Results: October 2017

Sunday 22nd October 2017

Here are the results during October 2017

RESULTS:

Sunday 1 October 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Cardiff City  1-3  Charlton Athletic (85)
Crystal Palace  2-0  Portsmouth (204)
(at Bromley FC)
Gillingham  0-9  Coventry United (50)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Monday 2 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Second
Qualifying Round

Bromley  3-1  Maidstone United (268)
Sutton United  2-1  Croydon (100)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-0  Phoenix Sports Res (68)

Tuesday 3 October 2017

EFL Checkatrade Trophy Southern Section B

Colchester United 0-1 Gillingham

Vanarama National League

Maidstone United  0-2  Bromley (2,541)
Solihull Moors  1-3  Ebbsfleet United (579)
Sutton United  2-2  Dover Athletic (2,206)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Harlow Town
Merstham  2-0  Folkestone Invicta (180)
Tonbridge Angels  0-0  Margate (367)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  0-4  South Park (191)
Greenwich Borough  2-0  Corinthian-Casuals (162)
Herne Bay  0-1  Sittingbourne (263)
Hythe Town  2-1  Thamesmead Town (153)
Ramsgate  3-2 Faversham Town (186)
VCD Athletic  3-3  Whyteleafe (91)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Corinthian  7-1  Gravesham Borough (38)
Fisher  2-1  Kent Football United (68)
(after extra time)
Meridian VP  1-3  Snodland Town (17)
Stansfeld  4-1  Punjab United (32)
(at Glebe FC)
Tunbridge Wells  2-1  Rochester United (112)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Chatham Town  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (91)
K Sports  6-1  Crockenhill (32)
Sevenoaks Town  2-3  Erith Town (90)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-3  Glebe (31)

Wednesday 4 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Second
Qualifying Round

Dover Athletic  1-0  Cray Wanderers (81)
Ebbsfleet United  0-2  Phoenix Sports (167)
Greenwich Borough  0-4  Margate (81)

Bostik South Division

Cray Wanderers  3-1  Phoenix Sports (118)
(at Bromley FC)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Beckenham Town  0-3  Croydon (54)

Thursday 5 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Second
Qualifying Round

Chipstead (Surrey)  4-1  Lewisham Borough (56)
Folkestone Invicta  0-2  Welling United (93)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Corinthian-Casuals  5-1  Welling United (48)

Saturday 7 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive
£3,000)

Ashford United  0-3  Sittingbourne (325)
Cheshunt  3-0  Herne Bay (144)
Cray Wanderers  8-0  Horsham (124)
(at Bromley FC)
Greenwich Borough  0-1  Hanwell Town (80)
Kempston Rovers  0-1  Hythe Town (132)
Phoenix Sports  0-3  Chalfont St Peter (93)
Ramsgate  3-5  Bury Town (209)
VCD Athletic  0-1  Bedford Town (65)
Waltham Abbey 2-1  Faversham Town (75)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  P-P  Peterborough United

Vanarama National League

Gateshead  1-2  Bromley (853)
Macclesfield Town  1-0   Ebbsfleet United (1,635)
Maidstone United  1-1  Guiseley (2,552)
Torquay United  0-2  Dover Athletic (1,915)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-1  Bognor Regis Town (1,126)
Welling United  4-0  Chippenham Town (595)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0 Needham Market (2,417)
Enfield Town  2-1  Margate (509)
Metropolitan Police  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (165)
Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Wingate & Finchley (635)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  2-1  Canterbury City (320)
Croydon  3-0  Bearsted (88)
Deal Town  0-0  Corinthian (103)
Glebe  1-0  Hollands & Blair (87)
Lordswood  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (84
Rochester United  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (65)
Rusthall  0-3  Sevenoaks Town (158)
Sheppey United  3-1  Erith Town (294)
Tunbridge Wells  1-4  Crowborough Athletic (501)
Whitstable Town  0-1  Chatham Town (204)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  0-4  Kent Football United (35)
FC Elmstead  2-2  Stansfeld (35)
(at Holmesdale FC)
Fisher  1-3  Forest Hill Park (159)
Gravesham Borough  0-3  Holmesdale (34)
(at Chatham Town FC)
Lewisham Borough  1-3  K Sports (50)
Lydd Town  0-1  Phoenix Sports Res (42)
Punjab United  2-0  Snodland Town (82)
Sporting Club Thamesmead   6-0   Meridian VP (50)
Sutton Athletic  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (51)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Fleetdown United  3-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Kennington  5-0  Lydd Town Res
Lewisham Athletic  2-1  Tudor Sports
New Romney  4-3  Metrogas
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  0-8  Otford United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Sports  3-1  Rolvenden
Herne Bay Res  0-5  Cuxton 91
Hollands & Blair Res  1-8  Hawkinge Town
K Sports Res  2-2  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  2-0  Chipstead
Halstead United  1-4  Sutton Athletic Res
Long Lane  1-3  Halls Athletic
Old Bromleians  1-2  Old Roan
Orpington  P-P  Welling Park
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  0-1  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Snodland Town Res  1-3  Lordswood Res
Tonbridge Invicta  1-2  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  0-1 Fleetdown United Res
FC Elmstead Res  4-0  Metrogas Res
Nomads  3-4  Welling Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bromley Green  6-1  Woodnesborough
Faversham Town Res  3-2  Tenterden Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  2-5  South East Athletic Res
Drummond Athletic  3-0  Bridon Ropes Res
Parkwood Rangers  4-2  Peckham Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Ide Hill  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Greenways  0-4  Borden Village
Kings Hill  5-3  Faversham Strike Force
Peckham Town 7-1  Bexley

