Results: November 2015

Sunday 29th November 2015

Here are all the results during November 2015

 

Sunday 1 November 2015

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Charlton Athletic  2-1  Portsmouth
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Luton Town  1-2 Crystal Palace
(at Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium)

Norwich City  A-A  Gillingham
(Match abandoned due to fog – Gillingham leading 3-1)
(at Norwich United FC)

Monday 2 November 2015

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding)


Thamesmead Town  1-3  AFC Wimbledon (150)

The FA Youth Cup First Round

Metropolitan Police 2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (71)
(Metropolitan Police win 4-2 on penalties)

Tuesday 3 November 2015

The FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,700)


Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Phoenix Sports (339)

The FA Youth Cup First Round

Gillingham  1-2  Ebbsfleet United

Millwall  2-0  Dover Athletic (527)

Sky Bet Championship

Milton Keynes Dons   1-0  Charlton Athletic (9,575)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Leatherhead
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One South

Dorking Wanderers  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Hastings United  1-4  Faversham Town (260)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Chatham Town P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Phoenix Sports  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding)

Dulwich Hamlet  4-0  Erith & Belvedere (314)

Haringey Borough  3-4  Erith Town (53)

Southern Counties East Football League

Corinthian  1-0  Fisher (37)

Sussex RUR Charity Cup

Little Common Albion 4-3 Crowborough Athletic
(after extra time)

Wednesday 4 November 2015

The FA Trophy First Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £2,700)


Walton Casuals  2-3  Herne Bay (46)
(at Merstham FC)

The FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £900)


Beckenham Town  6-3  AFC Croydon Athletic (145)
(after extra time)

Ryman League Division One South

Ramsgate  P-P  Walton Casuals
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Cray Wanderers  1-4  Charlton Athletic (101)
(at Bromley FC)

Greenwich Borough  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (108)
(Greenwich Borough win 10-9 on penalties)
(at Dartford FC)

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding)

Croydon  3-1   Welling United (41)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  1-1  Meridian VP
(at Banstead Athletic FC)

Bridon Ropes  2-1  Forest Hill Park (37)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Gravesham Borough  P-P  APM Contrast
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Rochester United FC)

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Sutton Athletic (35)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  P-P  Orpington
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Saturday 7 November 2015

The FA Cup First Round (Sponsored by Emirates)
(Winners each receive £18,000)


Barwell 0-2 Welling United (843)

Dover Athletic  1-2  Stourbridge (1,394)

Millwall  3-1  AFC Fylde (3,445)

Stevenage  3-0  Gillingham (1,619)

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  3-1  Sheffield Wednesday (16,267)

Vanarama National League South

Basingstoke Town  P-P  Dartford
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Oxford City (1,098)

Maidstone United  P-P  Whitehawk
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Margate   4-1  Havant & Waterlooville (607)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  4-2  Hendon (1,423)

Needham Market  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (300)

VCD Athletic  0-2  Brentwood Town (90)

Ryman League Division One North

Haringey Borough  P-P  Thamesmead Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Harlow Town  1-1  Cray Wanderers (261)

Phoenix Sports  1-2  Witham Town (54)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Whitstable Town (268)

Corinthian-Casuals  1-0  Hythe Town (104)

Faversham Town  0-0  Worthing (215)

Folkestone Invicta  5-2  Guernsey (361)

Hastings United  1-0  Chatham Town (335)

Herne Bay  4-1  Chipstead (154)

South Park  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Walton & Hersham  3-2  Ramsgate

Southern Counties East Football League

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-0  Deal Town (93)

Ashford United  6-1  Crowborough Athletic (222)

Croydon  2-2  Erith & Belvedere (342)

Erith Town  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Greenwich Borough  4-0  Sevenoaks Town
(at Dartford FC)

Hollands & Blair  3-1  Corinthian (54)

Holmesdale  2-4  Beckenham Town (59)

Lordswood  1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (58)

Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Rochester United (217)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  5-0  Crockenhill (40)

Eltham Palace  1-3  FC Elmstead
(at Glebe FC)

Kent Football United  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Lewisham Borough  P-P  Orpington
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Lydd Town  P-P  Rusthall 
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Meridian VP  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  4-1  Sutton Athletic (52)

Sheppey United  P-P  Phoenix Sports Res
(Match postponed due to Challenge Trophy commitments)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Second Round

Gravesham Borough  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Second Round

Sheppey United  Res 1-2 Phoenix Sports Res
(after extra time)

London Senior Trophy Second Round

Erith Town Res  2-2  Bridon Ropes
(Bridon Ropes win 5-4 on penalties)
(at Erith Sports Stadium, Avenue Road, Erith)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Faversham Strike Force  3-1 Kennington

Hildenborough Athletic  3-2  Halstead United

Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-1  Borden Village

Tudor Sports  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  P-P  Lydd Town Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Bredhurst Juniors  1-3  APM Contrast Res

New Romney  6-0  Hawkinge Town

Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  Deal Community Sports
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  5-0  Belvedere

Long Lane  3-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Otford United  P-P  Bexlians
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Peckham Town  P-P  Blackheath United

(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Deal Town Res  5-0  New Romney Res

Kennington Res  P-P  Ashford United Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

South Darenth  3-2  Sittingbourne Community

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  1-1  Dulwich Village

Crayford Arrows  5-1  FC Elmstead Res

Old Roan  P-P  Tudor Sports Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Orpington Res  P-P  Lewisham Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:00pm

Borden Village Res  P-P  Snodland Town Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Guru Nanak Res  P-P  Tankerton
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

West Farleigh  3-4  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  0-3  Old Roan Res

Halls AFC Res  1-3  Parkwood Rangers

Meridian VP Res  1-3  Welling Park

Nomads  P-P  Bridon Ropes Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

South East Athletic  4-1  Peckham Town Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

AFC Mottingham  1-4  Erith 147 Sports

Bexley  1-2  Hollands & Blair Res

Greenways   P-P  Oaks & Junior Red
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Metrogas  3-2  Halls AFC
(after extra time)

Snodland Town  P-P  Fleetwood United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

New Park  1-5  Fleetdown United Res

AFA Senior Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Fulham Compton Old Boys  3-0  Old Bromleians

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A – Second Round – 1:30pm

Acorns  0-6  Bexley Res

Blackham & Ashurts Saracens  P-P  Yalding & Laddingford
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Canon 24  7-1  Little Sharsted

East Kent College  9-1  Tankerton Juniors

Eccles  0-2  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Hildenborough Athletic Res  1-4  Woodlands

Kings Hill  6-4  Otford United Res

Metrogas Res  6-4  Long Lane Res
(after extra time)

Rolvenden  5-3  Aylesford

Sutton Athletic A  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Wickham Park  3-4  Johnson & Phillips
(after extra time)

Willesborough Athletic  5-3  Ightham
(after extra time)

Sunday 8 November 2015

The FA Cup First Round (Sponsored by Emirates)
(Winners each receive £18,000)


Maidstone United  0-1  Yeovil Town (2,811)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Lewes  P-P  Charlton Athletic
(at Lewes FC)

The FA Women’s Cup Fourth Qualifying Round (Sponsored by SSE)

Denham United  1-2  Crystal Palace
(at Harefield United FC)

Gillingham  3-0  Herne Bay
(at Chatham Town FC)

Lowestoft Town  1-8  London Corinthians

Monday 9 November 2015

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding)


Fisher  0-5  Wingate & Finchley (71)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Maidstone United (102)

Tuesday 10 November 2015

Johnstone’s Paint Trophy Southern Quarter-Final


Gillingham  1-1  Yeovil Town (1,832)
(Yeovil Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Boreham Wood (939)

Dover Athletic  1-2  Eastleigh (7:45pm)

Welling United  1-1  Forest Green Rovers (660)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  v  Bury Town (7:45pm)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  4-1  Guernsey (100)

Chipstead  3-1  Whitstable Town (74)

Herne Bay  1-0  Whyteleafe (151)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Walton Casuals (93)

Walton & Hersham  0-3  Folkestone Invicta (110)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Faversham Town (182)

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding)

Corinthian-Casuals  2-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (73)

VCD Athletic  P-P  Clapton
(VCD Athletic have withdrawn from the competition)

Marcon Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Lordswood  3-4  Ashford United (64)
(after extra time)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Glebe  1-2  Phoenix Sports Res (85)

Wednesday 11 November 2015

Ryman League Division One South


South Park  1-3  Ramsgate (83)

Southern Counties East Football League

Canterbury City  1-2  Rochester United (108)
(at Ashford United FC)

Marcon Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Erith Town (87)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  2-0  Rusthall (75)

Meridian VP  2-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (36)

Saturday 14 November 2015

The FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,250)


Bury Town  1-1  Herne Bay (316)

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0  VCD Athletic (795)

Enfield Town  0-2  Thamesmead Town (270)

Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Cirencester Town (372)

Sky Bet League One

Burton Albion  P-P  Millwall
(Match postponed due to international break)

Gillingham  3-1  Bury (6,063)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-3  Altrincham (1,737)

Forest Green Rovers  3-1  Dover Athletic (1,661)

Grimsby Town  3-1  Welling United (4,108)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  1-1  Maidstone United (1,909)

Eastbourne Borough  1-2 Ebbsfleet United (581)

Margate  2-6  Whitehawk (590)

Ryman Premier League

Hampton & Richmond Borough  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Staines Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Bognor Regis Town
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One North

Soham Town Rangers  1-1  Phoenix Sports (100)

Witham Town  1-2  Cray Wanderers (84)

Thamesmead Town  P-P  AFC Hornchurch
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One South

Dorking Wanderers  1-0  Folkestone Invicta (153)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Carshalton Athletic (91)

Whitstable Town  1-3  Three Bridges (163)

Chatham Town  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Hythe Town  P-P Hastings United
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Molesey  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ramsgate  P-P  Corinthian-Casuals
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Southern Counties East Football League

Canterbury City  3-4 Greenwich Borough (86)
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-3  Holmesdale (71)

Crowborough Athletic  2-2  Corinthian (86)

Croydon  1-1  Hollands & Blair (46)

Deal Town  1-3  Beckenham Town (95)

Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Ashford United (42)

Rochester United  2-1   Erith Town (64)

Sevenoaks Town  0-0  Lordswood (74)

Tunbridge Wells  3-2  Fisher (140)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

FC Elmstead  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Phoenix Sports Res  2-1  Meridian VP (23)

Orpington  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Second Round

APM Contrast  1-0  Seven Acre & Sidcup (36)

Crockenhill  1-4  Glebe (35)

Eltham Palace  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Glebe FC)

Lydd Town  P-P  AC London
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Hospitals Cup

Bridon Ropes  v  Lewisham Borough
(at Meridian VP FC)

Forest Hill Park  v  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Erith 147 Sports  4-2  Tudor Sports

Faversham Strike Force  2-1  Bexley

Fleetdown United  0-1  Metrogas

Greenways  3-2  Snodland Town

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  2-2  APM Contrast Res

Deal Community Sports  1-3 New Romney

East Kent College  5-1  Bredhurst Juniors

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham   0-3  Belvedere

Bexlians  2-3  Halls AFC

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Ashford United Res  L-L  Deal Town Res

Kings Hill  6-3  Kennington Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-0  East Kent College Res

New Romney  2-5 Sittingbourne Community

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  9-0  New Park

Metrogas Res  5-4  Old Bromleians

Old Roan 2-2  FC Elmstead Res

Tudor Sports Res  2-2  Fleetdown United Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:00pm

Aylesford  1-0  West Farleigh

Cuxton 91  3-2  Willesborough Athletic

Snodland Town Res  3-5  Guru Nanak Res

Tankerton  1-11  Little Sharsted

University of Kent  2-2  Borden Village Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bridon Ropes Res  0-3  South East Athletic

Halls AFC Res  P-P  Peckham Town Res

Old Roan Res  7-0  Hildenborough Athletic Res

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res  0-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Borden Village  4-1  Ide Hill

Chipstead  6-3  Long Lane

Guru Nanak  5-2  Otford United
(after extra time)

Halstead United  1-3  Hawkinge Town

Hildenborough Athletic  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Kennington  6-1  Blackheath United

Peckham Town  3-2  Sutton Athletic Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bexley Res  0-1  Long Lane Res

Orpington Res  0-2  Nomads

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Hollands & Blair Res  3-1  Lydd Town

Kent Junior Cup – Group A – Second Round – all 1:30pm

Blackham & Ashurts Saracens  7-1  Yalding & Laddingford

Sutton Athletic A  P-P  Stansfeld(Oxford & Bermondsey Club Reserves

London Junior Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Cambridge Heath  1-1  Dulwich Village
(after extra time – Cambridge Heath win 5-4 on penalties)

Crayford Arrows  3-1  West Bromley Albion

Lewisham Athletic  8-0  Mile End Park Rangers

Oaks & Junior Red  0-3  FC Lokomotiv Lavender

Hospital Charity Cup Division One – First Round – 1:30pm

Forest Hill Park  1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Maidstone & District Charity Cup – Senior Section – 1:30pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Eccles

Maidstone & District Charity Cup – Junior Section – 1:30pm

Sheppey United Res  7-0  Marden Minors

Sunday 15 November 2015

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup Quarter-Finals


Herne Bay  3-0  Long Lane

London Corinthians  1-0  Gillingham

Meridian  4-0  Aylesford

Parkwood Rangers  5-3  Ashford
(after extra time)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Second Round

Aylesford  2-2  Sheerness East
(Sheerness East win 4-1 on penalties)

Bromley  2-1  Kent Football United

Castle Colts  1-3  Barming

Larkfield  0-5  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)

Prince of Wales  0-7  Faversham Strike Force

Teynham Gunners  2-3  Swale Ladies

Thanet Colts  2-3  Margate

University of Kent  v  Anchorians

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  P-P  AFC Sudbury
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Crystal Palace  P-P  Cambridge United

Gillingham  P-P  Old Actonians

Monday 16 November 2015

Ryman League Division One North


Aveley  2-4  Phoenix Sports (79)

The FA Youth Cup Second Round

Millwall  9-1  Woodbridge Town

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Dartford  2-1  Gillingham (341)

Tuesday 17 November 2015

The FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £3,250)


Herne Bay  1-1  Bury Town (141)
(after extra time – Bury Town win 4-3 on penalties)

Vanarama National League South

Maidstone United  1-0  Wealdstone (1,812)

Margate  1-1  Bath City (362)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Lewes (278)

VCD Athletic   2-1  Farnborough (90)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Sudbury  2-0  Thamesmead Town (145)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed due to Kent Senior Cup commitments)

Faversham Town  3-1  Three Bridges (111)

Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Robert Dyas Cup Third Round

Hastings United  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Chatham Town  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed due to a waterlogged pitch)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Eltham Palace  0-2  Crockenhill
(at Glebe FC)

FC Elmstead  2-1  Lewisham Borough
(at Holmesdale FC)

Wednesday 18 November 2015

Ryman League Division One South


Ramsgate  3-2  Corinthian-Casuals (126)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  1-0  Lydd Town

Seven Acre & Sidcup  2-2  Orpington (54)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Second Round

Gravesham Borough  1-0  Sheppey United
(at Rochester United FC)

Thursday 19 November 2015

Ryman Women’s Cup Second Round


Phoenix Sports  P-P  West Ham United
(Phoenix Sports have withdrawn from competition)

Friday 20 November 2015

The FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £1,000)


Sutton Common Rovers  3-2  Beckenham Town (103)
(at Sutton United FC)

Saturday 21 November 2015

The FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £1,000)


Ashford United  2-1  Steyning Town (143)

Eastbourne Town  5-4  Greenwich Borough

Knaphill  3-0  Tunbridge Wells (154)

Kidlington  7-0  Deal Town

Lordswood  4-1  Carterton  (46)

Sky Bet Championship

Birmingham City  0-1  Charlton Athletic (16,514)

Sky Bet League One

Coventry City  4-1  Gillingham (15,604)

Millwall  4-1  Colchester United (8,739)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  3-1  Barrow (847)

Macclesfield Town  2-0  Bromley (1,632)

Welling United  0-1  Southport (603)

Vanarama National League South

Basingstoke Town  0-1  Maidstone United (611)

Ebbsfleet United  4-2  Bishop’s Stortford (1,003)

Hemel Hempstead Town  1-2  Margate

Maidenhead United  P-P  Dartford
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Ryman Premier League

Bognor Regis Town  2-3  Dulwich Hamlet (770)

Harrow Borough  1-2  VCD Athletic (121)

Tonbridge Angels  3-1  Hendon (375)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  2-0  Cheshunt (117)
(at Bromley FC)

Dereham Town  3-0  Thamesmead Town (107)

Phoenix Sports  3-3 Great Wakering Rovers (78)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  1-2  Hythe Town (169)

Dorking Wanderers  2-0  Whitstable Town (112)

Faversham Town  2-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (216)

Folkestone Invicta 3-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe (664)

Herne Bay  4-0  Walton Casuals (127)

Ramsgate  2-1  Molesey (137)

Sittingbourne  1-6  Chipstead (90)

Southern Counties East Football League

Erith Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Fisher  1-0  Croydon (77)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Hollands & Blair  7-0  Holmesdale (41)

Rochester United  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bearsted  3-1  Lewisham Borough (54)

FC Elmstead  0-3  APM Contrast (28)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Glebe  1-1  Bridon Ropes (60)

Lydd Town  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Meridian VP  P-P  Eltham Palace
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Rusthall  2-2  AC London (41)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  6-1  Kent Football United (40)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

Sheppey United  5-1  Crockenhill (167)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Second Round

Forest Hill Park  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Orpington  1-0  Phoenix Sports Res (25)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bexley  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Guru Nanak  3-1  Metrogas

Halstead United  P-P  Kennington
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-5  Faversham Strike Force

Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Tudor Sports  P-P  Borden Village
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:00pm

Bredhurst Juniors  2-6  Deal Community Sports

Ide Hill  5-0  APM Contrast

Sutton Athletic Res  3-1  Hollands & Blair Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  2-0  Bexlians

Belvedere  1-2  Peckham Town

Blackheath United  0-6  Chipstead

Halls AFC  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

Ashford United Res P-P  New Romney Res
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Deal Town Res  P-P  Sittingbourne Community
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Lewisham Athletic
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Dulwich Village  4-2  Metrogas Res

Johnson & Phillips  1-3  Orpington Res

Long Lane Res  1-0  Tudor Sports Res

New Park  P-P  Old Roan
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Old Bromleians  P-P  Club Langley
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:00pm

Little Sharsted  9-1  Tankerton

University of Kent  0-3  Snodland Town Res

Willesborough Athletic  2-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Yalding & Laddingford  5-3  Guru Nanak Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  3-5  Parkwood Rangers

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  P-P  Welling Park
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Hildenborough Athletic Res  2-1  Halls AFC Res

Meridian VP Res  3-7  Old Roan Res

Nomads  9-0  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res

Peckham Town Res  3-1 Bridon Ropes Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

East Kent College 5-0  Bearsted Res

Greenways  P-P  Oaks & Junior Red
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Snodland Town  3-2  Fleetdown United

Les Leckie Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Borden Village Res  P-P  Kings Hill
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Cuxton 91  P-P  South Darenth
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Kennington Res  P-P Sheppey United Res
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Rolvenden  6-1  Aylesford

West Farleigh  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

South East Athletic  P-P  FC Elmstead Res
(Match postponed -  waterlogged pitch)

Kent Junior Cup Group A Second Round – 1:30pm

Sutton Athletic A  2-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Wickham Park  4-0  Fleetdown United Res

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round – 1:30pm

New Romney  4-0   Hawkinge Town

Sunday 22 November 2015

The FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £1,000)


Canterbury City  3-2   Erith & Belvedere (70)
(at Ashford United FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Queens Park Rangers
(at Charlton Athletic FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Crystal Palace  P-P  Lowestoft Town

Cambridge United  1-1 Gillingham
(at Ely City FC)

Tuesday 24 November 2015

Sky Bet League One


Fleetwood Town  2-1  Millwall (3,326)

Gillingham  2-0  Rochdale (5,088)

Vanarama National League

Chester  1-1  Dover Athletic (1,479)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Maidstone United  2-6  Ebbsfleet United (479)

Whitstable Town  0-1  Bromley
(Match abandoned after 18 minutes due to floodlight failure)

Ryman Premier League

Harrow Borough  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (207)

Metropolitan Police  0-3 Tonbridge Angels (98)

Ryman League Division One North

Maldon & Tiptree  2-3  Phoenix Sports (80)

Ryman League Division One South

East Grinstead Town  2-1  Chatham Town (53)

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  South Park
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

Molesey  1-5  Faversham Town (98)

Ryman Women’s Cup Second Round

Carshalton Athletic  1-4  Herne Bay (55)

Harlow Town  0-10  Charlton Athletic  (72)

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Third Round

Hastings United  1-1  Sittingbourne (132)
(Sittingbourne win 4-3 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League

Deal Town  2-6  Ashford United (88)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) First Round

Hendon  4-1   Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (82))
(at Silver Jubilee Park, West Hendon)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Tooting & Mitcham United  6-4  Erith Town (64)

Wednesday 25 November 2015

Ryman League Division One South


Guernsey  0-0  Herne Bay (630)

Ryman Women’s Cup

Gillingham  3-5  Tottenham Hotspur (113)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Thursday 26 November 2015

The FA Youth Cup Second Round


AFC Wimbledon  2-0  Ebbsfleet Untied  (344)

Saturday 28 November 2015

The FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £4,000)


Dartford  1-2  Whitehawk (601)

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Margate (1,479)

Ebbsfleet United  4-1  Molesey (672)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  0-1  Maidstone United (482)

Hungerford Town  3-0  Thamesmead Town

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  0-3  Ipswich Town (15,870)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall   1-0  Bury (8,311)

Shrewsbury Town  2-2  Gillingham (4,959)

Vanarama National League

FC Halifax Town  4-2  Dover Athletic (1,067)

Guiseley  2-0  Bromley (787)

Lincoln City  1-1  Welling United (2,528)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town 1-1  Tonbridge Angels (375)

VCD Athletic  0-0  Leiston (82)

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Leiston
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One North

Harlow Town  4-0  Phoenix Sports (227)

Romford  2-3  Cray Wanderers (77)
(at Thurrock FC)

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Maldon & Tiptree
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (311)

Chipstead  0-1  Chatham Town (50)

Hythe Town  2-0  Sittingbourne (221)

South Park  0-4  Herne Bay (63)

Walton Casuals  1-1  Faversham Town (87)
(at Merstham FC)

Whitstable Town  2-3  East Grinstead Town (171)

Whyteleafe  2-2  Ramsgate (151)

Southern Counties East Football League

Croydon  1-0  Tunbridge Wells (49)

Deal Town  4-4  Lordswood

Sevenoaks Town  1-0  Fisher (45)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Second Round

Beckenham Town  2-3  Glebe

Canterbury City  1-1 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (45)
(Canterbury City win 3-1 on penalties - at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian  1-1  Rochester United (45)
(Corinthian win 4-2 on penalties)

Crockenhill  1-2  Holmesdale (25)

Erith & Belvedere  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (21)

Erith Town  1-1  Bearsted (40)
(Erith Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Cray Valley FC)

Gravesham Borough  1-4  Ashford United
(at Rochester United FC)

Sheppey United  2-1  West Wickham (167)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  5-1  Kent Football United (46)

Bridon Ropes  2-1  AC London
(at Meridian VP FC)

Eltham Palace  2-3  Seven Acre & Sidcup
(at Glebe FC)

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Forest Hill Park (20)

Orpington  2-3  Sutton Athletic (26)

Rusthall  1-2  Lydd Town (54)

London Senior Trophy

FC Elmstead  0-0 South Kilburn
(South Kilburn win 4-2 on penalties - at Holmesdale FC)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  2-9  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Erith 147 Sports  2-2  Faversham Strike Force

Fleetdown United  4-1  Tudor Sports

Guru Nanak  3-0  Greenways

Halstead United  P-P  Bexley
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

Metrogas  3-5  Snodland Town

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-2  Kennington

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  0-3  East Kent College

Deal Community Sports  1-2  APM Contrast Res

Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  Ide Hill
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

Lydd Town Res  P-P  Hawkinge Town
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

Sutton Athletic Res  1-1  New Romney

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Bexlians  4-3  Belvedere

Blackheath United  0-2  AFC Mottingham

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-2  Chipstead

Long Lane  0-4   Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Oaks & Junior Red  1-6  Peckham Town

Otford United  4-2  Halls AFC

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:00pm

East Kent College Res  3-1  Sheppey United Res

Kennington Res  P-P  South Darenth
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

Kings Hill  7-0  Ashford United Res

New Romney Res  P-P  Rolvenden
(Match postponed –waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  2-0  Fleetdown United Res

Crayford Arrows  A-A  Old Bromleians
(Match abandoned after 86 minutes)

Metrogas Res  3-2  Long Lane Res

Old Roan  4-3  Dulwich Village

Tudor Sports Res  2-0  New Park

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:00pm

Aylesford  2-2  Borden Village Res

Cuxton 91  8-1  University of Kent

Little Sharsted  2-6  West Farleigh

Tankerton  1-2  Yalding & Laddingford

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West  – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bridon Ropes Res 1-3  Halls AFC Res

Parkwood Rangers  1-3  South East Athletic

Peckham Town Res  3-3  Meridian VP Res

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res  1-7  Hildenborough Athletic Res

Welling Park  2-6  Nomads

Les Leckie Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Sittingbourne Community  1-2  Deal Town Res

Snodland Town Res  0-5  Guru Nanak Res

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-3  Willesborough Athletic

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Lewisham Athletic  2-0  Johnson & Phillips

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Old Roan Res  4-6  AFC Bexley

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section – Second Round – 1:30pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers 7-0  Three Suttons

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section – Second Round – 1:30pm

Orpington Res  0-1  Eynsford

Sunday 29 November 2015

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Queens Park Rangers  1-2  Charlton Athletic
(at Uxbridge FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Plate

Crystal Palace  0-2  Coventry United
(at Bromley FC)

Lewes  P-P  Gillingham
(at Lewes FC)

Monday 30 November 2015

Ryman League Division One North


Thamesmead Town  0-0  Heybridge Swifts (105)





Club's can advertise their home
games here for the entire 2019-20
season for just £300.
The deal includes match-day coverage
of at least five home or away games
in pre-season, League or Cup.
Details HERE