RESULTS: September 2017

Wednesday 27th September 2017

Here are the results during September 2017



Saturday 2 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000)


Banstead Athletic 0-4  Glebe (73)
Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (107)
(at Maidstone United FC)
Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Hastings United (1,288)
Erith Town  0-3  Burgess Hill Town (105)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Faversham Town  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (346)
Folkestone Invicta  3-2 Greenwich Borough (351)
Haywards Heath Town  2-2  Tunbridge Wells (204)
Herne Bay  3-1  Walton Casuals (192)
Horsham  6-0  Ashford United (243)
(at Lancing FC)
Leatherhead  6-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (283)
Margate  3-1  East Grinstead Town (458)
Phoenix Sports  2-0  Eastbourne Town (177)
Ramsgate  3-3  Egham Town (204)
Thamesmead Town 3-0  Lewes (104)
(at Dartford FC)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-2  Shrewsbury Town (4,080)
Oldham Athletic  3-4 Charlton Athletic (3,592)

Vanarama National League

Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Eastleigh (1,423)
Hartlepool United  3-1  Maidstone United (4,137)
Tranmere Rovers  0-1  Dover Athletic (4,101)
Wrexham  2-0  Bromley (4,032)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-1  Welling United (542)
Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-2  Dartford (574)

Bostik South Division

Corinthian-Casuals  P-P  Phoenix Sports
Faversham Town  P-P  Cray Wanderers
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Ramsgate
Hastings United  P-P  Herne Bay
Hythe Town  5-1  Guernsey (192)
Molesey  P-P  Thamesmead Town
Shoreham  P-P  Ashford United
Sittingbourne  2-1  Whyteleafe (122)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Walton Casuals

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-2  Whitstable Town (97)
Bearsted  P-P  Glebe
Beckenham Town  1-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (120)
Chatham Town  2-1  Hollands & Blair (231)
Chatham Town  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
Croydon  2-0  Rochester United (42)
Deal Town  1-3  Lordswood (107)
Deal Town  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Hollands & Blair
Lordswood  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
Rusthall  2-2  Canterbury City (198)
Sheppey United  3-0  Corinthian (246)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Erith Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  2-6  Lydd Town (22)
Erith & Belvedere  2-3  Snodland Town (35)
Fisher 2-1  Gravesham Borough (121)
Forest Hill Park  1-2  Punjab United (38)
Holmesdale  4-2  Bridon Ropes (42)
K Sports  2-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead (42)
Meridian VP  4-3  Lewisham Borough (24)
Phoenix Sports Reserves  P-P FC Elmstead
Stansfeld  1-1  Sutton Athletic (45)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  2-4  Peckham Town
Faversham Strike Force  0-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Fleetdown United   0-1  Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey Club)
Kennington  7-3  Otford United
Lydd Town Res  2-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Metrogas  1-1  Lewisham Athletic
New Romney  1-2  Bexley
Tudor Sports  1-3  Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  7-0  Hildenborough Athletic
Hawkinge Town  4-3  Herne Bay Res
Hollands & Blair Res  1-3  Kings Hill
Rolvenden  4-1  Guru Nank

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-3  Welling Park
Halls AFC  3-1  Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey Club)  Res
Halstead United   5-0  Orpington
Ide Hill  1-2  Old Bromleians
Old Roan 2-3  Chipstead
Sutton Athletic Res  1-2  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  1-1  Lordswood Res
Burgess Hodgson  4-1  Rusthall Res
Rochester City  14-0  New Romney Res
Snodland Town Res  1-4 Tonbridge Invicta
Wateringbury 1-0  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  2-5  Nomads
FC Elmstead Res 0-1  Belvedere
Metrogas Res   1-5  Sydenham Sports
South Darenth  0-3  South East Athletic
Welling Town  1-1  Johnson & Phillips