AFA Intermediate Cup First Round – 2:00pm

Old Stationers Res  L-L  Old Bromleians Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group A First Round – all 1:30pm

AEI Sports  0-2  Sydenham Sports
Belvedere  1-4 Johnson & Phillips
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  4-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Kingsdale  2-8  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Long Lane Res  2-1  AFC Bexley
(after extra time)
Red Velvet  2-1  South Darenth
Rochester City  2-1  Sherwood Oak
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  7-1  Hunton
Tudor Sports Res  2-1  Bexley Res
(after extra time)
University of Kent  1-3  Deal Town Rangers
Wateringbury  6-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res
West Farleigh  9-0  Aylesford

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – all 1:30pm

CC Sport  L-L  New Romney Res
Red Arrow Sports  0-3  Deal Sports Res
Ashford  6-1  Chartham Sports

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B First Round – 1:30pm

Welling Town Res  5-2  Ash Green

Sunday 8 October 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Charlton Athletic  1-0  Crystal Palace (252)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)
Portsmouth  3-1  Gillingham (110)
(at Havant & Waterlooville FC)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive
£3,000)

Thamesmead Town  1-1  AFC Hornchurch (116)
(at Dartford FC)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  0-1  Portsmouth (8,163)


Tuesday 10 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive
£3,000)

AFC Hornchurch  1-2 Thamesmead Town (126)

Bostik Premier Division

Lowestoft Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P  Margate

Bostik South Division

Corinthian-Casuals  P-P  Phoenix Sports
Faversham Town  0-0  Cray Wanderers (167)
Greenwich Borough  3-0  Ramsgate (126)
Molesey  P-P  Thamesmead Town
Shoreham  4-2  Ashford United (68)
Whyteleafe  6-2  Herne Bay (95)

Velocity Trophy Second Round

Sittingbourne  1-0 Merstham (126)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Phoenix Sports  2-2  Gillingham (232)
(Gillingham win 6-5 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Glebe  0-1  Croydon (65)
Sevenoaks Town  6-2  Tunbridge Wells (203)
Sheppey United  3-1 Canterbury City (261

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Meridian VP  1-1  Holmesdale (21)

Wednesday 11 October 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Charlton Athletic  1-3  West Ham United (452)
(at Charlton Athletic FC)
C&K Basildon  3-0  Gillingham (63)
(at Canvey Island FC)
Crystal Palace  3-0  Lewes (107)
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Rochester United  3-4  Corinthian (70)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  2-5  Bridon Ropes (24)
Snodland Town  0-1  Lydd Town (86)

Saturday 14 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth
Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £12,500 in prize money)


Burgess Hill Town 0-1 Dartford (873)
Dover Athletic 0-0 Bromley (923)
East Thurrock United 0-0 Ebbsfleet United (669)
Maidstone United 2-2 Enfield Town (1,495)
Margate 1-2 Leatherhead (879)
Slough Town 1-0 Folkestone Invicta (926)

Sky Bet Championship

Brentford 1-0 Millwall (9,622)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic 1-0 Doncaster Rovers (10,917)
Peterborough United 0-1 Gillingham (5,257)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City P-P Dartford
Weston-super-Mare 0-2 Welling United (536)

