Today's Fixtures

FIXTURES & RESULTS NOVEMBER 2019

All fixtures are subject to change.  Please can clubs text 07979 418 360 with details of postponements and pitch inspections, which will be updated on our twitter feed @KentishFootie and this page of the website as soon as possible

Last Updated: 00:00 – 16/11/2019
Kent County League Fixtures to be added weekly

Coverage:
Saturday: VCD Athletic  v  Burgess Hill Town – Isthmian League South East Division
Tuesday:  Bromley  v  Bristol Rovers – The FA Cup First Round Replay


Saturday 16 November 2019

EFL League One


Gillingham  v  Lincoln City (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  v  Harrogate Town (3:00pm)
Ebbsfleet United  v  Hartlepool United (3:00pm)
Yeovil Town  v  Dover Athletic (5:20pm)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  v  Maidstone United (3:00pm)
Dulwich Hamlet  v  Billericay Town (3:00pm)
Tonbridge Angels  v  St Albans City (3:00pm)
Welling United  v  Braintree Town (3:00pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bowers & Pitsea  v  Margate (3:00pm)
Brightlingsea Regent  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)
Enfield Town  v  Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  v  Sittingbourne (3:00pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Hythe Town (3:00pm)
Faversham Town  v  Three Bridges (3:00pm)
Guernsey  v  Sevenoaks Town (2:00pm)
Hastings United  v  Phoenix Sports (3:00pm)
Haywards Heath Town  v  Ramsgate (3:00pm)
Herne Bay  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)
VCD Athletic  v  Burgess Hill Town (3:00pm)
Whitehawk  v  Whitstable Town (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  v  Punjab United (3:00pm)
Beckenham Town  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)
Chatham Town  v  Bearsted (3:00pm)
Crowborough Athletic  v  Canterbury City (3:00pm)
Deal Town  v  K Sports (3:00pm)
Fisher  v  Corinthian (3:00pm)
Glebe  v  Welling Town (3:00pm)
Greenwich Borough  v  Sheppey United (3:00pm)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Lordswood  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)
Tunbridge Wells  v  Erith Town (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  v  Stansfeld (3:00pm)
Forest Hill Park  v  Holmesdale (3:00pm)
Greenways  v  Kent Football United (3:00pm)
(at K Sports)
Kennington  v  FC Elmstead (3:00pm)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lydd Town  v  Lewisham Borough (3:00pm)
Rochester United  v  Meridian VP (3:00pm)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  v  Croydon (3:00pm)
Sutton Athletic  v  Rusthall (3:00pm)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  v  Fleetdown United
Bromelains  v  Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill  v  Kings Hill
K Sports Res  v  Stansfeld
Peckham Town  v  Faversham Strike Force
Tudor Sports  v  New Romney

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  v  Cuxton 1991
Burgess Hodgson  v  Rochester City
Guru Nanak  v  Lydd Town Res
Snodland Town Res  v  Lordswood Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Bexley  v  AFC Mottingham
Chipstead  v  Belvedere
Metrogas  v  Sutton Athletic Res
Red Velvet  v South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  v  Southborough
Cuxton 1991 Res  v  Deal Town Rangers
West Farleigh  v  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Whitstable Town Res  v  Rochester City Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Fleetdown United Res  v  Drummond Athletic
Johnson & Phillips  v  Danson Sports
Long Lane  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Orpington  v  Stansfeld Res
Parkwood Rangers  v  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  v  Gillingham Town
Minster  v  Tankerton
New Romney Res  v  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  v  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  v  Bromleians Res
Danson Sports Res  v  Gillingham Town
Greenways Aces  v  Bexley Res
Halstead United  v  Bridon Ropes Res
Long Lane Res  v  Meridian Sports
Welling Town Res  v  Metrogas Res

Bill Manklow West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  v  Crayford Arrows

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Halls Athletic  v  Fleetdown United B

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round – 3:00pm

Hollands & Blair Res  v  Sevenoaks Town Res
Rusthall Res  v  Faversham Town Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Cinque Ports  v  Sturry
K Sports Wanderers  v  Paddock Wood

London Junior Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Equioccial  v  Imperial College Old Boys
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  v  Goldfingers
Peckham Town Res  v  AFC Oldsmiths
Rapid Chingford  v  Club Langley

