Results March 2019

Saturday 30th March 2019

Here are the results during March 2019

Saturday 2 March 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  1-3 Norwich City (16,478)

Sky Bet League One

Doncaster Rovers  1-1  Charlton Athletic (8,385)
Fleetwood Town  1-1  Gillingham (3,019)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-2  Boreham Wood (1,326)
Dover Athletic  3-0  Braintree Town (1,053)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Salford City (1,708)
Solihull Moors  5-0  Maidstone United (956)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0  Dartford (2,779)
Welling United  2-2  St Albans City (581)

Bostik Premier Division

AFC Hornchurch  1-2  Margate (273)
Carshalton Athletic 4-2  Folkestone Invicta (354)
Enfield Town  0-0  Tonbridge Angels (401)

Bostik South East Division

Greenwich Borough  2-0  East Grinstead Town (75)
Guernsey  3-4  VCD Athletic (682)
Herne Bay  3-1  Whitstable Town (465)
Horsham  2-1  Hythe Town (192)
(at Lancing FC)
Phoenix Sports  0-1  Cray Wanderers (159)
Ramsgate  1-1  Three Bridges (215)
Sittingbourne  3-1  Faversham Town (295)
Whyteleafe  1-3  Ashford United (182)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-4  Glebe (68)
Beckenham Town  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (105)
Canterbury City 1-1  Bearsted (68)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Corinthian  3-1  Lordswood (49)
Crowborough Athletic  1-3  Chatham Town (128)
Punjab United  1-1  Croydon (56)
Rusthall  2-2  Deal Town (134)
Sheppey United  2-4  Hollands & Blair (207)
Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Erith Town (151)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-2  Welling Town (60)
Greenways  2-4  Holmesdale
(at K Sports)
Kennington  1-2  Snodland Town (68)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  5-0  Meridian VP
Lydd Town  3-3  Phoenix Sports Res (43)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-3  Rochester United (40)
Stansfeld  1-2  FC Elmstead (34)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  1-1 Erith & Belvedere (73)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  0-4  Faversham Strike Force
Borden Village  4-2  Kings Hill
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-1  Crockenhill
Otford United  2-1  Fleetdown United
Peckham Town  1-1  Metrogas
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  0-1  New Romney
Tudor Sports  5-3  Hawkinge Town

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  4-1  Wateringbury
Hollands & Blair Res  4-3  Lydd Town Res
Lordswood Res  2-1  Guru Nanak
Margate Sports 2-3  Cuxton 1991
Rochester City  P-P  Ramsgate Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-2  Club Langley
Halls Athletic  3-1  Welling Park
Long Lane  6-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
Sydenham Sports  4-4  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  0-3  Ashford
Faversham Town Res  2-0  Margate Sports Res
Southborough  6-0  Tonbridge Invicta

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  2-3  Dulwich Village
Johnson & Phillips  0-2  Belvedere
Metrogas Res  0-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

New Romney Res  0-6  Rochester City Res
Paddock Wood  2-2  University of Kent
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-2  Sturry

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West  – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  4-5  South East Athletic Res
Bromleians Res  0-3  Tudor Sports Res
Danson Sports  3-3  Welling Town Res
Equinoccial  3-1  Greenways Aces
Long Lane Res  1-1  Halstead United
Peckham Town Res  1-5  Parkwood Rangers

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

West Farleigh  0-4  Rusthall Res

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Division Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Fleetdown United Res  0-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A Semi-Finals – 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  0-3  Red Velvet
Tenterden Town  3-0  Mackland Arms

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Finals – 2:15pm

Ide Hill  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
K Sports Res  2-3  Chipstead

Sunday 3 March 2019

The FA Women’s League Plate Semi-Final


Gillingham  1-0  West Bromwich Albion
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton SE7 8QS)

Kent Women’s Plate Semi-Final

Tonbridge Angels  2-3  Maidstone United (156)

Monday 4 March 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg


Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-4  Chatham Town (122)

Tuesday 5 March 2019

Vanarama National League


Harrogate Town  1-0  Bromley (789)

Vanarama National League South

Hemel Hempstead Town  1-2  Dartford (360)

London Senior Cup Semi-Final

Harrow Borough  1-3  Welling United (97)

Bostik South East Division

Whitstable Town  A1-0A  VCD Athletic
(Match abandoned after eight minutes – serious injury)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  0-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (61)
Tunbridge Wells  3-1  K Sports (159)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg

Corinthian  0-0  Fisher (79)

Hospitals Charity Cup Senior Division Semi-Final

Erith & Belvedere  1-0  Forest Hill Park (30)

Wednesday 6 March 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Canterbury City  2-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (77)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Erith Town  P-P  Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed -  issue with dressing room showers)

Saturday 9 March 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Bolton Wanderers  2-1  Millwall (13,035)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Portsmouth (14,451)
Gillingham  1-0  Oxford United (4,991)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge  3-0  Bromley (1,186)
FC Halifax Town  P-P  Ebbsfleet United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hartlepool United  3-2  Dover Athletic (3,431)
Maidstone United  2-0  Havant & Waterlooville (1,901)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-0 Gloucester City (1,061)
St Albans City  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (1,088)
Wealdstone  1-3  Welling United (811)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  4-0  Lewes (441)
Margate  1-0  Bognor Regis Town (503)
Tonbridge Angels  1-0  AFC Hornchurch (509)

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  3-0  Ramsgate (333)
Cray Wanderers  2-0  Horsham (209)
(at Bromley FC)
East Grinstead Town  1-1  Herne Bay (472)
Faversham Town  0-0  Phoenix Sports (239)
Hythe Town  1-0  Whyteleafe (212)
Sevenoaks Town  0-1  Sittingbourne (193)
Three Bridges  2-0  Greenwich Borough (79)
VCD Athletic  0-2  Hastings United (105)
Whitstable Town  3-1  Guernsey (170)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  2-1  K Sports (65)
Chatham Town  3-0  Bearsted (190)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-0  Sheppey United (85)
Crowborough Athletic  3-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (113)
Croydon  0-2  Rusthall (103)
Erith Town  4-0  Canterbury City (35)
Fisher  1-0  Tunbridge Wells (114)
Glebe  1-1  Corinthian (70)
Hollands & Blair  2-3  Deal Town (82)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  3-2  FC Elmstead (36)
Erith & Belvedere  4-1  Stansfeld (36)
Forest Hill Park  1-1  Sutton Athletic (25)
Holmesdale  2-2  Snodland Town (28)
Phoenix Sports Res  1-2  Greenways (29)
Rochester United  4-2  Lewisham Borough (56)

Andres Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bromleians  2-1  Bexley
Crockenhill  1-1  Kings Hill
Faversham Strike Force  1-3  Borden Village
Hawkinge Town  0-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Metrogas  0-2  New Romney
Staplehurst Monarchs United  0-1  Tudor Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Margate Sports
Cuxton 1991  1-3  K Sports Res
Lordswood Res  2-3  Wateringbury
Lydd Town Res  3-1  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  1-1  South East Athletic
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-6  Chipstead
Sydenham Sports  3-3  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  2-1  West Farleigh
Bearsted Res  1-5  Snodland Town Res
Faversham Town Res  3-0  Punjab United Res
Margate Sports Res  1-2  Southborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-6  Orpington
Dulwich Village 1-2  Red Velvet
Fleetdown United Res  3-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  P-P  Johnson & Phillips
Metrogas Res  2-1  Drummond Athletic
 

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  P-P  University of Kent
Deal Town Rangers  1-6  Rochester City Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  1-5  Long Lane Res
Bridon Ropes Res  0-0  Danson Sports
Parkwood Rangers  2-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
South East Athletic Res  1-8  Equinoccial
Tudor Sports Res  1-0  Halstead United

Ashford Charity Trophy Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Chilham  4-0  New Romney Res

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Rusthall Res  4-1  Blackham & Ashurts Saracens

Sunday 10 March 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


Sheffield United  2-0  Crystal Palace (434)

The FA Women’s National League South

Gillingham  P-P  Watford
(Match postponed - at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 12 March 2019

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic  2-1  Burton Albion (9,505)
Gillingham  0-1  Bristol Rovers (3,938)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-3  Chesterfield (910)
Dover Athletic  1-1  Boreham Wood (743)
Eastleigh  2-0  Maidstone United (1,642)
Ebbsfleet United  3-0  Maidenhead United (811)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Lordswood  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg

Chatham Town  P-P Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Fisher 2-3  Corinthian (201)
(after extra time – Corinthian win 3-2 on aggregate)

Hospitals Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final

Stansfeld  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Glebe FC)

Wednesday 13 March 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


Charlton Athletic  3-0  Millwall Lionesses (638)
(at Charlton Athletic FC)

The FA Women’s National League South

Queens Park Rangers  1-3  Gillingham
(at Uxbridge FC)

Sky Bet Championship

Birmingham City  0-2  Millwall (20,151)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  2-0  Meridian VP
Welling Town  4-3  Erith & Belvedere (153)

Saturday 16 March 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Finals First Leg
(winning club’s each receive £20,000)


AFC Fylde  0-0  Stockport County (2,605)
Leyton Orient  1-0  AFC Telford United (3,622)

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Final First Leg
(winning club’s each receive £5,500, losing clubs each receive £1,750)


Northwich Victoria  P-P  Chertsey Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Witton Albion FC)

Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  P-P  Bristol City

Sky Bet League One

Bristol Rovers  0-0  Charlton Athletic (8,343)
Luton Town  2-2 Gillingham (9,963)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  P-P  Leyton Orient
Dover Athletic  2-1  FC Halifax Town (897)
Ebbsfleet United  3-2  Boreham Wood (1,110)
Wrexham  1-0  Maidstone United (3,604)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  3-2  Truro City (1,960)
Torquay United  2-0  Dartford (2,284)
Welling United  3-3  Woking (807)

Bostik Premier Division

Leatherhead  0-0  Folkestone Invicta (355)
Margate  1-0  Merstham (430)
Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Corinthian-Casuals (391)

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  1-0  East Grinstead Town (306)
Faversham Town  3-4  VCD Athletic (197)
Greenwich Borough  0-2  Horsham (94)
Hastings United  3-2  Cray Wanderers (491)
Herne Bay  2-2  Guernsey (252)
Hythe Town  2-2  Ramsgate (216)
Phoenix Sports  1-0  Sevenoaks Town (82)
Whitstable Town  2-1  Sittingbourne (177)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  Hollands & Blair (84)
Bearsted  2-4  Fisher (82)
Chatham Town  2-0 Croydon (158)
Corinthian  7-1  Crowborough Athletic (54)
Erith Town  2-1  Beckenham Town (55)
Lordswood  3-0  K Sports (68)
Punjab United  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Rusthall  P-P  Canterbury City
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  1-3  Erith & Belvedere (32)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways 1-2  Forest Hill Park (30)
(at K Sports)
Lewisham Borough  0-5 Sutton Athletic (49)
Meridian VP  1-2  Bridon Ropes (27)
Rochester United  2-3  Lydd Town (48)
Snodland Town  1-4  Welling Town (55)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-1  Holmesdale (50)
Stansfeld  2-3 Kennington (53)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  2-0   Peckham Town
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-2  Faversham Strike Force
Kings Hill  0-3  Otford United
Metrogas  1-2 Staplehurst Monarchs United
New Romney  1-1  Hawkinge Town
Tudor Sports  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Hollands & Blair Res  1-1  Burgess Hodgson
Lydd Town Res  P-P  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-9  South East Athletic
Long Lane  0-2  Ide Hill
Welling Park  1-1  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  1-4  Red Velvet
Dulwich Village  P-P  Bexley Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Johnson & Phillips
Orpington  P-P  Drummond Athletic
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-3  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  5-2  University of Kent
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  6-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bridon Ropes Res  L-L  AFC Lewisham
Bromleians Res  1-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Danson Sports  0-0  Long Lane Res
Parkwood Rangers  1-4  Greenways Aces

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Semi-Finals – all 2:15pm

Rusthall Res  2-4  Rochester City Res
(after extra time)
Sturry  3-2  Southborough

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Folkestone Town  1-5  Ashford

Sunday 17 March 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Quarter-Final
(winners each receive £720,000)


Millwall  2-2  Brighton & Hove Albion (17,137)
(after extra time – Brighton & Hove Albion win 5-4 on penalties)

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Final First Leg
(winning club’s each receive £5,500, losing clubs each receive £1,750)


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Canterbury City (663)

The FA Women’s National League South

Coventry United  9-0  Gillingham (90)
(at Daventry Town FC)

Tuesday 19 March 2019

Kent Senior Cup Semi-Finals


Maidstone United  2-2  Gillingham (1,389)
(Maidstone United win 4-2 on penalties)
Tonbridge Angels  0-1  Bromley (389)

Bostik South East Division

Whitstable Town  4-1  VCD Athletic (126)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final Second Leg

Chatham Town 3-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead  (145)
(Chatham Town win 7-1 on aggregate)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  0-1  Deal Town (59)
Lordswood  1-1  Rusthall (57)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  0-0  Snodland Town (42)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Wednesday 20 March 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Beckenham Town  2-1  Tunbridge Wells (98)
Hollands & Blair  2-0  Croydon (99)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Ide Hill  6-0  Southborough
(at Rusthall FC)

Saturday 23 March 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg
(winning club’s each receive £5,500, losing clubs each receive £1,750)


Canterbury City 1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (1,274)
(Cray Valley win 2-1 on aggregate - at Faversham Town FC)
Chertsey Town  P-P  Northwich Victoria

The Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Finals First Leg Second Legs
(winning club’s each receive £20,000)


AFC Telford United 1-2  Leyton Orient (3,478)
(Leyton Orient win 3-1 on aggregate)
Stockport County 2-3  AFC Fylde (6,064)
(AFC Fylde win 3-2 on aggregate)

Sky Bet League One

AFC Wimbledon  2-4  Gillingham (4,847)
Wycombe Wanderers  P-P  Charlton Athletic

Vanarama National League

Braintree Town  2-4  Bromley (673)
Dagenham & Redbridge  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed due to International call-ups)
Maidstone United  0-2  Ebbsfleet United (3,002)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1,103)
Oxford City  4-1  Dulwich Hamlet (579)
Weston-super-Mare  0-1  Welling United (572)

Bostik Premier Division

Burgess Hill Town  0-2  Margate (408)
Folkestone Invicta  0-1  Worthing (578)
Whitehawk  0-4  Tonbridge Angels (346)

Bostik South East Division

Cray Wanderers  2-2  Haywards Heath Town (318)
(at Bromley FC)
Guernsey  2-2  Faversham Town (602)
Horsham  0-0  Ashford United (231)
(at Lancing FC)
Ramsgate  0-0  Phoenix Sports (206)
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Greenwich Borough (322)
Sittingbourne  0-3  Hythe Town (192)
VCD Athletic  2-0  Herne Bay (123)
Whyteleafe  1-1  Whitstable Town (176)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  1-0  Punjab United (135)
Canterbury City  P-P  Fisher
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Erith Town
Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Hollands & Blair (126)
Croydon  2-3  K Sports (56)
Deal Town  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (119)
Lordswood  1-3  Chatham Town (252)
Rusthall  1-1  Bearsted (117)
Sheppey United  1-3  Glebe (229
Tunbridge Wells  0-1  Fisher (231)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-1  Rochester United (48)
Erith & Belvedere  4-1  Lewisham Borough (55)
Forest Hill Park  2-2  Kent Football United (34)
Greenways  1-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at K Sports)
Kennington  6-0  Meridian VP (52)
(at Ashford United FC)
Phoenix Sports Res 0-0  FC Elmstead (40)
Stansfeld  3-1  Holmesdale (39)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  0-2  Lydd Town (46)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  0-3  Tudor Sports
Bromleians  6-2  Crockenhill
Faversham Strike Force  2-1  Fleetdown United
Hawkinge Town  2-1  Otford United
Kings Hill  4-1  Borden Village
Metrogas  1-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Peckham Town  2-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-1  New Romney

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Margate Sports  2-4  K Sports Res
Rochester City  1-4  Lydd Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  1-1  Club Langley
Halls Athletic  1-1  Long Lane
South East Athletic  1-1  Sutton Athletic Res
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  P-P  Welling Park

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  2-6  Rusthall Res
Margate Sports Res  3-1  West Farleigh
Punjab United Res  P-P  Southborough
Snodland Town Res  3-1  Faversham Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West - all 2:45pm

Belvedere  6-1  Dulwich Village
Bexley Res  0-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Fleetdown United Res  3-2  Drummond Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  P-P  Canterbury City University
Paddock Wood  1-8  Rochester City Res
Tenterden Town  3-2  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West - all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Greenways Aces  3-1  AFC Lewisham
Peckham Town Res  P-P  Long Lane Res
Tudor Sports Res  2-0  South East Athletic Res
Welling Town Res  4-2  Equinoccial

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Finals – 2:15pm

Crayford Arrows  2-4  Parkwood Rangers
Johnson & Phillips  1-0  Danson Sports

Sunday 24 March 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Final First Leg
(winning club’s each receive £5,500, losing clubs each receive £1,750)


Northwich Victoria  1-1  Chertsey Town (1,288)
(at Witton Albion FC)

The FA Women’s Championship

Charlton Athletic  1-2  Manchester United (732)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

The FA Women’s National League

Plymouth Argyle  1-1  Gillingham (30)
(at Bovey Tracey)

Kent Women’s Plate Final

Maidstone United  2-1  Glebe
(at Maidstone United FC)

Tuesday 26 March 2019

Vanarama National League


Dagenham & Redbridge  1-3  Dover Athletic (1,084)
FC Halifax Town  0-0  Ebbsfleet United (1,073)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Glebe  1-0  Erith Town (82)
Lordswood  1-0  Corinthian (114)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  0-0  Forest Hill Park (40)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Les Leckie Cup Final

Sturry  1-0  Rochester City Res (300)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Wednesday 27 March 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Canterbury City  P-P  Fisher
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-0  Bearsted (65)
Croydon  1-1  Chatham Town (97)
Rusthall  0-3  Canterbury City (148)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (178)

Hospital Charity Cup Senior Division Semi-Final

Stansfeld  2-7  Sutton Athletic (130)
(at Glebe FC)

Thursday 28 March 2019

Kent Women’s Cup Final


Gillingham  1-0  Gillingham Development (250)
(at Gillingham FC)

Saturday 30 March 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Final Second Leg
(winning club’s each receive £5,500, losing clubs each receive £1,750)


Chertsey Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria (1,680)
(after extra time with score tied at 1-1 on aggregate. Chertsey Town win 5-3 on penalties)

Sky Bet Championship

Leeds United  3-2  Millwall (34,910)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-0  Bradford City (11,630)
Gillingham  1-1  Rochdale (4,686)

Vanarama National League

Ebbsfleet United  4-2  Wrexham (1,523)
Harrogate Town  2-2  Maidstone United (1,134)
Salford City  2-1  Bromley (2,134)
Solihull Moors  2-2  Dover Athletic (1,338)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  1-1  Truro City (1,010)
Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Billericay Town (3,243)
Gloucester City  0-1  Welling United (283)
(at Evesham United FC)

Bostik Premier Division

Margate  1-0  Kingstonian (519)
Potters Bar Town  2-2  Folkestone Invicta (192)
Tonbridge Angels  3-1  Harlow Town (632)

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  3-0  Guernsey (331)
East Grinstead Town  5-2  Hythe Town (133)
Greenwich Borough  2-1  Sittingbourne (74)
Hastings United  3-0  Ramsgate (462)
Horsham  3-1  Sevenoaks Town (184)
(at Lancing FC)
Three Bridges  2-0  Phoenix Sports (82)
VCD Athletic  3-0  Haywards Heath Town (77)
Whitstable Town  1-0  Cray Wanderers (225)
Whyteleafe  0-2  Herne Bay (111)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  5-1  Punjab United (50)
Chatham Town  1-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (202)
Crowborough Athletic  1-1  Canterbury City
Deal Town  2-0  Croydon
Erith Town  1-0  Rusthall (56)
Fisher  4-0  Beckenham Town (227)
Glebe  3-2  Lordswood (65)
Hollands & Blair  3-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (92)
K Sports  3-4  Corinthian (65)
Sheppey United  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (179)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-4  Snodland Town
Erith & Belvedere  2-1  Greenways (50)
FC Elmstead  5-1  Meridian VP (22)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Holmesdale  0-1  Forest Hill Park (29)
Lewisham Borough  4-3 Stansfeld (42)
Lydd Town  2-2  Kent Football United (54)
Phoenix Sports Res  0-4  Sutton Athletic (34)
Rochester United  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed)
Welling Town  0-0  Kennington (51)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Fleetdown United  5-0  Kings Hill
Otford United  1-2  Bromleians
Peckham Town  7-1  Bexley
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-3  Crockenhill
Tudor Sports  1-0  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  2-2  Margate Sports
Guru Nanak  2-5  Cuxton 1991
Lordswood Res  0-4  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Ide Hill  5-3  Sutton Athletic Res
Long Lane  3-6  South East Athletic
Sydenham Sports  2-0  Club Langley
Welling Park  5-2  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Punjab United Res  P-P  Ashford
Rusthall Res  3-2  Faversham Town Res
Southborough  2-1  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows 3-1  Dulwich Village
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Johnson & Phillips  2-2  Bexley Res
Red Velvet  1-1  Drummond Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-8  University of Kent
Sturry  4-0  Canterbury City University
Tenterden Town  4-0  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bridon Ropes Res  P-P   Halstead United
Danson Sports  0-1  Tudor Sports Res
Greenways Aces  2-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Long Lane Res  1-5  Parkwood Rangers
Peckham Town Res  1-8  Bromleians Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Chipstead  3-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Hawkinge Town  1-1  New Romney
(New Romney win 4-3 on penalties)

Beckenham Hospital Cup Semi-Final  - 2:15pm

Lewisham Athletic 2-0  Belvedere

Sunday 31 March 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


London Bees  1-2  Charlton Athletic
(at Barnet FC)
Millwall Lionesses  1-3  Aston Villa
(at Dartford FC)

The FA Women’s National League South

Cardiff City  2-0  Gillingham

 





ADVERTISE HERE FOR FREE DURING
JULY AND AUGUST 2019.
FIRST TO RESPOND GETS FREE
ADVERTISING DURING THIS PERIOD.

Email Stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to be seen by at least 1,000 daily visitors!