Results: January 2020

Sunday 26th January 2020

Here were the results during January 2020.

RESULTS:

Wednesday 1 January 2020

EFL Championship


Millwall  3-1  Luton Town (12,134)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-1  Portsmouth (5,724)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-0  Dover Athletic (2,011)
Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Dagenham & Redbridge (1,015)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  4-0  Welling United (1,534)
Hampton & Richmond Borough  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (773)
Maidstone United  2-2  Tonbridge Angels (2,520)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  3-4  Cray Wanderers (367)
Merstham  0-4  Folkestone Invicta (201)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  3-0  Three Bridges (232)
Herne Bay  3-0  Whitstable Town (831)
Hythe Town  2-1  Faversham Town (272)
Sevenoaks Town  1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (231)

Thursday 2 January 2020

EFL Championship


Swansea City  1-0  Charlton Athletic (15,352)

Saturday 4 January 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Round
(winning club’s each receive £135,000)


Millwall  3-0  Newport County (6,009)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  7-0  Ebbsfleet United (2,303))
Dover Athletic  P-P  Hartlepool United
Notts County  2-1  Bromley (5,192)

Vanarama National League South

Dorking Wanderers  2-3  Dartford (827)
Dulwich Hamlet  6-0  Braintree Town (2,730)
Havant & Waterlooville  1-2  Maidstone United (1,451)
Tonbridge Angels  3-2  Chippenham Town (596)
Welling United  1-3  Weymouth (541)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town  1-2  Margate (535)
Brightlingsea Regent  0-0  Folkestone Invicta (164)
Cray Wanderers  0-0  Wingate & Finchley (144)
(at Bromley FC)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  0-7  Ashford United (251)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Herne Bay (117)
East Grinstead Town  1-2  Sittingbourne (176)
Faversham Town  2-1  Chichester City (178)
Ramsgate  0-1  VCD Athletic (252)
Whitehawk  3-0  Hythe Town (303)
Whitstable Town  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (331)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  4-2  Erith & Belvedere (76)
Bearsted  1-0  Erith Town (56)
Beckenham Town  1-2  Chatham Town (345)
Corinthian  2-0  Deal Town (61)
Crowborough Athletic  0-0  Lordswood (103)
Fisher  0-3  Tunbridge Wells (206)
Glebe  4-0  Canterbury City (70)
Hollands & Blair  1-0  Welling Town (105)
K Sports  0-4  Punjab United (38)
Sheppey United  5-0  Greenwich Borough (356)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  1-2  Stansfeld (54)
FC Elmstead  2-1  Snodand Town (31)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Kennington  3-1  Bridon Ropes (96)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  3-4  Lydd Town (41)
Lewisham Borough  0-3  Rochester United
Meridian VP  0-2  Sutton Athletic (25)
Rusthall  5-0  Greenways (116)
Sporting Club Thamesmead 2-2  Forest Hill Park (40)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-4  Otford United
Faversham Strike Force  4-2  Peckham Town
Hawkinge Town  4-4  Borden Village
Ide Hill  2-2  Fleetdown United
K Sports Res  0-2  Bromleians
Kings Hill  3-1  Tudor Sports
New Romney  0-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Stansfeld  2-3  Crockenhill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  2-1  Guru Nanak
Rochester City  3-3  Lydd Town Res
Thanet United  2-3  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  3-0  South East Athletic
Halls Athletic  3-4  Metrogas
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  5-1  Belvedere
Sydenham Sports  5-2  AFC Mottingham
Welling Park  2-0  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Southborough  4-1  Rochester City Res
West Farleigh  0-1  Bearsted Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  3-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Dulwich Village  2-3  Orpington
Johnson & Phillips  0-6  Equinoccial
Stansfeld Res  2-3  Drummond Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cinque Ports  5-0  New Romney Res
Tankerton  P-P  Paddock Wood
Woodnesborough  4-1  Gillingham Town

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bridon Ropes Res  5-2  South East Athletic Res
Danson Sports Res  1-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Metrogas Res  5-1  Peckham Town Res
Welling Town Res  2-3  AFC Lewisham

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Bexley  2-5  Red Velvet

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Bromleians Res  3-2  Bexley Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Third Round – 1:30pm

Long Lane  2-3  Halstead United

Kent Intermediate Cup Quarter-Finals

Lordswood Res  2-2  Tunbridge Wells Res
(Lordswood Res win 3-2 on penalties)
Snodland Town Res  3-2  Rusthall Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A Fourth Round – 1:30pm

Anchorians  3-5  Tenterden Town
Deal Town Rangers  1-5  K Sports Wanderers
Greenways Aces  2-1  Parkwood Rangers
Littlebourne Saturday  6-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Medway City  1-3  Minster
Sturry  2-2  Riverside
(Riverside win 4-3 on penalties)
The Stag FC  2-3  Long Lane Res
Tudor Sports Res  A-A  Hildenborough Athletic

Kent Junior Cup Group B Fourth Round – 1:30pm

Lokomotiv Canterbury  1-3  South Willesborough

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Eltham Town  3-5  Meridian Sports

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Division Second Round – 1:30pm

Cuxton 1991 Res  6-1  Penshurst Park

Sunday 5 January 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Round
(winning club’s each receive £135,000)


Charlton Athletic  0-1  West Bromwich Albion (6,426)
Gillingham  0-2  West Ham United (10,913)

Isthmian League South East Division

Guernsey  1-2  Phoenix Sports (795)

Tuesday 7 January 2020

Vanarama National League


Barrow  P-P  Dover Athletic

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Bromley  0-2  Gillingham (349)
Faversham Town  2-4  Dover Athletic (163)
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling United  1-2  Whitstable Town (101)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Margate  5-1  Carshalton Athletic (103)

Isthmian League South East Division

Sevenoaks Town  0-1  Haywards Heath Town
(Match abandoned after 10 minutes – power cut)
VCD Athletic  0-3  Chichester City (60)

Sea Pioneer Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Tunbridge Wells   5-2  Welling Town (139)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – floodlight failure)

Wednesday 8 January 2020

The FA Youth Cup Fourth Round


Millwall 3-1 Fleetwood Town (411)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Hornchurch

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Bridon Ropes  2-3  Punjab United (48)
Kennington  3-2  Lordswood (94)
(after extra time)

Kent Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final

Cray Valley (Paper Mills) Res  1-2  Hollands & Blair Res

Saturday 11 January 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round
(winning club’s each receive £5,250 – losing club’s each receive £1,750)


Ebbsfleet United  1-0  King’s Lynn Town (680)

The Buildbase FA Vase Fourth Round
(winning club’s each receive £1,875 – losing club’s each receive £625)


Chatham Town  1-2  Corinthian (528)
(after extra time)
Deal Town  1-1 Binfield (507)
(after extra time)
Stowmarket Town  3-0  Glebe (510)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  2-2  West Bromwich Albion (19,720)
Stoke City  0-0  Millwall (22,515)

EFL League One

Peterborough United  0-0  Gillingham (6,696)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-1  Hartlepool United (1,023)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  0-1 Tonbridge Angels (468)
Dartford  3-0  Oxford City (1,116)
Hampton & Richmond Borough P-P  Welling United
Maidstone United  P-P  Bath City
Wealdstone  1-0  Welling United (932)
Weymouth  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (912)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bowers & Pitsea  1-2  Cray Wanderers (154)
Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Haringey Borough (536)
Margate  0-1  East Thurrock United (325)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  2-0  Faversham Town (273)
Chichester City  1-1  Whitstable Town (178)
Hastings United  3-0  Ramsgate (703)
Haywards Heath Town  3-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (124)
Herne Bay  0-1  Burgess Hill Town (295)
Hythe Town  2-1  East Grinstead Town (191)
Sevenoaks Town  1-0  Phoenix Sports (141)
Sittingbourne  1-0  Three Bridges (139)
VCD Athletic  2-1  Whyteleafe (50)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  2-2  Sheppey United (325)
Canterbury City  2-1  Bearsted
(at Faversham Town FC)
Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Crowborough Athletic
Fisher  1-4 Hollands & Blair (148)
Greenwich Borough  0-3   Erith Town (30)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Lordswood  1-0  K Sports (52)
Punjab United  3-0  Tunbridge Wells (56)
Welling Town  0-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (37)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Kent Football United (25)
Greenways  0-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at K Sports)
Lydd Town  2-1  Bridon Ropes (39)
Meridian VP  1-3  FC Elmstead (12)
Rochester United  A-A  Holmesdale (61)
(Match abandoned)
Rusthall  3-0  Croydon (113)
Snodland Town  0-1  Kennington (61)
Sutton Athletic  2-0  Stansfeld (55)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Bromleians  2-2  Faversham Strike Force
Fleetdown United  3-3  Stansfeld
Ide Hill  P-P  Hawkinge Town
Otford United  3-3  New Romney
Peckham Town  1-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cuxton 1991  5-0  Rochester City
Guru Nanak  1-0  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  1-3  Club Langley
Belvedere  1-1  South East Athletic
Metrogas  3-3  Red Velvet
Welling Park  0-2  Halls Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted  1-2  Sturry
Southborough  3-3  Deal Town Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  3-2  Drummond Athletic
Dulwich Village  3-2  Johnson & Phillips
Long Lane  1-2  Stansfeld
Orpington  1-7  Parkwood Rangers
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  8-2  Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Gillingham Town  0-4  Woodnesborough
Paddock Wood  1-6  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Tankerton  1-3  Canterbury City University

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  3-2  Peckham Town Res
Bridon Ropes Res  5-1  Welling Town Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-1  Long Lane Res
Greenways Aces  3-0  AFC Lewisham
Meridian Sports  3-1  Danson Sports Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Third Round – all 1:30pm

Ashford  2-3  Tudor Sports
Borden Village  6-0  Kings Hill
Crockenhill  3-3  Burgess Hodgson
(Crockenhill win 3-2 on penalties)
Hollands & Blair Res  3-0  Sydenham Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United  6-0  Lydd Town Res

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Cinque Ports  2-1  Tenterden Town
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  5-0  Cuxton 1991 Res

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United B  1-4  Sutton Athletic Res

Kent Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final – 3:00pm

Whitstable Town Res  v  Sittingbourne Res or Ramsgate Res

London Junior Cup Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  5-1 Ground Hoppers
Wimbledon Casuals  7-2  Equinoccial

Ashford Charity Trophy Second Round – 1:30pm

New Romney Res  2-1  Tenterden Town Res
(after extra time)

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

Danson Sports  4-3  Eltham Town Res
Metrogas Res  1-3 West Bromley Albion-
South East Athletic Res  P-P  Bexley
Tudor Sports Res  1-2  Balma

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Division Second Round – 1:45pm

Halstead United  P-P  Chipstead
Chipstead  1-0  Halstead United

Tuesday 14 January 2020

Vanarama National League South


Maidstone United  1-1  Hemel Hempstead Town (1,278)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Wingate & Finchley

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Bognor Regis Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage Two

Wingate & Finchley  v  Margate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Ramsgate
Chichester City  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P Whyteleafe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Haywards Heath Town  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Corinthian  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Deal Town  P-P  Bearsted
Glebe  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Wednesday 15 January 2020

Isthmian League Premier Division


Cray Wanderers  1-1  Hornchurch (210)
(at Bromley FC)

Sea Pioneer Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Canterbury City  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Saturday 18 January 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase Fourth Round Replay
(winning club’s each receive £1,875 – losing club’s each receive £625)


Binfield 3-3  Deal Town (346)
(after extra time – Deal Town win 7-6 on penalties)

EFL Championship

Millwall  2-0  Reading (14,011)
Preston North End  2-1  Charlton Athletic (12,358)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-1  Oxford United (5,051)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  2-0  Bromley (3,155)
Ebbsfleet United  0-2  Harrogate Town (822)
Notts County  0-0  Dover Athletic (5,157)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  1-1  Chippenham Town (3,100)
Slough Town  1-0  Dartford (854)
St Albans City  1-0  Maidstone United (683)
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Hampton & Richmond Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling United  3-2 Hungerford Town (564)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford  2-2  Margate (277)
Bognor Regis Town  4-3 Folkestone Invicta (497)
Cray Wanderers  2-1  Lewes (198)
(at Bromley FC)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  4-1  Sevenoaks Town (312)
Chichester City  2-0  VCD Athletic (148)
Faversham Town  0-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (179)
Guernsey  2-3  Herne Bay (809)
Hythe Town  1-0  Sittingbourne (218)
Phoenix Sports  0-3  Three Bridges (81)
Ramsgate  2-4  Burgess Hill Town (213)
Whitstable Town  3-1  East Grinstead Town (314)

Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Beckenham Town  P-P Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Corinthian  3-0  Kennington (78)
Lordswood  1-2  Bearsted
Sheppey United  1-0  Erith Town (147)

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

AFC Cubo  2-0  Bridon Ropes
Forest Hill Park  1-0  Meridian VP (18)
Peckham Town  4-3  Hilltop

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Greenwich Borough (41)
Deal Town  P-P  Chatham Town
Hollands & Blair  1-1  Punjab United (101)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P Erith & Belvedere
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling Town  1-5  K Sports (42)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  0-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (76)
Holmesdale  2-0  Lydd Town (36)
Kent Football United  0-1  Lewisham Borough (59)
Snodland Town  0-5  Rochester United (78)
Stansfeld  1-0  Rusthall (50)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  3-5  Greenways (50)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  P-P  Fleetdown United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Ide Hill
Hawkinge Town  2-1  New Romney
Ide Hill  4-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
K Sports Res  1-0  Crockenhill
Kings Hill  2-1  Faversham Strike Force
Stansfeld  1-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Tudor Sports  P-P  Bromleians

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  P-P  Lordswood Res
Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
Snodland Town Res  1-1  Cuxton 1991
Thanet United  1-0  Rochester City

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Bexley  2-3  Welling Park
Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
Halls Athletic  2-0  Club Langley
Red Velvet  P-P  Metrogas
South East Athletic  P-P  AFC Mottingham
Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  Chipstead
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cuxton 1991 Res  1-7  Whitstable Town Res
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-0  Deal Town Rangers
West Farleigh  4-4  Rochester City Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Drummond Athletic  P-P  Tudor Sports Res
Fleetdown United Res  4-1  Equinoccial
Johnson & Phillips  P-P  Crayford Arrows
Orpington  P-P  Long Lane
Long Lane 2-5 Orpington
Parkwood Rangers  3-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Stansfeld Res  P-P  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cinque Ports  0-2 Minster
New Romney Res  3-2  Paddock Wood
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Tankerton  3-1  Gillingham Town
Woodnesborough  2-1  Canterbury City University

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  0-4  Metrogas Res
Bromleians Res  P-P  South East Athletic Res
Danson Sports Res  1-5  Halstead United
Greenways Aces  1-2  Bexley Res
Peckham Town Res  P-P  Bridon Ropes Res
Welling Town Res  0-3  Meridian Sports

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Otford United  2-0  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Long Lane Res  P-P  Teviot Rangers

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Division Second Round – 1:30pm

Rusthall Res  2-0  Dartford Celtic

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Tenterden Town  3-4  Sturry

Monday 20 January 2020

The FA Youth Cup Fourth Round

Blackburn Rovers  1-0  Charlton Athletic (498)

Tuesday 21 January 2020

Vanarama National League South


Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Havant & Waterlooville (844)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Folkestone Invicta  4-3 Bognor Regis Town (163)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage Two

Wingate & Finchley  1-3  Margate (44)

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Maidstone United  0-1  Dartford (337)
Ramsgate  4-0  Ebbsfleet United (125)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Enfield Town

Isthmian League South East Division

Phoenix Sports  1-0  Haywards Heath Town (50)
Sittingbourne  1-1  Whitehawk (86)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed - frozen pitch)
Punjab United  P-P  Bearsted
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Glebe

Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Beckenham Town  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Third Round

Deal Town  2-2  Bearsted (110)
(after extra time – Deal Town win 3-1 on penalties)
Glebe  P-P  Rusthall
Sutton Athletic  4-1 Forest Hill Park (25)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  2A0  Guildford City (50)
(Match abandoned at half-time – frozen pitch)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Stansfeld  P-P  Crockenhill

Wednesday 22 January 2020

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  0-0  Fulham (16,424)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Hollands & Blair  1-1  K Sports (118)

Sea Pioneer Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Canterbury City  0-2  Tunbridge Wells (53)
(at Faversham Town FC)

London Senior Cup Quarter-Final

Erith Town  2-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (37)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Croydon  P-P  Phoenix Sports Res
Snodland Town  1-1  FC Elmstead (30)
(Snodland Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Saturday 25 January 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Round
(winners each receive £180,000)


Millwall  0-2  Sheffield United (12,653)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  P-P  Fulham
Leeds United  P-P  Millwall

EFL League One

Rochdale  2-2  Gillingham (3,084)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Barnet (2,035)
Dover Athletic  2-0  Aldershot Town (1,113)
Torquay United  0-0  Ebbsfleet United (2,300)

