Today's Fixtures


PRE-SEASON FIXTURE LIST 2017

All fixtures are subject to change.  Please can clubs text 07979 418 360 with details of postponements and pitch inspections, which will be updated on our twitter feed @KentishFootie and this page of the website as soon as possible.

Please can club's send in their pre-season fixtures - email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk

Last Updated: 21:15  – 23/05/2017

Saturday 1 July 2017

Punjab United  v  Sporting Bengal United (3:00pm)

Rusthall  v  Margate (3:00pm)

Whitstable Bay  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)

Saturday 8 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)

Charlton Athletic  v  Cray Wanderers (1:00pm)
(at Sparrows Lane)

Club Langley  v  Greenwich Borough (2:00pm)

Deal Town  v  Margate (1:00pm)

Leatherhead  v  Bromley (3:00pm)

London Bari  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)

Punjab United  v  Sheppey United (3:00pm)

Sunday 9 July 2017

Folkestone Invicta  v  Hythe Town (2:00pm)

Monday 10 July 2017

Crumlin United  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)
(at St Patrick’s Athletic FC)

Tuesday 11 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Margate (7:45pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Bearsted (7:45pm)

Deal Town  v  Dover Athletic (7:30pm)

Faversham Town  v  Gillingham (7:30pm)

Folkestone Invicta  v  Millwall (7:30pm)

K Sports  v  Chatham Town (7:45pm)

Limerick  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Welling United (7:45pm)

Sheppey United  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)

Tonbridge Angels  v  Ebbsfleet United (7:45pm)

VCD Athletic  v  Maidstone United (7:45pm)

Wednesday 12 July 2017

Hollands & Blair  v  Romford (7:45pm)

Old Bromleians  v  Holmesdale (7:30pm)

Punjab United  v  Meridian VP (7:45pm)

University College Dublin  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)

Saturday 15 July 2017

Abbey Rangers  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)

Bearsted  v  Holmesdale (3:00pm)

Beckenham Town  v  Bromley (3:00pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)

Deal Town  v  K Sports (3:00pm)

Dover Athletic  v  Gillingham (3:00pm)

Ebbsfleet United  v  Tottenham Hotspur (3:00pm)

Fisher  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)

Greenwich Borough  v  Charlton Athletic (7:30pm)

Hythe Town  v  Tilbury (3:00pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Dartford (3:00pm)

Kent Football United  v  Margate (3:00pm)

Kings Hill  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)

Peckham Town  v  Ilford (3:00pm)

Punjab United  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)

Sheppey United  v  Thamesmead Town (3:00pm)

Sittingbourne  v  Chatham Town (3:00pm)

Thamesmead Town  v  Tonbridge Angels (3:00pm)
(at Dartford FC)

VCD Athletic  v  Kingstonian  (3:00pm)

Welling Town  v  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (3:00pm)

Welling United  v  Charlton Athletic (3:00pm)

Whitstable Town  v  Faversham Town (3:00pm)

Tuesday 18 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Maidstone United (7:45pm)

Beckenham Town  v  Greenwich Borough (7:45pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Sevenoaks Town (7:45pm)

Chatham Town  v  Gillingham (7:45pm)

Corinthian  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)

Dartford  v  Sutton United (7:45pm)

Dover Athletic  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)

Ebbsfleet United  v  Cambridge United (7:45pm)

Erith & Belvedere  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Faversham Town  v  Margate (7:45pm)

Sheppey United  v  Hythe Town (7:45pm)

Tonbridge Angels  v  Concord Rangers (7:45pm)

VCD Athletic  v  Welling United (7:45pm)

Welling Town  v  Crockenhill (7:45pm)

Whitstable Town  v  Sittingbourne (7:45pm)

Wednesday 19 July 2017

Glebe  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Herne Bay  v  Folkestone Invicta (7:45pm)

Holmesdale  v  Maidstone United (7:45pm)

Old Bromleians  v  Margate (7:30pm)

Saturday 22 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Eastbourne Town (3:00pm)

Bearsted  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Margate (3:00pm)

Chatham Town  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)

Ebbsfleet United  v  Southend United (3:00pm)

