Results: March 2016

Wednesday 18th May 2016

Here are the results from March 2016

Monday 29 February 2016

Southern Counties East Football League


Fisher  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (86)

Tuesday 1 March 2016

Sky Bet League One


Fleetwood Town 2-1 Gillingham (2,133)

Millwall 0-0 Wigan Athletic (7,981)

Vanarama National League

Bromley 2-0 Welling United (1,110)

Dover Athletic 1-2 Southport (588)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Havant & Waterlooville (865)

Hayes & Yeading United 2-2 Dartford (177)
(at Maidenhead United FC)

Ryman League Division One North

Haringey Borough P-P Thamesmead Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch – at Tilbury FC)

Ryman League Division One South

Peacehaven & Telscombe 0-3 Hythe Town (54)

The Alan Turvey Trophy Sponsored by Robert Dyas Semi-Final

Faversham Town 3-0 Sittingbourne (337)

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United 2-1 Tunbridge Wells (204)

Erith Town 3-3 Canterbury City (28)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Holmesdale P-P Corinthian
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Lordswood 3-2 Beckenham Town (40)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg

Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Cray Valley (34)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Glebe 2-3 Seven Acre & Sidcup

Phoenix Sports Res 2-3 Sheppey United (47)

Wednesday 2 March 2016

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg


Croydon P-P Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London P-P FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch – at Banstead Athletic FC)

Gravesham Borough P-P Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch – at Rochester United FC)

Lewisham Borough 1-2 Bridon Ropes (53)

Saturday 5 March 2016

Sky Bet Championship

Brentford  1-2  Charlton Athletic (10,108)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  3-0  Blackpool (9.753)

Scunthorpe United  0-0  Gillingham (3,355)

Vanarama National League

Chester  1-1  Bromley (2,058)

Welling United  1-1  Cheltenham Town (604)

Woking  0-1  Dover Athletic (1,305)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  2-0  Gosport Borough (932)

Maidenhead United  3-1  Margate (438)

Maidstone United  3-1  Basingstoke Town (2,076)

Weston-super-Mare  2-1  Dartford

Ryman Premier League

East Thurrock United  3-0  Tonbridge Angels (331)

VCD Athletic 1-1  Bognor Regis Town (135)

Wingate & Finchley  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (331)

Ryman League Division One North

Brightlingsea Regent  1-2  Cray Wanderers (107)

Thamesmead Town  3-0  Soham Town Rangers (94)

Waltham Abbey  0-2  Phoenix Sports (76)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  0-3  Worthing (322)

Faversham Town  1-2  Corinthian-Casuals (192)

Hastings United  6-1  Whitstable Town (387)

Herne Bay  3-0 Walton & Hersham (156)

Hythe Town  0-3  Dorking Wanderers (233)

Ramsgate  0-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (194)

Sittingbourne  2-1  East Grinstead Town (110)
Walton Casuals  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (101)
(at Merstham FC)

Southern Counties East Football League

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Croydon (91)

Canterbury City  2-0  Erith & Belvedere
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Deal Town  2-2  Sevenoaks Town (47)

Fisher  1-4  Ashford United (88)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Greenwich Borough  7-0  Holmesdale (40)
(at Dartford FC)

Lordswood  2-2  Corinthian (56)

Rochester United  1-1  Beckenham Town (42)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  P-P  Kent Football United
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch - at Banstead Athletic FC)

APM Contrast  2-0  Rusthall (32)

Bridon Ropes  3-0  Bearsted (48)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill  1-3  Glebe (22)

FC Elmstead  P-P  Eltham Palace
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch - at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  2-1  Phoenix Sports Res
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Lydd Town  3-1  Lewisham Borough (25)

Orpington  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Sheppey United  8-0  Meridian VP (242)

Sutton Athletic  3-1  Seven Acre & Sidcup (46)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic

Greenways  0-0  Metrogas

Guru Nanak  P-P  Faversham Strike Force
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Halstead United  P-P  Bexley
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Snodland Town  1-1  Kennington

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  0-4  Fleetdown United

Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  5-6  Lydd Town res

Bredhurst Juniors P-P   Hawkinge Town
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

East Kent College  2-0  Sutton Athletic Res

Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  Deal Community Sports
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

New Romney  3-0 APM Contrast Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  2-1  Oaks & Junior Red

Belvedere  2-6  Chipstead

Otford United  P-P  Peckham Town
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Ashford United Res  7-0  Sittingbourne Community

East Kent College Res  P-P  New Romney Res

Kennington Res  2-3  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Rolvenden  1-3  Kings Hill

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

FC Elmstead Res  P-P  Dulwich Village
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Fleetdown United Res  1-3  Metrogas Res

Lewisham Athletic  2-2  Old Roan

Old Bromleians  P-P  Orpington Res
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Tudor Sports Res  0-3  Club Langley

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  3-2  Guru Nanak Res

Borden Village Res  2-3  Snodland Town Res

Little Sharsted  2-3  University of Kent

West Farleigh  8-0  Tankerton

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West  – all 2:45pm

Bridon Ropes Res  2-3  Bexley Res

Hildenborough Athletic Res  1-2  Nomads

Old Roan Res  P-P  Meridian VP Res
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Peckham Town Res  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

South East Athletic  1-1  Welling Park

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

South Darenth  P-P  Sheppey United Res
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group A Semi-Finals – 2:15pm

Johnson & Phillips  1-3  Riverside

Willesborough Athletic  2-6  Burgess Hodgson
(after extra time)

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Cuxton 91  0-2  Social Team United

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Long Lane Res  5-5  Crayford Arrows
(after extra time – Crayford Arrows win 5-4 on penalties)


Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-3  Ide Hill

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup – Senior Section – Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Yalding & Laddingford 6-0  Malgo

Weald of Kent Charity Cup – Junior Section – Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Smarden  3-2  Deal Town Res
(after extra time)

Sunday 6 March 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Coventry United  P-P  Charlton Athletic

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  5-1  Denham United
(at Chatham Town FC)

Lowestoft Town  P-P  Crystal Palace
(at Lowestoft Town FC)

Monday 7 March 2016

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Tilbury (121)

Tuesday 8 March 2016

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  0-0  Milton Keynes Dons (13,146)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  FC Halifax Town (706)

Dover Athletic  2-1  Welling United (726)

Vanarama National League South

Maidenhead United  0-0 Ebbsfleet United (448)

Oxford City  2-3  Maidstone United (225)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Semi-Final

Greenwich Borough  1-2  Dartford (327)
(at Dartford FC)

Ryman Premier League
Tonbridge Angels  3-1  Enfield Town (307

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United  3-4  AFC Croydon Athletic (153)

Deal Town  1-6  Corinthian (73)

Holmesdale  1-1  Erith Town (31)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Eltham Palace  3-3  Kent Football United
(at Glebe FC)

Meridian VP  0-2  Bearsted (30)

Wednesday 9 March 2016

Ryman League Division One South

Walton Casuals  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg

Croydon  0-5  Hollands & Blair (38)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London   P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Banstead Athletic FC)

Gravesham Borough  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Rochester United FC)

Lewisham Borough  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Saturday 12 March 2016

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  3-0  Crewe Alexandra (5,656)

Swindon Town  2-2  Millwall (8,623)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-0  Guiseley (1,044)

Dover Athletic  0-0  Tranmere Rovers (1,460)

Southport  3-3  Welling United (746)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (558)

Dartford  2-4  Whitehawk (906)

Margate  0-2  Oxford City (669)

Wealdstone  2-2  Maidstone United (815)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  4-1  Dulwich Hamlet (424)

Lewes  2-2  VCD Athletic (398)

Tonbridge Angels  4-3  Wingate & Finchley (502)

Ryman League Division One North

Cheshunt  1-0  Phoenix Sports (153)

Thamesmead Town  4-3  Waltham Abbey (92)

Ryman League Division One South

Dorking Wanderers  4-2  Herne Bay (108)

Faversham Town  2-1  Chipstead (203)

Folkestone Invicta  4-0 Corinthian-Casuals (405)

Guernsey  3-0  Sittingbourne (804)

Molesey  2-1  Chatham Town (50)

Ramsgate  4-0  East Grinstead Town (161)

Whitstable Town  0-1  Worthing (184)

Whyteleafe  1-2  Hythe Town (112)

Southern Counties East Football League

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-6  Greenwich Borough (90)

Canterbury City  2-3  Hollands & Blair (68)
(at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian  1-2  Ashford United (88)

Croydon  1-2  Lordswood (48)

Erith & Belvedere  0-1  Rochester United (35)

Erith Town  1-3  Deal Town (32)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Fisher  0-1  Beckenham Town (105)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Holmesdale  0-2  Crowborough Athletic (28)

Sevenoaks Town  3-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (73)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  1-1  FC Elmstead (32)

Crockenhill  2-0  Gravesham Borough (20)

Eltham Palace  0-4  Sheppey United
(at Glebe FC)

Kent Football United  3-7  Seven Acre & Sidcup (41)

Lewisham Borough  0-5  Bearsted (38)

Lydd Town  3-3  Rusthall (34)

Meridian VP  3-0  Orpington (9)

Phoenix Sports Res  3-3  Bridon Ropes (59)

Sutton Athletic  2-4  Glebe

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Kilburn  L-L  Forest Hill Park

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-2  Greenways

Erith 147 Sports  1-4  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Halstead United  1-2  Faversham Strike Force

Hildenborough Athletic  1-2  Snodland Town

Kennington  3-1  Bexley

Metrogas  2-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Tudor Sports  2-2  Guru Nanak

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

APM Contrast Res  2-3  Lydd Town Res

Bearsted Res  3-2  Sutton Athletic Res

Deal Community Sports  1-3  Ide Hill

East Kent College 3-1  New Romney

Hawkinge Town  1-5  Hollands & Blair Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-2 Chipstead

Bexlians  3-4  Otford United

Long Lane  3-1  Oaks & Junior Red

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-0  Halls AFC

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Kings Hill  2-0  East Kent College Res

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-3  Ashford United Res

New Romney Res  3-0  Deal Town Res

Sittingbourne Community  6-4  Kennington Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Club Langley  3-0  Metrogas Res

Dulwich Village  2-1  FC Elmstead Res

Fleetdown United Res  P-P  Tudor Sports Res

Johnson & Phillips  6-3  Old Bromleians

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  1-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Guru Nanak Res  P-P  Borden Village Res

Snodland Town Res  3-0  Tankerton

University of Kent  3-5  Cuxton 91

West Farleigh  1-4  Yalding & Laddingford

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  3-0  Peckham Town Res

Bridon Ropes Res  2-2  Seven Acre & Sidcup Res

Parkwood Rangers Res  1-0  Meridian VP Res

Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

South Darenth  2-0  Sheppey United Res

Les Leckie Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Willesborough Athletic  0-2  Rolvenden

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Nomads  4-2  Long Lane Res

London Junior Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Lewisham Athletic  2-3  UCC Diaspora
(after extra time)

Bromley Charity Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Welling Park  0-4   Centresports

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res 0-1  AW London                                

Sunday 13 March 2016

Sky Bet Championship

Charlton Athletic  3-0  Middlesbrough (14,636)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  6-1  Soham Town Rangers (183)
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Lewes  0-1  Charlton Athletic
(at Lewes FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Old Actonians 0-5 Crystal Palace
(at North Greenford United FC)

Gillingham  4-0  Luton Town
(at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 15 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  4-1  Lincoln City (743)

Eastleigh  2-0  Bromley (1,520)

Vanarama National League South

Maidenhead United  2-1  Dartford (313)

Weston-super-Mare  1-2  Maidstone United (368)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Semi-Final

Ebbsfleet United  1-2  Charlton Athletic (630)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Wingate & Finchley (584)

Tonbridge Angels  0-1  Metropolitan Police (343)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  1-2  Thurrock (116)
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League

Crowborough Athletic  2-2  Deal Town (97)

Lordswood  0-0  Rochester United (58)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

FC Elmstead  1-4  Phoenix Sports Res (29)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Gravesham Borough  5-1  Meridian VP (26)
(at Rochester United FC)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Semi-Final

Glebe  3-1  APM Contrast

Wednesday 16 March 2016

Ryman League Division One South

South Park  0-2  Faversham Town (66)

Walton Casuals  1-0  Whitstable Town (51)
(at Merstham FC)

Southern Counties East Football League

Canterbury City  3-1  Corinthian (56)
(at Ashford United FC)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg

Cray Valley 1-4  Erith & Belvedere (68)
(after extra time – Erith & Belvedere win 5-3 on aggregate)

Hollands & Blair 2-0  Croydon (49)
(Hollands & Blair win 7-0 on aggregate)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  1-1  Sheppey United
(at Banstead Athletic FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-0  Lydd Town
(at Lewisham Borough FC)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Semi-Final

Bridon Ropes  A-A  Sutton Athletic
(Match abandoned at 22:00 – due to floodlight failure – score 1-1 inside Extra Time - at Meridian VP FC)

Thursday 17 March 2016

Ryman League Division One South

Hythe Town  1-1  Hastings United (257)

Saturday 19 March 2016

Sky Bet Championship

Sheffield Wednesday  3-0  Charlton Athletic (29,668)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  1-0  Sheffield United (11,175)

Southend United  1-1  Gillingham (9,135)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  1-1  Bromley

Guiseley  0-1  Dover Athletic (690)

Welling United  0-1  Gateshead (500)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  6-0  Hemel Hempstead Town (1,021)

Havant & Waterlooville  2-0  Dartford (661)

Maidstone United  3-1  Weston-super-Mare (2,143)

Margate  1-2  Hayes & Yeading United (557)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (1,452)

Leiston  1-2  Tonbridge Angels (197)

VCD Athletic  3-3 Metropolitan Police (65)

Ryman League Division One North

Barkingside  2-5  Cray Wanderers (74)

Bury Town  1-1  Thamesmead Town (235)

Phoenix Sports  1-2  Wroxham (82)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  2-1 Walton Casuals (100)

Corinthian-Casuals  4-2  Whitstable Town (138)

Herne Bay A-A  Ramsgate
(Match abandoned at half-time due to serious injuries to Lee Browning and Nick Treadwell)

Hythe Town  1-0  Three Bridges (168)

Sittingbourne  3-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe (95)

Walton & Hersham  0-1 Faversham Town (90)

Worthing  1-2  Folkestone Invicta (567)

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United  2-0  Croydon

Beckenham Town  0-2  Lordswood (65)

Corinthian   1-1  Tunbridge Wells (103)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Erith Town (36)

Deal Town  2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic (98)

Greenwich Borough  4-0  Fisher (45)
(at Dartford FC)

Hollands & Blair  6-0  Erith & Belvedere (66)

Rochester United  2-0  Holmesdale (32)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

Bridon Ropes  2-0 Sheppey United (40)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill  0-4  Sutton Athletic (35)

Eltham Palace  1-5  APM Contrast (12)
(at Glebe FC)

Kent Football United  2-3  Meridian VP (21)

Lydd Town  0-0  FC Elmstead (31)

Rusthall  4-1  Lewisham Borough (63)

Orpington  0-1 Glebe (38)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  0-0  Forest Hill Park (40)
(at Thamesmead Town FC)


NRG Gym Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Greenways  0-1  Guru Nanak

Hildenborough Athletic  2-0  Fleetdown United

Snodland Town  0-1  Bexley

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-3  Borden Village

Staplehurst Monarchs United 5-0  Metrogas

Tudor Sports  2-2  Kennington

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – all 2:45pm

East Kent College 4-3  Hawkinge Town

Ide Hill  2-3  New Romney

Sutton Athletic Res  6-1  Bredhurst Juniors

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Long Lane 0-0  Chipstead

Oaks & Junior Red  2-6  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Otford United  2-0  AFC Mottingham

Peckham Town  6-3 Bexlains

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – all 2:45pm

Kennington Res  2-7  Kings Hill

New Romney Res  8-1  East Kent College Res

Rolvenden  2-1  Ashford United Res

Sheppey United Res  2-0  Sittingbourne Community

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

FC Elmstead Res  0-4  Crayford Arrows

Lewisham Athletic  2-0  Johnson & Phillips

Metrogas Res  1-2  Fleetdown United Res

Old Bromleians 0-2 Club Langley

Orpington Res  1-1  Long Lane Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  1-1  Yalding & Laddingford

Borden Village Res  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Guru Nanak Res  1-4  Snodland Town Res

Tankerton  0-6  University of Kent

West Farleigh  3-1  Cuxton 91

Willesborough Athletic 15-0  Little Sharsted

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Res  2-2 Bridon Ropes  Res

Halls AFC Res 1-2 Nomads

Old Roan Res 2-0 Meridian VP Res

Peckham Town Res 2-1 Parkwood Rangers

Welling Park 7-0 Seven Acre & Sidcup Res


Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Erith 147 Sports  1-2  Faversham Strike Force

Beckenham Charity Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Bexley Res  L-L  Centersports

Sunday 20 March 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Coventry United
(at Thamesmead Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  13-0  Lowestoft Town
(at Chatham Town FC)

Crystal Palace  6-1  Old Actonians
(at Bromley FC)

Tuesday 22 March 2016

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Semi-Final

Tooting & Mitcham United  3-0  Dulwich Hamlet (480)


Ryman League Division One South

Hythe Town  0-3  Walton Casuals (260)

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United  4-2  Erith & Belvedere (127)

Erith Town  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (42)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Rochester United  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (66)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East

Lydd Town Res  5-3  Hollands & Blair Res

Wednesday 23 March 2016

Southern Counties East Football League

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Corinthian (66)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  1-4  Gravesham Borough
(at Banstead Athletic FC)

Bearsted  7-0  Eltham Palace (44)

Bridon Ropes  2-0  Rusthall (28)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Lewisham Borough 2-1  Bridon Ropes Res

Kent Reliance Veteran’s Cup Final

Crayford One Bell 3-1  Hollands & Blair
(at Chatham TownFC)

Good Friday 25 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Braintree Town  1-0  Bromley (1,321)

Eastleigh  0-0  Welling United (2,037)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-1  Bishop’s Stortford (921)

Weston-super-Mare  2-1  Ebbsfleet United

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  1-1  Barkingside (149)

Ryman League Division One South

Folkestone Invicta  6-0  Walton & Hersham (1,545)
(Folkestone Invicta Champions)

Ryman Veterans Cup Semi-Final

Ramsgate  1-1 Aveley (80)
(Ramsgate win 8-7 on penalties)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  P-P  Seven Acre & Sidcup
(Match postponed waterlogged pitch - at Banstead Athletic FC)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Final

Ide Hill  2-1  Kemsing
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Final

Hawkinge Town  1-4  Willesborough Athletic
(at Ashford United FC)

Easter Saturday 26 March 2016

Bradford City  1-0  Millwall (18,538)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  5-0  Torquay United (1,367)

Vanarama National League South

Maidstone United  2-1  Hemel Hempstead Town (2,481)

Wealdstone  4-1 Margate (750)

Ryman Premier League

Enfield Town  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (614)

Leatherhead  2-0 VCD Athletic (268)

Tonbridge Angels  2-0 Canvey Island (659)

Ryman League Division One North

Cray Wanderers  1-0  Witham Town (118)
(at Bromley FC)

Dereham Town  1-2 Phoenix Sports (213)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  3-0  Hastings United (337)

Guernsey  3-1  Chatham Town (771)

Molesey  1-3  Hythe Town (100)

Ramsgate  2-3  South Park (231)

Walton Casuals  5-3  Sittingbourne (61)
(at Merstham FC)

Whitstable Town  3-1  Chipstead

Whyteleafe  2-0 Herne Bay (139)

Southern Counties East Football League

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  Rochester United (87)

Beckenham Town  1-5  Holmesdale (65)

Canterbury City  1-0  Croydon (55)
(at Ashford United FC)

Erith & Belvedere  1-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (51)

Erith Town  0-2   Ashford United (69)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Fisher  1-3 Deal Town (93)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Hollands & Blair  0-0  Greenwich Borough (405)

Lordswood  0-1  Sevenoaks Town (45)

Tunbridge Wells  0-1  Crowborough Athletic (336)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  1-1  Sheppey United (78)

FC Elmstead  2-1  Crockenhill (19)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Eltham Palace (20)

Glebe  1-3  Bearsted (115)

Kent Football United  1-2  Gravesham Borough (36)

Meridian VP  4-1  Rusthall (16)

Phoenix Sports Res  2-2  Lewisham Borough (29)

Orpington  1-3  Bridon Ropes

Sutton Athletic  3-0  Lydd Town (37)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bexley  3-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Borden Village  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Faversham Strike Force  1-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Guru Nanak 4-2  Tudor Sports

Halstead United  3-0  Greenways

Kennington  2-1  Snodland Town

Metrogas  2-0 Fleetdown United

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One East – 2:45pm

Lydd Town Res  5-1 Bredhurst Juniors

New Romney  4-0  Sutton Athletic Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Bexlians  4-5 Chipstead
(at Bishop Justice School, Bromley)

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  7-2  Belvedere

Otford United  0-1  Long Lane

Peckham Town  P-P Oaks & Junior Red

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two East – 2:45pm

Ashford United Res  5-0  Kennington Res

Deal Town Res  2-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Sheppey United Res  1-0  East Kent College Res

Sittingbourne Community  0-5  Rolvenden

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

FC Elmstead Res  3-0  Metrogas Res

Johnson & Phillips  0-2  Old Roan

Orpington Res  2-1  Club Langley

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three East – 2:45pm

Snodland Town Res  P-P  University of Kent

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  2-1  Guru Nanak Res

Yalding & Laddingford  1-1  Cuxton 91

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  3-2  Meridian VP Res

Parkwood Rangers  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Seven Acre & Sidcup Res  5-2  Peckham Town Res

South East Athletic 0-3  Old Roan Res

Welling Park  v  Halls AFC Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Finals – 2:15pm

Fleetdown United Res  2-1  Nomads

Lewisham Athletic  3-1  Dulwich Village

Ashford Charity Trophy Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Chilham  3-0  New Romney Res

Beckenham Charity Cup Quarter-Final -2:15pm

Crayford Arrows  4-1  Erith 147 Sports

Hospital Charity Cup Semi-Final

South Darenth  0-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section – Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Borden Village  0-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United


Easter Sunday 27 March 2016

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Crystal Palace  9-0  Lowestoft Town
(at Bromley FC)

Gillingham  P-P  Milton Keynes Dons
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Chatham Town FC)

Easter Monday 28 March 2016

Sky Bet League One

Bury  0-1  Gillingham (2,907)

Millwall  2-0  Burton Albion (8,012)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Forest Green Rovers (1,455)

Boreham Wood  3-0  Dover Athletic

Welling United  2-1 Woking (550)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  3-0  Maidstone United (891)

Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Dartford (2,435)

Margate  0-1  Concord Rangers (469)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (1,434)

VCD Athletic  0-3  Staines Town (89)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Thamesmead Town (183)

Thurrock  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  1-2  Whitstable Town (143)
(Whitstable Town relegated)

Herne Bay  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (327)

Hythe Town  4-3  Ramsgate (232)

Sittingbourne  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League

Ashford United  2-0  Hollands & Blair (263)

Corinthian  5-3 AFC Croydon Athletic (89)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Deal Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Crowborough Athletic  0-4  Canterbury City (108)

Croydon  P-P  Beckenham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Greenwich Borough  P-P  Rochester United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch – at Dartford FC)

Lordswood  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sevenoaks Town  3-0  Tunbridge Wells (315)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

APM Contrast  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch

Bearsted  6-0  Kent Football United (35)

Eltham Palace  P-P Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Glebe FC)

Forest Hill Park P-P Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Gravesham Borough  P-P  Phoenix Sports Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Rochester United FC)

Lydd Town  P-P  Bridon Ropes
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Meridian VP  1-7  AC London (23)

Orpington  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Seven Acre & Sidcup  P-P  Crockenhill
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Thamesmead Town FC)

Sheppey United  3-1  Glebe (715)
(Record league crowd in the history of the Kent Invicta League)

NRG Gym Kent County League Premier

Bexley  P-P Halstead United

Borden Village  P-P  Metrogas

Erith 147 Sports  P-P  Fleetdown United

Hildenborough Athletic  2-0 Guru Nanak

Kennington  P-P  Faversham Strike Force

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Greenways

Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  Snodland Town

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West

Johnson & Phillips  P-P  Crayford Arrows

Lewisham Athletic  P-P  Fleetdown United Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West

Welling Park  P-P  South East Athletic

Wednesday 30 March 2016

Southern Counties East Football League


Holmesdale  1-0  Erith & Belvedere (37)

Lordswood 5-0 Erith Town (42)

Pain & Glory Sports Kent Invicta League

AC London  P-P Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Banstead Athletic FC)

Gravesham Borough P-P Phoenix Sports Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Invicta League Challenge Trophy Semi-Final

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Sutton Athletic (103)
(at Glebe FC)

 





Club's can advertise their home
games here for the entire 2019-20
season for just £300.
The deal includes match-day coverage
of at least five home or away games
in pre-season, League or Cup.
Details HERE