Results: October 2015

Sunday 01st November 2015

Here are the results for October 2015

Last updated: 13:10– 01/11/2015

Thursday 1 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round


Chatham Town  0-2  Folkestone Invicta (53)

Saturday 3 October 2015

The FAf Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £2,500)


Aylesbury  3-0  Hythe Town (78)

Cray Wanderers  2-3  East Grinstead Town (76)
(at Bromley FC)

Faversham Town  0-1  Bury Town (174)

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Haringey Borough (244)

Maldon & Tiptree  2-3  Ramsgate

Thamesmead Town 1-1  Brightlingsea Regent (38)

Whitstable Town  2-4  Worthing (154)

Whyteleafe  0-1  Phoenix Sports (86)

Witham Town  2-4 Herne Bay (112)

The FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £800)


Banstead Athletic  2-6  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (35)

Beckenham Town  2-0  Redhill (60)

Canterbury City 2-0  Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers (40)
(at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian 4-0  Lingfield (41)

Croydon  2-1  Horsham YMCA  (63)

Eastbourne United  0-3  Deal Town (112)

Erith Town  1-2  Bridon Ropes (50)
(after extra time - at Cray Valley FC)

Hailsham Town  2-0  Fisher

Hollands & Blair  0-3  AFC Croydon Athletic

Mile Oak 2-4  Lordswood

Rochester United  0-1  Steyning Town (60)

Sevenoaks Town 3-4  Haywards Heath Town (88)
(after extra time)

Sheppey United  0-3  Gravesham Borough (126)

St Francis Rangers  2-7  Meridian VP (15)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  3-3  Oldham Athletic (6,157)

Peterborough United  5-3  Millwall (6,402)

Vanarama National League

Gateshead  2-3  Dover Athletic (949)

Kidderminster Harriers  0-1  Welling United (1,438)

Tranmere Rovers  4-0  Bromley (4,817)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Maidstone United (2,157)

Margate  0-2  Weston-super-Mare (650)

Wealdstone  2-1  Dartford (665)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  5-2  VCD Athletic (1,961)

Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Farnborough (501)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  1-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe (100)

Southern Counties East Football League

Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Tunbridge Wells

Greenwich Borough  4-2  Ashford United (86)
(at Dartford FC)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  2-0  Eltham Palace (61)

Crockenhill  3-1  Lewisham Borough (20)

FC Elmstead  0-0  AC London (36)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-0  Seven Acre & Sidcup (27)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Glebe  2-1 Lydd Town (99)

Kent Football United  0-0  Bearsted (33)

Phoenix Sports Res  3-1  Rusthall (32)

Sutton Athletic  1-0  Orpington (69)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Erith 147 Sports  6-0  Snodland Town

Faversham Strike Force  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Halstead United  3-2  Guru Nanak

Hildenborough Athletic  1-6  Bexley

Kennington  1-3  Greenways

Tudor Sports  1-1  Fleetdown United

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  1-0  Bredhurst Juniors

East Kent College  4-3  Deal Community Sports

Hawkinge Town  0-2  APM Contrast Res

New Romney  6-2  Hollands & Blair Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-6  Long Lane

Blackheath United  0-5  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Halls AFC  1-3  Peckham Town

Otford United  0-5  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

South Darenth  9-1  Kennington Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  1-0  Old Bromleians

Dulwich Village  2-1  Crayford Arrows

Fleetdown Untied Res  6-0  FC Elmstead Res

Lewisham Athletic  3-3  Long Lane Res

Orpington Res  4-0  Tudor Sports Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  2-1  Cuxton 91

Guru Nanak Res  1-4  University of Kent

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-4  Willesborough Athletic

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Cray Wanderers Community  P-P  Nomads

Halls AFC Res  2-3  Hildenborough Athletic Res

Parkwood Rangers  5-0  Bridon Ropes Res

Peckham Town Res  1-1  Welling Park

Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Bexlians  2-5  Borden Village

Metrogas  2-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Les Leckie Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Ashford United Res  0-2  Sheppey United Res (11:00am)

Borden Village Res  4-1  East Kent College Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  P-P  New Romney Res

Sittingbourne Community  4-2  Little Sharsted

Snodland Town Res  7-1  Tankerton

Yalding & Laddingford  0-8  Rolvenden

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Deal Town Res 0-5 Lydd Town Res

Sunday 4 October 2015

The FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners receive £2,500)


Walton Casuals  1-0  Sittingbourne (85)
(at Merstham FC)

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  2-2  Fulham (14,662)

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup

Cardiff City  3-0  Charlton Athletic

The FA Women’s Premier League Plate

Crystal Palace  5-0  Luton Town
(at Bromley FC)

Southampton  2-3  Gillingham
(at Shoiling FC)

Monday 5 October 2015

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round

Bromley  3-2  Tooting & Mitcham United (106)

Ebbsfleet United  3-2  Eastbourne Town
(after extra time)

Tuesday 6 October 2015

The FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay’s


Brightlingsea Regent  1-4  Thamesmead Town (53)

Haringey Borough  1-0  Folkestone Invicta (70)

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round

Thamesmead Town  1-5  Maidstone United (81)

Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Second Round Southern Section

Gillingham   2-1  Luton Town (3,428)

Millwall  2-0  Northampton Town (2,254)

Vanarama National League

Torquay United  2-3  Dover Athletic (1,210)

Welling United  1-2  Bromley (1,127)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  0-2  AFC Hornchurch (140)
(at Bromley FC)

Phoenix Sports  3-2  Dereham Town (56)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Chatham Town  4-1  Ramsgate (80)

Hythe Town  0-1  Charlton Athletic (231)

Margate  1-2  Tonbridge Angels (235)

Sittingbourne  0-1  Whitstable Town (230)

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Staines Town (224)

Faversham Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Southern Counties East Football League

Deal Town  0-3  Canterbury City (86)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Lordswood   2-1  Rochester United (51)

Sussex Senior Cup First Round

Crowborough Athletic  4-4  Broadbridge Heath (66)
(after extra time – Broadbridge Heath win 8-7 on penalties)

Wednesday 7 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dartford  1-6  Dover Athletic (192)

Southern Counties East Football League

Beckenham Town  1-1  Erith Town (110)

Holmesdale  5-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (38)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-2  Tunbridge Wells (43)
(after extra time – Cray Valley win 4-3 on penalties)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Seven Acre & Sidcup  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy First Round

Bridon Ropes  3-1  FC Elmstead
(at Meridian FC)

Thursday 8 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Eastbourne Borough

Margate  2-4  Dulwich Hamlet (100)

Ryman Women’s Cup First Round

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Hampton & Richmond Borough

Saturday 10 October 2015

The FA Cup Third Qualifying Round (Sponsored by Emirates)
(winners each receive £7,500)


Maidstone United  2-0  Dunstable Town (1,583)

Margate  4-1  Truro City (550)

Sky Bet League One

Chesterfield  1-3  Gillingham (6,026)

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood  2-0  Welling United (543)

Bromley  5-0  Barrow (2,455)

Dover Athletic  2-1  Wrexham (1,253)

Ryman Premier League

Farnborough  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet (456)

Staines Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

VCD Athletic  1-3  Merstham (85)

Ryman League Division One North

Aveley  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Heybridge Swifts  0-1  Cray Wanderers (118)

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Romford (160)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  0-1  Carshalton Athletic (153)

Faversham Town  2-1  Dorking Wanderers (226)

Herne Bay  1-1   East Grinstead Town (218)

Hythe Town  0-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe (271)

Ramsgate  4-0  Three Bridges (174)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Corinthian-Casuals (116)

South Park  2-0  Whitstable Town (102)

Whyteleafe  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (160)

Southern Counties East Football League

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-4  Hollands & Blair (106)

Ashford United  2-1  Holmesdale (222)

Beckenham Town  1-0  Erith & Belvedere (85)

Corinthian  1-2  Rochester United (51)

Crowborough Athletic  4-3   Cray Valley (Paper Mills (109)

Deal Town  1-2  Croydon (87)

Erith Town  1-7  Greenwich Borough (80)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Fisher  0-3  Sevenoaks Town (189)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Canterbury City (312)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  0-2  Glebe (40)

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Meridian VP (41)
(at Meridian FC)

Eltham Palace  1-2  Forest Hill Park (25)
(at Glebe FC)

FC Elmstead  1-0  Kent Football United
(at Holmesdale FC)

Gravesham Borough  2-0  Crockenhill (42)
(at Rochester United FC)

Lewisham Borough  0-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (20)

Orpington  3-3  APM Contrast (30)

Rusthall  1-6  Sutton Athletic (76)

Sheppey United  3-0  AC London (164)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-1  Kennington

Erith 147 Sports 3-0 Staplehurst Monarchs United

Fleetdown United  0-0  Borden Village

Greenways  1-0  Halstead United

Guru Nanak  3-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Snodland Town  5-0  Tudor Sports

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-0  Metrogas

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast Res  1-4  New Romney

Hawkinge Town  4-3  Bearsted Res

Hollands & Blair Res  2-2  Bredhurst Juniors

Sutton Athletic Res  0-3  Ide Hill

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Chipstead  2-3  Bexlians

Peckham Town  3-2  AFC Mottingham

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Ashford United Res  0-5  South Darenth

East Kent College Res  1-1  Deal Town Res

Kennington Res  2-1  Sheppey United Res

Kings Hill  1-1  Rolvenden

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  1-4  Johnson & Phillips

Old Bromleians  2-4  FC Elmstead Res

Old Roan  1-2  Fleetdown United Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Little Sharsted  2-3  Guru Nank Res

Tankerton  2-6  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

University of Kent  4-2  Aylesford

Willesborough Athletic  5-1  Yalding & Laddingford

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  1-5  South East Athletic

Hildenborough Athletic Res  1-4  Welling Park

Nomads  0-0  Peckham Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Faversham Strike Force  8-3  Deal Community Sports
(after extra time)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Meridian VP Res  1-2  Club Langley

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round – 2:15pm

Acorns  4-3  Tudor Sports Res

Borden Village Res  1-6  Medway City

Canon 24  5-3  Sittingbourne Community

Halls AFC Res  0-3  Metrogas Res

Long Lane Res  2-1  Stone C&I

Otford United Res  2-1  Snodland Town Res

Parkwood Rangers  4-5  Sutton Athletic A

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  2-1  Erith 147 Res

West Farleigh  1-5  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:15pm

Old Roan Res  2-3  Long Lane A
(after extra time)

Rochester City  2-3  Cuxton 91

London Junior Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Beckenham  3-2  Bridon Ropes Res

Blackheath United  0-3  Oaks & Junior Reds

Dulwich Village  2-1  FFC Haringey & LYRC

Lewisham Athletic  4-2  Buckhurst Park

Ashford Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

New Romney Res  4-2  The Bull

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two First Round  - 2:15pm

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res  1-9  Halls AFC

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Orpington Res  5-1  FC Revolution

Sunday 11 October 2015

The FA Women’s Cup Third Qualifying Round (Sponsored by SSE)


Bristol Ladies Union  1-3  Herne Bay

Crystal Palace  5-0  Team Solent
(at Bromley FC)

Gillingham  7-0  AFC Wimbledon (139)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Long Lane  0-12  Swindon Town

Southampton  2-2  London Corinthians
(after extra time – London Corinthians win 5-4 on penalties)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  8-1  West Ham United
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Monday 12 October 2015

Ryman League Division One North


Thamesmead Town  1-2  Cray Wanderers (183)

Tuesday 13 October 2015

Vanarama National League


Braintree Town  1-0  Dover Athletic (637)

Bromley  1-2  Cheltenham Town (1,621)

Welling United  2-1 Lincoln City (702)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  1-1  VCD Athletic (193)

Dulwich Hamlet  1-2  Metropolitan Police (726)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Hornchurch  1-0  Phoenix Sports (146)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  P-P  Three Bridges
(Match postponed due to League Cup commitments)

Herne Bay  1-1  Guernsey (151)

Hythe Town  2-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (127)

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Second Round

Chatham Town  0-1  Sittingbourne (127)

Faversham Town  2-1  Folkestone Invicta (178)

Tonbridge Angels 2-2  Hastings United (294)
(Hastings United win 3-0 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League

Corinthian  2-2  Beckenham Town (51)

Wednesday 14 October 2015

Ryman League Division One South


Ramsgate  2-3  Whitstable Town (225)

Southern Counties East Football League

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (35)

Hollands & Blair 4-1  Canterbury City (86)

Sevenoaks Town  1-1  Rochester United (65)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bridon Ropes  3-1  Phoenix Sports Res
(at Meridian FC)

Forest Hill Park  3-2  Crockenhill
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Friday 16 October 2015

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy First Round

Erith Town  3-1  FC Elmstead (60)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Saturday 17 October 2015

Sky Bet Championship


Reading  1-0  Charlton Athletic (17,614)

Sky Bet League One

Crewe Alexandra  0-1  Gillingham (3,924)

Millwall  2-0  Swindon Town (8,524)

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town  1-1  Bromley (1,617)

Barrow  1-1  Welling United (1,327)

Dover Athletic  2-1  Macclesfield Town (1,012)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-2  Hemel Hempstead Town (844)

Gosport Borough  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (563)

Maidstone United  1-0  St Albans City (2,103)

Oxford City  1-1  Margate (311)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  4-0   Brentwood Town (1,302)

Hendon  3-1  VCD Athletic (115)
(at Harrow Borough FC)

Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Kingstonian (545)

Ryman League Division One North

Cheshunt  2-0  Thamesmead Town (167)

Cray Wanderers  3-3  Bury Town (151)
(at Bromley FC)

Phoenix Sports  1-0  Brightlingsea Regent (93)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  1-2  Herne Bay (151)

East Grinstead Town  2-2  Hythe Town (86)

Folkestone Invicta  0-2  Faversham Town (343)

Peacehaven & Telscombe  2-3  Ramsgate (147)

Three Bridges  1-0  Sittingbourne (79)

Walton & Hersham  1-2  Chatham Town (85)

Whitstable Town  0-8  Walton Casuals (162)

Southern Counties East Football League

Crowborough Athletic  2-4  Greenwich Borough (90)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  4-2  Kent Football United (34)

APM Contrast  3-4  Crockenhill (36)

Canterbury City  7-1  Rusthall (40)
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Deal Town (45)

Eltham Palace  0-7  Bearsted
(at Glebe FC)

Hollands & Blair  2-2  Corinthian
(Corinthian win 4-2 on penalties)

Lordswood  2-2  Glebe (43)
(Glebe win 4-3 on penalties)

Lydd Town 0-2  Holmesdale (31)

Meridian VP  0-2  Gravesham Borough (17)

Rochester United  2-2  Orpington (36)
(Rochester United win 2-0 on penalties)

Sevenoaks Town  0-3  Ashford United (70)

Sheppey United  3-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (113)

Sutton Athletic  2-4  Erith & Belvedere (83)

Tunbridge Wells  2-2  Beckenham Town (188)
(Beckenham Town win 3-1 on penalties)

West Wickham  4-2  Croydon (57)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  4-1 Bridon Ropes (76)

Lewisham Borough  0-1  Phoenix Sports Res (20)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-2  Tudor Sports

Guru Nanak  0-0  Borden Village

Halstead United  0-2  Fleetdown United

Hildenborough Athletic  4-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Metrogas  0-0  Erith 147 Sports

Snodland Town  6-4  Staplehurst Monarchs United

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  3-3  Hollands & Blair Res

East Kent College  2-1  APM Contrast Res

Ide Hill  6-4  Lydd Town Res

New Romney  5-4   Deal Community Sports

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-6  Halls AFC

Chipstead  1-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Oaks & Junior Reds  0-1  AFC Mottingham

Otford United  14-0  Blackheath United

Peckham Town  3-1  Long Lane

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Ashford United Res  3-4  Kings Hill

Deal Town Res  4-0  Kennington Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-3  Sheppey United Res

Rolvenden  3-1 East Kent College Res

South Darenth  1-0  New Romney Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Johnson & Phillips  1-2  Club Langley

Lewisham Athletic  3-1  Orpington Res

Metrogas Res  4-3  Crayford Arrows

New Park  1-4  Old Bromleians

Tudor Sports Res  2-4  FC Elmstead Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford   1-3  Snodland Town Res

Cuxton 91  3-3  West Farleigh

Little Sharsted  1-2  Willesborough Athletic

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-0  Tankerton

University of Kent  6-2  Guru Nanak Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Hildenborough Athletic Res  1-0  Bridon Ropes Res

Meridian VP Res 3-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Old Roan Res  3-0  Nomads

Parkwood Rangers  2-3  Peckham Town Res

South East Athletic  2-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Dulwich Village  3-1  Halls AFC Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Second Round

Herne Bay U21  2-0  Sutton Athletic Res

Beckenham Charity Cup First Round

Colfeians  0-4  Long Lane Res

Red Velvet  2-3  Bexley Res

Canterbury & District Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Faversham United  1-4  Hawkinge Town

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two First Round – 2:15pm

Fleetdown United Res  0-0  Bexlians
(after extra time – Bexlians win 5-4 on penalties)

Maidstone & District Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Sittingbourne Community  4-2  Bredhurst Juniors

Yalding & Laddingford  5-1  Malgo

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Fleetdown United B
(Farnborough walkover – Fleetdown unable to raise a side)

Weald of Kent Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Kennington  4-2  Faversham Strike Force

Sunday 18 October 2015

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup First Round


Crockenhill  L-L  London Corinthians

Gillingham  5-1  Dartford Royals
(at Chatham Town FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate First Round

Orpington  L-L  Cray Valley

Kent Football United  L-L  Tunbridge Wells

Anchorians  L-L  Bromley

Monday 19 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Camberley Town  2-4  Dover Athletic (105)
(after extra time)

Ebbsfleet United  3-1  Maidstone United (249)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Dartford  3-1  Welling United (309)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  3-0  Faversham Town (141)

Tuesday 20 October 2015

Sky Bet Championship


Charlton Athletic  0-3  Preston North End (13,586)

Sky Bet League One

Blackpool  1-1  Millwall (6,225)

Gillingham  2-1  Scunthorpe United

Ryman Premier League

Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-1  Dulwich Hamlet (442)

VCD Athletic  0-1  Canvey Island (106)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers   4-2  Haringey Borough (115)
(at Bromley FC)

Phoenix Sports  4-1  Redbridge (64)

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  2-2  Ramsgate (277)

Tooting & Mitcham United  2-7  Chatham Town

Whitstable Town  0-3 Hythe Town (163)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Deal Town  4-2  Sevenoaks Town (64)

Erith & Belvedere  3-2  Fisher
(after extra time)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

FC Elmstead  5-0  Sutton Athletic (44)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Meridian  3-1  Kent Football United (26)

Sheppey United  1-2  Lydd Town (176)

Wednesday 21 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Bromley (186)

Ryman Premier League

Leatherhead  0-2  Tonbridge Angels (291)

Ryman Women’s Cup First Round

Billericay Town  4-11  Charlton Athletic

Bury Town 0-10  Gillingham

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Beckenham Town  2-0  Holmesdale (47)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Croydon (71)

Canterbury City  1-1  Greenwich Borough (38)
(after extra time – Greenwich Borough win 6-5 on penalties)
(at Ashford United FC)

Pain & Glory Kent Invicta League

AC London  3-0  Lewisham Borough

Gravesham Borough  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Thursday 22 October 2015

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Metropolitan Police  1-0  Folkestone Invicta

Saturday 24 October 2015

The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round (Sponsored by Emirates)
(winners each receive £12,500)


Bromley  1-2  Eastleigh (1,110)

Chippenham Town  0-2  Maidstone United (811)

Eastbourne Borough  1-2  Dover Athletic

Margate  1-2  Forest Green Rovers (1,302)

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  0-3  Brentford (14,585)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-1  Southend United (6,981)

Sheffield United  1-2  Millwall (19,617)

Vanarama National League South

Bishop’s Stortford  1-2  Dartford (402)

Chelmsford City  0-0  Ebbsfleet United (858)

Ryman Premier League

Canvey Island  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (471)

Farnborough  3-0  VCD Athletic (247)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Enfield Town
(Match postponed due to Enfield Town’s FA Cup commitments)

Ryman League Division One North

Dereham Town  2-2  Cray Wanderers (118)

Haringey Borough  1-2  Phoenix Sports (71)

Thamesmead Town  0-0  Wroxham (86)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  1-2  Corinthian-Casuals (139)

Faversham Town  0-2  Guernsey (212)

Herne Bay  3-4  Worthing (186)

Hythe Town  3-0  Carshalton Athletic (189)

Ramsgate  1-1  Dorking Wanderers (171)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Folkestone Invicta (184)

Whyteleafe  4-2  Whitstable Town (120)

Southern Counties East Football League

Canterbury City  0-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (61)
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-5  Ashford United (85)

Croydon  1-3  Crowborough Athletic (61)

Greenwich Borough  1-3  Lordswood (54)
(at Dartford FC)

Hollands & Blair  4-0  Erith Town (56)

Holmesdale 2-2  Deal Town (32)

Rochester United  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (52)

Sevenoaks Town  2-3  Corinthian (63)

Tunbridge Wells  0-1  Beckenham Town (178)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  0-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup (58)

Bridon Ropes  1-0  Lewisham Borough (32)
(at Meridian FC)

Crockenhill  1-2  Sheppey United (28)

Forest Hill Park  2-1  FC Elmstead (25)

Glebe  3-0  Gravesham Borough (75)

Kent Football United  0-2  AC London (31)

Lydd Town  1-0  Orpington (31)

Phoenix Sports Res  0-0  Bearsted (45)

Rusthall  1-2  Eltham Palace (36)

Sutton Athletic  7-2 Meridian VP (53)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-0  Faversham Strike Force

Fleetdown United  0-2  Erith 147 Sports

Staplehurst Monarchs United  0-5  Tudor Sports

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res

Bearsted Res  1-1  New Romney

Deal Community Sports  1-0  Sutton Athletic res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-2  Otford United

Halls AFC  2-2  Long Lane

Oaks & Junior Reds  1-4  Chipstead

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  3-1  Peckham Town

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Res  0-1  South Darenth

East Kent College Res  4-0  Ashford United Res

Kings Hill  5-1  Sittingbourne Community

Sheppey United Res  2-3  Rolvenden

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  3-0  Old Roan

Crayford Arrows  5-0  Tudor Sports Res

Dulwich Village  2-4  Fleetdown United Res

Johnson & Phillips  0-2  Metrogas Res

Long Lane Res  3A2  New Park
(Match abandoned after 87 minutes)

Old Bromleians  1-4  Lewisham Athletic

Orpington Res  2-0  FC Elmstead Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak Res  0-3  Cuxton 91

Snodland Town Res  2-1  Yalding & Laddingford

Tankerton  0-3  West Farleigh

University of Kent  2-3  Little Sharsted

Willesborough Athletic  4-0  Aylesford

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West  – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  5-2  Halls AFC Res

Bridon Ropes Res  5-3  Meridian VP Res

Hildenborough Athletic Res  0-3  Parkwood Rangers

Peckham Town Res  1-2  South East Athletic

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res  0-1  Old Roan Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – all 2:15pm

AFC Mottingham  0-6  Snodland Town

Bexlians  0-4 Hawkinge Town
(at Hawkinge Town FC)

East Kent College  2-3  Bexley

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-2  Guru Nanak
(after extra time)

Greenways  1-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Hildenborough Athletic  2-0  Kennington

Metrogas  4-0  Bredhurst Juniors

Welling Park 3-2  Ide Hill

Maidstone & Distict Charity Cup – Junior Section – First Round – all 2:15pm

Yalding & Laddingford Res  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Kennington Res  P-P  Ditton Minors

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – First Round – 2:15pm

Nomads  8-2  Dunton Green

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Junior Section – First Round – 2:15pm

Halstead United Res  A-A  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
(Match abandoned due to injury)

Weald of Kent Charity Cup – Junior Section – First Round – 2:15pm

Rolvenden Res  1-3  Borden Village Res

New Romney Res  0-3  Lydd Town Res

Sunday 25 October 2015

The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round (Sponsored by Emirates)
(winners each receive £12,500)


Grays Athletic  1-1  Welling United (512)
(at Aveley FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Forest Green Rovers  0-6  Charlton Athletic
(at Slimbridge FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Bedford  1-9  Gillingham
(at Wootton Blue Cross FC)

Crystal Palace  5-1  Ipswich Town
(at Bromley FC)

Tuesday 27 October 2015

The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round  Replay (Sponsored by Emirates)
(winners each receive £12,500)


Welling United  4-0  Grays Athletic (733)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  2-0  Doncaster Rovers (8,294)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  4-0  Merstham (869)

VCD Athletic  2-2  Burgess Hill Town (105)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  0-2  Barkingside (58)

Thurrock  1-4  Thamesmead Town (81)

Tilbury  0-0  Cray Wanderers (70)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-1  Ramsgate (216)

Folkestone Invicta  3-0  Whitstable Town (332)

Hastings United  2-0  Sittingbourne (300)

Herne Bay  0-2  Hythe Town (191)

Surrey Senior Challenge Cup First Round

Ashford Town (Middlesex)  3-1  Beckenham Town

Wednesday 28 October 2015

Ryman Premier League


Grays Athletic  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Ryman League Division One South

South Park  0-0  Chatham Town (62)

Southern Counties East Football League

Holmesdale  1-3 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (64)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  P-P  Lydd Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Friday 30 October 2015

The FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,700)


Thamesmead Town  1-0  Ramsgate (96)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Glebe  4-0  FC Elmstead (272)

Saturday 31 October 2015

The FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,700)


Harrow Borough  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (185)

Herne Bay  1-1  Walton Casuals (117)

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (244)

Thurrock 3-0  Chatham Town (84)

VCD Athletic  2-1  Staines Town (102)

The FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £900)


AFC Croydon Athletic  2-2  Beckenham Town (73)

Corinthian  2-3  Pagham (60)

Cove  0-5  Canterbury City (30)

Deal Town  4-2  Oxford City Nomads (120)

Gravesham Borough  0-1  Hailsham Town
(at Hailsham Town FC)

Meridian VP  1-4  Lordswood (30)

Knaphill  4-5  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (89)
(after extra time)

Thame United  4-3  Bridon Ropes

Windsor  2-3  Croydon (114)

Sky Bet Championship

Middlesbrough  3-0  Charlton Athletic (20,943)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  0-0  Bradford City (9,367)

Walsall  3-2  Gillingham (6,663)

Vanarama National League

Guiseley  2-0  Welling United (653)

Lincoln City  0-1  Bromley (2,550)

Tranmere Rovers 0-1  Dover Athletic (4,486)

Vanarama National League South

Concord Rangers  1-2  Maidstone United (516)

Dartford  2-0  Hayes & Yeading United (824)

Ebbsfleet United  2-3  Wealdstone (1,121)

Truro City  2-1  Margate (418)

Ryman League Division One North

Witham Town  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One South

Whitstable Town  1-2  Walton & Hersham (159)

Whyteleafe  0-2  Faversham Town (132)

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (266)

Erith & Belvedere  5-0  Holmesdale (52)

Erith Town  3-1  Rochester United (32)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Fisher  2-5  Greenwich Borough (103)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Crowborough Athletic  2-4  Hollands & Blair (96)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – coaching staff in coaching seminar in New York)

Bearsted  0-0  Sheppey United (60)

Kent Football United  4-4  Crockenhill (27)

Lewisham Borough  0-5  Lydd Town (30)

Rusthall  1-0  Seven Acre & Sidcup (102)

Orpington  A-A  Eltham Palace
(Match abandoned due to serious injury)

Sutton Athletic  3-2  APM Contrast (56)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-0  Metrogas

Borden Village  2-0  Erith 147 Sports

Hildenborough Athletic  0-4  Faversham Strike Force

Kennington  2-0 Staplehurst Monarchs United

Snodland Town  1-4  Fleetdown United

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-0  Guru Nanak

Tudor Sports  1-2  Greenways

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast Res  3-2  Deal Community Sports

East Kent College  4-1  Bearsted Res

Hollands & Blair Res 3-3  New Romney

Ide Hill  1-3  Hawkinge Town

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Bexlians  4-0  Blackheath United

Chipstead  2-4  AFC Mottingham

Oaks & Junior Red  1-2  Long Lane

Otford United  2-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Peckham Town  5-0  Halls AFC

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Ashford United Res  0-3  Rolvenden

New Romney Res  0-4  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Sheppey United Res  1-0  Kings Hill

Sittingbourne Community  5-1  East Kent College Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West  – all 2:45pm

Fleetdown United  6-1  Johnson & Phillips

Lewisham Athletic  3-1  FC Elmstead Res

Metrogas Res  3-1  Club Langley

New Park  P-P  Tudor Sports Res

Old Roan  3-2  Long Lane Res

Orpington Res  1-0  Dulwich Village

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  13-0  Tankerton

Little Sharsted  3-3  Cuxton 91

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-4  Borden Village Res

Willesborough Athletic  6-3  Guru Nanak Res

Yalding & Laddingford  4-2  University of Kent

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  3-0  Bridon Ropes Res

Halls AFC Res  1-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res

Meridian VP Res  1-1  Nomads

Old Roan Res  2-1  Peckham Town Res

South East Athletic  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bredhurst Juniors  3-4  Lydd Town Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-0  Belvedere
(after extra time)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Crayford Arrows  5-1  Old Bromleians

Ashford Charity Trophy First Round – 2:15pm

Smarden  6-0  Kennington Res

Bromley Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Welling Park  4-0  Chislehurst Wanderers

Hospital Charity Cup – Division 2 – First Round

South Darenth  7-1  Old Roan A

Weald of Kent Charity Cup – Junior Section – First Round – 2:15pm

The Bull  1-3  Deal Town Res





Club's can advertise their home
games here for the entire 2019-20
season for just £300.
The deal includes match-day coverage
of at least five home or away games
in pre-season, League or Cup.
Details HERE