Folkestone Invicta  v  Dover Athletic (3:00pm)

Holmesdale  v  Sevenoaks Town (3:00pm)

K Sports  v  Rochester United (1:00pm)

Kings Hill  v  Sutton Athletic (3:00pm)

Kent Football United  v  Deal Town (3:00pm)

Old Bromleians  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)

Peckham Town  v  Fisher (3:00pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Tonbridge Angels (3:00pm)

Punjab United  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)

Sheppey United  v  Faversham Town (3:00pm)

Sittingbourne  v  Tilbury (3:00pm)

Stevenage  v  Charlton Athletic (3:00pm)

VCD Athletic  v  AFC Hornchurch (3:00pm)

Welling United  v  Bromley (3:00pm)

Whitstable Town  v  Ramsgate (3:00pm)

Tuesday 25 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Folkestone Invicta (7:45pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Erith Town (7:45pm)

Charlton Athletic  v  Norwich City (7:45pm)

Dartford  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Deal Town  v  Ramsgate (7:45pm)

Dover Athletic  v  Welling United (7:45pm)

Erith & Belvedere  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)

Hythe Town  v  Crowborough Athletic (7:45pm)

K Sports  v  Otford United (7:45pm)

Sutton Athletic  v  Greenwich Borough (7:45pm)

Welling Town  v  Sittingbourne (7:45pm)

Wednesday 26 July 2017

Hollands & Blair  v  Margate (7:45pm)

Holmesdale  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Friday 28 July 2017

K Sports  v  Ashford United (7:45pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (7:45pm)

Sittingbourne  v  Sheppey United (7:45pm)

Saturday 29 July 2017

Ashford United  v  Sevenoaks Town (3:00pm)

Bridon Ropes  v  Rusthall (3:00pm)

Bromley  v  TBA

Charlton Athletic  v  Ipswich Town (3:00pm)

Dover Athletic  v  Crawley Town (3:00pm)

Ebbsfleet United  v  AFC Wimbledon (3:00pm)

Erith Town  v  Phoenix Sports (3:00pm)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Farleigh Rovers  v  Holmesdale (3:00pm)

Kings Hill  v  Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)

Lydd Town  v  Deal Town (3:00pm)

Punjab United  v  Sporting Khalsa (3:00pm)

Thamesmead Town  v  Dartford (3:00pm)
(at Dartford FC)

Tilbury  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)

Tonbridge Angels  v  Whyteleafe (3:00pm)

Tunbridge Wells  v  Eastbourne Town (3:00pm)

Welling Town  v  VCD Athletic (3:00pm)

Whitstable Town  v  AFC Hornchurch (3:00pm)

Monday 31 July 2017

Folkestone Invicta  v  Dagenham & Redbridge (7:45pm)

Tuesday 1 August 2017

Ashford United  v  Whitstable Town (7:45pm)

Canvey Island  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)

Chatham Town  v  Margate (7:45pm)

Chipstead (Surrey)  v  Tonbridge Angels (7:30pm)

Erith & Belvedere  v  Phoenix Sports (7:45pm)

Hollands & Blair  v  Kennington (7:45pm)

Kings Hill  v  Kent Football United (7:30pm)

VCD Athletic  v  Grays Athletic (7:45pm)

Wednesday 2 August 2017

Greenwich Borough  v  Bromley (7:45pm)

Saturday 5 August 2017

Canvey Island  v  Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)

Folkestone Invicta  v  Thamesmead Town (3:00pm)

Hythe Town  v  Bowers & Pitsea (3:00pm)

Merstham  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)

Old Bromleians  v  South East Athletic (3:00pm)

Phoenix Sports  v  Dorking Wanderers (3:00pm)

Tonbridge Angels  v  Slough Town (3:00pm)

VCD Athletic  v  Hendon (3:00pm)

Wednesday 9 August 2017

Margate   v  Billericay Town (7:45pm)

Saturday 12 August 2017

Old Bromleians  v  Dulwich Village (3:00pm)

Saturday 26 August 2017

Old Bromleians  v  West Wickham (3:00pm)
(Robin Gonzalez Memorial Cup)