Bostik Premier Division

Hendon 2-1 Tonbridge Angels (265)
Folkestone Invicta P-P Enfield Town
Margate P-P Thurrock
Staines Town 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet (322)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian 5-0 Rusthall (34)
Deal Town 0-3 Crowborough Athletic (105)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-6 Erith & Belvedere (28)
Bearsted 1-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead (60)
Crockenhill 0-4 Croydon (25)
Glebe 1-2 Holmesdale (42)
Gravesham Borough 0-4 Lordswood (34)
Hollands & Blair 2-3 K Sports (80)
Kent Football United 3-4 Erith Town (50)
Lewisham Borough 1-3 Chatham Town (65)
Lydd Town 0-3 Canterbury City (42)
Rochester United 0-2 Sevenoaks Town (62)
Sheppey United 3-1 West Wickham (224)
Sutton Athletic 0-4 Beckenham Town (50)
Tunbridge Wells 3-2 Snodland Town (176)
Whitstable Town 3-2 FC Elmstead (105)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Phoenix Sports Res 2-1 Canning Town (19)

FA Inter-League Cup First Round

Dorset Premier League  2-3  Kent County League (72)
(at Swanage & Herston FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division

Farnborough Old Boys Guild 2-4 New Romney

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East

Guru Nanak 0-5 Cuxton 91
Hawkinge Town  2-4  Deal Sports
Hildenborough Athletic 1-5 Rolvenden
K Sports Res 10-2 Hollands & Blair Res
Kings Hill  4-0 Herne Bay Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West

AFC Mottingham 1-2 Old Bromleians
Chipstead 5-2 Halstead United
Club Langley 1-5 Long Lane
Halls Athletic 2-4 Deal Sports
Old Roan 2-1 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
Orpington 1-9 Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East

Burgess Hodgson 2-4 Wateringbury
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers 0-5 West Farleigh
Lordswood Res P-P Rochester City
Rusthall Res 2-2 Ashford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West

Crayford Arrows 2-0 Johnson & Phillips
Dulwich Village 1-0 South Darenth
FC Elmstead Res 0-3 Sydenham Sports
Fleetdown United Res 4-3 Nomads
Metrogas Res 1-2 Belvedere
South East Athletic 2-1 Long Lane Res
 

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East
                                                                                                                       

Aylesford 0-6 Faversham Town Res
CC Sport 2-4 Bromley Green
University of Kent 2-4 AEI Sports
Woodnesborough 2-0 Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West

AFC Bexley 0-4 HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
AFC Lewisham 1-11 Drummond Athletic
Bridon Ropes Res  2-3 South East Athletic Res
Old Bromleians Res 1-4 Red Velvet
Parkwood Rangers 1-0 Welling Town Res
Peckham Town Res 4-1 Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round

Tudor Sports  2-4 Metrogas

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup First Round

Snodland Town Res  A-A  Deal Sports Res

Hospital Charity Cup – Junior Division – Quarter-Final

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res 3-1 Fleetdown United B

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group A – Second Round

Deal Town Rangers 6-5 AFC Ashford Athletic

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – First Round

Boro Lane 2-7 Tonbridge Invicta

 

Sunday 15 October 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup First Round


Charlton Athletic   3-2  AFC Wimbledon (50)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Crystal Palace  1-2 Lewes (152)
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  P-P  Chichester City
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)
Crystal Palace  P-P  C&K Basildon
(at Bromley FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-0  Fisher (91)
Stansfeld  4-1  Meridian VP (36)
(at Glebe FC)

Monday 16 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Third
Qualifying Round

Welling United  1-1  Dover Athletic (100)
(after extra time – Welling United win 2-1 on penalties)

Tuesday 17 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £12,500 in prize money)

Bromley   3-0  Dover Athletic (828)
Ebbsfleet United  3-0  East Thurrock United (866)
Enfield Town  1-3  Maidstone United (820)
(after extra time)


Sky Bet League One


Gillingham  1-1  Wigan Athletic (4,705)
Oxford United  1-1  Charlton Athletic (7,070)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  4-0 Harlow Town (552)
Folkestone Invicta  3-0  Leatherhead (317)
Margate  0-2  Merstham (369)
Tonbridge Angels  2-1  Leiston (279)

