RESULTS: January 2017

Sunday 29th January 2017

Here are all the results for January 2017
 

Sunday 1 January 2017

Vanarama National League


Sutton United  2-0  Bromley (1,766)
(at Borough Sports Ground, Gander Green Lane, Sutton, Surrey SM1 2EY)

Maidstone United  1-4  Dover Athletic (2,257)
(at The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1LQ)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  1-0  Dartford (2,564)
(at Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 9GN)

Welling United  5-1  Margate (626)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Monday 2 January 2017

Sky Bet League One

AFC Wimbledon  2-2  Millwall (4,742)
(at Kingmeadow Stadium, 422A Kingston Road, Jack Goodchild Way, Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey KT1 3BP)

Charlton Athletic  4-1  Bristol Rovers (12,252)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Gillingham  0-1  Oxford United (6,414)
(at Preistfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (507)
(at New Lodge, Blunts Wall Road, Billericay, Essex CM12 9SA)

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Hendon (1,146)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Folkestone Invicta  3-1  Burgess Hill Town (359)
(at Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JU)

Ryman League Division One North

Aveley  0-2  Thamesmead Town (85)
(at Mill Field, Mill Road, Aveley, Essex RM15 4SJ)

Phoenix Sports  4-0  VCD Athletic (161)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  3-0  Chatham Town (147)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Herne Bay  1-2  Faversham Town (332)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Hythe Town  1-0  Ramsgate (203)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Sittingbourne  1-5  Greenwich Borough (138)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  1-3  AFC Croydon Athletic (125)
(at Eden Park Avenue, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3JL)

Canterbury City  0-1 Whitstable Town (125)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Deal Town  3-4  Sheppey United (186)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Erith Town  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (68)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Rochester United  0-4  Hollands & Blair (75)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Tunbridge Wells  0-2   Sevenoaks Town (331)
(at Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9SG)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-2  Phoenix Sports Res (42)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Glebe  6-1 Crockenhill (89)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Lydd Town  0-3  K Sports (43)
(at The Lindsey Field, Dengemarsh Road, Lydd, Kent TN29 9JH)

Snodland Town  1-3  Rusthall (76)
(at Potyn’s Sports Field, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent ME6 5DP)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  FC Elmstead (88)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Sutton Athletic  2-4 Kent Football United (62)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

Friday 6 January 2017

The FA Youth Cup Fourth Round


Sheffield Wednesday  3-0 Gillingham (650)

Saturday 7 January 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Third Round
(winners each receive £67,500)


Millwall  3-0  AFC Bournemouth (9,471)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

The Buildbase FA Vase Fourth Round
(winners receive £1,500, losing club receive £500)


Crowborough Athletic  6-0 Eastbourne Town (461)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3DJ)

Exmouth Town  4-0   Corinthian (325)
(at Southern Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 3EE)

Team Solent  3-0 Croydon (155)
(at Test Park Sports Ground, Lower Brownhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire SO16 9QZ)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-5  Forest Green Rovers (1,247)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Dover Athletic  2-2 York City (1,308)
(at Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, River, Dover, Kent CT17 0JB)

Guiseley  2-1  Maidstone United (1,040)
(at Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS20 8BT)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  6-1  East Thurrock United (920)
(at Princes Park Stadium, Grassbanks, Darenth Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1RT)

Hemel Hempstead Town 2-0  Welling United (463)
(at Vauxhall Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4HW)

Margate  0-3  Bishop’s Stortford (469)
(at Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QZ)

Wealdstone  2-4  Ebbsfleet United (785)
(at Grosvenor Vale, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 6QJ)

Ryman Premier League

Canvey Island  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (314)
(at Park Lane, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 7PX)

Needham Market  2-1  Folkestone Invicta (257)
(at Bloomfields, Quinton Road, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DA)

Tonbridge Angels  2-1 Metropolitan Police (420)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One North

Soham Town Rangers  0-1  Phoenix Sports (120)
(at Julius Martin Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 5EQ)

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Bowers & Pitsea (94)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

VCD Athletic  0-3  Norwich United (38)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  2-2  Sittingbourne (242)
(War Memorial Sports Ground, Colston Avenue, Carshalton, Surrey SM5 2PW

Chatham Town  4-4  Chipstead (137)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Dorking Wanderers  3-4  Herne Bay (157)
(at Westhumble Playing Fields, London Road, Dorking, Surrey RH5 6AD)

Faversham Town  3-2  Godalming Town (171)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Greenwich Borough  2-1  Molesey (100)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Hastings United 1-2  Cray Wanderers (404)
(at The Pilot Field, Elphinstone Road, Hastings, East Sussex TN34 2AX)

Ramsgate  4-2   East Grinstead Town (172)
(at Southwood Stadium, Prices Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0AN)

Whyteleafe  3-0  Hythe Town (186)
(at 15 Church Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey CR3 0AR)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  0-4  Canterbury City (101)
(at Eden Park Avenue, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3JL)

Bearsted  0-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (56)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Lordswood  1-1  Deal Town (39)
(at Martyn Grove, North Dane Way, Walderslade, Kent ME5 8YE)

Rochester United  0-0  Fisher (37)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Sevenoaks Town  5-1  Hollands & Blair (109)
(at Greatness Park, Seal Road, Mill Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent TN14)

Sheppey United  P-P AFC Croydon Athletic
(Match postponed due to power failure)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Tunbridge Wells  3-1  Erith Town (186)
(Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9SG)

Whitstable Town  3-0  Erith & Belvedere (130)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-2   Lewisham Borough (26)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Crockenhill  0-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (25)
(at Wested Meadow, Eynsford Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8EJ)

Eltham Palace  3-5  Gravesham Borough (34)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Forest Hill Park  2-0  Orpington
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Kent Football United  2-3  Rusthall (49)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

K Sports  2-1  Meridian VP (40)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Phoenix Sports Res  5-2  Lydd Town (23)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Snodland Town  1-2  Holmesdale (34)
(at Potyn’s Sports Field, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent ME6 5DP)

Sutton Athletic 1-2  Glebe (58)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bexley  3-4  Peckham Town

Borden Village 7-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Greenways  5-4  Erith 147 Sports

Hildenborough Athletic  1-3  Fleetdown United

Lydd Town Res  3-3  Kennington

Punjab United  5-0  Guru Nanak

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Deal Community Sports  1-1  New Romney

Hawkinge Town  1-0  East Kent College

Hollands & Blair Res  2-1  Sutton Athletic Res

Kings Hill  5-1  Ide Hill

Rolvenden  1-4 K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Morzinga  2-8  Lewisham Athletic

AFC Mottingham  0-5  Bexlians

Chipstead  3-2  Orpington Res

Halstead United  3-1  Club Langley

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-1  Old Roan

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Aylesford  0-3  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Deal Town Res 5-1  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Dulwich Village  1-2  Johnson & Phillips

Fleetdown United Res  4-3  Crayford Arrows

Long Lane Res  1-1  Nomads

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Guru Nanak Res  0-3  Rochester City

Rusthall Res  5-3  Burgess Hodgson

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-7  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res 2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Halls AFC Res  0-5  Sydenham Sports

Parkwood Rangers  2-4 Bridon Ropes Res

Meridian VP Res  4-4  Drummond Athletic

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  0-2  Peckham Town Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-3 Otford United

Long Lane  4-1  Metrogas

AFA Senior Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Old Bromleians  0-4  Old Parmeterions

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

FC Elmstead Res  0-3  West Wickham Res

Kent Reliance Kent Junior Cup Group A Fourth Round – 1:30pm

Blackham & Ashurst Saracens P-P University of Kent

Faversham United  2-3  Cuxton 91

Metrogas Res  6-4  Riverside

Peninsula Sports  5-3  Ashford

Welling Park  2-1  Belvedere

Willesborough Athletic  5-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group B Fourth Round – 1:30pm

AFC Bexley  5-1 Lenham Wanderers Res

Tekkers  2-3  New Romney Res

Hospital Charity Cup – Division Two – Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

South Darenth  3-2  Halls AFC
(after extra time)

Sunday 8 January 2017

The SSE FA Women’s Cup Second Round

Charlton Athletic  5-0  Portsmouth (471)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Tottenham Hotspur  3-0  Gillingham (111)
(at Theobalds Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey, Hertfordshire, EN8 8RU)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  6-1  West Ham United (104)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Vanarama National League


Macclesfield Town  2-1  Dover Athletic (1,020)
(at Moss Rose Stadium, London Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 7SP)

Alan Turvey Trophy (Sponsored by Robert Dyas) Quarter-Final

Needham Market  1-3  Tonbridge Angels (148)
(at Bloomfields, Quinton Road, Needham Market, Ipswich, Suffolk IP6 8DA)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One South

Herne Bay  1-4  Lewes (184)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Hythe Town  0-4  Tooting & Mitcham United (180)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

The Alan Turvey Trophy (Sponsored by Robert Dyas) Third Round

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1  Faversham Town (321)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  K Sports (36)
(at Mayfield Stadium, off Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DN)

Bearsted  0-4  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (46)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Canterbury City  1-4  Ashford United (167)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Corinthian  0-1  Whitstable Town (59)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Erith & Belvedere  2-3 Sutton Athletic (44)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Ryman League Division One North


Romford  1-1 Thamesmead Town (101)
(at Thurrock FC, Ship Lane, Aveley, Essex RM19 1YN)

Ryman League Division One South

Walton Casuals  5-1  Cray Wanderers (51)
(at Whyteleafe FC, 15 Church Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey CR3 0AR)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Bridon Ropes  1-2 Crowborough Athletic (61)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Sevenoaks Town  4-0  Gravesham Borough (73)
(at Greatness Park, Seal Road, Mill Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent TN14)

Saturday 14 January 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round
(winners each receive £6,000)


Bromley  1-2  Welling United (593)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Dartford   0-1  Chelmsford City (918)
(at Princes Park Stadium, Grassbanks, Darenth Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1RT)

Kidderminster Harriers  3-0  Ebbsfleet United (1,078)
(at Aggborough Stadium, Hoo Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire DY10 1NB)

Whitehawk  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet (530)
(at The Enclosed Ground, Wilson Avenue, East Brighton, Brighton, East Sussex BN2 5TS)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  0-0 Millwall (15,315)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Oldham Athletic  1-0  Gillingham (3,475)
(at Boundary Park, Futherwood Road, Oldham OL1 2PB)

Vanarama National League South

Margate  0-2  Poole Town (353)
(at Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QZ)

Ryman Premier League

Metropolitan Police  1-0  Folkestone Invicta (112)
(at Imber Court Sports Club, Ember Lane, East Molesey, Surrey KT8 0BT)

Tonbridge Angels  3-1  Hendon (428)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Thurrock (80)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Romford  1-0  VCD Athletic (74)
(at Thurrock FC, Ship Lane, Aveley, Essex RM19 1YN)

Thamesmead Town  0-5  Cheshunt (73)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  6-1 Chatham Town (223)
(War Memorial Sports Ground, Colston Avenue, Carshalton, Surrey SM5 2PW

Chipstead  P-P Ramsgate
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at The High Road, Chipstead, Surrey CR5 3SF)

Corinthian-Casuals  1-1  Cray Wanderers (186)
(at King Georges Field, Queen Mary Close, Hook Rise South, Tolworth, Surrey KT6 7NA)

Hythe Town  6-1  Walton Casuals (216)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Lewes  3-1  Herne Bay (535)
(at The Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex BN7 2XA)

Sittingbourne  P-P Guernsey
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

South Park  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(at Whitehall Lane, South Park, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8LG)

Whyteleafe  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed due to snow and ice)
(at 15 Church Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey CR3 0AR)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-1  Tunbridge Wells (71)
(at Mayfield Stadium, off Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DN)

Canterbury City  0-2  Rochester United (47)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Corinthian  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-3  Beckenham Town (58)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Croydon  1-6  Sevenoaks Town (35)
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

Deal Town  1-4  Ashford United (154)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Erith & Belvedere  1-0  Lordswood (42)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Erith Town  1-7  Crowborough Athletic (60)
(at VCD Athletic FC, Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Fisher  0-2  Whitstable Town (149)
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Star Meadow, Darland Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 3AN)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  P-P  Phoenix Sports Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Wested Meadow, Eynsford Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8EJ)

Gravesham Borough P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Chatham Town FC, Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Holmesdale  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at 68 Oakley Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HQ)

Kent Football United  2-1  Bridon Ropes (47)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

K Sports  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed due to snow and ice)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Lewisham Borough  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Lydd Town  3-2  Orpington (31)
(at The Lindsey Field, Dengemarsh Road, Lydd, Kent TN29 9JH)

Meridian VP  2-3  Eltham Palace (20)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Rusthall  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Jockey Farm, Nellington Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8SH)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Faversham Strike Force  3-1  Lydd Town Res

Guru Nanak  P-P  Borden Village
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Hildenborough Athletic 0-3  Metrogas

Kennington  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Bexley
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Kings Hill  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

South Darenth  P-P  Rolvenden
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  K Sports Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Morzinga  P-P  AFC Mottingham
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Bexlians  P-P  Old Roan
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Club Langley  P-P  Chipstead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Otford United  P-P  Halls AFC
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  P-P  Halstead United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Cuxton 91  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Willesborough Athletic  P-P  West Farleigh
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  6-0  Old Roan Res

Johnson & Phillips  4-2  Long Lane Res

South East Athletic  P-P  Nomads

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Rochester City  P-P Tonbridge Invicta
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Wateringbury  P-P Burgess Hodgson
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)


Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Bexley  P-P  Peckham Town Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Drummond Athletic  P-P Bexley Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Metrogas Res  P-P Bridon Ropes Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sydenham Sports  P-P  Parkwood Rangers
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Meridian VP Res  3-1  Halls AFC Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Third Round – all 1:30pm

East Kent College  P-P  Ide Hill
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Fleetdown United  P-P  Lewisham Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Greenways  P-P  Deal Community Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

New Romney  2-0  Hawkinge Town

Peckham Town  2-3  Erith 147 Sports

Punjab United  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be  P-P  Welling Park
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Welling Town  3-2  Old Bromleians

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final – 3:00pm

Sheppey United Res  4-3  Tonbridge Angels Res

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Fleetdown United B
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Lewisham Athletic Res  P-P  Long Lane
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Old Colfeians  3-8  FC Elmstead Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – 1:30pm

Seal  P-P  Orpington Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
 

Sunday 15 January 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Tottenham Hotspur  P-P  Charlton Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Cheshunt FC, Theobalds Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey, Hertfordshire, EN8 8RU)

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup Semi-Finals

Herne Bay  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Meridian  (Medway) 1-13  Gillingham

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Quarter-Finals

Charlton Athletic Development  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Phoenix Sports receive walkover)

Kent Football United  3-1  Faversham Strike Force

Gillingham Academy  13-1  Thanet Colts

Maidstone United  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed due to snow and ice)

Monday 16 January 2017

Ryman League Division One South


Chatham Town  0-1  Faversham Town (179)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Herne Bay  0-1  Dover Athletic (220)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Tuesday 17 January 2017

Sky Bet League One


Gillingham  P-P  AFC Wimbledon
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-2  Weston-super-Mare (528)
(at Princes Park Stadium, Grassbanks, Darenth Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1RT)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  0-0  Burgess Hill Town (256)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One South

Greenwich Borough  1-3 South Park (114)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Hastings United  1-2  Ramsgate (236)
(at The Pilot Field, Elphinstone Road, Hastings, East Sussex TN34 2AX)

Hythe Town  8-1  Guernsey (135)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Sheppey United  1-1  Holmesdale (242)
(after extra time – Sheppey United win 3-1 on penalties)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  4-1  Corinthian (160)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  1-3  Glebe (53)
(at Holmesdale FC, 68 Oakley Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HQ)

Wednesday 18 January 2017

Ryman Premier League


Leatherhead  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Fetcham Grove, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9AS)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  P-P  Crowborough Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Eden Park Avenue, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3JL)

Canterbury City  3-3  Deal Town (39)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Croydon  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Star Meadow, Darland Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 3AN)

Friday 20 January 2017

Vanarama National League


Lincoln City  2-0  Dover Athletic (6,491)
(at Sincil Bank Stadium, Lincoln LN5 8ND)

Saturday 21 January 2017

Sky Bet League One


Bradford City  1-1  Millwall (17,712)
(at Valley Parade, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD8 7DY)

Charlton Athletic  P-P  Scunthorpe United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Sheffield United  2-2  Gillingham (20,649)
(at Bramall Lane, Sheffield, S2 4SU)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge  P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Victoria Road, Dagenham, Essex RM10 7XL)

Maidstone United  2-1  Torquay United (2,455)
(at The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1LQ)

Vanarama National League South

East Thurrock United  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Rookery Hill, Corringham, Essex SS17 9LB)

Ebbsfleet United  2-0  Chelmsford City (1,434)
(at Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 9GN)

Welling United  P-P  Dartford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman Premier League

Billericay Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at New Lodge, Blunts Wall Road, Billericay, Essex CM12 9SA)

Folkestone Invicta  4-1  Lowestoft Town (437)
(at Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JU)

Harlow Town  1-0  Tonbridge Angels (286)
(at The Harlow Arena, Elizabeth Way, Harlow, Essex CM19 5BE)

Ryman League Division One North

Cheshunt  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Theobalds Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey, Hertfordshire, EN8 8RU)

VCD Athletic  P-P  Witham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Wroxham  3-2  Thamesmead Town (85)
(at Trafford Park, Skinners Lane, Wroxham, Norfolk, NR12 8SJ)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Cray Wanderers  P-P Tooting & Mitcham United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Faversham Town  P-P  Horsham
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Greenwich Borough  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Herne Bay  P-P  Three Bridges
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Ramsgate  1-1  Lewes (233)
(at Southwood Stadium, Prices Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0AN)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Canterbury City  1-0  Glebe (58)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Deal Town  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Whitstable Town P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Corinthian  P-P  Beckenham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Crowborough Athletic  2-0 Hollands & Blair (323)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3DJ)

Rochester United  P-P  Croydon
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Fisher
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9SG)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  5-4 Snodland Town (39)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Eltham Palace  5-2  Crockenhill (35)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Forest Hill Park  P-P Kent Football United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

K Sports  3-4  Phoenix Sports Res (48)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Orpington  P-P  Holmesdale
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Green Court Sports Club, Green Court Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8HF)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Sutton Athletic  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Bexley  P-P Kennington
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Borden Village  P-P  Peckham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Stansfled Oxford & Bermondsey Club
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Faversham Strike Force  5-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Greenways 7-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Guru Nanak  P-P  Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Metrogas  P-P  Fleetdown United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Punjab United  6-0  Lydd Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  East Kent College
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Ide Hill  2-1  New Romney

Kings Hill  P-P  Hawkinge Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

South Darenth  P-P  Sutton Athletic Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  P-P  AFC Morzinga
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Halls AFC  2-2  Bexlians

Halstead United  P-P  Chipstead
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Lewisham Athletic  P-P  Orpington Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Long Lane 0-2  Otford United

Old Roan  3-0 AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

New Romney Res  3-1  Deal Town Res

Snodland Town Res  P-P  Ashford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

West Farleigh  P-P  Cuxton 91
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  P-P  Long Lane Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Dulwich Village  P-P Crayford Arrows
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Fleetdown United Res P-P  FC Elmstead Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Nomads  P-P  Old Bromleians
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Welling Park  P-P  Johnson & Phillips
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Tonbridge Invicta  2-1  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Drummond Athletic  P-P  Sydenham Sports
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Halls AFC Res  P-P  Metrogas Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Parkwood Rangers  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Peckham Town Res  P-P  Meridian VP Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-3  AFC Bexley

Bridon Ropes Res  1-6  Welling Town

NRG Gym Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

AEI Sports  P-P  Sheppey United Res
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Canterbury & District Charity Cup -Quarter Final

Burgess Hodgson 5-2 Chilham
(after extra time)

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United B  1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

K Sports Res  4-6  Wateringbury

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final Second Leg – 1:30pm

Rolvenden P-P  Willesborough Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Sunday 22 January 2017

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Final


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Lordswood
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  P-P  Portsmouth
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Queens Park Rangers  P-P  Charlton Athletic
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Uxbridge FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Norwich City  P-P  Gillingham
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Norwich United FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup Semi-Final

Herne Bay  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Quarter-Final

Maidstone United  6-5  Margate
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Tuesday 24 January 2017

Sky Bet League One


Gillingham  P-P  AFC Wimbledon
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Vanarama National League South

Eastbourne Borough  2-3  Dartford (472)
(at Priory Lane, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN23 7QH)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Quarter-Final

Welling United  P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman Premier League

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Enfield Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One North

Thamesmead Town  1-2 Norwich United (73)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Ryman League Division One South

Hythe Town  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed – fog)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Molesey  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at 412 Walton Road, West Molesey, Surrey KT8 2JG)

Sittingbourne  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Barkingside
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Greenwich Borough  0A0 Hanwell Town
(Match abaondoned after 15 minutes – frozen pitch)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Deal Town  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Whitstable Town P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Sussex FA Principal RUR Charity Cup Semi-Final

Crowborough Athletic  0-1  Newhaven
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3DJ)

Wednesday 25 January 2017

Ryman League Division One South


Cray Wanderers  P-P  Corinthian-Casuals
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Cray Valley  P-P Lordswood
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Thursday 26 January 2017

Ryman Women’s Cup (Sponsored by Boux) Semi-Final


Charlton Athletic  P-P  Worthing
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Saturday 28 January 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase Fifth Round
(winners each receive £1,875, losing club receive £625)


Crowborough Athletic  3-6  Coleshill Town (605)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3DJ)

Sky Bet League One

Bolton Wanderers  1-2  Charlton Athletic (13,265)
(at Macron Stadium, Burnden Way, Bolton, BL6 6JW)

Gillingham  1-1  Shrewsbury Town (5,316)
(at Preistfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Millwall  P-P  Chesterfield
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-1  Southport (953)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Dover Athletic  3-1  Chester (1,183)
(at Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, River, Dover, Kent CT17 0JB)

Solihull Moors  2-0  Maidstone United (1,003)
(at Damson Parkway, Solihull, West Midlands B91 2PP)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  2-0 Margate (588)
(at Twerton Park, Bath BA2 1DB)

Poole Town  0-2 Ebbsfleet United (681)
(at Tatnam Ground, off School Lane, Oakdale, Poole, Dorset BH15 3JR)

Wealdstone  0-4  Dartford (811)
(at Grosvenor Vale, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 6QJ)

Welling United  4-0  Oxford City (451)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  1-3 Havant & Waterlooville (415)
(at Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JU)

Leiston 2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (399)
(at Victory Road, Leiston, Suffolk IP16 4DQ)

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Lowestoft Town (421)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One North

Haringey Borough  4-0  Phoenix Sports (74)
(at Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane, Tottenham, London N17 7JP)

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Ware (76)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

VCD Athletic  0-2  AFC Hornchurch (110)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Ryman League Division One South

Hastings United  2-1  Hythe Town (368)
(at The Pilot Field, Elphinstone Road, Hastings, East Sussex TN34 2AX)

Ramsgate  2-1 Chatham Town (212)
(at Southwood Stadium, Prices Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0AN)

Three Bridges  1-3  Faversham Town (91)
(at Jubilee Walk, Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1LQ)

Tooting & Mitcham United  1-0 Greenwich Borough (273)
(at Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF)

Walton Casuals 3-2 Sittingbourne (62)
(at 15 Church Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey CR3 0AR)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United 4-1  Beckenham Town (199)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Corinthian  1-3  Canterbury City (50)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Tunbridge Wells (62)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Deal Town  2-4 Erith Town (94)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Fisher  3-0  Erith & Belvedere (155)
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (103)
(at Greatness Park, Seal Road, Mill Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent TN14)

Sheppey United  1-2  Croydon (305)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Whitstable Town  2-0 Rochester United (135)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  0-4  Holmesdale (41)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

FC Elmstead  3-2  Eltham Palace (28)
(at 68 Oakley Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HQ)

Glebe  1-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (43)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Gravesham Borough  0-3  Sutton Athletic (22)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Kent Football United  5-2 Lydd Town (21)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

K Sports  6-3 Crockenhill (33)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Lewisham Borough  3-2  Orpington (40)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Phoenix Sports Res  4-1  Meridian VP
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Rusthall  6-1  Forest Hill Park (76)
(at Jockey Farm, Nellington Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8SH)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:00pm

Erith 147 Sports  P-P  Faversham Strike Force

Fleetdown United  0-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Guru Nanak  2-4  Hildenborough Athletic

Kennington  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Lydd Town Res  1-2  Bexley

Metrogas  2-5  Borden Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Rolvenden  2-2  Kings Hill

Sutton Athletic Res  2-3  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  0-2  Club Langley

Bexlians  P-P  AFC Morzinga

Halls AFC  2-4  Halstead United

Orpington Res  0-3  Long Lane

Otford United  2-0 Old Roan

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  Res  1-7  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  1-2  Cuxton 91

Aylesford  1-2 Snodland Town Res

New Romney Res  1-5  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Johnson & Phillips  0-1  Fleetdown United Res

Long Lane Res  0-1  Dulwich Village

Nomads  P-P  Old Roan Res

Old Bromleians  6-0  Welling Park

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

University of Kent  1-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Wateringbury  5-4  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:00pm

AFC Bexley  0-4  Sydenham Sports

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  Res  4-2  Halls AFC Res

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be 3-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Metrogas Res  2-2  Parkwood Rangers

Peckham Town Res  4-3  Bexley Res

Welling Town  3-1  Drummond Athletic

Bridon Ropes  Res  1-2  Meridian VP Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

East Kent College  P-P  Ide Hill

Greenways  P-P Deal Community Sports

Punjab United  5-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United

NRG Gym Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Rochester City  5-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Willesborough Athletic  3-4  Tonbridge Invicta

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

FC Elmstead Res  5-2  South East Athletic

London Junior Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Lewisham Athletic  3-0  Tolworth United

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Crayford Arrows 2-0  Fleetdown United B

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

AEI Sports  4-0  Town Malling

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final First Leg – 1:30pm

Hawkinge Town  3-1  New Romney                  

Sunday 29 January 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Round
(winners each receive £90,000)

Millwall  1-0  Watford (9,772)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – unsafe pitch)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  5-0  West Ham United
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Crystal Palace  1-0  Queens Park Rangers
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Cambridge United  P-P Gillingham
(Match postponed – unplayable pitch)
(at Mildenhall Town FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Cup Semi-Final

Herne Bay  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – frozen pitch)

Tuesday 31 January 2017

Vanarama National League South


St Albans City  3-2  Welling United (397)
(at Clarence Park, York Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4PL)

The Alan Turvey Trophy (Sponsored by Robert Dyas) Quarter-Final

AFC Hornchurch  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(at Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex RM14 2LX)

Ryman Premier League

Leiston  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Victory Road, Leiston, Suffolk IP16 4DQ)

Merstham  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(at Weldon Way, Merstham, Redhill, Surrey RH1 3QB)

Tonbridge Angels  4-4  Leatherhead (280)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-1  Hastings United (145)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Ramsgate  2-0  Three Bridges (118)
(at Southwood Stadium, Prices Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0AN)

Sittingbourne  3-3  Guernsey (95)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Deal Town  3-2  Sevenoaks Town
(after extra time)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Whitstable Town  0-2  Ashford United (86)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Deal Town (7:30pm)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Glebe  5-0  Lydd Town (58)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Holmesdale  1-2  Gravesham Borough (26)
(at 68 Oakley Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HQ)











GREENWICH BOROUGH  v  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS
Ryman League Division One South
PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL
Tuesday 25 April 2017
Kick Off 19:45
at DGS Marine Stadium
Middle Park Avenue
Eltham
London
SE9 5HP