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

AFC Ashford Athletic  3-2  Woodnesborough
CC Sport  4-1 Tenterden Town
Deal Sports Res  3-3  Deal Town Rangers
Faversham Town Res  2-1  Bromley Green
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  6-1  Aylesford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  5-1  South East Athletic Res
AFC Lewisham  0-3  Welling Town Res
Bridon Ropes Res  1-3  HFSP & Tem-Em-Bee
Old Bromleians Res  1-4 Bexley Res
Parkwood Rangers  1-3  Drummond Athletic
Red Velvet  4-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  5-1  Peckham Town Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

Crayford Arrows 1-3   Fleetdown United Res

Sunday 3 September 2017

FA Women’s Premier League Cup First Round


Crystal Palace  10-1 Brislington (203)
(at Bromley FC)
Gillingham  0-1  Stevenage (152)
(at Chatham Town FC)
Swindon Town  0-11  Charlton Athletic (41)
(at Fairford Town FC)

Monday 4 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Erith Town   2-10  Dulwich Hamlet (116)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Lewisham Borough

Southern Counties East Football Leag0ue First Division

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Forest Hill Park (128)

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup First qualifying Round Replays
(winners each receive £3,000)


Egham Town  2-4  Ramsgate (98)
Tunbridge Wells  3-0  Haywards Heath Town (254)
(after extra time)

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Ashford United   8-2  Chatham Town (63)
Margate  3-0  Thamesmead Town (65)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  1-1  Welling United (504)
Whitehawk  0-4  Dartford (223)

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Tonbridge Angels  10-1  Herne Bay (180)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Faversham Town  1-2  Sittingbourne (134)
Hythe Town  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (304)
(Folkestone Invicta win 5-4 on penalties)

Bostik South Division

VCD Athletic  3-2  Walton Casuals (65)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  1-0  Chatham Town (77)
Deal Town  2-1  Whitstable Town (134)
Glebe  0-0  Sevenoaks Town (118)
Sheppey United  3-3  Lordswood (261)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Beckenham Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  7-1  Crockenhill (57)
Gravesham Borough  1-2  Lydd Town (53)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Crowborough Athletic  4-0  Horley Town (66)
(at Crowborough Athletic FC)

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Thamesmead Town  4-3  Phoenix Sports (59)
(at Dartford FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-3  Croydon (69)
Erith Town  0-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (46)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Hollands & Blair  1-0  Canterbury City (101)
Rochester United  1-3  Bearsted (65)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-3 Fisher (75)
(at Holmesdale FC)
Snodland Town  5-3  Sutton Athletic (96)

Thursday 7 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Corinthian  0-3 Eastbourne Borough (36)
Lordswood  P-P  Glebe
(Lordswood walkover, Glebe have withdrawn)
Phoenix Sports  2-1  VCD Athletic (139)
Ramsgate  2-2  Hollands & Blair (90)
(after extra time – Hollands & Blair win 4-2 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  4-2  Rusthall (112)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Friday 8 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Croydon  4-1  Lingfield (53)
Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Dartford (110)

Saturday 9 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Arundel  0-4  Lordswood (52)
Banstead Athletic  1-2  Fisher (45)
Beckenham Town  3-2  Lingfield (103)
(after extra time)
Bridon Ropes  2-0  Wick (29)
Canterbury City  4-3  Sutton Common Rovers (59)
(at Deal Town FC)
Chessington & Hook United  2-1 Lydd Town (55)
Colliers Wood United  0-2  K Sports (25)
East Preston  4-4  Forest Hill Park (68)
(after extra time)
FC Elmstead  1-5  Whitstable Town (61)
(at Holmesdale FC)
Glebe  3-3  Deal Town (71)
(after extra time)
Gravesham Borough  1-3  Cobham (29)
(at Chatham Town FC)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
(Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers have withdrawn, Hollands & Blair walkover)
Redhill  1-3 Chatham Town (83)
Rochester United  2-5  Lancing (60)
Sheppey United  4-1  Loxwood (276)
Snodland Town  0-3  Horsham YMCA (129)
St Francis Rangers  1-1  Erith Town (30)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet Championship

Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-0  Millwall (24,426)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Southend United (12,229)
Oxford United  3-0  Gillingham (6,730)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  2-2  Bromley (1,514)
Aldershot Town 0-2  Dover Athletic (1,862)
Chester  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,591)
Maidstone United  3-1  Woking (2,527)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-0  Chippenham Town (954)
Welling United  2-0   Poole Town (452)

Bostik Premier Division

Dorking Wanderers  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (331)
Folkestone Invicta  2-0 Staines Town (401)
Harlow Town  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (234)
Worthing  0-5   Margate (256)
(at Bognor Regis Town FC)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  0-1  Molesey (196)
Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Faversham Town (266)
Cray Wanderers  0-0  Chipstead (128)
(at Bromley FC)
East Grinstead Town  2-2  Greenwich Borough (91)
Herne Bay  4-0  VCD Athletic (243)
Lewes  1-0  Hythe Town (400)
Phoenix Sports  3-0  Hastings United (120)
Ramsgate  1-3  South Park (218)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (69)
Croydon  2-2  Crowborough Athletic (65)
Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Corinthian (113)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-2  Kent Football United (35)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  Punjab United (54)
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

K Sports Res 1-4  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  1-0  Fleetdown United
Greenways  1-1  New Romney
Lewisham Athletic  1-4  Kennington
Lydd Town Res  2-3  Tudor Sports
Otford United  1-2 Metrogas
Peckham Town  3-0  Faversham Strike Force
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-3  Borden Village
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91   P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
Deal Sports  3-1  Herne Bay Res
Guru Nanak   1-5  Hawkinge Town
Kings Hill  8-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-2  Sutton Athletic Res
Club Langley  8-1  Orpington
Long Lane  4-3  Chipstead
Old Bromleians  6-0  Halls Athletic
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-6  Old Roan
Welling Park  3-3  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Lordswood Res  1-4   West Farleigh
New Romney Res  1-4  Burgess Hodgson
Rusthall Res  2-0  Snodland Town Res
Tonbridge Inivcta  3-3  Rochester City
Wateringbury  4-3  Ashford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-10  Welling Town
Fleetdown United Res 2-1  South East Athletic
Johnson & Phillips  4-3  South Darenth
Metrogas Res  4-3  Crayford Arrows
Sydenham Sports  2-0  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  2-5  AFC Ashford Athletic
Bromley Green  1-2  Deal Sports Res
CC Sport  3-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Tenterden Town  4-6  AEI Sports
Woodnesborough  4-2  Faversham Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  0-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Parkwood Rangers  3-1  South East Athletic Res
Peckham Town Res 5-8   HPSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Red Velvet  2-1  AFC Bexley
Welling Town Res  8-1  Old Bromleians Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

Bexley Res  4-2  AFC Lewisham
Long Lane Res  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Nomads  7-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Sunday 10 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Bearsted (68)
Erith & Belvedere  4-2  Holmesdale (83)
(after extra time)
FC Deportivo Galicia  6-3  Lewisham Borough (55)
(after extra time - at Bedfont Sports FC)
Stansfeld  4-0  Bedfont & Feltham (84)
(at Glebe FC)

Bostik South Division

Thamesmead Town  2-2  Sittingbourne (134)
(at Dartford FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Portsmouth  0-1  Charlton Athletic (147)
(at Havant & Waterlooville FC)
Queens Park Rangers  0-4  Gillingham (35)
(at Uxbridge FC)
Swindon Town  0-7  Crystal Palace (50)
(at Fairford Town FC)

Monday 11 September 2017

Bostik South Division


Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Greenwich Borough

Tuesday 12 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replay
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Deal Town 7-2  Glebe (79)

Sky Bet Championship

Queens Park Rangers  2-2  Millwall (12,600)