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Welling Park  v  Tudor Sports Res

Canterbury & District Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Tankerton Veterans  v  Sands United Dover

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Tenterden Town  v  Sturry

Monday 18 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Round


Croydon  v  Bath City (7:45pm)
Dulwich Hamlet  TBA  Forest Green Rovers

Tuesday 19 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Replay’s
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)

Bromley  v  Bristol Rovers (7:45pm)
(ALL-TICKET)
Gillingham  v  Sunderland (7:45pm)

London Senior Cup Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  v  Wingate & Finchley (7:45pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  v  Bishop’s Stortford (7:45pm)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Ashford United  v  Faversham Town (7:45pm)
Ramsgate  v  Herne Bay (7:45pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  v  Sheppey United (7:30pm)
Beckenham Town  v  Rusthall (7:45pm)
Punjab United  v  Crowborough Athletic (7:45pm)

Wednesday 20 November 2019

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round


Hollands & Blair  v  Chatham Town (7:45pm)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Bridon Ropes  v  Corinthian (7:45pm)

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Tunbridge Wells Res  v  Sutton Athletic Res (7:45pm)

Friday 22 November 2019

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round


Sporting Club Thamesmead  v  Kennington (7:45pm)

London Senior Trophy Second Round

Meridian VP  v  Lewisham Borough (7:45pm)

Saturday 23 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
(Winners each receive £3,750 – losing club’s each receive £1,250)


Dulwich Hamlet  v  Chippenham Town (3:00pm)
Maidstone United  v  Dartford (3:00pm)
Tonbridge Angels  v  Bognor Regis Town (3:00pm)
Welling United  v  St Albans City (3:00pm)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  v  Cardiff City (12:30pm)
Swansea City  v  Millwall (3:00pm)

EFL League One

AFC Wimbledon  v  Gillingham (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  v  Solihull Moors (3:00pm)
Stockport County  v  Ebbsfleet United (3:00pm)
Sutton United  v   Bromley (3:00pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Hornchurch
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Haringey Borough
Margate  v  Potters Bar Town (3:00pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  v  Whitehawk (3:00pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Guernsey (2:00pm)
Hastings United  P-P  Herne Bay
Haywards Heath Town  v  Faversham Town (3:00pm)
Phoenix Sports  v  Chichester City (3:00pm)
Sevenoaks Town  v  Ramsgate (3:00pm)
Sittingbourne  v  VCD Athletic (3:00pm)
Three Bridges  v  Hythe Town (3:00pm)
Whitstable Town  v  Whyteleafe (3:00pm)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Bearsted  v  West Wickham (3:00pm)
Fisher  v  Sheppey United (3:00pm)
Glebe  v  Greenways (3:00pm)
Hollands & Blair  v  Beckenham Town (3:00pm)
Lordswood  v  K Sports (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)
Chatham Town  v  Crowborough Athletic (3:00pm)
Deal Town  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)
Erith Town  v  Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)
Punjab United  v  Welling Town (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Meridian VP  P-P  Forest Hill Park
Rochester United  v  Snodland Town (3:00pm)

London Senior Trophy Second Round

Bridon Ropes  v  Croydon (3:00pm)
Kent Football United  v  Peckham Town (3:00pm)
FC Elmstead  v  Forest Hill Park (3:00pm)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Monday 25 November 2019

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round


Greenways  v  Kennington (7:45pm)
(at K Sports)

Tuesday 26 November 2019

EFL Championship


Luton Town  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)
Millwall  v  Wigan Athletic (7:45pm)

Vanarama National League

Barnet  v  Ebbsfleet United (7:45pm)
Dover Athletic  v  Maidenhead United (7:45pm)
Woking  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  v  Havant & Waterlooville (7:45pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  v  Ramsgate (7:45pm)
Chichester City  v  Herne Bay (7:45pm)
Phoenix Sports  v  Haywards Heath Town (7:45pm)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  v  Faversham Town (7:45pm)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup First Round

Virginia Water  v  AFC Croydon Athletic (7:45pm)

Wednesday 27 November 2019

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round


FC Elmstead  v  Erith Town (7:45pm)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Saturday 30 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Second Round
(winners each receive £54,000)


