 Dorchester Town v Bristol Rovers
15 East Thurrock United v Bath City or Shortwood United
16 Staines Town or Gloucester City v Forest Green Rovers
17 Dartford v Burgess Hill Town
18 Maidstone United v Welling United
19 Willand Rovers v Maidenhead United or Gosport Borough
20 Witham Town v Weston-Super-Mare
21 Eastbourne Borough v Dover Athletic
22 Weymouth v Braintree Town
23 Leamington or Worcester City v Greenwich Borough
24 Canvey Island v Havant and Waterlooville
25 St Albans City v Concord Rangers
26 Basingstoke Town v Harrow Borough
27 Aldershot Town v Torquay United
28 Kidderminster Harriers v Eastleigh
29 Evesham United v Grays Athletic or Bromley
30 Whitehawk or Chelmsford City v Barnet
31 Nuneaton Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
32 Woking v Frome Town or Boreham Wood

Ties to be played on Saturday 25 October 2014





Club's can advertise their home
games here for the entire 2019-20
season for just £300.
The deal includes match-day coverage
of at least five home or away games
in pre-season, League or Cup.
Details HERE