RESULTS: October 2016

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Here are the results from October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £7,500)


Ebbsfleet United  7-0  Havant & Waterlooville (742)

Faversham Town  1-1  Egham Town (442)

Margate  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Merstham  5-1  Thamesmead Town (188)

North Leigh  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (202)

Slough Town  2-3  Dartford (733)

Tonbridge Angels  4-2  Hereford (1,112)

Welling United  7-1  Swindon Supermarine (325)

Sky Bet League One

AFC Wimbledon  2-0  Gillingham (4,653)

Charlton Athletic  0-1  Rochdale (14,460)

Walsall  2-1  Millwall (4,474)

Vanarama National League

Chester  5-0  Dover Athletic (1,686)

Maidstone United  2-4 Solihull Moors (2,119)

Southport  2-1  Bromley (744)

Ryman Premier League

Enfield Town  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (467)

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Leiston

Staines Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Enfield Town

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  P-P Norwich United

VCD Athletic  2-0  Soham Town Rangers (87)

Ware  2-2 Phoenix Sports (72)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Faversham Town

Chatham Town  0-1  South Park (3:00pm)

Chipstead  1-2  Greenwich Borough (62)

Cray Wanderers 3-0  Molesey (101)
(at Bromley FC)

East Grinstead Town  2-0  Sittingbourne (96)

Herne Bay  1-0  Corinthian-Casuals (177)

Ramsgate  5-2 Whyteleafe (140)

Tooting & Mitcham United  0-2  Hythe Town (188)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-2  Ashford United (119)

Beckenham Town  0-2  Whitstable Town

Canterbury City  1-1  Corinthian (67)
(at Ashford United FC)

Croydon  2-3  Sheppey United

Deal Town  1-6  Crowborough Athletic (84)

Fisher  3-4 Hollands & Blair

Sevenoaks Town  1-4  Rochester United (72)

Tunbridge Wells  2-1  Bearsted (214)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  3-2 Eltham Palace (32)
(at Meridian)

FC Elmstead  4-1  Lewisham Borough (32)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  2-1  Gravesham Borough

Glebe  1-1  Holmesdale

Kent Football United  P-P  K Sports

Lydd Town  3-3 Sporting Club Thamesmead (29)

Orpington  0-2  Meridian VP (32)

Phoenix Sports Res  5-1  Snodland Town

Rusthall  4-3  Sutton Athletic (92)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Bexley  4-1  Erith 147 Sports

Borden Village  7-2  Metrogas

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-3  Lydd Town

Fleetdown United 1-2  Peckham Town

Hildenborough Athletic  0-5  Faversham Strike Force

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Punjab United

Staplehurst Monarchs United   3-6  Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Deal Community Sports  2-4  Rolvenden

Hollands & Blair Res  1-2  New Romney

Ide Hill  0-1  Kings Hill

Sutton Athletic Res  2-2  East Kent College

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Chipstead  5-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Halls AFC  0-3  Otford United

Halstead United  2-0  Bexlians

Long Lane  2-2  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Aylesford  1-4  Cuxton 91

Sheppey United Res  3-2  Deal Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  2-3  Old Bromleians

FC Elmstead Res  1-0  Fleetdown United Res

Nomads  1-0  Johnson & Phillips

Old Roan Res  5-2  Long Lane Res

Welling Park  0-3  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Guru Nanak Res  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Rochester City  0-1  Rusthall Res

University of Kent  2-3  Tonbridge Invicta

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  4-2  Halls AFC Res

Bridon Ropes Res 3-1 Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  1-2  Meridian VP Res

Sydenham Sports  4-2  AFC Bexley

Welling Town  3-2  Metrogas Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Kennington  3-3  Hawkinge Town
(after extra time – Hawkinge Town win 4-3 on penalties)

South Darenth  3-4  Guru Nanak

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Burgess Hodgson  4-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-0  West Farleigh