Peterborough United  TBA  Dover Athletic
(If Stevenage get through then Dover Athletic will go there on Sunday 1 December.  If Peterborough get through then it will be on the Saturday instead)
Sunderland or Gillingham  TBA  AFC Wimbledon or Doncaster Rovers

The Buildbase FA Vase Third Round
(winners each receive £1,125, losing clubs each receive £375)


Chatham Town  v  Welling Town (3:00pm)
Corinthian  v  Ascot United (3:00pm)
Deal Town  v  Southall (3:00pm)
Glebe  v  Newhaven (3:00pm)

EFL Championship

Birmingham City  v  Millwall (3:00pm)
Charlton Athletic  v  Sheffield Wednesday (12:30pm)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  v  Yeovil Town (3:00pm)
Ebbsfleet United  v  Wrexham (3:00pm)
FC Halifax Town  P-P  Dover Athletic

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  v  Dartford (3:00pm)
Dorking Wanderers  v  Welling United (3:00pm)
Maidstone United  P-P  Hemel Hempstead Town
Oxford City  v  Dulwich Hamlet (3:00pm)
Slough Town  v  Tonbridge Angels (3:00pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Carshalton Athletic  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)
Horsham  v  Margate (3:00pm)
Lewes  v  Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  v  Sittingbourne (3:00pm)
Faversham Town  v  Whitstable Town (3:00pm)
Herne Bay  v  Sevenoaks Town (3:00pm)
Hythe Town  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)
Ramsgate  v  Phoenix Sports (3:00pm)
VCD Athletic  v  Haywards Heath Town (3:00pm)
Whitehawk  v  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  P-P  Glebe
Deal Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
Erith & Belvedere  v  Beckenham Town (3:00pm)
Erith Town  v  Crowborough Athletic (3:00pm)
Greenwich Borough  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)
K Sports  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)
Punjab United  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)
Sheppey United  v  Fisher (3:00pm)
Welling Town  P-P  Chatham Town

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  v  Sutton Athletic (3:00pm)
Croydon  v  Snodland Town (3:00pm)
FC Elmstead  v  Meridian VP (3:00pm)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  v  Greenways (3:00pm)
Holmesdale  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead (3:00pm)
Kent Football United  v  Kennington (3:00pm)
Rusthall  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)
Stansfeld  v  Lewisham Borough (3:00pm)
(at Glebe FC)

Sunday 1 December 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Second Round
(winners each receive £54,000)


Blackpool  v  Maidstone United (2:00pm)
Bristol Rovers or Bromley  v  Plymouth Argyle (2:00pm)
Stevenage TBA  Dover Athletic (2:00pm)

RESULTS

Friday 1 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Croydon  P-P  Aveley

Saturday 2 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Corinthian  2-0  Canterbury City (71)
Deal Town  4-1  Oxhey Jets (148)
Fisher  1-2  Glebe (116)
Kennington  1-6  Newhaven (199)
(at Ashford United FC)
Welling Town  3-1  Bedfont & Feltham (48)
(after extra time)

EFL Championship

Reading  2-1  Millwall (14,485)

EFL League One

Gillingham  0-3  Rotherham United (4,893)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  0-0  Dover Athletic (1,185)
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Chesterfield (1,025)
Wrexham  1-0  Bromley (3,469)

Vanarama National League South

Chippenham Town  0-0  Welling United (484)
Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Bath City (2,816)
Eastbourne Borough  0-2  Dartford (444)
Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-1  Maidstone United (619)
Tonbridge Angels  4-4  Oxford City (473)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Carshalton Athletic  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (502)
Corinthian-Casuals  1-2  Margate (252)
Cray Wanderers 2-2  Worthing (172)
(at Bromley FC)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Three Bridges (62)
Faversham Town  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Guernsey  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Match postponed due to flight delays)
Hastings United  2-0  Hythe Town (347)
Haywards Heath Town  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Herne Bay  3-1  East Grinstead Town (249)
VCD Athletic  2-2 Sevenoaks Town (81)
Whyteleafe  2-1  Phoenix Sports (133)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  4-2  Lordswood (110)
Deal Town  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Punjab United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hollands & Blair  9-2  Crowborough Athletic (89)
Sheppey United  5-3  Erith Town (139)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-1  Lewisham Borough (47)
Forest Hill Park  3-1  Stansfeld (25)
Greenways  3-2  Meridian VP
(at K Sports)
Kent Football United  2-2  FC Elmstead (41)
Rusthall  4-2  Snodland Town (85)
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Lydd Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Peckham Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Crockenhill  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Faversham Strike Force
K Sports Res  2-5  Tudor Sports
Peckham Town  P-P  Borden Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Lydd Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Rochester City Res  2-4  Rusthall Res
Snodland Town Res  P-P  Guru Nanak
Thanet United  4-0  Ashford