Sky Bet League One

AFC Wimbledon  1-1  Gillingham (3,819)
Charlton Athletic  0-3  Wigan Athletic (10,172)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-1  Torquay United (1,029)
Dover Athletic  0-1  Boreham Wood (1,012)
Eastleigh  0-1  Maidstone United (1,820)
Ebbsfleet United  0-2  Aldershot Town (1,402)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  4-2  Eastbourne Borough (702)
Welling United  1-0  Whitehawk (309)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Hendon (659)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Leatherhead
Margate  P-P  Merstham
Thurrock  2-2  Tonbridge Angels (118)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  1-0  Ramsgate (202)
Faversham Town  1-0  Sittingbourne (205)
South Park  2-2  Phoenix Sports (76)
VCD Athletic  1-2  Hythe Town (64)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Folkestone Invicta 2-2  Greenwich Borough (141)
(Folkestone Invicta win 5-4 on penalties)
Herne Bay  1-3  Margate (234)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (48)
Chatham Town  0-0  Lordswood (159)
Corinthian  P-P  Erith Town
Tunbridge Wells  1-0  Croydon (127)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Fisher  3-3  Holmesdale (82)
Phoenix Sports Res  1-1  Meridian VP (15)
Stansfeld  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (45)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  1-1  Gravesham Borough (41)

Wednesday 13 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replays
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Erith Town   2-0  St Francis Rangers (39)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  1-0   East Preston (85)

Bostik South Division

Cray Wanderers  1-1  Hastings United (162)
(at Bromley FC)
Thamesmead Town  P-P  Herne Bay

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  0-1 Bearsted (51)
(at Deal Town FC)
Hollands & Blair  1-2  Sheppey United (173)
Rochester United  P-P  Deal Town
Rusthall  P-P  Glebe

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Lydd Town  1-3  K Sports (54)

Friday 15 September 2017

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-1  Stansfeld (92)

Saturday 16 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Second qualifying Round
(winners each receive
£4,500)

Chelmsford City  7-0  Ramsgate  (578)
Concord Rangers  4-0  Tunbridge Wells (191)
Dartford  3-1 Barking (652)
Horsham  2-5  Herne Bay (200)
(at Lancing FC)
Folkestone Invicta  3-1 Tooting & Mitcham United (335)
Glebe  2-2  Phoenix Sports (200)
Kings Langley  0-1  Margate (258)
Leiston  4-2 Crowborough Athletic (234)
Slough Town  3-2  Dulwich Hamlet (712)
Wealdstone  4-0  Faversham Town (414)
Welling United  1-2  Haringey Borough (329)


Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  1-0  Leeds United (16,447)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-0  Charlton Athletic (7,216)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  Solihull Moors (1,003)
Dover Athletic  4-0  Chester (1,102)
Ebbsfleet United  0-0  Tranmere Rovers (1,525)
Macclesfield Town  1-4  Maidstone United (1,347)

Bostik Premier Division

Lowestoft Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
Merstham  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Leiston
Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P  Margate

Bostik South Division

Greenwich Borough  4-1  Molesey (102)
Hastings United  P-P  Thamesmead Town
Herne Bay  P-P  Horsham
Hythe Town  1-0 Ashford United (351)
Lewes  2-1  Cray Wanderers (475)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Faversham Town
Ramsgate  P-P  Walton Casuals
Sittingbourne  3-2  VCD Athletic (147)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  2-0  Beckenham Town (84)
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Sheppey United
Erith Town  2-1  Chatham Town (63)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Glebe  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
Lordswood  2-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (61)
Sheppey United  4-0 Rochester United (281)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Hollands & Blair

