RESULTS: September 2016

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Here are the results during September 2016

Friday 2 September 2016

Southern Counties East Football League Premier


Erith Town  2-3  Fisher (75)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Saturday 3 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000)


Burgess Hill Town  2-1  Ashford United (365)

Faversham Town  1-0 Cray Wanderers (195)

Folkestone Invicta  3-1 North Greenford United (337)

Herne Bay  3-1  Ashford Town (Middlesex) (217)

Hythe Town 1-0  Leatherhead (255)

Lewes  0-0  Sevenoaks Town (490)

Pagham  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet

Ramsgate 1-2  Whyteleafe (196)

Thamesmead Town  1-0  Chertsey Town (78)

VCD Athletic 4-1  Kingstonian (98)

Walton Casuals 3-2  Greenwich Borough (71)
(at Whyteleafe FC)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  1-1  Bradford City (9,067)

Scunthorpe United  P-P  Charlton Athletic

Vanarama National League

Barrow  1-1  Bromley (1,096)

Maidstone United  2-2  Wrexham (2,250)

Southport  0-1  Dover Athletic (760)

Vanarama National League South

Concord Rangers  0-5  Welling United (258)

Dartford  0-0  Maidenhead United (1,083)

Gosport Borough  1-0  Ebbsfleet United (566)

Margate  1-1  Hungerford Town (642)

Ryman League Division One North

Brentwood Town P-P  VCD Athletic

Maldon & Tiptree  P-P  Thamesmead Town

Phoenix Sports  P-P  Dereham Town

Phoenix Sports  0-3  Brentwood Town (87)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Whyteleafe

East Grinstead Town  P-P  Faversham Town

Godalming Town  P-P  Ramsgate

Guernsey  2-2 Chatham Town (769)

Herne Bay  P-P  Carshalton Athletic

Hythe Town  P-P  South Park

Lewes  P-P  Greenwich Borough

Sittingbourne  P-P  Corinthian-Casuals

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  P-P  Whitstable Town

Beckenham Town  0-0  Tunbridge Wells (146)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-1  Croydon (65)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Crowborough Athletic  1-2 AFC Croydon Athletic (127)

Deal Town  1-0  Canterbury City (118)

Erith & Belvedere  2-3 Whitstable Town (45)

Hollands & Blair  1-1  Bearsted (65)

Rochester United  2-1  Lordswood (64)

Sheppey United  0-1  Corinthian (290)

Southern Counties East Football League  First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-1  Forest Hill Park (27)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill 3-3  K Sports (22)

Glebe  1-2  FC Elmstead (81)

Gravesham Borough 1-0  Phoenix Sports Res (36)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Holmesdale  2-1  Meridian VP (32)

Lewisham Borough  1-2  Snodland Town (40)

Lydd Town  3-1  Sutton Athletic (50)

Orpington  0-0  Rusthall  (38)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Kent Football United 

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division  (2:45pm)

Bexley  4-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Borden Village  P-P  Guru Nanak

Erith 147 Sports 1-3  Greenways

Fleetdown United 3-2 Farnborough Old Bouys Guild

Kennington  5-3  Metrogas

Peckham Town  3-0  Faversham Strike Force

Punjab United  4-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  4-2  Lydd Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East (2:45pm)

Hawkinge Town  2-3  K Sports Res

Ide Hill  3-2 Hollands & Blair Res

Kings Hill  4-2 Deal Community Sports

South Darenth  P-P  New Romney

Sutton Athletic Res  1-2  Rolverden

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West (2:45pm)

AFC Mottingham  3-2  Otford United

Club Langley  6-0  Bexlians

Lewisham Athletic  4-0  Halls AFC

Orpington Res 1-3 Halstead United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East (2:45pm)

Cuxton 91 2-0 Deal Town Res

New Romney Res  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Snodland Town Res P-P Aylesford

West Farleigh  1-1  Ashford

Willesborough Athletic  P-P  Sheppey United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West (2:45pm)

Belvedere  P-P  Welling Park

Crayford Arrows  3-3  South East Athletic

Dulwich Village  3-0 Welling Park

Fleetdown United Res  P-P  FC Elmstead Res

Long Lane Res  P-P  Johnson & Phillips

Old Bromlians 3-1 Johnson & Phillips

Old Roan Res  0-5  Nomads

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East  (2:45pm)

Guru Nanak Res  1-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res  P-P  Wateringbury

Little Sharsted  P-P  Burgess Hodgson

Rusthall Res  1-3  Rochester City

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-4  AEI Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West  (2:45pm)

Bexley Res  P-P  Sydenham Sports

Drummond Athletic  1-3  Metrogas Res

Halls AFC Res  0-1  Welling Town

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  1-3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Meridian VP Res  2-2  Parkwood Rangers

Peckham Town  Res  2-1   AFC Bexley

NRG Gyms Bill Manklow Inter Regional Challenge Cup First Round

Old Roan  3-1  Chipstead
 

Sunday 4 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000)


Ascot United  2-2 Tonbridge Angels (430)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-2  Sheffield United (5,598)

Women’s Premier League Cup First Round

Charlton Athletic  8-1  Shanklin
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Keynsham Town  1-2 Crystal Palace
(at Keynsham Town FC)

Southampton  0-4  Gillingham
(at Sholing FC)

Monday 5 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Dulwich Hamlet  1-2 Phoenix Sports (118)

Thamesmead Town  3-4 Folkestone Invicta (49)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  2-1  Ebbsfleet United (901)

Ryman League Division One North

Chatham Town  3-2  Herne Bay (181)

Tuesday 6 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £3,000)


Tonbridge Angels  7-0  Ascot United (376)

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round (dates to be finalised)

Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Ramsgate
(Walkover Ramsgate – Erith & Belvedere withdrawn from competition)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Croydon
Walker Sporting Club Thamesmead – Croydon have withdrawn from competition)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Walkover for Tonbridge Angels – Whitstable Town have withdrawn from competition)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-1  Welling United (1,210)

Margate  2-1  East Thurrock United (369)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  0-1  Tilbury (112)

VCD Athletic  3-1  Maldon & Tiptree (92)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-2  Hythe Town (186)

Greenwich Borough  3-0  East Grinstead Town (203)

Hastings United  1-1  Sittingbourne (303)

Ramsgate  2-2  Cray Wanderers (124)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  3-3  Rochester United (64)

Deal Town  3-1  Bearsted (112)

Erith & Belvedere  0-1 Beckenham Town

Lordswood  0-7  Ashford United  (90)

Whitstable Town  2-4  Hollands & Blair (120)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Holmesdale  5-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead (48)

Meridian VP  0-1  Bridon Ropes

Phoenix Sports Res 6-1  Crockenhill


Wednesday 7 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £3,000)


Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Lewes (280)

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Meridian VP  4-1  Faversham Town

Ryman League Division One North

Romford  1-1 Phoenix Sports (103)
(at Thurrock FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Fisher (69)

Canterbury City  0-1  Sheppey United (82)
(at Ashford United FC)

Croydon  0-2  Crowborough Athletic (81)

Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Erith Town

Southern Counties East Football League  First Division

Forest Hill Park  3-1  Lewisham Borough
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Rusthall  6-1  K Sports (148)

Thursday 8 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


AFC Croydon Athletic  0-0  Lordswood (37)
(after extra time – Lordswood win 3-2 on penalties)

Ashford United  A-A  Glebe
(Match abandoned after 10 minutes due to floodlight failure, score 0-0)

Bridon Ropes  1-0  Chipstead (65)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Eastbourne Town  0-2  Ebbsfleet United

East Grinstead Town  1-3 Greenwich Borough (24)

Friday 9 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £450, £150 to each losing club)


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-1  Glebe (138)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Carshalton Athletic  3-2  Dartford

Eastbourne Borough  4-1 Margate (188)

Saturday 10 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £450, £150 to each losing club)


Bearsted  0-1  Pagham (70)

Bridon Ropes  2-1  Colliers Wood United
(at Meridian VP FC)

Broadbridge Heath  2-4  Crowborough Athletic

Chessington & Hook United  3-3  Rochester United (88)
(after extra time)

Croydon  2-1 Loxwood (51)

Deal Town 2-1 Redhill (89)

Holmesdale  3-2  Bexhill United (34)

Little Common  2-1  Erith Town (56)
(after extra time)

Mile Oak  2-1  Erith & Belvedere

Sevenoaks Town  3-1  Crawley Down Gatwick (47)

Shoreham  8-2  Meridian VP

Southwick  1-2  FC Elmstead

Tunbridge Wells  4-1  Steyning Town (211)

Whitstable Town  2-2  Chichester City (135)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet League One

Fleetwood Town  2-2 Charlton Athletic (3,371)

Gillingham  1-1  Bradford City (5,079)

Millwall  1-1  Coventry City (8,755)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-1  Macclesfield Town (1,011)

Dover Athletic  4-3  Forest Green Rovers (785)

North Ferriby United  0-2 Maidstone United (479)

Vanarama National League South

Bishop’s Stortford  0-2  Margate (362)

East Thurrock United  1-1  Dartford (373)

Ebbsfleet United  4-1  Wealdstone (965)

Welling United  2-3  Hemel Hempstead Town (401)

Ryman Premier League

AFC Sudbury  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (351)

Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Burgess Hill Town (1,069)

Folkestone Invicta  2-0   Enfield Town (387)

Ryman League Division One North

Great Wakering Rovers  1-2  Phoenix Sports (97)

Thamesmead Town  1-1  Bury Town (87)

VCD Athletic  0-0  Aveley (62)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  2-3  East Grinstead Town (152)

Corinthian-Casuals  3-6  Hythe Town (112)

Dorking Wanderers  2-1  Cray Wanderers (105)

Faversham Town 5-0  Lewes (201)

Greenwich Borough  2-0 Herne Bay (163)

Ramsgate  0-2 Walton Casuals (150)

Whyteleafe 4-1  Sittingbourne (190)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic 4-1  Lordswood (59)

Canterbury City  1-1  Hollands & Blair (92)
(at Ashford Untied FC)

Corinthian 2-3  Ashford United (88)

Fisher  1-3  Sheppey United (109)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-2  Forest Hill Park (25)

Kent Football United  5-0  Gravesham Borough (48)
(at Beckenham Town FC)

Phoenix Sports Res  0-4  K Sports (11)

Rusthall  2-2  Lydd Town (68)

Snodland Town  4-3  Orpington (48)

Sutton Athletic  5-0  Lewisham Borough (38)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Borden Village  2-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Faversham Strike Force  3-2   Erith 147 Sports

Fleetdown United  2-2  Lydd Town Res

Greenways  2-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Kennington  0-0 Bexley

Metrogas  2-3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Peckham Town  4-0  Guru Nanak

Punjab United 2-0 Staplehurst Monarchs United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Deal Community Sports  3-1 Sutton Athletic Res

East Kent College  3-2  Hawkinge Town

Hollands & Blair Res  2-1  South Darenth

K Sports Res  4-2  Rolvenden

New Romney  1-1  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West  – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  3-4  Orpington Res

Bexlians  0-3  Lewisham Athletic

Club Langley  2-1  Old Roan

Otford United  2-0  Long Lane

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  2-0  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Ashford  15-2 East Kent College Res

Aylesford  0-4  West Farleigh

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-3  Snodland Town Res

Sheppey United Res  0-3  Cuxton 91

Willesborough Athletic  6-3  Deal Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  0-1 Belvedere

FC Elmstead Res  1-2 Welling Park

Nomads  2-1  Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  7-3  AEI Sports

Guru Nanak Res  1-4 Rusthall Res

Rochester City  3-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Tonbridge Invicta  0-2  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West  – 2:45pm

Metrogas Res  8-0  Bexley Res

Parkwood Rangers 2-2  Drummond Athletic

NRG Gym West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

AFC Bexley  2-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Bridon Ropes  Res  2-0  Long Lane Res

Halls AFC  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Old Bromleians  5-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

South East Athletic  5-1  Johnson & Phillips

Sydenham Sports  4-1  Old Roan Res

Welling Park 3-0  Meridian VP Res

NRG Gym Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round

Halls AFC   2-1  Halstead United

Maidstone & District Charity Cup (Senior Section) First Round

Wateringbury  3-2  Kings Hill

Ashford Charity Trophy First Round

Smarden  4-5  New Romney Res

Sunday 11 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £450, £150 to each losing club)


Dorking  1-4  Beckenham Town (126)
(at Dorking Wanderers FC)

The FA Women’s Super League Two

Millwall Lionesses  0-1 Durham
(at Millwall FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
(at Bromley FC)

Forest Green Rovers  P-P  Charlton Athletic
(Forest Green Rovers have withdrawn from the League)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  1-1  Ipswich Town
(at Corinthian FC)

Monday 12 September 2016

Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas First Round


Aveley  1-2  Greenwich Borough (44)

Chatham Town  1-0  VCD Athletic (61)

Southern Counties East Football  League First Division

Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-3  Meridian VP (74))

Tuesday 13 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replay

(winning club each receive £450, £150 to each losing club)

Chichester City  3-2  Whitstable Town (68)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge  2-0  Dover Athletic (1,269)

Maidstone United  0-2  Bromley (2,358)

Vanarama National League South

Bishop’s Stortford  0-3  Ebbsfleet United (375)

Margate 0-2  Dartford (574)

Welling United  3-1  Eastbourne Borough (406)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  4-1  Dereham Town (54)

Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas First Round

Dulwich Hamlet  4-0  Grays Athletic (374)

Faversham Town  3-0  Hythe Town (128)

Folkestone Invicta  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (224)

Herne Bay  1-1  Hastings United (145)
(Hastings United win 4-3 on penalties)

Sittingbourne  2-1  Ramsgate (88)

Thamesmead Town  4-3  Romford (47)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  0-1 Bearsted (233)

Sheppey United  1-1  Deal Town (297)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Rochester United

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Eltham Palace  0-4  Glebe (100)
(at Glebe FC)

FC Elmstead  2-1  Forest Hill Park (28)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Gravesham Borough  1-1  Snodland Town (52)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Wednesday 14 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replay
(winning club each receive £450, £150 to each losing club)

Rochester United  2-1  Chessington & Hook United (68)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  3-3  Charlton Athletic
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  0-5 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (48)

Croydon  3-1 Fisher (54)

Hollands & Blair  4-0  Lordswood (126)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Lewisham Borough  0-2  Holmesdale (46)

Thursday 15 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Ashford United  1-0  Glebe

Saturday 17 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £4,500)


Chelmsford City  2-3  Dartford (675)

Dulwich Hamlet  0-2  Hendon (822)

Ebbsfleet United  5-0 AFC Sudbury (855)

Egham Town  2-1  VCD Athletic (78)

Faversham Town  2-2  Hitchin Town (295)

Folkestone Invicta  3-1  Waltham Forest (290)

Hanwell Town  1-1  Thamesmead Town (146)

Hemel Hempstead Town  1-1 Herne Bay (320)

Hythe Town  2-4  Walton Casuals (221)

Margate  2-0  Biggleswade Town (466)

Sevenoaks Town  2-2  Chesham United (426)

Whyteleafe  0-1  Welling United (231)

Wingate & Finchley  0-3  Tonbridge Angels (167)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-2  AFC Wimbledon (11,927)

Port Vale  2-1  Gillingham (4,719)

Southend United  3-1  Millwall (7,752)

Vanarama National League

Forest Green Rovers  1-0  Bromley (1,371)

Maidstone United  1-1  Guiseley (2,106)

York City  0-1  Dover Athletic (2,137)

Ryman Premier League

Hendon  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Lowestoft Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville

Ryman League Division One North

Bury Town  P-P  VCD Athletic

Phoenix Sports  1-1  AFC Hornchurch (110)

Waltham Abbey  P-P  Thamesmead Town

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers   3-2  Three Bridges (107)
(at Bromley FC)

Godalming Town  1-4 Greenwich Borough (117)

Guernsey  P-P  Faversham Town

Herne Bay  P-P  South Park

Hythe Town  P-P  Dorking Wanderers

Molesey  1-1  Chatham Town (60)

Sittingbourne  3-2  Horsham (121)

Tooting & Mitcham United  3-2 Ramsgate (200)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

Gravesham Borough  2-3 Croydon (20)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Holmesdale  3-2  K Sports (32)

Hollands & Blair  4-0  Snodland Town (56)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  3-0  Bearsted (76)

Ashford United  P-P  Sevenoaks Town

Cray Valley (Paper Mills) 4-1 Whitstable Town (45)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Deal Town 1-3 Corinthian (77)

Erith Town  1-1  Canterbury City (45)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  1-3  Tunbridge Wells (122)

Lordswood  1-3  Beckenham Town (40)

Rochester United  1-1  Crowborough Athletic (49)

Sheppey United  2-2  Erith & Belvedere

Southern Counties East Football League Fist Division

Forest Hill Park  3-3  Phoenix Sports Res (27)
(at Lewisham Borough  FC)

Glebe 4-1  Bridon Ropes (38)

Lydd Town  3-2  FC Elmstead (42)

Meridian VP  0-1  Rusthall (15)

Orpington  1-0  Lewisham Borough (23)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-2  Crockenhill (50)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Greenways  2-4  Lydd Town Res

Kennington  1-0  Peckham Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

K Sports Res  1-3  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga 1-3 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Lewisham Athletic 0-1 Chipstead

Old Roan A-A Orpington Res
(Match abandoned – serious injury)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  1-1  Willesborough Athletic

East Kent College Res  P-P Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

New Romney Res  3-1  Sheppey United Res

Snodland Town Res 4-1 Aylesford

West Farleigh  6-1  Deal Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  3-2  South East Athletic

Long Lane Res  1-5  Old Bromlians

Old Roan Res  1-2 Johnson & Phillips

Welling Park  4-0 Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

AEI Sports  0-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res  0-7  Rochester City

Rusthall Res  3-1 Wateringbury

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-3  Guru Nanak Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  5-3  Welling Town

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-6 Sydenham Sports

Meridian VP Res 2-3 AFC Bexley

Peckham Town Res  0-1  Bridon Ropes Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  1-5  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Kent Reliance Intermediate Shield First Round  - 2:15pm

Bexley  1-0 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Bexlians  0-3 Otford United
(at Otford United FC)

Burgess Hodgson  3-4  Kings Hill

East Kent College 2-1  AFC Mottingham

Erith 147 Sports  2-5  Borden Village

Faversham Strike Force  5-1  Deal Community Sports

Fleetdown United 5-1 Rolvenden

Halstead United  0-1 New Romney

Long Lane  4-1  Ide Hill

Punjab United  3-0 Staplehurst Monarchs United

South Darenth  4-2  Hildenborough Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  7-1  Guru Nanak

NRG Gym West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – 2:15pm

Belvedere  5-4  Nomads

Bexley Res  1-4  Metrogas Res

Crayford Arrows  3-0  Parkwood Rangers

Sunday 18 September 2016

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Kent Football United  5-1  Eltham Palace (62)
(at Glebe FC)

The SSE Women’s Cup Second Qualifying Round

Carshalton 1-3 Aylesford

Herne Bay  1-1  Parkwood Rangers
(after extra time – Herne Bay win 3-1 on penalties)

London Corinthians  6-0  Victorie

Long Lane  2-3  Fulham Foundation

Margate  1-9  Bexhill United

Meridian  2-0  Eastbourne

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Swindon Town  0-3 Charlton Athletic
(at Shrivenham FC)

West Ham United  0-4  Crystal Palace
(at Thurrock FC)

Monday 19 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £4,500)


Hitchin Town  0-1  Faversham Town 251)

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Tonbridge Angels 4-0  Phoenix Sports

Tooting & Mitcham United  0-2  Greenwich Borough (29)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  2-3  Whyteleafe (151)

Tuesday 20 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £4,500)


Chesham United  2-1 Sevenoaks Town

Herne Bay  1-5  Hemel Hempstead Town (262)

Thamesmead Town 4-2  Hanwell Town (84)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet League One

Scunthorpe United P-P Charlton Athletic

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Lordswood  0-0  Eastbourne Borough
(after extra time – Lordswood win 11-10 on penalties)

VCD Athletic  P-P Bridon Ropes
(VCD Athletic have withdrawn – walkover for Bridon Ropes)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Leatherhead (447)

Metropolitan Police  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (188)

Tonbridge Angels  2-2  Leiston (497)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Haringey Borough

VCD Athletic  2-1  Thurrock (83)

Waltham Abbey 1-2 Phoenix Sports (78)

Ryman League Division One South

Hastings United  P-P  Faversham Town

Herne Bay  P-P  Sittingbourne

Ramsgate  1-3  Greenwich Borough (145)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Canterbury City

Crowborough Athletic  7-1  Corinthian (107)

Fisher  0-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (189)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Eltham Palace  4-2  Meridian VP (44)
(at Glebe FC)

Holmesdale  1-3  Kent Football United (31)

Phoenix Sports Res  2-6  Sutton Athletic (30)

Wednesday 21 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Corinthian  13-1  Cray Wanderers (66)

Ebbsfleet United  1-0  Dartford (181)

Lingfield  1-3  Meridian VP

EFL Cup Third Round

Tottenham Hotspur  5-0  Gillingham (26,244)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  0-1  Hythe Town (151)
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  0-1  Erith Town (78)

Rochester United  1-2  Sheppey United (101)

Sevenoaks Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-0  Orpington (42)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Forest Hill Park  3-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (65)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Rusthall  2-0  Crockenhill (192)

Thursday 22 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Ashford United  9-0   Little Common

Ramsgate  A-A  Hastings United
(Match Abandoned)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (68)

Welling United  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (121)

Saturday 24 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £600, £200 to each losing club)


AFC Uckfield Town  0-1  FC Elmstead  (51)

Bridon Ropes 2-1  Rusthall (29)
(after extra time)

Chichester City  3-1  Sheppey United (58)

Corinthian  3-2  Sevenoaks Town (58)

Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Gravesham Borough (74)

Eastbourne United 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (104)

East Preston  1-4  Tunbridge Wells (125)

Glebe  1-1  Deal Town (48)
(after extra time)

Holmesdale  1-4  Banstead Athletic (30)

Mile Oak 1-3  Croydon  (50)

Rochester United  1-2  Beckenham Town (40)
(after extra time)

Ringmer  2-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (51)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  2-1  Coventry City (7,664)

Millwall  2-3 Rochdale (8,143)

Oxford United  1-1  Charlton Athletic (8,847)

Vanarama National League

Bromley 1-3  Dagenham & Redbridge (1,558)

Dover Athletic  2-0  Lincoln City (1,209)

Torquay United  2-3  Maidstone United (2,026)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-1  Concord Rangers (842)

Ebbsfleet United  3-1  St Albans City (1,039)

Gosport Borough  1-0  Margate (447)

Poole Town  2-1  Welling United (418)

Ryman Premier League

Bognor Regis Town  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (511)

Dulwich Hamlet  6-1  Folkestone Invicta (1,278)

Ryman League Division One North

Great Wakering Rovers  2-1  Thamesmead Town (81)

Haringey Borough  0-2  VCD Athletic (73)

Phoenix Sports  0-3  Brightlingsea Regent (92)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  1-0  Ramsgate (146)

Faversham Town  0-3  Tooting & Mitcham United (240)

Godalming Town  0-1  Cray Wanderers (115)

Greenwich Borough  3-0 Chatham Town (263)

Guernsey 5-1 Herne Bay (677)

Hythe Town  3-1  East Grinstead Town (206)

Sittingbourne  1-3  Lewes (132)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Erith Town (50)

Hollands & Blair  0-3 Ashford United (123)

Lordswood  4-1  Fisher (49)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  0-2 Lydd Town (22)

Lewisham Borough  2-7  K Sports (39)

Orpington  2-2  Eltham Palace (38)

Snodland Town  0-3  Kent Football United (47)

Sutton Athletic  4-1 Forest Hill Park (36)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Guru Nanak 1-6  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Lydd Town Res  2-2  Punjab United

Metrogas  1-1  Erith 147 Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

East Kent College  6-1  South Darenth

Kings Hill 5-2  K Sports Res

New Romney  2-1  Deal Community Sports

Rolvenden  1-3  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  3-4  Old Roan

AFC Mottingham  0-6  Long Lane

Club Langley  3-3  Halstead United

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  0-3  Otford United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  A-A  Ashford
(Match abandoned due to serious injury)

Sheppey United Res  3-3  Aylesford

Willesborough Athletic  9-2  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-0  Dulwich Village

FC Elmstead Res  2-0 Belvedere

Johnson & Phillips  1-4  Welling Park

Nomads  3-2  Long Lane Res

Old Bromleians  4-3  Old Roan Res

South East Athletic  1-3  Fleetdown United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central &  East – 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  8-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Rusthall Res  7-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Tonbridge Invicta  2-3  Rochester City

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  2-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  1-3  Metrogas Res

Parkwood Rangers  2-0  Bexley Res

Peckham Town Res  1-1  Halls AFC Res

Sydenham Sports  2-0 Drummond Athletic

Welling Town  1-1  Bridon Ropes Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Fleetdown United  4-0  Bexlians

Peckham Town  2-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Staplehurst Monarchs United  5-2  Faversham Strike Force

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Deal Town Res  1-4  Cuxton 91

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield First Round – 2:15pm

Chipstead  0-1  Halls AFC

Kennington  3-1  Hawkinge Town

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round – 3:00pm

Meridian VP Res  1-4  Sutton Athletic Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group A First Round – 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  1-3  AEI Sports

West Farleigh  1-2  Eccles

Woodlands  3-2  Wateringbury

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:15pm

Ashford Dynamo  2-5  New Romney Res

Minster  13-0  East Kent College Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Orpington Res  4-2  Kemsing

Sunday 25 September 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two

Millwall Lionesses  2-1  Watford
(at Millwall FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  1-5  Coventry City
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup

Gillingham  8-2  Norwich City
(at Corinthian FC)

Monday 26 September 2016

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P Orpington

Tuesday 27 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winning club each receive £600, £200 to each losing club)


Deal Town  1-3  Glebe (81)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Oldham Athletic (8,745)

Chesterfield  3-3  Gillingham (4,714)

Port Vale  3-1  Millwall (3,934)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Bromley  2-1  Maidstone United (239)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  1-0  Folkestone Invicta (211)

Dulwich Hamlet  1-4 Harrow Borough (711)

Merstham  5-3  Tonbridge Angels (223)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Hornchurch  3-1  Thamesmead Town (85)

Great Wakering Rovers  0-1  VCD Athletic (80)

Phoenix Sports  1-0  Maldon & Tiptree (78)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  7-1  Chatham Town (137)

Greenwich Borough  3-2  Hastings United (165)

Horsham  2-3  Cray Wanderers (158)
(at Horsham YMCA FC)

Hythe Town  3-1 Herne Bay (202)

Sittingbourne  4-0  Ramsgate (112)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bearsted  P-P  Crowborough Athletic

Corinthian  0-4  Sevenoaks Town (56)

Erith & Belvedere  1-1  Fisher (45)

Tunbridge Wells  1A0  Croydon
(Match abandoned after 87 minutes)

Whitstable Town  4-1 Lorsdwood (102)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  1-2 Bridon Ropes (48)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Meridian VP  3-5 Phoenix Sports Res (19)

Snodland Town  1-1  K Sports (73)

Sutton Athletic  5-3  Gravesham Borough (63)

Wednesday 28 September 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £600, £200 to each losing club)


Canterbury City 8-0  Peacehaven & Telscombe (63)
(at Ashford United FC)

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winning club each receive £600, £200 to each losing club)


Sporting Club Thamesmead  6-1  Ringmer (40)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-0 Beckenham Town (89)

Canterbury City  P-P Deal Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-0  Holmesdale (52)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Thursday 29 September 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Hastings United  4-0  Ramsgate

Friday 30 September 2016

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Cray Valley (Paper Mills) 0-1  Erith Town (105)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)
 






PHOENIX SPORTS V ASHFORD UNITED
TUESDAY 24 OCTOBER 2017 (19:45)
BOSTIK SOUTH
at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst DA7 6JT