Snodland Town Res  6-3  Ashford

Wateringbury  1-3  Willesborough Athletic

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

AEI Sports  P-P  East Kent College Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round – 3:00pm

Faversham Town U21  P-P  Lydd Town Res

Orpington Res  2-5  Greenwich Borough U21

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-7 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) U21

London FA Junior Cup First Round

Bridon Ropes Res  P-P  Inter Old Boys

Crayford Arrows  3-1  Forest Green

Dulwich Village  5-6  Peckham Town Res

Lokomotiv Lavender  5-3  AFC Morzinga

Old Roan  3-1  Wadham College Old Boys

Putney Ferrets  1-1  Lewisham Athletic
(after extra time – Lewisham Athletic win 3-0 on penalties)

West Fulham  3-1  Drummond Athletic

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

K Sports Res 6-2  Marden Minors

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section First Round – 2:15pm

New Romney Res  5-2  Chartham Sports

Sunday 2 October 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Crystal Palace  2-1 Portsmouth
(at Bromley FC)

West Ham United  0-2  Charlton Athletic
(at Thurrock FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  5-1 Lowestoft Town
(at Corinthian FC)

Monday 3 October 2016

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Maidstone United  6-2  Bridon Ropes

Tonbridge Angels  3-0  Dover Athletic (161)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Chatham Town  1-6  Welling United (83)

Tuesday 4 October 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £7,500)


Margate  2-2  Hastings United (385)

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £7,500)


Egham Town  1-0  Faversham Town (200)

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round

Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-3  Meridian VP

Checkatrade Trophy Southern Section Group E

Charlton Athletic  0-2  Crawley Town (1,186)

Checkatrade Trophy Southern Section Group H

Millwall  2-1  Gillingham (2,104)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-1  Woking (808)

Dover Athletic  3-1  Sutton United (821)

Eastleigh  3-0  Maidstone United (4,114)

Ryman Premier League

Lowestoft Town  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (413)

Ryman League Division One North

Brentwood Town  2-1  VCD Athletic (79)

Ryman League Division One South

East Grinstead Town  P-P Faversham Town

Herne Bay  2-3  Carshalton Athletic (161)

Lewes  2-4  Greenwich Borough (294)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Sheppey United (366)

Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Thamesmead Town (129)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Ramsgate (87)

Parafix Sussex Senior Challenge Cup First Round

Crowborough Athletic  2-0 Haywards Heath Town

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  4-0  Deal Town (206)

Erith & Belvedere  3-2  Tunbridge Wells

Lordswood  0-7  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Snodland Town  4-1  Lydd Town

Wednesday 5 October 2016

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round


Cray Wanderers  1-2   Dartford (148)
(at Bromley FC)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bridon Ropes  4-1  Crockenhill

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  1-2  Sevenoaks Town

Croydon  0-3  AFC Croydon Athletic

Erith Town 2-1 Corinthian (56)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Hollands & Blair  1-0 Whitstable Town

Rochester United 0-5  Canterbury City

Thursday 6 October 2016

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Bromley  2-3  Folkestone Invicta (102)

Greenwich Borough  1-4  Ashford United

Hastings United  2-3  Corinthian

Lordswood  1-2  Ebbsfleet United
(after extra time)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  2-2  Crystal Palace
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Friday 7 October 2016

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Holmesdale  2-2  FC Elmstead (80)

Saturday 8th October 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £2,500)


Aylesbury United  4-1  Chatham Town (99)
(at Thame United FC)

Barton Rovers  0-1  Herne Bay (101)

Corinthian-Casuals  2-1  Thamesmead Town (121)

Haringey Borough  1-2  Hythe Town (86)

Ramsgate  0-3  Hastings United (192)

Sittingbourne  0-2  Bury Town (150)

VCD Athletic  1-1  Greenwich Borough (97)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  P-P  Charlton Athletic

Gillingham  1-2  Oldham Athletic (6,435)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  3-0  Maidstone United (1,402)

Bromley  1-1  Lincoln City (1,511)

Gateshead  4-2  Dover Athletic (688)

Vanarama National League South

Margate  2-1  Hemel Hempstead Town (454)

Truro City  0-5  Dartford (464)

Welling United  1-2  Maidenhead United (600)

Weston-super-Mare  0-2 Ebbsfleet United (423)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  1-3 Bognor Regis Town (2,217)

Grays Athletic  0-2 Tonbridge Angels (210)
(at Aveley FC)

Worthing  3-3  Folkestone Invicta (712)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports 2-1  Waltham Abbey (84)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-3  Hollands & Blair (91)

Ashford United 2-1  Erith & Belvedere (242)

Bearsted  4-1  Erith Town (62)

Corinthian  1-3  Croydon (30)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Rochester United (40)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Crowborough Athletic  6-1  Fisher (110)

Deal Town  2-2  Beckenham Town (104)

Sheppey United  3-2  Lordswood (307)

Tunbridge Wells  0-0 Canterbury City (236)

Whitstable Town  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (160)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Eltham Palace  5-0  Phoenix Sports Res (33)
(at Glebe FC)

Gravesham Borough  2-3  Orpington (30)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Kent Football United  0-2  Glebe (208)

Lewisham Borough  0-4  Bridon Ropes (39)

Lydd Town  0-1  Forest Hill Park (30)

Meridian VP  0-4  K Sports (7)

Snodland Town  1-0 Crockenhill (56)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-3  Rusthall (40)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Erith 147 Sports  6-3  Guru Nanak

Faversham Strike Force  2A1  Fleetdown United
(Match abandoned after 83 minutes – player injury)

Greenways  5-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Hildenborough Athletic  0-4  Borden Village

Metrogas  2-7  Kennington

Peckham Town  3-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Punjab United  4-3  Bexley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Hawkinge Town  2-1  Kings Hill

Hollands & Blair Res  3-2  Deal Community Sports

K Sports Res  1-3  Ide Hill

Rolvenden  P-P  New Romney

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  1-4  Halstead United

Chipstead  3-1  Halls AFC

Old Roan  6-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Orpington Res  3-0  AFC Mottingham

Otford United  0-3  Lewisham Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East - 2:45pm

East Kent College Res  2-10  Deal Town Res

Ashford   P-P  Sheppey United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West  – 2:45pm

Fleetdown United Res  2-2  Dulwich Village

Nomads  2-4  Crayford Arrows

South East Athletic  3-1  FC Elmstead Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-3  Burgess Hodgson

Tonbridge Invicta  6-1  Guru Nanak Res

Wateringbury  9-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  3-2  Meridian VP Res

Sydenham Sports  4-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Bridon Ropes Res  P-P Meridian VP

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Club Langley  0-1  Long Lane

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Peckham Town Res  3-3  Old Bromleians
(after extra time – Old Bromleians win 4-1 on penalties)

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round – 3:00pm

Faversham Town U21  5-1  Lydd Town Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A First Round – 2:15pm

AEI Sports  1-3  Welling Town

AFC Ashford Athletic  1-5  Willesborough Athletic

Ashford 2-1 Lydd Town A

Aylesford  2-1  Snodland Town Res

Belvedere  2-1 Stone C&I

Bexley Res  0-1  Parkwood Rangers

Canon 24  0-6  Cuxton 91

Halls AFC Res  0-1  HPSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  7-1  Eccles

Long Lane Res  0-7  Johnson & Phillips

Medway City  3-2  Rochester City

Metrogas Res  7-0  Old Roan Res

Tudor Sports  2-3  Welling Park

University of Kent  5-4  Stockbury Athletic

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:15pm

AFC Bexley  3-1  Golden Lion

Lokomotiv Canterbury  2-3  New Romney Res

London Junior Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bridon Ropes Res  P-P  Inter Old Boys

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two – First Round – 2:15pm

Bexlians  0-1  South Darenth

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Rusthall Res  0-3  West Farleigh

Sunday 9 October 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £2,500)


Cray Wanderers  3-3  Carshalton Athletic (187)
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s Super League Two

Millwall  1-1  Sheffield
(At Millwall FC)

The SSE Women’s Cup Third Qualifying Round

AFC Dunstable  4-1  Meridian

Chesham United  2-1  London Corinthians

Cowfold  1-2  Aylesford

Gillingham 4-0  Maidenhead United
(at Corinthian FC)

Hemel Hempstead Town  2-0  Herne Bay

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Lewes
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Swindon Town  0-1  Crystal Palace
(at Shrivenham FC)

Monday 10th October 2016

Ryman League Division One South


Chatham Town  5-2  Ramsgate (149)

Tuesday 11 October 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £7,500)


Hastings United  1-2  Margate (530)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £2,500)


Greenwich Borough  1-2  VCD Athletic (115)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Hornchurch  P-P  VCD Athletic

Phoenix Sports  0-3  Haringey Borough (63)

Ware  3-1  Thamesmead Town (40)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  4-1  Three Bridges (151)

Greenwich Borough  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham United

Herne Bay  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Hythe Town  2-3  Gillingham (262)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Bearsted  4-1  Lordswood (59)

Deal Town  2-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (70)
(after extra time – Cray Valley win on 4-3 on penalties)

Fisher  4-0  Snodland Town (83)

Holmesdale  1-0  Meridian VP (25)

Sutton Athletic  2-1  Glebe
(after extra time)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Erith & Belvedere  2-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead

Sussex County FA Principal RUR Charity Cup Second Round

Seaford Town  1-2 Crowborough Athletic (28)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West -

Otford United  1-1  Halstead United

Wednesday 12 October 2016

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round


Erith Town  2-7  Welling United (70)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Croydon  0-3  Whitstable Town (42)

Rusthall  1-3  Rochester United

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Hollands & Blair  2-4  K Sports (57)

Lewisham Borough  0-6  Ashford United (89)

Thursday 13 October 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £2,500)


Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Saturday 15th October 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £12,500)


Braintree Town  4-2  Bromley

Burgess Hill Town  0-5  Dover Athletic (629)

Harrow Borough  2-2  Margate (309)

Maidstone United  3-1  Billericay Town (1,428)

Merstham  2-1  Ebbsfleet United (646)

Tonbridge Angels  0-3  Dartford (1,391)

Welling United  0-1  Whitehawk (515)

Sky Bet League One

Bristol Rovers  2-1  Gillingham (9,489)

Charlton Athletic  3-0  Coventry City (11,406)

Northampton Town  1-3  Millwall (6,908)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  P-P  St Albans City

Eastbourne Borough  P-P  Margate

Ebbsfleet United  P-P  Hampton & Richmond Borough

Hungerford Town  P-P Welling United

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta 3-1  Kingstonian (441)

Leatherhead  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (426)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Canvey Island

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  5-2  Dereham Town (72)

VCD Athletic  1-0  Heybridge Swifts (81)

Wroxham  1-0  Phoenix Sports (110)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  0-0  Faversham Town (180)

Cray Wanderers  4-1  Carshalton Athletic (218)
(at Bromley FC)

Dorking Wanderers  1-2  Chatham Town (119)

Godalming Town  3-2  Herne Bay (115)

Molesey  1-1  Sittingbourne (93)

Ramsgate  1-1  South Park (155)

Three Bridges  1-4 Hythe Town (71)

Walton Casuals  1-0  Greenwich Borough (45)
(at Whyteleafe FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-2  Erith Town (45)

Beckenham Town  0-4  Sevenoaks Town (55)

Corinthian  3-3  West Wickham
(after extra time – Corinthian win 5-3 on penalties)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-2 Hollands & Blair (50)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Deal Town  4-1 Holmesdale (83)

FC Elmstead  3-2 Kent Football United
(at Holmesdale FC)

Fisher  5-2  Lydd Town (83)

Glebe  2-0  Bearsted (44)

Lewisham Borough  0-5  Croydon (40)

Lordswood  5-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (27)

Meridian VP  0-6  Canterbury City (21)

Rochester United  1-5  Eltham Palace (39)

Rusthall  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (62)

Sutton Athletic  2-3 Ashford United (113)

Tunbridge Wells  3-0  Crockenhill (170)

Whitstable Town  3-0 Orpington (121)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Gravesham Borough  1-0  Forest Hill Park (44)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  3-2  Sheppey United (141)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Phoenix Sports Res  4-3  Bridon Ropes (28)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-4  Kennington

Erith 147 Sports   2-2  Hildenborough Athletic

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-5  Punjab United

Fleetdown United   2-0  Metrogas

Guru Nanak  A-A  Faversham Strike Force

Lydd Town Res  1-9  Greenways

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  5-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Deal Community Sports  1-5 East Kent College

Hollands & Blair Res  3-0  K Sports Res

Ide Hill  L-L  Sutton Athletic Res

South Darenth  1-3  Kings Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  3-4  Club Langley

Halstead United  1-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Long Lane  4-3  Halls AFC

Old Roan  2-1  Bexlians

Orpington Res  0-7  Otford United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Ashford  2-4  Deal Town Res

East Kent College Res  P-P  Aylesford

New Romney Res  0-5  Cuxton 91

Sheppey United Res  0-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

West Farleigh  0-1  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-2  South East Athletic

Crayford Arrows  2-1  Old Bromleians

Long Lane Res  0-3 Johnson & Phillips

Old Roan Res  2-5 Fleetdown United Res

Welling Park  3-6  Nomads

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

AEI Sports  P-P  Rusthall Res

Burgess Hodgson  7-0  Rochester City

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-4  Tonbridge Invicta

Wateringbury  4-0  Guru Nanak Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  0-7  Sydenham Sports

Drummond Athletic  5-3  AFC Bexley

Halls AFC Res  0-0  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Parkwood Rangers  1-3  Metrogas Res

Peckham Town Res  1-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  1-0  Bridon Ropes Res

Meridian VP Res  3-4  Welling Town

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bexley  2-3  Lewisham Athletic

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

AFC Mottingham  0-3  Peckham Town

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Dulwich Village  0-1  FC Elmstead Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:15pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res  0-1  Chipstead Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Ightham  P-P  Chiipstead

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Hawkinge Town  2-0  New Romney

Willesborough Athletic  2-3  Rolvenden

Sunday 16 October 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup Second Round


Charlton Athletic  3-2  C&K Basildon
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

West Ham United 0-4   Crystal Palace
(at Thurrock FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  1-1  AFC Wimbledon
(at Corinthian FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate First Round

Anchorians Development  P-P  Dartford
(Walkover for Dartford)

Bromley  9-0  Ashford Angels

Charlton Athletic Development  9-0  Red Hearts Eagles

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-0  London Corinthians

Guru Nanak  0-6  Glebe

Margate  P-P Swale Res
(Walkover for Margate)

Orpington  4-0  Gravesham

Phoenix Sports  9-1  Tonbridge Angels

Swale Ladies  2-4  Maidstone United
(after extra time)

Teynham Gunners  0-3 Anchorians

Thanet Colts  4-2 Barming

University of Kent  1-4  Faversham Strike Force

Vinters  0-10  Gillingham Academy

Monday 17 October 2016

Ryman League Division One North


Aveley  1-1  Phoenix Sports  (73)

Surrey Senior Cup First Round

Abbey Rangers  4-3 AFC Croydon Athletic

Tuesday 18th October 2016

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £12,500)


Margate  1-3  Harrow Borough (574)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-1  Walsall (5,542)

Millwall  0-2 Bolton Wanderers (7,898)

Port Vale  1-1  Charlton Athletic (3,494)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  3-1 Harlow Town (750)

Merstham  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (125)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  0-1  Thurrock (114)

VCD Athletic  0-5  Brightlingsea Regent (69)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  1-2  Hythe Town (48)

Hastings United  7-0 Herne Bay (311)

Horsham  1-2  Greenwich Borough (153)
(at Horsham YMCA FC)

Ramsgate  1-0 Faversham Town (153)

Three Bridges  0-1 Sittingbourne (62)

Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P Chatham Town

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  2-3  Crowborough Athletic (87)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

FC Elmstead  2-3  Orpington (31)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Wednesday 19th October 2016

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Sutton United  0-3 Corinthian (115)

Tonbridge Angels  5-5  Maidstone United
(after extra time – Maidstone United win 6-5 on penalties)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  1-0  Guernsey (206)
(at Bromley FC)

Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Second Round

Romford  1-0  Chatham Town (65)
(at Thurrock FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Sevenoaks Town  2-0 Erith Town (46)

Thursday 20 October 2016

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Ashford United  0-1  Folkestone Invicta

Merstham  4-0 Ebbsfleet United (67)

Worthing  4-0  Meridian VP

Friday 21 October 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winning club each receive £675, £225 to each losing club)


FC Elmstead  0-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (172)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Saturday 22nd October 2016

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winning club each receive £675, £225 to each losing club)


Abbey Rangers 3-0  Tunbridge Wells (138)

Alton  0-2  Corinthian

Banstead Athletic  1-3  Crowborough Athletic (64)

Beckenham Town  1-3  Lancing

Canterbury City 3-1  Lydney Town (51)
(at Ashford United FC)

Croydon 4-1  Bracknell Town (63)

Epsom & Ewell  1-0  Bridon Ropes
(at Chipstead FC)

Hollands & Blair  0-1  Ascot United

Lordswood  1-2  Newhaven

Shoreham  2-3  Glebe

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-1  Charlton Athletic (8,670)

Millwall  2-1  Fleetwood Town (8,085)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  6-1  Braintree Town (1,073)

Maidstone United  0-2  Gateshead (2,028)

Wrexham  2-1 Bromley (3,531)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  0-1  Dartford (610)

East Thurrock United  1-1 Ebbsfleet United (606)

Margate  1-5  Concord Rangers (429)

Welling United  1-2  Whitehawk (437)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0  AFC Sudbury (1,683)

Harrow Borough  4-1  Folkestone Invicta (203)

Wingate & Finchley 4-0  Tonbridge Angels (151)

Ryman League Division One North

Brightlingsea Regent  4-3  Thamesmead Town (133)

Dereham Town  0-0  VCD Athletic (143)

Phoenix Sports 0-3  Bury Town (120)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  1-1  Ramsgate (297)

Chatham Town  1-4 Corinthian-Casuals (132)

Faversham Town  1-2  Dorking Wanderers (204)

Greenwich Borough  4-2  Three Bridges (145)

Herne Bay  3-0  Chipstead (193)

Hythe Town  1-0  Molesey (210)

Lewes 5-2  Cray Wanderers (523)

Sittingbourne  1-3  Tooting & Mitcham United (149)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith Town  1-5  Whitstable Town (56)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  2-3  Deal Town (158)

Rochester United  0-8  Ashford United (89)

Sevenoaks Town  3-2  Bearsted (92)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  2-0 Snodland Town

Kent Football United  2-1  Lewisham Borough (40)

Orpington  0-1  Phoenix Sports Res (33)

Sutton Athletic  1-3 Meridian VP (27)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-5  Peckham Town

Hildenborough Athletic  0-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Lydd Town Res  3-1  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Hawkinge Town  6-1  Deal Community

K Sports Res  4-2  Sutton Athletic Res
 
Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  2-2  Bexlians

Chipstead  4-2  Halstead United

Club Langley  2-1  AFC Mottingham

Orpington Res  1-4  Old Roan

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  3-2  Lewisham Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Ashford  0-2  West Farleigh

Deal Town Res  2-6  Willesborough Athletic

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-1  Cuxton 91

Snodland Town Res  3-1  New Romney

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-3  Welling Park

FC Elmstead Res  1-3  Dulwich Village

Johnson & Phillips  0-4  Belvedere

Nomads  P-P  Old Roan Res

Old Bromleians  2-1  Fleetdown United Res

South East Athletic  5-1  Long Lane Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Guru Nanak Res  3-3  Burgess Hodgson

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-3  Rusthall Res

Tonbridge Invicta  0-2  Wateringbury

University of Kent  3-3  Rochester City

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  0-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bexley Res  1-6  Meridian VP Res

Bridon Ropes Res  1-3  Parkwood Rangers

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  0-3  Drummond Athletic

Metrogas Res  3-0  Peckham Town Res

Sydenham Sports  7-0  Halls AFC Res

Welling Town  2-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Bexley  0-1  Borden Village

East Kent College  1-4  Faversham Strike Force

Fleetdown United  0-3  Punjab United

Greenways  4-2  South Darenth

Halls AFC  0-1  Kennington

Long Lane  7-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Metrogas  0-5  New Romney

Otford United  2-0  Kings Hill

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:15pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res  P-P  Chipstead Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Headcorn  2-8  AEI Sports

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Rusthall Res  P-P  West Farleigh

Sunday 23 October 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Portsmouth  P-P  Charlton Athletic
(at Gosport Borough FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup

AFC Wimbledon  0-2  Crystal Palace
(at Sutton United FC)

Gillingham  2-0 Milton Keynes Dons
(at Corinthian FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate First Round

Castle Colts  P-P Larkfield
(Walkover for Castle Colts)
Tuesday 25 October 2016

Vanarama National League


Bromley  0-2  Dover Athletic (1,052)

Sutton United  2-2  Maidstone United (1,609)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Staines Town (315)

Ryman League Division One North

Bury Town  1-2  VCD Athletic (278)

Maldon & Tiptree  2-1  Thamesmead Town (102)

Ryman League Division One South

Godalming Town  2-1  Ramsgate (103)

Hythe Town  1-2  South Park (153)

Sittingbourne  P-P Corinthian-Casuals

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Second Round

Greenwich Borough  1-2 Dulwich Hamlet (213)

Tonbridge Angels   2-0  Sittingbourne (260)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Erith & Belvedere  1-1  London Bari (24)
(Erith & Belvedere win 5-4 on penalties)

Haringey Borough  7-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (66)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Metropolitan Police  2-1  Beckenham Town (36)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Crowborough Athletic  4-1  Eltham Palace (95)
(after extra time)

Wednesday 26 October 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £2,500)


Cray Wanderers  3-0  Carshalton Athletic (91)
(at Bromley FC)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers P-P Whyteleafe

Guernsey  2-4  Faversham Town (551)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Canterbury City  4-1  Erith Town (38)
(at Ashford United FC)

Saturday 29th October 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,700)


Cheshunt  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (144)

Cray Wanderers  4-0  Marlow (75))
(at Bromley FC)

East Grinstead Town  2-3  Phoenix Sports (95)

Faversham Town  3-4  South Park (175)

Herne Bay  2-2  Harrow Borough (195)

Hythe Town  3-2  Walton Casuals (179)

Lowestoft Town  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (428)

Tonbridge Angels 3-3  Ashford Town (Middlesex)

VCD Athletic  1-3  Ware (68)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-0  Chesterfield (10,153)

Fleetwood Town  2-1  Gillingham (2,600)

Oxford United  1-2  Millwall (7,944)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-4  Tranmere Rovers (1,534)

Maidstone United  2-1  Macclesfield Town (2,114)

North Ferriby United  1-2  Bromley (354)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  1-0  Oxford City (1,005)

Ebbsfleet United  1-0 Bath City (1,101)

Wealdstone  0-1  Welling United (820)

Whitehawk  2-0  Margate (319)

Ryman League Division One North

Cheshunt  P-P  Thamesmead Town

Thurrock  P-P  Phoenix Sports

VCD Athletic  P-P  Romford

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town 1-2  Carshalton Athletic (138)

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Corinthian-Casuals
(at Bromley FC)

Faversham Town P-P  Whyteleafe

Greenwich Borough  P-P  South Park

Guernsey  2-1  Sittingbourne (677)

Herne Bay  P-P  Lewes

Ramsgate  0-1  Chipstead (181)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Clapton TBA Greenwich Borough

Hanwell Town  TBA Thamesmead Town

Haringey & Waltham TBA Fisher

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-5  AFC Croydon Athletic (67)

Canterbury City  3-0 Beckenham Town (55)
(at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian  3-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (54)

Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Ashford United (294)

Croydon  3-4  Rochester United (40)

Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Deal Town (48)

Hollands & Blair  2-2   Erith Town (37)

Sevenoaks Town  4-0  Lordswood (91)

Sheppey United  2-0 Tunbridge Wells (465)

Whitstable Town  4-1  Fisher (138)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  2-0  FC Elmstead (35)

Eltham Palace  0-0  Forest Hill Park (32)
(at Glebe FC)

Holmesdale  1-3  Lydd Town (32)

Lewisham Borough  1-6  Glebe (20)

Meridian VP  1-7 Gravesham Borough (18)

Orpington  0-2 Kent Football United (25)

Rusthall 1-1  Bridon Ropes (63)

Snodland Town  1-6  Sutton Athletic (52)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-1  K Sports (70)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:45pm

Bexley  2-0  Borden Village

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Faversham Strike Force  0-2  Greenways

Fleetdown United  1-1  Punjab United

Hildenborough Athletic  1-3  Kennington

Lydd Town Res  3-4  Erith 147 Sports 

Metrogas  0-1  Peckham Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Deal Community Sports  4-0  K Sports Res

Ide Hill  5-2  East Kent College

Kings Hill  2-1  New Romney

Rolvenden  3-0  Hollands & Blair Res

South Darenth  0-3 Hawkinge Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-2  Old Roan

Chipstead  2-2  Bexlians

Club Langley  1-2 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Lewisham Athletic  1-0  AFC Morzinga

Long Lane  10-1  Orpington Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  3-1  Snodland Town Res

Deal Town Res  5-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

East Kent College Res  P-P  Ashford

West Farleigh  3-0  Sheppey United Res

Willesborough Athletic  10-2  New Romney Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  2-3  Welling Park

Dulwich Village  0-2  Fleetdown United Res

Johnson & Phillips  2-3  Crayford Arrows

Long Lane Res  3-1  FC Elmstead Res

Nomads  1-5  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  2-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Guru Nanak Res  1-2  AEI Sports

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  P-P  Rusthall Res

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  2-5  Rochester City

Wateringbury  3-4  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Three – 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  4-0  Bridon Ropes Res

Halls AFC Res  1-0  AFC Bexley

Meridian VP Res  2-8  Metrogas Res

Parkwood Rangers  2-1  Welling Town

Peckham Town Res  1-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-0  Bexley Res

Sydenham Sports  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

AFA Senior Cup – 2:30pm

Old Vaughanians  1-3  Old Bromleians

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two First Round – 1:30pm

Sutton Athletic Res  1-3  Halls AFC

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Eccles  4-3  Aylesford

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Otford United  1-0  Halstead United

Sunday 30 October 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Millwall Lionesses  2-2 Aston Villa
(at Millwall FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Cardiff City 3-2 Crystal Palace

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Ipswich Town  0-6  Gillingham
(at Felixstowe & Walton United FC)











***TONIGHT IN ELTHAM AT 7:45***

GREENWICH BOROUGH  v  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS
Ryman League Division One South
PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL

Kick Off 19:45
at DGS Marine Stadium
Middle Park Avenue
Eltham
London
SE9 5HP


Admission:
£10 (adults)
£5 (concessions)
£1  (under 16s)