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

Croydon  4-1  Rusthall (45)
Deal Town  1-3  Sevenoaks Town (104)
Punjab United   1-2  Canterbury City (34)
(after extra time)
Whitstable Town  5-0  Corinthian (130)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-0 Sutton Athletic (31)
FC Elmstead  4-1  Crockenhill (35)
(at Holmesdale FC)
Forest Hill Park  1-4  Snodland Town (28)
Gravesham Borough  0-3  Phoenix Sports Reserves (19)
(at Chatham Town FC)
K Sports  3-1  Meridian VP (32)
Kent Football United  2-1  Holmesdale (61)
Lydd Town  1-3  Fisher (58)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
Faversham Strike Force  4-2  Otford United
Greenways  0-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Lewisham Athletic  1-1  Fleetdown United
Metrogas  3-5  Kennington
New Romney  0-0  Borden Village
Peckham Town  6-0  Lydd Town Res
Tudor Sports  3-1  Bexley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  4-0  K Sports Res
Hollands & Blair Res  0-1  Guru Nanak
Kings Hill  3-0  Deal Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Halstead United  2-2  Welling Park
Ide Hill  3-2  Chipstead
Old Bromleians  1-0  Club Langley
Orpington  1-5  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Rochester City  16-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Wateringbury  9-2  New Romney Res
West Farleigh  3-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-5  Dulwich Village
Crayford Arrows  0-4  Welling Town
Fleetdown United Res  1-4  Johnson & Phillips
Metrogas Res  4-3  Long Lane Res
Nomads  0-4  Sydenham Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  4-4  Bromley Green

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  2-5  Red Velvet
Bridon Ropes Res  6-3  Parkwood Rangers
Peckham Town Res  3-2  Bexley Res
South East Athletic  1-8  Drummond Athletic
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – all 2:45pm

Hawkinge Town  12-1  Herne Bay Res
Long Lane  3-2  AFC Mottingham
Old Roan  2-0  Halls Athletic
Rolvenden  3-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

AFC Bexley  3-3  South East Athletic
(after extra time – AFC Bexley win 4-3 on penalties)
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-3 Old Bromleians Res
South Darenth  P-P  FC Elmstead Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Rusthall Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A – First Round – all 2:15pm

Burgess Hodgson  2-3  Deal Sports Res
CC Sport  3-2  The Bull
Faversham Town Res  3-4  Ashford
University of Kent  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
Woodnesborough  2-4  AFC Ashford Athletic

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Second qualifying Round
(winners each receive
£4,500)

Thamesmead Town  1-1  Billericay Town (433)
(at Dartford FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  8-1  Lewisham Borough (22)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  7-0  Queens Park Rangers (81)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)
Crystal Palace  0-0   Coventry United (106)
(at Bromley FC, Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)
Gillingham  5-0  Swindon Town (102)
(at Gillingham FC)

Monday 18 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Lewisham Borough  4-2 Lordswood (64)
Tooting & Mitcham United  1-3  Cray Wanderers (39)
Tonbridge Angels P-P Greenwich Borough
(Greenwich Borough walkover as Tonbridge Angels have withdrawn)

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Ashford United  0-2  Greenwich Borough (142)

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive
£4,500)

Billericay Town  5-0  Thamesmead Town (774)
Phoenix Sports  1-1  Glebe (183)
(after extra time – Phoenix Sports win 5-4 on penalties)

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Ashford United  1-5  Folkestone Invicta (62)
Eastbourne Borough  0-1 Welling United (92)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Dover Athletic  2-2  Sittingbourne (209)
(Dover Athletic win 5-4 on penalties)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Gillingham

Bostik South Division

Hastings United  2-4  Herne Bay (298)
Molesey  P-P  Thamesmead Town

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Faversham Town  2-5  Hythe Town (97)
Margate  2-1  East Grinstead Town (196)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Ramsgate
Staines Town  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (125)
(Dulwich Hamlet win 4-2 on penalties)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – floodlight failure)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Harrow Borough  1-1  Erith Town (56)
(Harrow Borough win 4-1 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  3-2  Tunbridge Wells (79)
Deal Town  2-0  Chatham Town (119)
Glebe  P-P Corinthian
Sevenoaks Town  P-P   Erith Town
Sheppey United  P-P  Rochester United
Whitstable Town  2-0  Canterbury City (195)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Fisher  2-4   Bridon Ropes (91)
Phoenix Sports Reserves  P-P  Meridian VP
Punjab United  4-2  Kent Football United (46)

