SUNDAY'S FIXTURE LIST - (Last Updated: 10:45)

Friday 16th January 2015
Thank you for visiting www.kentishfootball.co.uk – the only website that covers non-league football in and around Kent.

Please can clubs text 07979 418 360 with details of pitch inspections and postponements.

The website will be going offline on 16 January, and it is expected to return around the middle of February.

I am selling advertising space on the home page of the revamped website for a six-month period, where you can decide the price.

Please consider that the revamped website will cost me £1,200.

If you would like to support me then please email me at
stephen@mccartney2000.fsnet.co.uk

When the website is down, I will still attend games, updating our twitter feed
www.twitter.com/KentishFootie - and match reports will be published as soon as it’s possible on the new website.

OUR COVERAGE THIS WEEK:

Sunday: Erith & Belvedere v Yaxley – The FA Vase Fourth Round

Sunday 18 January 2015

The FA Vase Fourth Round
(winners each receive £2,000 in prize money)

Erith & Belvedere  v  Yaxley (3:00pm)
(GAME ON)

London Capital Women’s Cup

Old Actonians  v  Charlton Athletic (2:00pm)

Kent Women’s Cup Sponsored by She Kicks Magazine Semi-Finals

Aylesford  v  London Corinthians (2:00pm)

Gillingham  v  Herne Bay (2:00pm)
(GAME ON - at Chatham Town FC)

Kent Women’s Plate Sponsored by She Kicks Magazine Quarter-Finals

Anchorians III  v  Castle Colts (1:30pm)

Anchorians II  v  Faversham Town Elizabethans (1:30pm)

Ashford  v  Bromley (1:30pm)

Prince of Wales  v  Teynham Gunners (1:30pm)

Monday 19 January 2015
 
Ryman League Division One South

Hastings United  v  Ramsgate (7:45pm)

Tuesday 20 January 2015

The FA Vase Fourth Round
(winners each receive £2,000 in prize money)

Ashford United  v  Norwich United (7:45pm)

Vanarama Conference

Dover Athletic  v  Wrexham (7:45pm)

Ryman Premier League

Hampton & Richmond Borough  v  Maidstone United (7:45pm)

Robert Dyas Ryman League Cup Third Round

Margate  v  Burgess Hill Town (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League

Rochester United  v  Greenwich Borough (7:45pm)

Wednesday 21 January 2015

Ryman League Division One South

Walton Casuals  v  Herne Bay (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League

Erith Town  v  Phoenix Sports (7:45pm)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Thursday 22 January 2015

NRG Gym U21 Development League West

FC Elmstead  v  Sevenoaks Town (7:30pm)
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Friday 23 January 2015
 
NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West

Phoenix Sports  v  Halls AFC (7:45pm)

January 2015 Fixture List:
http://www.kentishfootball.co.uk/mambo/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=10477&Itemid=44
 











GREENWICH BOROUGH  v  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS
Ryman League Division One South
PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL
Tuesday 25 April 2017
Kick Off 19:45
at DGS Marine Stadium
Middle Park Avenue
Eltham
London
SE9 5HP