Bostik South Division

Phoenix Sports  0-1  Faversham Town (98)
Ramsgate  2-2  Walton Casuals (135)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Greenwich Borough  2-0  Barking (49)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Phoenix Sports Res  P-P  Forest Hill Park

Wednesday 18 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Phoenix Sports  3-4  Whitehawk (203)

Bostik South Division

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Herne Bay (101)
(at Dartford FC)

Isthmian Women’s Cup Sponsored by www.goodmove.co.uk First Round

Charlton Athletic   22-0  Tonbridge Angels (93)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Beckenham Town  3-4 Lydd Town (42)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Snodland Town  1-4  K Sports (75)

Thursday 19 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Hastings United  1-2  Bromley (116)
Margate  3-0  Staines Town (73)

Saturday 21 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825, losing clubs each receive £275)


Balham  1-3   Deal Town (70)
Beckenham Town  2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town (73)
Canterbury City  4-3  K Sports (42)
(at Deal Town FC)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Cricklewood Wanderers (40)
Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Horley Town (54)
(after extra time)
Erith Town  4-0 Pagham (41)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Meridian VP  2-0  Hollands & Blair (30)
Rusthall  2-7  Epsom & Ewell (96)
Saltdean United  0-1  Whitstable Town (35)
(after extra time)
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Longlevens (66)
Sheppey United  2-1 Fisher (288)
Spelthorne Sports  0-1  Lordswood (48)

Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  2-0  Birmingham City (14,500)

Sky Bet League One

Bradford City  0-1  Charlton Athletic (20,066)
Gillingham  1-2  Northampton Town (4,640)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  2A1  Maidstone United
(Match abandoned after 48 minutes – waterlogged pitch)
Bromley  2-0  Woking (1,577)
Dover Athletic  1-1  Maidenhead United (837)
Ebbsfleet United  3-2  Barrow (1,402)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  1-0  Dartford (1,027)
Gloucester City  0-1  Welling United (269)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  3-2  Burgess Hill Town (1,971)
Harlow Town  1-1  Margate (168)
Leiston  1-5  Folkestone Invicta (321)
Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Tooting & Mitcham United (549)

Bostik South Division

Carshalton Athletic  4-2  Ashford United (316)
Faversham Town  3-1  VCD Athletic (168)
Lewes  8-1  Herne Bay (472)
Phoenix Sports  4-0  Ramsgate (103)
Sittingbourne  1-1  Chipstead (156)
Thamesmead Town  0-1  Cray Wanderers (110)
(at Dartford FC)
Walton Casuals  2-2  Hythe Town (170)
Whyteleafe  1-1  Greenwich Borough (153)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-0  Rochester United (77)
Crowborough Athletic  2-2  Chatham Town (101)
(at Maidstone United FC)
Croydon  1-4  Corinthian (53)
Glebe  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (65)

AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Hollands & Blair
Canterbury City  P-P Glebe
Corinthian  P-P  Beckenham Town
Croydon  P-P  Sheppey United
Erith Town  P-P  Deal Town
Whitstable Town  P-P  Lordswood

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Gravesham Borough  3-0  Crockenhill (25)
(at Chatham Town FC)
Holmesdale  1-3  Snodland Town (42)
Lydd Town  P-P Punjab United
(Match postponed – strong winds)

Erith & Belvedere  P-P  FC Elmstead
K Sports  P-P  Fisher
Kent Football United  P-P Forest Hill Park

London Senior Trophy First Round

Erith Town Res  1-3  Lewisham Borough (10)
Kent Football United  2-2  FC Elmstead
(after extra time – FC Elmstead win 4-2 on penalties)
Peckham Town  0-3  Forest Hill Park
Tooting Bec  7-1  Bridon Ropes
(at Tooting & Mitcham United FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Faversham Strike Force  1-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
Kennington  4-2  Bexley
Metrogas  3-2  Lydd Town Res
New Romney  4-0  Lewisham Athletic
Otford United  3-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  0-1  Deal Sports
Herne Bay Res  0-5  K Sports Res
Hildenborough Athletic  5-3  Guru Nanak
Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  Rolvenden

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Halstead United  4-3  AFC Mottingham
Long Lane  4-3  Old Roan
Old Bromleians  2-1  Sutton Athletic Res
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  0-2  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-7  Snodland Town Res
Lordswood Res  4-2  Burgess Hodgson
Rochester City  2-0  Rusthall Res
Tonbridge Invicta  4-2  Wateringbury
West Farleigh  P-P  New Romney Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-0  Fleetdown United Res
FC Elmstead Res  3-1  Crayford Arrows
Nomads  0-0  Dulwich Village
South East Athletic  1-3  Metrogas Res
Sydenham Sports  0-0  Welling Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

AEI Sports  1-2  Deal Sports Res
AFC Ashford Athletic  0-2  Bromley Green
Aylesford  0-3  Woodnesborough
Faversham Town Res  6-4  CC Sport
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-6  Deal Town Rangers
Tenterden Town  0-5  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  5-1  AFC Lewisham
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  7-1  Bridon Ropes Res
Red Velvet  2-2  Parkwood Rangers
Welling Town Res  3-3  Peckham Town Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – 2:15pm

Johnson & Phillips  2-1  Drummond Athletic

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

South Darenth  3-1  South East Athletic Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – all 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-5  St Peters (Jersey)
Fleetdown United  0-3  Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill  3-2  Chipstead
(after extra time)
Tudor Sports  3-0  Borden Village
Welling Park  1-2  Greenways

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Orpington  3-4  Woodlands

Sunday 22 October 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Plate First Round


Gillingham  3-4  Luton Town
(after extra time - at Chatham Town FC)

Capital Cup

Crystal Palace  3-1  West Ham United (174)
(at Bromley FC)

Parkwood Rangers  2-7  Charlton Athletic

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Swindon Town  P-P  Charlton Athletic

Monday 23 October 2017

Bostik South Division


Carshalton Athletic  0-3  Greenwich Borough (314)

Tuesday 24 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £825, losing clubs each receive £275)

Horley Town  3-2 Erith & Belvedere
(127)
(after extra time)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-3  Maidenhead United (1,056)
Dover Athletic  3-1  Woking (1,017)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Torquay United (1,525)
FC Halifax Town  0-2  Maidstone United (1,410)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-2  Dartford (449)

Bostik Premier Division

Merstham  0-4  Dulwich Hamlet (336)
Tooting & Mitcham United   0-1  Folkestone Invicta (222)

Velocity Trophy Second Round

Margate    2-2 Corinthian-Casuals (253)
(Corinthian-Casuals win 5-3 on penalties)

Bostik South Division

Hastings United  1-2  Thamesmead Town (279)
Herne Bay  P-P  Horsham
Phoenix Sports  2-0 Ashford United (124)
Ramsgate  0-1  VCD Athletic (161)
Sittingbourne  0-0  Cray Wanderers (160)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Glebe (169)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

K Sports  2-1  Lydd Town (46)

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Canterbury City  1-0  Lordswood (61)
(at Deal Town FC)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-4  Erith Town (91)
Hollands & Blair  1-2  Deal Town (92)
Rusthall  1-3  Beckenham Town (128)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Holmesdale  4-2  Lewisham Borough (34)

Surrey Senior Cup First Round

Croydon  2-2  Molesey (40)
(Molesey win 12-11 on penalties)

Thursday 26 October 2017

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Crowborough Athletic  3-0  Bearsted (172)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Saturday 28 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round

(winners each receive £3,250)

Cray Wanderers  2-2  Grays Athletic (133)
(at Bromley FC)
Leatherhead  1-0  Hythe Town (201)
Leiston  1-1 Folkestone Invicta (191)
Sittingbourne  1-1  Merstham (165)
Staines Town  0-3  Margate (247)
Tonbridge Angels  3-3 Heybridge Swifts (405)
Waltham Abbey  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (203)

Sky Bet Championship

Cardiff City 0-0  Millwall (18,496)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1- 0  AFC Wimbledon (12,575)
Rotherham United  1-3  Gillingham (7,865)