Wednesday 20 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Croydon  3-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (73)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Cray Wanderers  4-2  Dartford (123)
(at Bromley FC)
Welling United  0-1  Charlton Athletic (154)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  2-3  Crowborough Athletic (145)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-2  Rusthall (46)
Lordswood  3-1 Hollands & Blair (102)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Lewes  1-0  Crystal Palace (195)
(at Lewes FC)
West Ham United  0-6 Charlton Athletic (149)

Thursday 21 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Crowborough Athletic  1-6  Three Bridges (50)
(at Crowborough Athletic FC)
Faversham Town  1-6  Chipstead (Surrey) (64)
Margate  3-0  Hollands & Blair (60)
Phoenix Sports 2-1  Dartford (120)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Gillingham  1-3  C&K Basildon (52)
(at Chatham Town FC)
 

Friday 22 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Carshalton Athletic  3-2  Dulwich Hamlet (102)
(after extra time)

Saturday 23 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £725, losing clubs each receive £250)


Balham 5-0  Forest Hill Park (16)
Beckenham Town 1-0  Bridon Ropes (75)
Billingshurst  1-2  Lordswood (83)
Broadbridge Heath  3-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (68)
(after extra time)
Chatham Town  2-4  Kensington Borough (170)
(after extra time)
Deal Town  2-1  CB Hounslow United (83)
Erith & Belvedere  3-2  Chessington & Hook United (27)
(after extra time)
K Sports  4-2  Abbey Rangers (56)
Meridian VP  0-0  FC Deportivo Galicia (19)
(after extra time – Meridian VP win 3-1 on penalties)
Newhaven  1-2 Hollands & Blair  (84)
Rusthall  2-1  Crawley Down Gatwick (114)
Saltdean United  3-1  Stansfeld  (62)
Sheppey United  2-2  Tunbridge Wells (351)
(after extra time)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-8  Walton & Hersham (40)
Tooting Bec 0-3  Fisher (99)
Whitstable Town  6-5  Lancing (119)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet Championship

Preston North End  0-0  Millwall (12,363)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Bury (9,895)

Rochdale  3-0 Gillingham (2,793)

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood  0-1  Ebbsfleet United (622)
FC Halifax Town  2-1  Bromley (1,760)
Guiseley 1-1  Dover Athletic (805)
Maidstone United  2-2  Gateshead (2,530)

Vanarama National League South

Havant & Waterlooville  2-3  Welling United (826)
Weston-super-Mare  3-0  Dartford (559)

Bostik Premier Division

Burgess Hill Town  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (462)
Dulwich Hamlet  4-0  Leatherhead (1,752)
Folkestone Invicta  3-2  Hendon (457)
Margate  1-1  Harrow Borough (552)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  3-0  Guernsey (258)
Carshalton Athletic  2-2  Phoenix Sports (311)
Cray Wanderers  3-1  Herne Bay (166)
(at Bromley FC)
Faversham Town  0-1  Corinthian-Casuals (227)
Horsham  1-5  Sittingbourne (161)
Shoreham  1-0  Greenwich Borough (110)
South Park  2-2  Hythe Town (77)
Thamesmead Town  1-3  Ramsgate (74)
(at Dartford FC)
VCD Athletic  1-3  Chipstead (68)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  3-1 Glebe (59)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-4  Crowborough Athletic (46)
Croydon  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (51)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-2  Punjab United (25)
Kent Football United  1-2  Sutton Athletic (42)
Phoenix Sports Reserves  1-5  FC Elmstead (30)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Fleetdown United  0-2  Borden Village
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-5  Metrogas

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Herne Bay Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
Kings Hill Res  0-4  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  1-0  AFC Mottingham
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  2-7  Long Lane
Sutton Athletic Res  3-1  Old Roan