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town  3-3  Tonbridge Angels (831)
Dartford  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (1,501)
Hemel Hempstead Town  0-2  Welling United (467)
Maidstone United  1-0  Oxford City (1,739)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Enfield Town  2-3  Cray Wanderers (303)
Folkestone Invicta  3-1  Corinthian-Casuals (499)
Margate  4-2  Haringey Borough (354)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  0-3  Phoenix Sports (339)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Ashford United (131)
East Grinstead Town  2-3  Ramsgate (150)
Haywards Heath Town  0-3  Hythe Town (119)
Herne Bay  2-0  Chichester City (309)
Sevenoaks Town  2-2  Hastings United (342)
Sittingbourne  0-1  Whyteleafe (164)
Three Bridges  1-3  Whitstable Town (74)
VCD Athletic  0-1  Guernsey (51)
Whitehawk  2-2  Faversham Town (259)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  0-5  Tunbridge Wells (85)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  2-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (310)
Corinthian  4-1  Lordswood (53)
Erith & Belvedere  0-3  Hollands & Blair (75)
Fisher  0-0  Erith Town (121)
Glebe  P-P  Beckenham Town
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Crowborough Athletic
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
K Sports  2-2  Deal Town (36)
Sheppey United 5-0  Punjab United (237)
Welling Town  1-4  Bearsted (31)

Kent Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Glebe  2-6  Beckenham Town (102)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-3  Rusthall (41)
FC Elmstead  2-1  Kent Football United (26)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Kennington  1-0  Sutton Athletic (89)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough  1-5  Holmesdale
Lydd Town  4-2  Greenways
Snodland Town  1-1  Meridian VP (34)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Bromleians  0-0  Hawkinge Town
Crockenhill  2-1 Faversham Strike Force
Fleetdown United  1-0  K Sports Res
New Romney  1-1  Borden Village
Otford United  1-0  Kings Hill
Peckham Town  1-2  Stansfeld
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Tudor Sports  1-2  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Hollands & Blair Res  3-0  Guru Nanak
Rochester City  2-5  Lordswood Res
Rusthall Res  4-1  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  0-2  Sydenham Sports
Belvedere  0-3  Halls Athletic
Chipstead  3-3  Bexley
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  5-0  Club Langley
Metrogas  0-1  South East Athletic
Sutton Athletic Res  2-7  Red Velvet

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Bearsted Res  0-2  Tenterden Town
Rochester City Res  1-5  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Southborough  1-1  Cuxton 1991 Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  3-3  Orpington
Drummond Athletic 1-1  Stansfeld Res
Equinoccial  9-0  Johnson & Phillips
Long Lane  3-1  Fleetdown United Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-3  Tudor Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City Res  2-2  Tankerton
Cinque Ports  1-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Gillingham Town  4-2  Paddock Wood
Lokomotiv Canterbury  3-1  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  P-P  Welling Town Res
Bexley Res  1-1  Long Lane Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-1  Bromleians Res
Halstead United  2-1  Bridon Ropes Res
Metrogas Res  4-2  Greenways Aces
Peckham Town Res  3-1  Danson Sports Res
South East Athletic Res  2-6  Meridian Sports

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Whitstable Town Res  0-3  Minster

Canterbury Senior Charity Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Ashford  3-0  Burgess Hodgson

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round – 1:30pm

Cuxton 1991  7-1  Ide Hill Res

Monday 27 January 2020

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Stansfeld
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Tuesday 28 January 2020

EFL Championship


Leeds United  3-2  Millwall (34,006)

Vanarama National League

Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Woking (674)
FC Halifax Town  4-2  Dover Athletic (1,726)

Vanarama National League South

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  2-1  Hornchurch (404)
Margate  0-3  Enfield Town (215)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Ramsgate
Chichester City  P-P  Ashford United
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-0  VCD Athletic (81)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hastings United  0-0  Herne Bay (510)
Haywards Heath Town  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Glebe  P-P  Sheppey United
Lordswood  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Punjab United  0-3  Bearsted (63)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  2A2  Chatham Town (67)
(Match abandoned in Extra Time – floodlight failure)
Corinthian  0-2  Erith Town (53)
Glebe  1-0  Rusthall (65)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Wednesday 29 January 2020

EFL League One


Gillingham  2-0  Shrewsbury Town (4,212)

Thursday 30 January 2020

Kent Intermediate Cup Semi-Final


Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
(Hollands & Blair Res have been removed from the competition for fielding an ineligible player)
Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) Res
 







SPECIAL OFFER
Advertise here for 12 months
FOR JUST £400
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot


Clubs can advertise their home games for just £250 for the season.
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot below.