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  P-P  Bexley
Halls Athletic  1-3 Belvedere
Metrogas  P-P  Sydenham Sports
Sutton Athletic Res  2-3  South East Athletic
Welling Park  4-1  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

West Farleigh  P-P  Bearsted Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Drummond Athletic
Fleetdown United Res  P-P  Stansfeld Res
Johnson & Phillips  P-P  Long Lane
Orpington  P-P  Danson Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Gillingham Town  2-3  New Romney Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  P-P  Bromleians Res
Danson Sports Res 1-8  Bridon Ropes Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
Peckham Town Res  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bromleians   P-P Stansfeld
Lordswood Res  P-P  Hawkinge Town
New Romney  P-P  Kings Hill
Otford United  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – 1:30pm

Equinoccial  4-0  AFC Lewisham

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Chatham Town Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round – all 1:30pm

Canterbury City University  L-L  Deal Town Rangers
Halstead United  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic
Long Lane Res  1-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Medway City  P-P  Cuxton 1991 Res
Parkwood Rangers  2-1  FC Greenwich
Potters  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sturry  A-A  Cinque Ports
Tankerton  0-6  Littlebourne Saturday
Tenterden Town  4-2  APM Rangers
Tudor Sports Res  P-P  Welling Town Res
West Wickham III  0-2  Greenways Aces
Woodnesborough  0-2  Minster FC

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 1:30pm

Lokomotiv Canterbury  P-P  Sturry Kings Rhinos

Sevenoaks Charity Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Southborough  P-P  Blackham & Ashhurst

Sunday 3 November 2019

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  0-1  Preston North End (16,027)

Monday 4 November 2019

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-0  Rochester United (70)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

K Sports  0-1  Lordswood (52)

Tuesday 5 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Gillingham  2-3  Hanworth Villa

Vanarama National League South

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-2  Dartford (451)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Margate  1-4  Phoenix Sports (83)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Herne Bay  1-2  Hythe Town (136)
Ramsgate  2-0  Whitstable Town (114)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Sittingbourne  3-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (73)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Beckenham Town  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed due to having no hot water at the stadium due to a broken boiler)
Corinthian  1-0  Erith & Belvedere (48)

London Senior Cup Second Round

Welling United  1-3  Erith Town

Surrey Premier Cup First Round

Ash United  12-0  AFC Croydon Athletic Res (40)

Wednesday 6 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

The FA Youth Cup First Round

Croydon  1-0  Aveley (68)

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Hollands & Blair  2-0  Greenwich Borough (77)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  4-3  Welling Town (41)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Lewisham Borough  0-2  Forest Hill Park

Friday 8 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club’s each receive £36,000)


Dulwich Hamlet  1-4  Carlisle United (3,336)

Saturday 9 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)

Ebbsfleet United  2-3  Notts County (1,206)
Maidstone United  1-0 Torquay United (2,330)
Sunderland  1-1  Gillingham (7,892)


The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000 – losing club’s each receive 1,000)


Margate  0-4  Tooting & Mitcham United (312)

EFL Championship

Millwall  2-1  Charlton Athletic (17,109)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  P-P  Billericay Town
Hungerford Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Maidstone United P-P  Chippenham Town
Welling United  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  6-1  Cheshunt (162)
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Kingstonian
Margate  P-P  Wingate & Finchley

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-4  VCD Athletic (182)
East Grinstead Town  0-1  Faversham Town (91)
Hythe Town  2-2  Whyteleafe (214)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
Ramsgate  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (218)
Sevenoaks Town  2-2  Chichester City (143)
Sittingbourne  2-0  Herne Bay (208)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Hastings United

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-6  Lordswood (43)
Canterbury City  0-1  Greenwich Borough (96)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Corinthian  2-1 Beckenham Town (60)
Erith Town  1-2  Bearsted (71)
Hollands & Blair  7-1  Erith & Belvedere (92)
K Sports  0-1  Glebe (35)
Punjab United  2-3  Fisher (53)
Sheppey United  6-2  Deal Town (182)
Tunbridge Wells  2-0  Chatham Town (276)
Welling Town  2-1  Crowborough Athletic (31)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  2-3  Rusthall (72)
FC Elmstead  1-2 Greenways (26)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Holmesdale  4-1  Bridon Ropes
Lewisham Borough  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Meridian VP  2-1  Lydd Town (25)
Rochester United  5-0  Kent Football United (56)
Snodland Town  0-2  Forest Hill Park (33)
Stansfeld  1-0 Kennington (50)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  2-1  New Romney
Faversham Strike Force  2-2  Bromleians
Fleetdown United  1-2  Crockenhill
Hawkinge Town  2-0  K Sports Res
Ide Hill  4-1  Otford United
Kings Hill  3-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Stansfeld

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Guru Nanak  0-4  Thanet United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  7-0  Metrogas
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-1  AFC Mottingham
South East Athletic  2-1  Club Langley
Sutton Athletic Res  4-6  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Rochester City Res  1-6  Tenterden Town
Southborough  3-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Drummond Athletic  2-3  Equinoccial
Dulwich Village  1-1  Long Lane
Orpington  1-2  Johnson & Phillips
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  7-0  Danson Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

New Romney Res  5-1  Tankerton
Woodnesborough  P-P  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  5-6  Bexley Res
Bromleians Res  0-4  Long Lane Res
Danson Sports Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
South East Athletic Res  2-1  Peckham Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bexley  4-3  Welling Park
Cuxton 1991  1-2  Lydd Town Res
Halls Athletic  2-3  Red Velvet

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  4-1  Gillingham Town
(after extra time)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – all 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-2  Greenways Aces
Stansfeld Res  3-2  Parkwood Rangers

London Senior Trophy First Round – 1:30pm

Peckham Town  7-0  AFC Croydon Athletic Res

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Bridon Ropes Res  1-2  Snodland Town Res
Lordswood Res  0-0  Phoenix Sports Res
(Lordswood Res win 6-5 on penalties)

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Canterbury City University  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
(Deal Town Rangers Walkover)
Halstead United  1-2  Hildenborough Athletic
Medway City  3-1  Cuxton 1991 Res
Potters  2-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sturry  P-P  Cinque Ports
Tudor Sports Res  3-1  Welling Town Res

Kent Junior Cup Group B Second Round – 1:30pm

Lokomotiv Canterbury  4-1  Sturry Kings Rhinos

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Old Roan  5-0  Crayford Arrows

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Quarter-Final -1:30pm

Rusthall Res  3-0  West Farleigh

Sunday 10 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)

Bristol Rovers  1-1 Bromley (3,649)
Dover Athletic  1-0  Southend United (1,754)

Tuesday 12 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  0-1  Chatham Town

EFL Trophy Southern Group A

Gillingham  2-0  Tottenham Hotspur U21

Vanarama National League South

Welling United  0-0  Dulwich Hamlet (469)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  1-6  Bognor Regis Town (212)
Wingate & Finchley  0-1  Cray Wanderers (1020

Isthmian League South East Division

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Faversham Town (62)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Hastings United
Whyteleafe  3-4  Ashford United (80)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  1-4  Herne Bay (254)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Sevenoaks Town  2-2  VCD Athletic (76)
(Sevenoaks Town win 4-3 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Tunbridge Wells

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic 3-3  FC Elmstead (43)
(after extra time – FC Elmstead win 4-3 on penalties)
Fisher  1-1  Erith Town
(after extra time – Erith Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Glebe  3-0  Greenwich Borough (63)
Meridian VP  0-3  Sutton Athletic

Wednesday 13 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000 – losing club’s each receive 1,000)


Maldon & Tiptree  4-3  Folkestone Invicta (196)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kennington  3-3  Rochester United (65)
(at Ashford United FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Canterbury City  6-1  Lydd Town (57)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Chatham Town
Snodland Town  2-3  Deal Town
(after extra time)

Thursday 14 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Round


Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Forest Green Rovers
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)