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood  2-2  Bromley (1,128)
Gateshead  0-0  Dover Athletic (816)
Maidstone United  1-0   Chester (2,351)
Sutton United  0-0  Ebbsfleet United (2,197)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-1  St Albans City (1,070)
Welling United  1-2 Wealdstone (666)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  1-1  Whyteleafe (243)
Cray Wanderers  P-P  VCD Athletic
Herne Bay  4-1 Shoreham (234)
Hythe Town  P-P  Greenwich Borough
Molesey  P-P  Sittingbourne
Phoenix Sports  0-1 East Grinstead Town (100)
Ramsgate  0-0  Guernsey (206)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  3-1  Whitstable Town (75)
Chatham Town  1-2  Corinthian (172)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-3  Canterbury City (31)
Deal Town  3-1  Croydon (122)
Erith Town  2-0  Hollands & Blair (50)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Lordswood  2-3  Rusthall (42)
Sevenoaks Town  3-0  Rochester United (132)
Sheppey United  6-2  Glebe (277)
Tunbridge Wells  1-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (183)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-1  Holmesdale (39)
Crockenhill  0-4 Phoenix Sports Res (25)
FC Elmstead  3-0 Gravesham Borough (36)
(at Holmesdale FC)
Fisher 3-0  Snodland Town (95)
Forest Hill Park  3-1  Sutton Athletic (28)
Lydd Town 3-0  Erith & Belvedere (37)
Punjab United  2-1 Meridian VP (58)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  K Sports (42)
Stansfeld  3-6  Kent Football United (28)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  3-1  Fleetdown United
Greenways 4-3   Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
Kennington  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Farnborough Old Boys Guild failed to raise a team)
Lewisham Athletic  5-3  Lydd Town Res
Metrogas  1-0  Faversham Strike Force
Otford United  1-1  Tudor Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-4  Peckham Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  2-2  Rolvenden
Hildenborough Athletic  1-1  Herne Bay Res
K Sports Res  2-3  Hawkinge Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  3-3  Halstead United
Halls Athletic  2-1  Club Langley
Old Roan  3-1  Ide Hill
Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
Welling Park  2-2  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  2-4  West Farleigh
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-6  Burgess Hodgson
Rusthall Res  0-4  Wateringbury
Snodland Town Res  3-1  New Romney Res
Tonbridge Invicta  2-3  Lordswood Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  0-0  Johnson & Phillips
Fleetdown United Res  0-3  Sydenham Sports
Long Lane Res  1-1  Belvedere
Nomads  0-1  South East Athletic
South Darenth  1-7  Welling Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  1-13  AEI Sports
CC Sport  2-2  AFC Ashford Athletic
Deal Sports Res  4-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Deal Town Rangers  4-1  Faversham Town Res
University of Kent  3-2  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  2-13  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Drummond Athletic  0-2  Red Velvet
Old Bromleians Res  1-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Parkwood Rangers  4-3  Bexley Res
Peckham Town Res  2-1  Bridon Ropes Res
Welling Town Res  2-0  South East Athletic Res

AFA Senior Cup First Round – 2:00pm

KCS Old Boys  2-1  Old Bromleians

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – all 2:15pm

Bexley  4-0  Cuxton 91
New Romney  2-2  Kings Hill
(after extra time – Kings Hill win 7-6 on penalties)

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Metrogas Res  1-2  FC Elmstead Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Chipstead  2-2  Fleetdown United B
(after extra time – Chipstead win 4-3 on penalties)
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-5  Swanley Oaks
(after extra time)

Weald of Kent Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bromley Green  6-0  Tenterden Town

Sunday 29 October 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qulifying Round

(winners each receive £3,250)

Thamesmead Town 3-1  Brightlingsea Regent (156)
(at Dartford FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

C&K Basildon  2-1  Charlton Athletic (87)
(at Canvey Island FC)

Chichester City  P-P  Gillingham
West Ham United  P-P  Crystal Palace

Bostik South Division

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Faversham Town

Monday 30 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Bromley  2-0  Chipstead (Surrey) (218)
Welling United  3-1  Margate (113)

Tuesday 31 October 2017

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Gillingham  1-2  Portsmouth
(after extra time)

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £3,250)

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Leiston (301)
(after extra time – Leiston win 6-5 on penalties)
Heybridge Swifts  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (244)
Merstham  0-2  Sittingbourne (126)

Sky Bet Championship

Sheffield Wednesday  2-1  Millwall (23,403)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Thurrock
Margate  1-1 Metropolitan Police (358)

Bostik South Division

Molesey  P-P  Sittingbourne

Velocity Trophy Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  4-1  Greenwich Borough (444)
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Hythe Town

Hospitals Charity Cup Senior Section First Round

Erith & Belvedere  4-4  Stansfeld (15)
(Erith & Belvedere win 6-5 on penalties)
Sutton Athletic  2-1  Bridon Ropes (42)
 




TO ADVERTISE HERE AND SEE YOUR
BANNER ADVERT ON EVERY PAGE OF
THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE

EMAIL STEPHEN McCARTNEY:
stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk