RESULTS: November 2016

Wednesday 30th November 2016

Here are the results during November 2016

RESULTS: Novemer 2016
 

Last Updated: 19:20 – 01/12/2016

Tuesday 1 November 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Charlton Athletic  1-1  Maidstone United (250)
(after extra time – Charlton Athletic win 3-1 on penalties)
(at Welling United FC)

Gillingham  3-1  Corinthian (275)

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,700)


Ashford Town (Middlesex)  1-4  Tonbridge Angels (227)

Harrow Borough  3-0  Herne Bay (96)

Ryman Premier League

Staines Town  2-0  Dulwich Hamlet (228)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Hornchurch  0-0  VCD Athletic (119)

Thamesmead Town  1-1  Haringey Borough (87)

Ryman League Division One South

Herne Bay  P-P  South Park

Hythe Town  0-1  Dorking Wanderers (177)

Sittingbourne  2-1  Corinthian-Casuals (90)

Tooting & Mitcham United  4-3  Chatham Town (161)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Faversham Town  0-4  Folkestone Invicta (135)

Ryman Women’s Cup Sponsored by Boux Avenue First Round

Godalming Town  P-P  Herne Bay

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  3-2  Sevenoaks Town (207)

Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup

Crowborough Athletic  3-2 Shoreham (78)
(after extra time)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Croydon

Wednesday 2 November 2016

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round


Phoenix Sports  1-4  Charlton Athletic (347)

Thursday 3 November 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Folkestone Invicta  1-4  Merstham (221)

Friday 4 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(winners each receive £18,000)


Millwall  1-0  Southend United (4,502)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

K Sports  4-1 FC Elmstead (341)

Saturday 5 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(winners each receive £18,000)


Cambridge United  1-1  Dover Athletic (2,620)

Dartford  3-6 Sutton United (1,689)

Gillingham  2-2  Brackley Town (2,410)

Vanarama National League South

Eastbourne Borough P-P Dartford

Ebbsfleet United  4-2  Truro City (1,020)

Gosport Borough  1-1  Welling United (447)

Margate P-P St Albans City (3:00pm)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  6-0  Canvey Island (308)

Needham Market  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (334)

Tonbridge Angels  0-1  Kingstonian (481)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Cheshunt (68)

Thamesmead Town  4-1 Wroxham (96)

Witham Town  1-0  VCD Athletic (67)

Ryman League Division One South

Horsham  4-3  Faversham Town (231)
(at Horsham YMCA FC)

Hythe Town  2-2  Greenwich Borough (207)

Sittingbourne  2-2  Chatham Town (153)

Three Bridges  2-3  Herne Bay (65)

Tooting & Mitcham United  4-0  Cray Wanderers (184)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-0  Corinthian (81)

Ashford United  3-2 Croydon (217)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Canterbury City (60)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Deal Town  1-2 Hollands & Blair (98)

Erith & Belvedere  1-2  Bearsted (48)

Erith Town  4-2  Rochester United (30)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  0-2 Sevenoaks Town (156)

Lordswood  2-4 Crowborough Athletic (62)

Sheppey United  2-0  Beckenham Town (256)

Tunbridge Wells  1-0 Whitstable Town (247)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes 1-3  Crockenhill (38)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Forest Hill Park  0-1  Rusthall (45)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Glebe  4-0  Snodland Town (52)

Gravesham Borough  0-1  Eltham Palace (25)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Holmesdale 8-1  Lewisham Borough (23)

Kent Football Untied  3-0  Phoenix Sports Res (31)

Lydd Town  3-5  Meridian VP (25)

Sutton Athletic 2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (36)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:00pm

Erith 147 Sports  1-2  Kennington

Faversham Strike Force  0-1  Peckham Town

Hildenborough Athletic  0-3  Bexley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:00pm

New Romney  2-1  Sutton Athletic Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:00pm

Bexlians  6-0  Long Lane

Chipstead  4-2  AFC Morzinga

Club Langley  1-1 Otford United

Halls AFC  0-3  Lewisham Athletic

Halstead United  3-0 AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:00pm

Ashford  7-1  Sheppey United Res

West Farleigh  4-0  Aylesford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  L-L  Long Lane Res

Old Bromleians 2-1  Nomads

Old Roan Res  2-2  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:00pm

AEI Sports  1-2  University of Kent

Guru Nanak Res  4-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res  P-P  Wateringbury

Rochester City  1-4 Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West
– 2:00pm


AFC Bexley 2-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Meridian VP Res  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Peckham Town Res 2-5  Sydenham Sports

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  1-3 Halls AFC Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Deal Community Sports  2-1  Hollands & Blair Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-0  Orpington Res

Fleetdown United 2-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
(Fleetdown United win 4-1 on penalties)

Greenways  1-0  Lydd Town Res

Kings Hill  1-2  Ide Hill

Metrogas  P-P  Old Roan

Punjab United  6-0  Guru Nanak

Rolvenden  0-3   East Kent College

Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-2 Borden Village

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup Second Round -  1:30pm

Rusthall Res  2-4  Willesborough Athletic

Tonbridge Invicta  5-1  New Romney Res

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

South East Athletic  2-1  Drummond Athletic

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round – 1:30pm

FC Elmstead Res  3-3  K Sports Res
(FC Elmstead Res win 5-4 on penalties)

Kent Reliance Junior Cup (Group A) Second Round – 1:30pm

Belvedere  2-1  Johnson & Phillips

Blackham & Ashurts Saracens  3-2  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Medway City  1-2  Cuxton 91
(after extra time)

Metrogas Res  2-1  Parkwood Rangers

Snodland Town Res  1-7  Malgo

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-2  Welling Park

Welling Town  1-5  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

London Junior Cup

Old Roan  1-2  Wadham College Old Boys

Sunday 6 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round
(winners each receive £18,000)


Maidstone United  1-1  Rochdale (2,227)

Ryman League Division One South

Lewes  3-2  Ramsgate (445)

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup

Charlton Athletic  4-2  Portsmouth (84)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Crystal Palace  1-0  Coventry United
(at Bromley FC)

Tottenahm Hotspur  4-2  Gillingham  (77)
(Cheshunt FC)

Monday 7 November 2016

The FA Youth Cup First Round


Millwall  6-0  Worthing (281)

Tuesday 8 November 2016

Checkatrade EFL Trophy Group E


Colchester United  1-1 Charlton Athletic
(Colchester United win 4-3 on penalties)

Checkatrade EFL Trophy Group H

Luton Town  1-3  Millwall

West Bromwich Albion U21  0-2  Gillingham

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-2  St Albans City (652)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Leiston (357)

Ryman League Division One North

Thurrock 4-0 Phoenix Sports (114)

Ryman League Division One South

Herne Bay  3-0  Sittingbourne (219)

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Second Round

Faversham Town  1-1  Hastings United (101)
(Faversham Town win 6-5 on penalties)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Greenwich Borough  1-6  Margate (183)

Tonbridge Angels  0-1  Bromley (190)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Hanwell Town  3-1  Thamesmead Town (63)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Phoenix Sports Res  0-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (12)

Parafix Sussex Senior Cup Second Round

Crowborough Athletic  3-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe (86)

Wednesday 9 November 2016

Ryman League Division One South


Cray Wanderers  2-2 Whyteleafe (115)
(at Bromley FC)

Walton Casuals  3-1  Hythe Town (57)
(at Whyteleafe FC)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Beckenham Town  0-2  Sevenoaks Town (68)

Thursday 10 November 2016

Ryman Women’s Cup Sponsored by Boux Second Round


Tottenham Hotspur  14-1  Tonbridge Angels (44)
(at Cheshunt FC)

Saturday 12 November 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,250)


Dulwich Hamlet  4-0  Chesham United (716)

Folkestone Invicta  2-3  North Leigh (291)

Merstham  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kingstonian 1-1  Tonbridge Angels (318)

Phoenix Sports  1-3  Winchester City (67)

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £750, losing club £250)


Chichester City  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Corinthian  3-2  Alresford Town (52)

Croydon  2-1  Andover Town (61)

Eastbourne Town  2-1  Ashford United (177)

Eastbourne United  0-1  Crowborough Athletic (121)

Walton & Hersham  P-P Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  2-1  Northampton Town (5,790)

Millwall  4-0  Bristol Rovers (9,645)

Swindon Town  3-0  Charlton Athletic (6,599)

Vanarama National League

Bromley 1-0  Boreham Wood (818)

Solihull Moors  2-3  Dover Athletic (837)

Southport  3-2  Maidstone United (932)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-0  Hemel Hempstead Town (881)

Truro City  2-0  Margate (369)

Welling United  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (1,014)

Ryman Premier League

Harlow Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Kingstonian  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Leatherhead

Ryman League Division One North

VCD Athletic  4-1 Waltham Abbey (75)

Witham Town  3-2  Thamesmead Town (50)

Ryman League Division One South

East Grinstead Town  2-3  Herne Bay (104)

Godalming Town  1-2 Sittingbourne (116)

Greenwich Borough  0-2 Carshalton Athletic (218)

Hastings United  P-P  Ramsgate

Horsham 4-0  Chatham Town (224)
(at Horsham YMCA FC)

Hythe Town  P-P  Lewes

Molesey  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Walton Casuals  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(at Whyteleafe FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  2-4  Erith & Belvedere (48)

Deal Town  2-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (79)

Lordswood  0-3 Hollands & Blair (75)

Rochester United  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sevenoaks Town 4-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (83)

Whitstable Town 3-4  Sheppey United (182)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Eltham Palace  P-P Snodland Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Glebe FC)

FC Elmstead 0-1 Lydd Town (22)

Gravesham Borough  0-1 Bridon Ropes (16)
(at Chatham Town FC)

K Sports 4-2  Orpington (70)

Lewisham Borough  1-5  Sutton Athletic (20)

Meridian VP  0-2 Kent Football United (12)

Rusthall  3-1  Holmesdale (75)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:00pm

Bexley  4-0  Guru Nanak

Borden Village  3-4  Fleetdown United

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-2  Faversham Strike Force

Hildenborough Athletic  5-3  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Kennington  A-A  Staplehurst Monarchs United
(Match Abandoned after 86 minutes)

Lydd Town Res  2-4  Peckham Town

Punjab United  0-0 Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:00pm

East Kent College  4-4  Rolvenden

Hawkinge Town  6-2  South Darenth

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  P-P  Bexlians

Long Lane  1-3  Halstead United

Orpington Res  P-P  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:00pm

Ashford  2-1  New Romney Res

Sheppey United Res  2-7  Willesborough Athletic

Snodland Town Res  1-2  Deal Town Res

West Farleigh  7-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:00pm

Dulwich Village 1-1  Old Bromleians

FC Elmstead Res  P-P  Nomads

Johnson & Phillips  P-P South East Athletic

Old Roan Res  P-P  Welling Park

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:00pm

Tonbridge Invicta  5-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Wateringbury  3-2  AEI Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:00pm

Bexley Res  0-1 Drummond Athletic

Metrogas Res  6-0  Halls AFC Res

Parkwood Rangers  3-0  AFC Bexley

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

AFC Morzinga  3-6  Erith 147 Sports

Metrogas  4-1  Old Roan

New Romney  3-2  K Sports Res

Otford United 3-1 Halls AFC

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Guru Nanak Res  4-4  Burgess Hodgson
(after extra time – Burgess Hodgson win 4-2 on penalties)

University of Kent  2-4  Rochester City

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United Res  1-3  Welling Town
(after extra time)

Sydenham Sports  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Hollands & Blair Res  2-1  Erith Town Res

Sutton Athletic Res  1-0  Sittingbourne U21

London Junior Cup Second Round – 2:00pm

Bretnal  4-1  HPSF & Ten-Em-Be

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Wadham College Old Boys

Lewisham Athletic  5-1  Sloane

Peckham Town Res  0-2  West Bromley Albion

Thames Borough  7-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United B  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Long Lane Res  4-0  Meridian VP Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round – 1:30pm

Malgo  3-1  Deal Community Sports

Sunday 13 November 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,250)


Cray Wanderers  1-2  Worthing (164)
(at Bromley FC)

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £750, losing club £250)


Sutton Common Rovers  2-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead (106)
(at Sutton United FC)

SSE Women’s FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round

Aylesford  0-7  Gillingham

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  2-0  Queens Park Rangers (76)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Lewes  2-2  Crystal Palace
(at Lewes FC)

Andy Walker Benefit Match

Bromley XI  P-P  Kent Legends XI
(at Bromley FC)

Monday 14 November 2016

Vanarama National League South


Hungerford Town  1-0  Welling United (238)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Faversham Town (213)

Tuesday 15 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £18,000)


Rochdale 2-0 Maidstone United (1,350)

The FA Youth Cup Second Round

Plymouth Argyle  2-2  Gillingham (341)
(after extra time – Gillingham win 4-2 on penalties)

Stevenage  2-0  Charlton Athletic (292)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £3,250)


Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Kingstonian (286)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,250)


Merstham  0-3  Hythe Town (105)

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £750, losing club £250)


Walton & Hersham  2-2  Glebe (75)
(after extra time – Glebe win 3-1 on penalties)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Burgess Hill Town

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Norwich United

Ryman League Division One South

Greenwich Borough  P-P  South Park

Hythe Town  P-P  Hastings United

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Herne Bay  P-P  Dover Athletic

Ramsgate  5-0  Ebbsfleet United (183)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Fisher  3-4  Sheppey United (113)

Wednesday 16 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Replay
(winners each receive £18,000)


Brackley Town  4-3 Gillingham (1,654)
(after extra time)

The FA Youth Cup Second Round

Cambridge United  2-0  Millwall (164)

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £750, losing club £250)


Chichester City  3-1  Canterbury City (71)
(after extra time)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  P-P  Deal Town

Thursday 17 November 2016

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Replay
(winners each receive £18,000)


Dover Athletic  2-4  Cambridge United (1,158)
(after extra time)

Ryman Women’s Cup Sponsored by Boux Second Round

Charlton Athletic  9-0  Godalming Town
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Friday 18 November 2016

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Glebe  3-0  Eltham Palace (102)

Saturday 19 November 2016

Sky Bet League One


Bolton Wanderers  2-0  Millwall (13,110)

Charlton Athletic  2-0 Port Vale (8,992)

Walsall  1-2  Gillingham (5,420)

Vanarama National League

Chester  1-1  Bromley (1,827)

Dover Athletic  2-0  Guiseley (3,018)

Maidstone United  0-3  Woking (2,147)

Vanarama National League South

Bishop’s Stortford  0-3 Dartford (388)

Ebbsfleet United  2-3  Maidenhead United (1,318)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  3-1 Welling United (587)

Margate  0-5  Oxford City (495)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  4-1  Worthing (2,032)

Folkestone Invicta  4-2  AFC Sudbury (331)

Needham Market  0-2  Tonbridge Angels (258)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  0-1  Norwich United (91)

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Soham Town Rangers (63)

Wroxham  4-0  VCD Athletic (103)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  0-7  Hastings United (223)

Cray Wanderers  3-2 Chipstead (97)
(at Bromley FC)

Faversham Town  2-5  Greenwich Borough (169)

Herne Bay  1-1  Walton Casuals (192)

Ramsgate  2-2  Dorking Wanderers (133)

Sittingbourne  4-0  Hythe Town (143)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Whitstable Town (62)

Beckenham Town  1-3 Rochester United (52)

Bearsted  1-5 Corinthian (67)

Canterbury City  0-2  Sevenoaks Town (65)
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  4-1 Lordswood (48)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Erith & Belvedere 0-3    Crowborough Athletic (42)

Erith Town  0-4  Sheppey United (90)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  0-5  Ashford United (101)

Hollands & Blair  3-0  Croydon (51)

Tunbridge Wells 2-1  Deal Town (253)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  K Sports (28)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill  1-4  Sutton Athletic (30)

Forest Hill Park  2-0  Meridian VP (38)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Holmesdale  5-0  Phoenix Sports Res (19)

Kent Football United  2-1  FC Elmstead (29)

Lydd Town  2-2  Rusthall (30)

Orpington  3-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (22)

Snodland Town  2-3  Gravesham Borough (49)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:00pm

Borden Village  2-2  Faversham Strike Force

Erith 147 Sports  1-5 Punjab United

Greenways  4-0  Kennington

Guru Nanak  0-10 Fleetdown United

Hildenborough Athletic  0-3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Metrogas  3-1  Lydd Town Res

Peckham Town  A-A  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
(Match abandoned after 27 minutes due to violent conduct)

Staplehurst Monarchs United  4-2  Bexley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:00pm

Deal Community Sports  1-2  Kings Hill

Ide Hill  2-2  Hawkinge Town

Rolvenden  1-2  New Romney

South Darenth  0-3 East Kent College

Sutton Athletic Res  2-3  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:00pm

AFC Morzinga  0-3  Otford United

Bexlians  0-2  Club Langley

Chipstead  0-1  Old Roan

Halls AFC  4-1  AFC Mottingham

Halstead United   0-3  Lewisham Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  2-6  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:00pm

Willesborough Athletic  4-1  Ashford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:00pm

Johnson & Phillips  5-1 Dulwich Village

Old Bromleians  7-1  Long Lane Res

South East Athletic  5-1  Old Roan Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:00pm

Burgess Hodgson  7-1  Guru Nanak Res

Rochester City  2-2  AEI Sports

Rusthall Res  v  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Res

Tonbridge Invicta  1-1  Rusthall Res

University of Kent  1-6  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:00pm

Halls AFC Res  1-3  Parkwood Rangers

Meridian VP Res 4-5  Peckham Town

Metrogas Res  2-0  Drummond Athletic

Sydenham Sports  10-1  Bexley Res

Welling Town  1-4  AFC Bexley

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 1 :30pm

Cuxton 91  2-1  Snodland Town Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  6-3  Aylesford

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be  4-2  Belvedere

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round – 2:00pm

Deal Town Res  1-2 Sheppey United Res

London Junior Cup Second Round – 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  5-4  Wadham Lodge Old Boys

Ashford Charity Trophy Second Round – 1:30pm

New Romney Res  12-0  AFC Ashford Athletic

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

FC Elmstead Res  4-2  Thames Borough

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1 :30pm

Long Lane A  1-11  Welling Park

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United Res  2-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round – 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  1-4  Nomads

Seal  0A0  Orpington Res
(Match abandoned due to bad light)

Sunday 20 November 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Lewes  P-P Charlton Athletic
(at Lewes FC)

Capital Cup Quarter-Final

Denham United  0-5  Charlton Athletic

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup Quarter-Finals

Aylesford 7-3  Long Lane

Gillingham  7-0  London Corinthians (52)

Meridian  1-0  Ashford

Parkwood Rangers  P-P  Herne Bay
(Walkover for Herne Bay)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Second Round

Anchorians  0-7  Faversham Strike Force

Bromley  3-4  Gillingham Academy
(after extra time)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-3  Charlton Athletic Development

Dartford  3-4  Maidstone United

Kent Football United  7-0 Glebe

Margate  v  Castle Colts (1:30pm)

Thanet Colts  5-4  Aylesford Res

Monday 21 November 2016

Ryman League Division One South


Chatham Town  1A1  Faversham Town (128)
(Match abandoned 27 minutes – waterlogged pitch)

Tuesday 22 November 2016

Sky Bet League One


Bristol Rovers  1-5  Charlton Athletic (8,089)

Millwall  0-0  AFC Wimbledon (8.614)

Oxford United  1-0  Gillingham (6,848)

Vanarama National League

Braintree Town  2-2  Bromley (521)

Dover Athletic  3-1  Woking (823)

Maidstone United  0-1  Dagenham & Redbridge (1,970)

Vanarama National League South

Eastbourne Borough  2-1  Margate (357)

Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Hampton & Richmond Borough (828)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Welling United 2-2  Dartford (252)
(Welling United win 4-1 on penalties)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Billericay Town (283)

Harrow Borough  0-2  Dulwich Hamlet (205)

Tonbridge Angels 2-2  Merstham (303)

Ryman League Division One North

Maldon & Tiptree  6-1  Phoenix Sports (84)

Thamesmead Town  0-3  AFC Hornchurch (93)

VCD Athletic  0-0  Great Wakering Rovers (53)

Ryman League Division One South

Hastings United  3-0  Greenwich Borough (238)

Herne Bay  0-2 Hythe Town (156)

Ramsgate  1-2  Sittingbourne (134)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Holmesdale  3-1 Tunbridge Wells (48)
(after extra time)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Kent Football United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Surrey Senior Cup Second Round

Walton & Hersham  3-0  Croydon (44)

Wednesday 23 November 2016

Ryman League Division One South


Cray Wanderers  2-2  Horsham (101)
(at Bromley FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Second Round

Sevenoaks Town 6-0  FC Elmstead (48)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

K Sports  3-0  Snodland Town (102)

Thursday 24 November 2016

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round


Haringey & Waltham  5-1  Fisher (16)
(at Terrance McMillan Stadium)

Saturday 26 November 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £4,000)


Concord Rangers  0-1  Welling United (161)

Ebbsfleet United  4-2  Harrow Borough (613)

Hythe Town  4-2  Bishop’s Stortford (234)

Margate  1-1  East Thurrock United (185)

Weston-super-Mare  2-4  Dartford (240)

Winchester City  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (319)

Sky Bet League One

Bury  2-3  Millwall (3,028)

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Sheffield United (12,580)

Gillingham  3-0  Rochdale (5,409)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-0  York City (1,203)

Lincoln City  2-0  Maidstone United (3,917)

Macclesfield Town  1A0  Dover Athletic
(Match abandoned due to fog)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Staines Town

Enfield Town  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (415)

Leiston  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Ryman League Division One North

Norwich United  2-1  Thamesmead Town (101)

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Ware (60)

Soham Town Rangers  5-2 VCD Athletic (109)

Ryman League Division One South

Corinthian-Casuals  2-1  Herne Bay (166)

Faversham Town  2-0  Carshalton Athletic (165)

Greenwich Borough  1-2  Chipstead (173)

Hythe Town  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham United

Molesey  2-2  Cray Wanderers (54)

Sittingbourne  1-0  East Grinstead Town (126)

South Park  P-P  Chatham Town

Whyteleafe  1-2 Ramsgate (161)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Second Round

Ashford United  4-1  Corinthian (232)

Croydon  2-2  Deal Town (28)
(after extra time – Deal Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Eltham Palace  1-3  Canterbury City (37)
(at Glebe FC)

Erith Town  1-2  Whitstable Town (38)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  2-4  Glebe (96)

Rusthall  0-1 Lordswood (71)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Sheppey United  2-3  Crowborough Athletic (320)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  4-3  Lydd Town (40)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  3-3  Bridon Ropes (34)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Kent Football United  1-1 Crockenhill (33)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  Orpington (72)

Hospitals Charity Cup Division One Second Round

Sutton Athletic  2-2  Phoenix Sports Res (27)
(Phoenix Sports Res win 6-5 on penalties)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Cockfosters Res  1-5  FC Elmstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – 2:00pm

Bexley  2-0  Fleetdown United

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  5-3  Metrogas

Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Staplehurst Monarchs United

Guru Nanak  1-3  Kennington

Lydd Town Res  1-6  Borden Village

Peckham Town  0-2  Greenways

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club 1-2   Erith 147 Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:00pm

East Kent College  3-1  Ide Hill

Hollands & Blair Res  1-2  Rolvenden

Kings Hill  1-1  South Darenth

New Romney  2-2  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:00pm

AFC Morzinga  0-10  Chipstead

AFC Mottingham  2-1  Halstead United

Lewisham Athletic  2-1  Bexlians

Old Roan  2-3  Club Langley

Orpington Res  1-5 Halls AFC

Otford United  2-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:00pm

Ashford  2-3  Snodland Town Res

Cuxton 91  5-0  New Romney Res

Deal Town Res  1-4  West Farleigh

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-0  Sheppey United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:00pm

Dulwich Village  0-2  FC Elmstead Res

Fleetdown United Res  1-1  Johnson & Phillips

Long Lane Res  2-1  South East Athletic

Nomads 7-1  Belvedere

Old Roan Res  0-7 Old Bromleians

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:00pm

AEI Sports  5-1  Burgess Hodgson

University of Kent  1-2  Rusthall Res

Wateringbury  4-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:00pm

Drummond Athletic  4-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Halls AFC Res  1-2  Meridian VP Res

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be 3-0  AFC Bexley

Parkwood Rangers  1-1  Sydenham Sports

Peckham Town Res  1-5  Welling Town

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Hawkinge Town  5-2 Sutton Athletic Res

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Bridon Ropes Res  A-A  Metrogas Res
(Match abandoned)

Crayford Arrows 1-8  Welling Park

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Long Lane  2-1  Bexley Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Junior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  7-1  Maidstone Athletic

Weald of Kent Charity Cup – Junior Section – First Round – 1:30pm

Aylesford  P-P Faversham United

Sunday 27 November 2016

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Second Round


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Tunbridge Wells (118)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  4-2  Portsmouth (81)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Capital Cup Quarter-Final

Crystal Palace  10-0   Camden Town Ladies
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  4-1  Cambridge United (75)
(at Corinthian FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Second Round

Phoenix Sports  10-0  Orpington

Monday 28 November 2016

Ryman League Division One North


Haringey Borough  3-2  Thamesmead Town (83)

Tuesday 29 November 2016

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £4,000)


East Thurrock United  2-0  Margate (174)

Vanarama National League

Maidstone United  2-1 Eastleigh (1,714)

Sutton United  0-6  Dover Athletic (1,091)

Woking  2-1  Bromley (1,057)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  3-3  Metropolitan Police (725)

Leiston  P-P  Tonbridge Angels

Ryman League Division One North

Thurrock  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Greenwich Borough  3-1  Ramsgate (83)

Hythe Town  2-3  Cray Wanderers (151)

Sittingbourne  P-P Herne Bay
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Whyteleafe  0-1  Chatham Town (110)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Corinthian  7-0  Orpington (52)

Hospitals Charity Cup Division One Second Round

Eltham Palace  3-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at Glebe FC)

Wednesday 30 November 2016

The FA Youth Cup Third Round


Gillingham  2-0  Oxford City (251)

Ryman Premier League

Leatherhead  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  P-P  Crowborough Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Rochester United  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
 







THAMESMEAD TOWN v CORINTHIAN-CASUALS
The Velocity Trophy Third Round
Tuesday 19th December 2017
Kick Off 7:45pm
at Princes Park Stadium, Dartford, DA1 1RT