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  5-3  Tonbridge Invicta
Lordswood Res  P-P  New Romney Res
Rochester City  3-2 Snodland Town Res
West Farleigh  0-3  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-4  Sydenham Sports
Dulwich Village  1-1  South East Athletic
FC Elmstead Res  1-3  Welling Town
Johnson & Phillips  1-2  Metrogas Res
Long Lane Res  1-4  Fleetdown United Res
Nomads  4-1  South Darenth

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

CC Sport  3-3  AEI Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-3  AFC Ashford Athletic
Tenterden Town  2-9  Deal Sports Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-2  South East Athletic Res
Old Bromleians Res  2-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Peckham Town Res  9-3   AFC Lewisham
Welling Town Res 3-3  Bridon Ropes Res

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Bromley Green  3-1  Faversham Town Res
Deal Town Rangers  2-6  Wateringbury
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-2  Aylesford
Woodnesborough  1-3  Ashford

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – 2:15pm

Parkwood Rangers  1-4  Red Velvet

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

Chipstead  2-1  Hildenborough Athletic
Cuxton 91  8-1  Staplehurst Monarchs
Deal Sports  0-4  Bexley
Faversham Strike Force  1-5  Ide Hill
Guru Nanak  0-3  Greenways
Halls Athletic  A-A  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Halstead United  2-3  Tudor Sports
Kennington  1-2  Hawkinge Town
New Romney  10-0  Orpington
Otford United  0-1  St Peters (Jersey)
Welling Park  5-0  Rolvenden

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Tudor Sports Res  4-0  Crayford Arrows

Sunday 24 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £725, losing clubs each receive £250)


Canterbury City 3-0  AFC Uckfield Town (72)
(at Deal Town FC)
Erith Town  1-0 Mile Oak (78)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  4-1  C & K Basildon (147)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)
Gillingham  P-P  Queens Park Rangers
(at Gillingham FC)
Poole Town  0-8  Crystal Palace (58)
(at St Andrew’s FC, Lane End, Milborne St Andrew, Dorset DT11 0JA)

Monday 25 September 2017

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Lewisham Borough  1-5  Sporting Club Thamesmead (83)

Tuesday 26 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £725, losing clubs each receive £250)

Tunbridge Wells  1-5  Sheppey United (223)


Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  2-1  Reading (10,399)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  0-0  Scunthorpe United (4,002)
Walsall  2-2  Charlton Athletic (3,712)

Bostik Premier Division

Harrow Borough  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (203)
Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Dorking Wanderers (322)
Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Bostik South Division

Greenwich Borough  3-3  Walton Casuals (102)
Herne Bay  3-0  Ashford United (269)
Hythe Town 3-0  Faversham Town (186)
Phoenix Sports  2-3  Thamesmead Town (115)
Ramsgate  P-P  VCD Athletic
Sittingbourne  P-P  Cray Wanderers

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Sittingbourne  2-0  Ramsgate (104)
VCD Athletic  0-3 Folkestone Invicta (70)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Glebe

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  3-2  Kent Football United (37)

Wednesday 27 September 2017

Bostik Premier Division


Leatherhead  0-2  Margate (383)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  3-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (65)
Erith Town  0-2  Croydon (40)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Hollands & Blair  2-4  Bearsted (87)
Rusthall  2-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (134)

Friday 29 September 2017

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Corinthian  1-2  Lordswood (91)

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Snodland Town Res  0-6  West Wickham Res

Saturday 30 September 2017

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  1-3  Barnsley (12,147)

Sky Bet League One

Blackburn Rovers  1-0 Gillingham (10,844)
Fleetwood Town  1-3  Charlton Athletic (3,009)

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £7,500)


Enfield Town  3-0  Phoenix Sports (501)
Folkestone Invicta  2-1  Aylesbury United (473)
Margate  2-0  Herne Bay (1,009)
Needham Market  1-6  Dartford (379)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  0-1  Maidstone United (1,097)
Bromley  0-1  Tranmere Rovers (2,056)
Dover Athletic  1-0  Solihull Moors (2,795)
Ebbsfleet United  2-0  FC Halifax Town (1,643)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Thurrock
Kingstonian  2-1  Tonbridge Angles (264)
(at Leatherhead FC)
Margate  P-P  Metropolitan Police
Worthing  0-2  Dulwich Hamlet (297)
(at Bognor Regis Town FC)

