Results: November 2019

Friday 22nd November 2019

Here are the Results during November 2019.

Friday 1 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Croydon  P-P  Aveley

Saturday 2 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Corinthian  2-0  Canterbury City (71)
Deal Town  4-1  Oxhey Jets (148)
Fisher  1-2  Glebe (116)
Kennington  1-6  Newhaven (199)
(at Ashford United FC)
Welling Town  3-1  Bedfont & Feltham (48)
(after extra time)

EFL Championship

Reading  2-1  Millwall (14,485)

EFL League One

Gillingham  0-3  Rotherham United (4,893)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  0-0  Dover Athletic (1,185)
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Chesterfield (1,025)
Wrexham  1-0  Bromley (3,469)

Vanarama National League South

Chippenham Town  0-0  Welling United (484)
Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Bath City (2,816)
Eastbourne Borough  0-2  Dartford (444)
Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-1  Maidstone United (619)
Tonbridge Angels  4-4  Oxford City (473)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Carshalton Athletic  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (502)
Corinthian-Casuals  1-2  Margate (252)
Cray Wanderers 2-2  Worthing (172)
(at Bromley FC)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Three Bridges (62)
Faversham Town  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Guernsey  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Match postponed due to flight delays)
Hastings United  2-0  Hythe Town (347)
Haywards Heath Town  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Herne Bay  3-1  East Grinstead Town (249)
VCD Athletic  2-2 Sevenoaks Town (81)
Whyteleafe  2-1  Phoenix Sports (133)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  4-2  Lordswood (110)
Deal Town  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Punjab United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hollands & Blair  9-2  Crowborough Athletic (89)
Sheppey United  5-3  Erith Town (139)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-1  Lewisham Borough (47)
Forest Hill Park  3-1  Stansfeld (25)
Greenways  3-2  Meridian VP
(at K Sports)
Kent Football United  2-2  FC Elmstead (41)
Rusthall  4-2  Snodland Town (85)
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Lydd Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Peckham Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Crockenhill  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Faversham Strike Force
K Sports Res  2-5  Tudor Sports
Peckham Town  P-P  Borden Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Lydd Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Rochester City Res  2-4  Rusthall Res
Snodland Town Res  P-P  Guru Nanak
Thanet United  4-0  Ashford

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  P-P  Bexley
Halls Athletic  1-3 Belvedere
Metrogas  P-P  Sydenham Sports
Sutton Athletic Res  2-3  South East Athletic
Welling Park  4-1  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

West Farleigh  P-P  Bearsted Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Drummond Athletic
Fleetdown United Res  P-P  Stansfeld Res
Johnson & Phillips  P-P  Long Lane
Orpington  P-P  Danson Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Gillingham Town  2-3  New Romney Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  P-P  Bromleians Res
Danson Sports Res 1-8  Bridon Ropes Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
Peckham Town Res  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bromleians   P-P Stansfeld
Lordswood Res  P-P  Hawkinge Town
New Romney  P-P  Kings Hill
Otford United  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – 1:30pm

Equinoccial  4-0  AFC Lewisham

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Chatham Town Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round – all 1:30pm

Canterbury City University  L-L  Deal Town Rangers
Halstead United  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic
Long Lane Res  1-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Medway City  P-P  Cuxton 1991 Res
Parkwood Rangers  2-1  FC Greenwich
Potters  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sturry  A-A  Cinque Ports
Tankerton  0-6  Littlebourne Saturday
Tenterden Town  4-2  APM Rangers
Tudor Sports Res  P-P  Welling Town Res
West Wickham III  0-2  Greenways Aces
Woodnesborough  0-2  Minster FC

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 1:30pm

Lokomotiv Canterbury  P-P  Sturry Kings Rhinos

Sevenoaks Charity Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Southborough  P-P  Blackham & Ashhurst

Sunday 3 November 2019

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  0-1  Preston North End (16,027)

Monday 4 November 2019

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-0  Rochester United (70)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

K Sports  0-1  Lordswood (52)

Tuesday 5 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Gillingham  2-3  Hanworth Villa

Vanarama National League South

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-2  Dartford (451)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Margate  1-4  Phoenix Sports (83)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Herne Bay  1-2  Hythe Town (136)
Ramsgate  2-0  Whitstable Town (114)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Sittingbourne  3-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (73)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Beckenham Town  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed due to having no hot water at the stadium due to a broken boiler)
Corinthian  1-0  Erith & Belvedere (48)

London Senior Cup Second Round

Welling United  1-3  Erith Town

Surrey Premier Cup First Round

Ash United  12-0  AFC Croydon Athletic Res (40)

Wednesday 6 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

The FA Youth Cup First Round

Croydon  1-0  Aveley (68)

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Hollands & Blair  2-0  Greenwich Borough (77)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  4-3  Welling Town (41)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Lewisham Borough  0-2  Forest Hill Park

Friday 8 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club’s each receive £36,000)


Dulwich Hamlet  1-4  Carlisle United (3,336)

Saturday 9 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)


Ebbsfleet United 2-3 Notts County (1,206)
Maidstone United 1-0 Torquay United (2,330)
Sunderland 1-1 Gillingham (7,892)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000 – losing club’s each receive 1,000)


Margate  0-4  Tooting & Mitcham United (312)

EFL Championship

Millwall  2-1  Charlton Athletic (17,109)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  P-P  Billericay Town
Hungerford Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Maidstone United P-P  Chippenham Town
Welling United  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  6-1  Cheshunt (162)
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Kingstonian
Margate  P-P  Wingate & Finchley

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-4  VCD Athletic (182)
East Grinstead Town  0-1  Faversham Town (91)
Hythe Town  2-2  Whyteleafe (214)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
Ramsgate  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (218)
Sevenoaks Town  2-2  Chichester City (143)
Sittingbourne  2-0  Herne Bay (208)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Hastings United

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-6  Lordswood (43)
Canterbury City  0-1  Greenwich Borough (96)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Corinthian  2-1 Beckenham Town (60)
Erith Town  1-2  Bearsted (71)
Hollands & Blair  7-1  Erith & Belvedere (92)
K Sports  0-1  Glebe (35)
Punjab United  2-3  Fisher (53)
Sheppey United  6-2  Deal Town (182)
Tunbridge Wells  2-0  Chatham Town (276)
Welling Town  2-1  Crowborough Athletic (31)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  2-3  Rusthall (72)
FC Elmstead  1-2 Greenways (26)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Holmesdale  4-1  Bridon Ropes
Lewisham Borough  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Meridian VP  2-1  Lydd Town (25)
Rochester United  5-0  Kent Football United (56)
Snodland Town  0-2  Forest Hill Park (33)
Stansfeld  1-0 Kennington (50)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  2-1  New Romney
Faversham Strike Force  2-2  Bromleians
Fleetdown United  1-2  Crockenhill
Hawkinge Town  2-0  K Sports Res
Ide Hill  4-1  Otford United
Kings Hill  3-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Stansfeld

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Guru Nanak  0-4  Thanet United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  7-0  Metrogas
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-1  AFC Mottingham
South East Athletic  2-1  Club Langley
Sutton Athletic Res  4-6  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Rochester City Res  1-6  Tenterden Town
Southborough  3-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Drummond Athletic  2-3  Equinoccial
Dulwich Village  1-1  Long Lane
Orpington  1-2  Johnson & Phillips
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  7-0  Danson Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

New Romney Res  5-1  Tankerton
Woodnesborough  P-P  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  5-6  Bexley Res
Bromleians Res  0-4  Long Lane Res
Danson Sports Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
South East Athletic Res  2-1  Peckham Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bexley  4-3  Welling Park
Cuxton 1991  1-2  Lydd Town Res
Halls Athletic  2-3  Red Velvet

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  4-1  Gillingham Town
(after extra time)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – all 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-2  Greenways Aces
Stansfeld Res  3-2  Parkwood Rangers

London Senior Trophy First Round – 1:30pm

Peckham Town  7-0  AFC Croydon Athletic Res

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Bridon Ropes Res  1-2  Snodland Town Res
Lordswood Res  0-0  Phoenix Sports Res
(Lordswood Res win 6-5 on penalties)

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Canterbury City University  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
(Deal Town Rangers Walkover)
Halstead United  1-2  Hildenborough Athletic
Medway City  3-1  Cuxton 1991 Res
Potters  2-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sturry  P-P  Cinque Ports
Tudor Sports Res  3-1  Welling Town Res

Kent Junior Cup Group B Second Round – 1:30pm

Lokomotiv Canterbury  4-1  Sturry Kings Rhinos

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Old Roan  5-0  Crayford Arrows

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Quarter-Final -1:30pm

Rusthall Res  3-0  West Farleigh

Sunday 10 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)

Bristol Rovers  1-1 Bromley (3,649)
Dover Athletic  1-0  Southend United (1,754)

Tuesday 12 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  0-1  Chatham Town (141)

EFL Trophy Southern Group A

Gillingham  2-0  Tottenham Hotspur U21

Vanarama National League South

Welling United  0-0  Dulwich Hamlet (469)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  1-6  Bognor Regis Town (212)
Wingate & Finchley  0-1  Cray Wanderers (1020

Isthmian League South East Division

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Faversham Town (62)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Hastings United
Whyteleafe  3-4  Ashford United (80)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  1-4  Herne Bay (254)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Sevenoaks Town  2-2  VCD Athletic (76)
(Sevenoaks Town win 4-3 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Tunbridge Wells

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic 3-3  FC Elmstead (43)
(after extra time – FC Elmstead win 4-3 on penalties)
Fisher  1-1  Erith Town (83)
(after extra time – Erith Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Glebe  3-0  Greenwich Borough (63)
Meridian VP  0-3  Sutton Athletic (14)

Wednesday 13 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000 – losing club’s each receive 1,000)


Maldon & Tiptree  4-3  Folkestone Invicta (196)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kennington  3-3  Rochester United (65)
(at Ashford United FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Canterbury City  6-1  Lydd Town (57)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Chatham Town
Snodland Town  2-3  Deal Town (62)
(after extra time)

Thursday 14 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Round


Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Forest Green Rovers
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Saturday 16 November 2019

EFL League One


Gillingham  1-0  Lincoln City (5,567)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-3  Harrogate Town (2,177)
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Hartlepool United (1,086)
Yeovil Town  0-1  Dover Athletic (2,986)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-2  Maidstone United (2,148)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Billericay Town (3,132)
Tonbridge Angels  2-1  St Albans City (592)
Welling United  6-2  Braintree Town (538)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bowers & Pitsea  0-1  Margate (181)
Brightlingsea Regent  0-2  Cray Wanderers (157)
Enfield Town  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (468)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  1-1  Sittingbourne (256)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-1  Hythe Town (108)
Faversham Town  1-0  Three Bridges (190)
Guernsey  1-0  Sevenoaks Town (635)
Hastings United  3-1  Phoenix Sports (553)
Haywards Heath Town  2-1  Ramsgate (144)
Herne Bay  2-2 Ashford United (355)
VCD Athletic  4-0  Burgess Hill Town (89)
Whitehawk  3-0 Whitstable Town (273)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Punjab United (61)
Beckenham Town  2-1  Hollands & Blair (178)
Chatham Town  3-1  Bearsted (327)
Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Canterbury City
Deal Town  4-1  K Sports (169)
Fisher  0-1  Corinthian (156)
Glebe  1-1  Welling Town (70)
Greenwich Borough  0-10 Sheppey United (80)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Lordswood  1-2  Erith & Belvedere (58)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Stansfeld (42)
Forest Hill Park  0-1  Holmesdale (38)
Greenways  6-1  Kent Football United
(at K Sports)
Kennington  3-1  FC Elmstead (80)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lydd Town  2-5  Lewisham Borough (36)
Rochester United  1-0  Meridian VP (45)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-0  Croydon (50)
Sutton Athletic  2-3  Rusthall (51)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  P-P  Fleetdown United
Bromelains  P-P  Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill  0-1  Kings Hill
K Sports Res  2-0  Stansfeld
Peckham Town  P-P  Faversham Strike Force
Tudor Sports  3-0  New Romney

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Rochester City
Guru Nanak  6-1  Lydd Town Res
Snodland Town Res  0-4  Lordswood Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Bexley  5-0  AFC Mottingham
Chipstead  0-1  Belvedere
Metrogas  4-1  Sutton Athletic Res
Red Velvet  4-1 South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  P-P  Southborough
Cuxton 1991 Res  2-3  Deal Town Rangers
West Farleigh  10-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Whitstable Town Res  7-1  Rochester City Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Fleetdown United Res  1-2  Drummond Athletic
Johnson & Phillips  1-4  Danson Sports
Long Lane  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Orpington  P-P  Stansfeld Res
Parkwood Rangers  2-3  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  6-3  Gillingham Town
Minster  11-0  Tankerton
New Romney Res  2-3  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-0  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  P-P  Bromleians Res
Danson Sports Res  2-6  Gillingham Town
Greenways Aces  P-P  Bexley Res
Halstead United  P-P  Bridon Ropes Res
Long Lane Res  4-5  Meridian Sports
Welling Town Res  3-2  Metrogas Res

Bill Manklow West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-3  Crayford Arrows
(after extra time)

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Halls Athletic  3-3  Fleetdown United B
(Fleetdown United B win 5-4 on penalties)

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round – 3:00pm

Hollands & Blair Res  2-0  Sevenoaks Town Res
Rusthall Res  3-0  Faversham Town Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Cinque Ports  P-P  Sturry
K Sports Wanderers  6-1  Paddock Wood

London Junior Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Equinoccial  1-1  Imperial College Old Boys
(Eqinoccial win 3-1 on penalties)
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-1  Goldfingers
Peckham Town Res P-P  AFC Oldsmiths
Rapid Chingford  4-2  Club Langley

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Welling Park  2-3  Tudor Sports Res

Canterbury & District Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Tankerton Veterans  13-0  Sands United Dover

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Tenterden Town  P-P  Sturry

Monday 18 November 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Round


Croydon  2-0  Bath City (150)
Dulwich Hamlet  1-9  Forest Green Rovers

Tuesday 19 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Replay’s
(Winning club's each receive £36,000)

Bromley  0-1  Bristol Rovers (4,558)
Gillingham  1-0  Sunderland (3,561)
(after extra time)


London Senior Cup Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  2-3  Wingate & Finchley (245)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  3-4  Bishop’s Stortford (171)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Ashford United  4-2  Faversham Town (86)
Ramsgate  1-0  Herne Bay (122)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed due to a waterlogged pitch)
Beckenham Town  0-2  Rusthall (78)
Punjab United  1-0  Crowborough Athletic (54)

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round

Sutton Athletic Res 0-4  Tunbridge Wells Res

Wednesday 20 November 2019

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round


Hollands & Blair  1-2  Chatham Town (156)
(after extra time)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Bridon Ropes  0-4  Corinthian (51)

Thursday 21 November 2019

Kent Intermediate Cup Second Round


Cray Valley (Paper Mills) Res  2-1  West Wickham Res

Friday 22 November 2019

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round


Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-2  Kennington (64)
(after extra time – Kennington win 4-3 on penalties)

London Senior Trophy Second Round

Meridian VP  4-2 Lewisham Borough (36)

Saturday 23 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
(Winners each receive £3,750 – losing club’s each receive £1,250)


Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Chippenham Town (972)
Maidstone United  2-2  Dartford (1,255)
Tonbridge Angels  2-1  Bognor Regis Town (457)
Welling United  3-1  St Albans City (337)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  2-2  Cardiff City (16,011)
Swansea City  0-1  Millwall (16,840)

EFL League One

AFC Wimbledon  1-0 Gillingham (4,554)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-1  Solihull Moors (1,027)
Stockport County  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (4,167)
Sutton United  0-2   Bromley (1,762)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Hornchurch
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Haringey Borough
Margate  2-2  Potters Bar Town (266)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  2-3  Whitehawk (197)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-1  Guernsey (56)
Hastings United  P-P  Herne Bay
Haywards Heath Town  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Phoenix Sports  2-3  Chichester City (55)
Sevenoaks Town  3-1  Ramsgate (164)
Sittingbourne  2-1  VCD Athletic (138)
Three Bridges  4-1  Hythe Town (61)
Whitstable Town  0-2  Whyteleafe (215)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Bearsted  P-P  West Wickham
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Fisher  1-2  Sheppey United (147)
Glebe  2-1  Greenways (52)
Hollands & Blair  1-2  Beckenham Town (81)
Lordswood  3-2  K Sports (48)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  4-0  Erith & Belvedere (62)
Chatham Town  3-0  Crowborough Athletic (363)
Deal Town  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (201)
Erith Town  5-0  Greenwich Borough (37)
Punjab United  2-1  Welling Town (38)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Meridian VP  P-P  Forest Hill Park
Rochester United  6-0  Snodland Town (61)

London Senior Trophy Second Round

Bridon Ropes  3-2  Croydon
Kent Football United  0-2  Peckham Town (31)
FC Elmstead  0-1  Forest Hill Park (15)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Faversham Strike Force  8-4 Tudor Sports
Fleetdown United  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Kings Hill  5-0  Crockenhill
New Romney 0-1  K Sports Res
Otford United  3-0  Bromelains
Stansfeld  4-4  Borden Village
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-1  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cuxton 1991  0-4  Lordswood Res
Guru Nanak  3-3  Ashford
Lydd Town Res  4-2  Hollands & Blair Res
Rochester City  P-P Thanet United
Snodland Town Res  6-2  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  P-P  Sutton Athletic Res
Belvedere  3-3  Red Velvet
Bexley  2-0  Halls Athletic
Club Langley  2-1  Metrogas
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  1-1  Welling Park
South East Athletic  1-1  Sydenham Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-2  Tenterden Town
Rochester City Res  3-5  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West  - all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Johnson & Phillips
Orpington  3-3  Dulwich Village
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  4-1  Drummond Athletic
Stansfeld Res  P-P  Equinoccial
Tudor Sports  P-P  Danson Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  5-4  Paddock Wood
Tankerton  0-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Woodnesborough  3-1  New Romney Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bridon Ropes Res  10-0  AFC Lewisham
Danson Sports Res  1-8  Long Lane Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  6-1  Welling Town Res
Meridian Sports  8-0  Greenways Aces
South East Athletic Res  0-2  Metrogas Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bromelains Res  P-P  Bexley Res
Halstead United  5-0  Fleetdown United Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Cinque Ports  2-9  Sturry

London Junior Cup Third Round – all 1:30pm

Peckham Town  Res  2-5  AFC Oldsmiths
The BOCA FC  P-P   Long Lane
(Walkover for Long Lane)

Canterbury & District Charity Cup Quarter-Final (Senior Division) – 1:30pm

The Bull  3-4  Minster

Sevenoaks Charity Cup First Round (Senior Division) – 1:30pm

Southborough  P-P  Blackham & Ashhurst

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Second Round (Senior Division) – 1:30pm

Kemsing  1-6  Chipstead

Monday 25 November 2019

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round


Greenways  1-4  Kennington
(at K Sports)

Tuesday 26 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round Replay’s
(Winners each receive £3,750 – losing club’s each receive £1,250)


Chippenham Town  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (245)
Dartford  0-1  Maidstone United (701)

EFL Championship

Luton Town  2-1  Charlton Athletic (10,004)
Millwall  2-2  Wigan Athletic (10,021)

Vanarama National League

Barnet  5-2  Ebbsfleet United (776)
Dover Athletic  3-4  Maidenhead United (687)
Woking  2-1  Bromley (1,769)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  4-2  Ramsgate (118)
Chichester City  P-P  Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  0-0  Faversham Town (104)
(Whitstable Town win 4-3 on penalties)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup First Round

Virginia Water  1-2  AFC Croydon Athletic

Wednesday 27 November 2019

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round


FC Elmstead  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Sutton Athletic FC)

Saturday 30 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Third Round
(winners each receive £1,125, losing clubs each receive £375)


Chatham Town  1-0  Welling Town (281)
Corinthian  2-1  Ascot United (75)
Deal Town  2-0  Southall (296)
Glebe  1-0  Newhaven

EFL Championship

Birmingham City  1-1  Millwall (19,715)
Charlton Athletic  1-3  Sheffield Wednesday (18,338)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-1  Yeovil Town (2,261)
Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Wrexham (1,036)
FC Halifax Town  P-P  Dover Athletic

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  3-0  Dartford (794)
Dorking Wanderers  2-0  Welling United (765)
Maidstone United  P-P  Hemel Hempstead Town
Oxford City  2-1  Dulwich Hamlet (323)
Slough Town  0-0 Tonbridge Angels

Isthmian League Premier Division

Carshalton Athletic  4-0  Cray Wanderers (332)
Horsham  0-3  Margate (747)
Lewes  0-0  Folkestone Invicta (565)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  2-1  Sittingbourne (304)
Faversham Town  0-2  Whitstable Town (323)
Herne Bay  3-2  Sevenoaks Town (229)
Hythe Town  1-4  Ashford United (362)
Ramsgate  1-1  Phoenix Sports (206)
VCD Athletic  2-2  Haywards Heath Town (61)
Whitehawk  2-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (269)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  P-P  Glebe
Deal Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
Erith & Belvedere  1-1  Beckenham Town (63
Erith Town  2-0  Crowborough Athletic (50)
Greenwich Borough  1-3  Hollands & Blair
K Sports  0-1  Tunbridge Wells (70)
Punjab United  0-1  Lordswood (38)
Sheppey United  2-0  Fisher (232
Welling Town  P-P  Chatham Town

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-3  Sutton Athletic (50)
Croydon  2-0  Snodland Town (52)
FC Elmstead  5-1  Meridian VP (9)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  2-1  Greenways (28)
Holmesdale  1-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (33)
Kent Football United  P-P  Kennington
Kennington  4-1  Kent Football United (67)
(at Ashford United FC)
Rusthall  1-2  Rochester United (121)
Stansfeld  P-P  Lewisham Borough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Crockenhill  0-4  Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill  2-3  Stansfeld
K Sports Res  0-2  Kings Hill
Otford United  1-3  Faversham Strike Force
Peckham Town  P-P  New Romney
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-2  Borden Village
Tudor Sports  1-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Ashford
Lordswood Res  5-0  Rusthall Res
Rochester City  1-1  Cixton 1991
Snodland Town Res  P-P  Lydd Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  4-1  Halls Athletic
Club Langley  1-1  Belvedere
Metrogas  2-1  Bexley
Red Velvet  P-P AFC Mottingham
Welling Park  2-0  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  P-P  Tenterden Town
Cuxton 1991 Res  4-2  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Sturry  9-0  Rochester City Res
West Farleigh  1-1  Southborough
Whitstable Town Res  1-2  Deal Town Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Danson Sports  2-3  Orpington
Dulwich Village P-P  Stansfeld Res
Equinoccial  1-1  Tudor Sports Res
Fleetdown United Res  0-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Johnson & Phillips  1-3  Drummond Athletic
Parkwood Rangers  1-2  Crayford Arrows

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  8-0  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Cinque Ports  9-5  Gillingham Town
Minster  10-1  Paddock Wood
New Romney Res  1-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Tankerton  1-4  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  2-5  Meridian Sports
Bexley Res  P-P  Metrogas Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-1  Bridon Ropes Res
Greenways Aces  P-P  Peckham Town Res
Halstead United  P-P  South East Athletic Res
South East Athletic Res  P-P  Halstead United
Welling Town Res  0-2  Bromleians Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Hollands & Blair Res  5-0  Guru Nanak
Sydenham Sports  3-1  Fleetdown United

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Thanet United  3-2  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Long Lane  1-2  Teviot Rangers
Long Lane Res  6-3 Russellers Seniors
West Bromley Albion  4-1  Danson Sports Res