Bostik South Division

Carshalton Athletic  4-4  Ramsgate (362)
East Grinstead Town  0-3  VCD Athletic (90)
Faversham Town  1-2  Guernsey (155)
Horsham  0-3  Cray Wanderers (169)
(at Lancing FC)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Ashford United
Sittingbourne  1-0  Hythe Town (158)
Thamesmead Town  2-4  Greenwich Borough (83)
(at Dartford FC)
Whyteleafe  P-P Herne Bay

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-0  Deal Town (62
Bearsted  2-0  Rusthall (65)
Canterbury City  5-1  Tunbridge Wells (60)
(at Deal Town FC)
Chatham Town  1-4  Beckenham Town (203)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-3  Sheppey United (64)
Crowborough Athletic  2-2  Glebe (84)
(at Maidstone United FC)
Erith Town  0-1  Rochester United (42)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Hollands & Blair  1-4  Croydon (62)
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Whitstable Town (132)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Erith & Belvedere (25)
Holmesdale  2-3  Lydd Town (29)
K Sports  6-3  Phoenix Sports Reserves (37)
Kent Football United  5-1  Gravesham Borough (40)
Meridian VP  2-3  FC Elmstead (14)
Punjab United  2-1  Bridon Ropes (81)
Snodland Town  2-0  Lewisham Borough (43)
Stansfeld  5-2  Crockenhill (32)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  1-3  Fisher (71)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  0-4   Bexley
Farversham Strike Force  0-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Greenways  2-1  Fleetdown United
Metrogas  0-2  Peckham Town
New Romney  2-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Tudor Sports  2-0  Kennington

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  0-0  Deal Sports
Hawkinge Town  3-4  Kings Hill
Hildenborough Athletic  4-2   Hollands & Blair Res
Rolvenden  0-3  Cuxton 91

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-2  Long Lane
Ide Hill  2-2  Halls Athletic
Old Bromleians  4-3   Welling Park
Orpington  0-12  Sutton Athletic Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Rusthall Res  1-5  Lordswood Res
Tonbridge Invicta  1-3  Ashford
Wateringbury  6-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-0  Long Lane Res
Dulwich Village  2-1  FC Elmstead Res
South Darenth  4-3  Belvedere
Sydenham Sports  3-4  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

AFC Ashford Athletic  4-2  Faversham Town Res
Aylesford  1-2  Tenterden Town
Bromley Green  5-0  CC Sport
Deal Sports Res  3-1 Woodnesborough
University of Kent  4-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  2-5  Parkwood Rangers
Bridon Ropes Res  0-4  Red Velvet
Drummond Athletic  4-0  Old Bromleians Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-5  Bexley Res
South East Athletic Res  3-2  Peckham Town Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  2-0  Welling Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Club Langley  5-2  Chipstead
(after extra time)
Otford United  2-2  Lewisham Athletic
(after extra time – Lewisham Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Halstead United  7-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup First Round – 2:15pm

West Farleigh  5-4   Burgess Hodgson

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Rochester City  4-1  AEI Sports

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Lydd Town Res  3-4  Herne Bay Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A – First Round – 2:15pm

Welling Town  6-1  Fleetdown United Res

London Junior Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

AFC Lewisham  2-5  St Johns Deaf

Fulham Deaf  L-L  Old Roan

Selhurst SA  2-2  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
(after extr time – HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee win 4-2 on penalties)

Johnson & Phillips  2-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section -  First Round – 2:15pm

St Lawrence  3-6  Nomads
 







GREENWICH BOROUGH v SITTINGBOURNE
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP

PHOENIX SPORTS v CHIPSTEAD
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT

GLEBE  v  ROCHESTER UNITED
Southern Counties East Football League Premier
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD