RESULTS: February 2017

Sunday 26th February 2017

Here are the results during February 2017
 

Wednesday 1 February 2017

Sky Bet League One


Millwall  0-0  Walsall (7,932)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Ryman League Division One South

Herne Bay  0-1  Cray Wanderers (181)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Croydon  1-0  Erith & Belvedere  (43)
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Cray Valley  (Paper Mills)  4-0  Lordswood (35)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Lewisham Borough  1-2  Meridian VP (38)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Thursday 2 February 2017

Ryman Women’s Cup Sponsored by Boux Semi-Final


Charlton Athletic  8-0  Worthing (73)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Saturday 4 February 2017
The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round
(winners each receive £7,000)


Braintree Town 0-0  Dulwich Hamlet (608)
(at Cressing Road, off Clockhouse Way, Braintree, Essex CM7 3DE)

Welling United  1-3  Lincoln City (743)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Sky Bet League One

Bradford City  2-2  Gillingham (18,840)
(at Valley Parade, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD8 7DY)

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Fleetwood Town (9,916)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Coventry City  0-2  Millwall (8,764)
(at Arena, Phoenix Way, Coventry, West Midlands CV6 6GE)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  Torquay United (889)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Maidstone United  0-2  Aldershot Town (2,293)
(at The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1LQ)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-1  Whitehawk (875)
(at Princes Park Stadium, Grassbanks, Darenth Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1RT)

Ebbsfleet United  4-0  Concord Rangers (1,028)
(at Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 9GN)

Ryman Premier League

Canvey Island  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (325)
(at Park Lane, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 7PX)

Kingstonian  2-2  Folkestone Invicta (262)
(at Kingsmeadow Stadium, 422A Kingston Road, Jack Goodchild Way, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 3PB)

Ryman League Division One North

Bowers & Pitsea  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Crown Avenue, Pitsea, Essex SS13 2BE)

Heybridge Swifts  3-0  Thamesmead Town (125)
(at Scraley Road, Heybridge, Maldon, Essex CM9 8JA)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  1-1 Three Bridges (107)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Faversham Town  5-1  Walton Casuals (189)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Greenwich Borough  1-1  Dorking Wanderers (217))
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Guernsey  0-3  Ramsgate (652)
(at Footes Lane Stadium, St Peter Port, Guernsey GY1 2UL)

Herne Bay  1-4  Tooting & Mitcham United (232)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Hythe Town  2-0  Godalming Town (227)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Sittingbourne  0-4  Cray Wanderers (111)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  2-0  Fisher (56)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Bearsted (147)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3BU)

Croydon  1-2  Deal Town (32)
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

Erith Town  4-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (25)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Hollands & Blair  2-4  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (55)
(at Star Meadow, Darland Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 3AN)

Lordswood 0-2  Corinthian (43)
(at Martyn Grove, North Dane Way, Walderslade, Kent ME5 8YE)

Rochester United  3-3 Sevenoaks Town (41)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Tunbridge Wells  3-5  Sheppey United (212)
(Pitch inspection at 11:00)
(Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9SG)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-1  Holmesdale (22)
(at Wested Meadow, Eynsford Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8EJ)

Kent Football United  0-1  K Sports (31)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

Lewisham Borough 4-3 Gravesham Borough (38)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Phoenix Sports Res  3-5  Forest Hill Park (15)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-1  Lydd Town (80)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Sutton Athletic  8-0  Snodland Town (42)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals

Barking Res  P-P  Bridon Ropes

Glebe  8-0  South Kilburn
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Newham United  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(Cave Road, Plaistow, London E13 9DX)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-1  Hildenborough Athletic

Borden Village  4-3  Lydd Town Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-1  Guru Nanak

Peckham Town  P-P  Erith 147 Sports
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Punjab United  1-0  Kennington

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Greenways

Staplehurst Monarchs United  5-2  Metrogas

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League  Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Community Sports  2-1  Hollands & Blair Res

Hawkinge Town  P-P  New Romney
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Ide Hill  3-4  South Darenth

Kings Hill  P-P East Kent College
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Rolvenden 1-3  Sutton Athletic Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Halstead United  7-0  AFC Morzinga

Old Roan P-P Halls AFC
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Otford United  4-1  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Res  P-P  Aylesford
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-4  West Farleigh

Long Lane Res 1-0 Fleetdown United Res

Sheppey United Res  1-2  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-1  Johnson & Phillips

Dulwich Village  2-1  Belvedere

FC Elmstead Res  0-2  Old Bromleians

Long Lane Res  1-0  Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Tonbridge Invicta  5-1 AEI Sports

University of Kent  0-3  Guru Nanak Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-6  Bridon Ropes Res

Halls AFC Res  1-1  Drummond Athletic

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be  2-4  Welling Town

Meridian VP Res  1-2  Sydenham Sports

Parkwood Rangers 3-2  Peckham Town Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res 4-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter Regional Cup Third Round – 1:30pm

Fleetdown United  1-2  Lewisham Athletic

Invitation Cup – Group 1

Rusthall Res  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Invitation Cup – Group 2

Burgess Hodgson  5-2  Ashford

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A – Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Cuxton 91  6-0  Ightham

Gillingham Town  0-6  Metrogas Res

Peninsula Sports  3-1  Welling Park

Willesborough Athletic  3-1  Blackham & Ashurst Saracens

Kent Junior Cup – Group B – Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Kingsdale  4-0  New Romney Res

Range Rovers  1-7  AFC Bexley

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Lewisham Athletic Res  v  Long Lane

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – Second Round – 2:15pm

Seal  3-0  Orpington Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Quarter-Finals – 2:15pm

Nomads  2-5  Chipstead

Seal or Orpington Res  P-P  Otford United

Sunday 5 February 2017

The SSE Women’s Cup Third Round
(winners each receive £1,000)


Charlton Athletic  0-2  Sheffield (153)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Millwall Lionesses  1-0 London Bees
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Actonians  0-4  Gillingham (25)
(at North Greenford United FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere  2-6 Ashford United (127)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Eltham Palace  1-4 Rusthall (67)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Monday 6 February 2017

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Quarter-Final


Dover Athletic  4-0  VCD Athletic (201)
(at Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, River, Dover, Kent CT17 0JB)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  2-3  Sittingbourne (162)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-2  Forest Hill Park (72)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Tuesday 7 February 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round Replay
(winners each receive £7,000)


Dulwich Hamlet  5-2  Braintree Town (860)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Welling United  1-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (80)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  2-1  Whyteleafe (174)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Greenwich Borough  4-2  Hanwell Town (84)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-3  Deal Town (47)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Corinthian  3-0  Beckenham Town (53)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals

Crowborough Athletic  2-3  Sevenoaks Town (105)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3BU)

Sheppey United  2-0  K Sports (285)
(after extra time)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Sutton Athletic  1-4  Whitstable Town (68)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

Wednesday 8 February 2017

Ryman Premier League


Leiston  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Victory Road, Leiston, Suffolk IP16 4DQ)

Ryman League Division One South

South Park  1-4  Cray Wanderers (92)
(at Whitehall Lane, South Park, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8LG)

Saturday 11 February 2017

Sky Bet League One


AFC Wimbledon  1-1 Charlton Athletic (4,595)
(at Kingsmeadow Stadium, 422A Kingston Road, Jack Goodchild Way, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 3PB)

Gillingham  1-1  Port Vale (4,492)
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Millwall  1-0  Southend United (10,323)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-1  Wrexham 1,057)
(at Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, River, Dover, Kent CT17 0JB)

Tranmere Rovers  2-2  Bromley 4,425)
(at Prenton Park, Prenton Road West, Prenton, Wirral CH42 9PY)

York City  1-1  Maidstone United (2,816)
(at Bootham Crescent, York YO30 7AQ)

Vanarama National League South

Gosport Borough  0-4 Dartford (363)
(at Privett Road, Gosport, Hampshire PO12 3SX)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-0  Margate (421)
(at Beveree Stadium, Beaver Close, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2BX)

Welling United  2-0  East Thurrock United (424)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Whitehawk  0-3   Ebbsfleet United (349)
(at The Enclosed Ground, Wilson Avenue, East Brighton, Brighton, East Sussex BN2 5TS)

Ryman Premier League

Bognor Regis Town  1-1 Dulwich Hamlet (447)
(at Nyewood Lane, Bognor Regis, West Sussex PO21 2TY)

Folkestone Invicta  2-4 Worthing (309)
(at Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JU)

Tonbridge Angels  4-1  Grays Athletic (312)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One North

Bury Town  1-2  Phoenix Sports (202)
(Ram Meadow, Cotton Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 1XP)

Thamesmead Town 0-1  Brightlingsea Regent (81)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

VCD Athletic  1-2  Dereham Town (35)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  P-P Herne Bay
(Match postponed – snow covered pitch)
(at High Road, Chipstead, Surrey CR5 3SF)

Corinthian-Casuals 2-2  Chatham Town (154)
(at King Georges Field, Hook Rise South, Tolworth, Surrey KT6 7NA)

Cray Wanderers  1-3  Lewes (152)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Dorking Wanderers  1-0  Faversham Town (127)
(at Westhumble Playing Fields, London Road, Dorking, Surrey RH5 6AD)

Molesey  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at 412 Walton Road, West Molesey, Surrey KT8 2JG)

Ramsgate  1-2  Carshalton Athletic (156)
(at Southwood Stadium, Prices Avenue, Ramsgate, Kent CT11 0AN)

Three Bridges  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match postponed – pitch markings were not visible – called off by match referee)
(at Jubilee Walk, Three Bridges Road, Three Bridges, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1LQ)

Tooting & Mitcham United  2-0  Sittingbourne (176)
(at Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-1  Rochester United (31)
(at Mayfield Stadium, off Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DN)

Ashford United  P-P   Erith Town
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Bearsted  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – snow covered pitch)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)

Beckenham Town P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Eden Park Avenue, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3JL)

Croydon 3-1  Lordswood (36)
(at Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood, London SE25 4QL)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Fisher
(Match postponed – snow covered pitch)
(Culverden Stadium, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9SG)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Semi-Finals

Ashford United  3-0  Canterbury City (231)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Deal Town  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-2  Rusthall (33)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Eltham Palace  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Forest Hill Park  P-P  K Sports
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Gravesham Borough  2-4  Lydd Town (5)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Kent Football United  1-0  Snodland Town (23)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

Orpington  P-P  Glebe
(Match passed pitch inspection but called off by match referee – pitch unmarked)
(at Green Court Sports Club, Green Court Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8HF)

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Newham United  1-0  FC Elmstead
(Cave Road, Plaistow, London E13 9DX)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Erith 147 Sports  2-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Faversham Strike Force  P-P  Fleetdown United

Guru Nanak  2-10  Bexley

Hildenborough Athletic  1-4  Peckham Town

Lydd Town  Res  P-P  Metrogas

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

K Sports Res 6-0  Deal Community Sports

Kings Hill  1-2  Hawkinge Town

New Romney  P-P  Rolvenden

Sutton Athletic Res  P-P South Darenth

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Bexlians  7-2  Old Roan

Chipstead  P-P  Lewisham Athletic

Halls AFC  0-1  Club Langley

Orpington  Res P-P  AFC Morzinga

Otford United  P-P  AFC Mottingham

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  P-P  Halstead United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P Aylesford

Snodland Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 91

Willesborough Athletic  3-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  FC Elmstead Res

Fleetdown United Res  P-P  Welling Park

Johnson & Phillips  0-2  South East Athletic

Nomads  6-1  Dulwich Village

Old Bromleians  4-3  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

AEI Sports  4-1  Guru Nanak Res

Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Wateringbury

Rochester City P-P  Tonbridge Invicta

Rusthall Res  5-2  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  P-P  Drummond Athletic

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  P-P  Bexley Res

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-0  Halls AFC Res

Metrogas Res  5-1  Meridian VP Res

Peckham Town Res  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Welling Town  P-P  Parkwood Rangers

Bridon Ropes Res  2-2  Sydenham Sports

Invitation Cup – Group 1

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  0-5  West Farleigh

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Semi-Final

Sheppey United Res  4-7  Hollands & Blair Res

West Wickham Res P-P Faversham Town U21

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Semi-Finals – 1:30pm

Greenways  P-P  Borden Village

Punjab United  3-1  Long Lane

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

St Lawrence  P-P  Ide Hill

Sunday 12 February 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


C&K Basildon  P-P Crystal Palace
(at Park Lane, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 7PX)

Cardiff City  0-2  Charlton Athletic (125)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  10-1  Luton Town (70)
(at K Sports, Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Tuesday 14 February 2017

Sky Bet League One


Gillingham  1-1  Chesterfield (4,595)
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Millwall  2-0  Port Vale (7,032)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Oldham Athletic  1-0  Charlton Athletic (2,946)
(at Boundary Park, Futherwood Road, Oldham OL1 2PB)

Alan Turvey Trophy (Sponsored by Robert Dyas) Quarter-Final

AFC Hornchurch  2-3 Dulwich Hamlet (146)
(at Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex RM14 2LX)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Tonbridge Angels  3-0  Enfield Town (304)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Wingate & Finchley  3-2  Folkestone Invicta (84)
(at Summers Lane, Finchley, London N12 0PD

Ryman League Division One South

Molesey  1-4 Faversham Town (45)
(at 412 Walton Road, West Molesey, Surrey KT8 2JG)

Sittingbourne  2-2  Herne Bay (121)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Semi-Final

Deal Town  2-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (91)
(After extra time - Cray Valley win 2-1 on penalties)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Wednesday 15 February 2017

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Quarter-Final

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Ashford United
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Rochester United  3-1 Croydon (30)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Sevenoaks Town  0-1 Corinthian (87)
(at Greatness Park, Seal Road, Mill Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent TN14)

Parafix Sussex Senior Challenge Cup Quarter-Final

Crowborough Athletic  0-2  Brighton & Hove Albion (247)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3BU)

Saturday 18 February 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Fifth Round
(winners each receive £180,000)


Millwall  1-0  Leicester City (18,012)

Sky Bet League One

Rochdale  3-3  Charlton Athletic (2,842)
(at Spotland, Sandy Lane, Rochdale, Lancashire OL11 5DR)

Coventry City  2-1  Gillingham (8,718)
(at Arena, Phoenix Way, Coventry, West Midlands CV6 6GE)

Rochdale  P-P  Millwall

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-1  Solihull Moors (1,109)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Maidstone United  4-2  Chester (2,120)
(at The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1LQ)

North Ferriby United  1-2  Dover Athletic (465)
(at Grange Lane, Church Road, North Ferriby, East Yorkshire HU14 3AB)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-1  Chelmsford City (1,385)
(at Princes Park Stadium, Grassbanks, Darenth Road, Dartford, DA1 1RT)

Ebbsfleet United  1-0  Hungerford Town (1,321)
(at Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Kent DA11 9GN)

Margate  0-1  Wealdstone (547)
(at Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QZ)

Weston-super-Mare  2-2  Welling United (502)
(at Winterstoke Road, Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset BS24 9AA)

Ryman Premier League

Canvey Island  1-3 Folkestone Invicta (361)
(at Park Lane, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 7PX)

Dulwich Hamlet  2-0 Needham Market (1960)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Kingstonian  0-3  Tonbridge Angels (401)
(at Kingsmeadow Stadium, 422A Kingston Road, Jack Goodchild Way, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 3PB)

Ryman League Division One North

Dereham Town 2-3  Thamesmead Town (149)
(at Aldiss Park, Norwich Road, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3PX)

Heybridge Swifts  1-2  VCD Athletic (97)
(at Scraley Road, Heybridge, Maldon, Essex CM9 8JA)

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Wroxham (67)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Ryman League Division One South

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Cray Wanderers (251)
(War Memorial Sports Ground, Colston Avenue, Carshalton, Surrey SM5 2PW

Chatham Town  0-3 Dorking Wanderers (169)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Faversham Town  3-0 Corinthian-Casuals (247)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Greenwich Borough 2-1  Walton Casuals (148)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Herne Bay  3-2  Godalming Town (218)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Hythe Town  1-1  Three Bridges (226)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Sittingbourne  2-0  Molesey (100)
(at Woodstock Park, Broadoak Road, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG)

South Park  1-3  Ramsgate (125)
(at Whitehall Lane, South Park, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8LG)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  2-0  Tunbridge Wells (330)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Corinthian  1-3  Crowborough Athletic (63)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Deal Town  1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (82)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Erith & Belvedere  1-3  Hollands & Blair (45)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Erith Town  1-2  Bearsted (48)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Fisher  1-0  Croydon (152)
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

Lordswood  1-4  Canterbury City (41)
(at Martyn Grove, North Dane Way, Walderslade, Kent ME5 8YE)

Rochester United  0-1  Beckenham Town (40)
(at Rede Court Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3TU)

Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Whitstable Town (96)
(at Greatness Park, Seal Road, Mill Lane, Sevenoaks, Kent TN14)

Sheppey United  1-3  AFC Croydon Athletic (298)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Glebe  4-0  Gravesham Borough (68)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

K Sports  4-1  Forest Hill Park (25)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Lewisham Borough  2-4  Kent Football United (21)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Lydd Town  3-2 Holmesdale (41)
(at The Lindsey Field, Dengemarsh Road, Lydd, Kent TN29 9JH)

Meridian VP  4-0  Orpington (19)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, Charlton Park Lane, Charlton, London SE7 8QS)

Rusthall  3-1  FC Elmstead (92)
(at Jockey Farm, Nellington Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8SH)

Snodland Town  L-L  Bridon Ropes
(at Potyn’s Sports Field, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent ME6 5DP)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-1 Phoenix Sports Res (92)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Sutton Athletic  4-1  Crockenhill (51)
(at Lower Road, Hextable, Kent BR8 7RZ)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Bexley  1-1  Lydd Town Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-3 Kennington

Faversham Strike Force  3-1  Guru Nanak

Fleetdown United  1-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Peckham Town  4-1  Hildenborough Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

East Kent College P-P  Sutton Athletic Res

Hollands & Blair Res  1-4  Kings Hill

Ide Hill  3-2  Rolvenden

K Sports Res  5-1  South Darenth

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  2-1  AFC Mottingham

Halstead United  2-3  Halls AFC

Long Lane  3-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Old Roan  6-1  Orpington Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West  – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-0  Johnson & Phillips

Long Lane Res  2-6  Crayford Arrows

Nomads  6-4  Old Bromleians

Welling Park  3-2  Dulwich Village

Andrewas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

AEI Sports  2-2  Wateringbury

Staplehurst Monarchs United  Res  0-3  University of Kent

Tonbridge Invicta  1-2  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West  – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-7  AFC Bexley

Drummond Athletic  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Halls AFC Res  3-3  Bridon Ropes Res

Peckham Town Res  2-2 Parkwood Rangers

Sydenham Sports  3-1  Metrogas Res

Meridian VP Res  2-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals – all 2:15pm

East Kent College  1-2  Lewisham Athletic

Erith 147 Sports  0-2  Punjab United

Otford United  3-2  New Romney

Invitation Cup Group 2 – 2:15pm

Willesborough Athletic  4-4  Ashford

Kent Reliance Intermedaite Challenge Shield Semi-Final – 1:30pm

Greenways  0-2  Borden Village

Beckenham Hospital Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  2-4  Old Bromleians Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Sheppey United Res  1-4  Snodland Town Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-2  Cuxton 91

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Senior Cup First Round – 1:30pm

West Farleigh  2-0  Blackham & Ashurst Saracens

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section First Round – 2:15pm

Aylesford  2-5  Faversham United

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Wittersham  2-8   New Romney Res

Sunday 19 February 2017

The SSE FA Women’s Cup Fourth Round


Millwall Lionesses  3-1  Nottingham Forest
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

Capital Women’s Senior Cup Semi-Final

Charlton Athletic  8-1  Actonians (113)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Norwich City  0-9  Gillingham (26)
(at Norwich United FC)

Kent Reliance Women’s Plate Semi-Finals

Thanet Colts 2-5  Maidstone United

Phoenix Sports 0-5 Kent Football United

Tuesday 21 February 2017

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic  0-1  Oxford United (9,109)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Gillingham  2-2  AFC Wimbledon (4,956)
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Millwall  0-0  Chesterfield (9,005)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge  2-1  Bromley (1,202)
(at Victoria Road, Dagenham, Essex RM10 7XL)

Vanarama National League South

Bishop’s Stortford  2-2  Welling United (266)
(at Woodside Park, Dunmow Road, Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 5RG)

East Thurrock United  1-0  Margate (206)

Hemel Hempstead Town  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (530)
(at Vauxhall Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4HW)

Ryman Premier League

Harlow Town  2-2  Folkestone Invicta (177)
(at The Harlow Arena, Elizabeth Way, Harlow, Essex CM19 5BE)

Merstham  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(at Moatside Stadium, Weldon Way, Merstham, Surrey RH1 3QB)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Second Round

Dulwich Hamlet  7-1  Barkingside (206)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Ryman League Division One North

Cheshunt  1-2  Phoenix Sports (123)
(at Cheshunt FC, Theobalds Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Abbey, Hertfordshire, EN8 8RU)

VCD Athletic  0-3  Witham Town (52)
(at Oakwood, Old Road, Crayford, Kent DA1 4DN)

Ryman League Division One South

Faversham Town  1-1  Horsham (144)
(at Salters Lane, Faversham, Kent ME13 8ND)

Greenwich Borough  1-0  Hythe Town (141)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Herne Bay  P-P  South Park
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Gravesham Borough  1-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Wednesday 22 February 2017

Ryman League Division One South


Cray Wanderers  1-4  Tooting & Mitcham United (214)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Quarter-Final

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-2  Ashford United (90)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
 

Lewisham Borough  1-0  FC Elmstead (38)
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Saturday 25 February 2017

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic  0-1  Bury (14,640)
(at The Valley, Floyd Road, Charlton, London SE7 8BL)

Gillingham  2-1  Southend United (6,542)
(at Priestfield Stadium, Redfern Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 4DD)

Oldham Athletic  0-0  Millwall (3,856)
(at Boundary Park, Futherwood Road, Oldham OL1 2PB)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Quarter-Final
(winners each receive £8,000)


Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Macclesfield Town (2,834)
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town  4-0  Bromley (2,014)
(at Recreation Ground, High Street, Aldershot, Hampshire GU11 1TW)

Braintree Town  0-0  Maidstone United (1,002)
(at Cressing Road, off Clockhouse Way, Braintree, Essex CM7 3DE)

Dover Athletic  3-0  Eastleigh (1,164)
(at Crabble Athletic Ground, Lewisham Road, River, Dover, Kent CT17 0JB)

Vanarama National League

Bath City  0-1  Ebbsfleet United (695)
(at Twerton Park, Twerton, Bath BA2 1DB)

Margate  0-2 Whitehawk (504)
(at Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QZ)

Oxford City  1-1  Dartford (353)
(at Marsh Lane, Marston, Oxford OX3 0NQ)

Welling United  0-1  Wealdstone (506)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Kingstonian
(at Champion Hill Stadium, Edgar Kail Way, Dog Kennel Hill, East Dulwich, London SE22 8BD)

Folkestone Invicta  1-4 Harlow Town (328)
(at Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JU)

Leatherhead  0-0  Tonbridge Angels (400)
(at Fetcham Grove, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9AS)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Witham Town (61)
(at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT)

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Romford (101)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Waltham Abbey  0-0  VCD Athletic (63)
(Capershotts, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex EN9 1NX)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  2-2 Cray Wanderers (65)
(at High Road, Chipstead, Surrey CR5 3SF)

Dorking Wanderers  3-0  Ramsgate (153)
(at Westhumble Playing Fields, London Road, Dorking, Surrey RH5 6AD)

Greenwich Borough  3-2  Faversham Town (168)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

Hastings United  2-2  Chatham Town (398)
(at The Pilot Field, Elphinstone Road, Hastings, East Sussex TN34 2AX)

Hythe Town  2-1  Sittingbourne (204)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Walton Casuals  4-4  Herne Bay (41)
(at 15 Church Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey CR3 0AR)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  3-0  Lordswood (65)
(at Eden Park Avenue, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3JL)

Canterbury City  3-0  Croydon (52)
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, Kent TN26 1NJ)

Corinthian  0-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (52)
(at Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Longfield, Kent DA3 8LY)

Crowborough Athletic 2-1  Erith Town (154)
(at Crowborough Community Stadium, Fermor Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 3BU)

Deal Town  6-0  Erith & Belvedere (113)
(at Charles Sports Ground, St Leonard’s Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AU)

Fisher  0-2  Bearsted (107)
(at St Paul’s Sports Ground, Salter Road, Rotherhithe, London SE16 5EF)

Hollands & Blair  1-1  Rochester United (57)
(at Star Meadow, Darland Avenue, Gillingham, Kent ME7 3AN)

Sheppey United  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (197)
(at Holm Park, Queenborough Road, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3BD)

Whitstable Town 1-1  Tunbridge Wells (150)
(at Belmont Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1QP)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  P-P  Glebe

FC Elmstead  2-2  Crockenhill (36)
(at 68 Oakley Road, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HQ)

Forest Hill Park 0-1  Lydd Town
(at Ladywell Arena, Silvermere Road, Catford, London SE6 4QX)

Eltham Palace  1-1  Snodland Town (23)
(at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)

Gravesham Borough  0-0  Meridian VP (21)
(at Maidstone Road Sports Ground, Bourneville Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 6LR)

Kent Football United  0-2  Sutton Athletic (38)
(at Glentworth Sports Club, Lowfield Street, Dartford, Kent DA1 1JB)

K Sports  6-2 Lewisham Borough (28)
(at Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Orpington  1-3 Glebe (38)
(at Green Court Sports Club, Green Court Road, Crockenhill, Kent BR8 8HF)

Rusthall  6-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (78)
(at Jockey Farm, Nellington Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8SH)

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Barking Res  2-4  Bridon Ropes

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Faversham Strike Force  0-2  Borden Village

Hildenborough Athletic  4-0  Erith 147 Sports

Kennington  3-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Lydd Town Res  0-2  Fleetdown United

Metrogas  1-6 Bexley

Punjab United  9-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Peckham Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

East Kent College  P-P  K Sports Res

Hawkinge Town  1-1 Rolvenden

New Romney  1-0  South Darenth

Sutton Athletic Res  1-4  Kings Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Morzinga  0-1  AFC Mottingham

Bexlians  2-1  Halstead United

Club Langley  2-1  Long Lane

Halls AFC  5-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Orpington Res  2-4  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  10-1  Aylesford

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  1-1  New Romney Res

Snodland Town Res  P-P Ashford

Willesborough Athletic 6-2  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-4  Nomads

Johnson & Phillips  2-1  FC Elmstead Res

Old Bromleians Res 4-2  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  8-2  University of Kent

Rochester City  0-7 Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley 3-1  Parkwood Rangers

Drummond Athletic  4-2  Halls AFC Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-3 Meridian VP Res

HFSP & Ten-Em-Be  2-1  Bexley Res

Metrogas Res  6-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Welling Town  0-3  Sydenham Sports

Bridon Ropes Res  0-3  Peckham Town Res

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Third Round – 2:15pm

Greenways 4-2  Deal Community Sports

NRG Gym Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

AEI Sports  3-2  Sheppey United Res
(after extra time)

London FA Junior Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Lewisham Athletic  3-1  JL Rovers

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Seven Acre Sports  2-4  Belvedere
(after extra time)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Quarter-Finals – 2:15pm

Seal  0-6 Otford United

St Lawrence  0-2  Ide Hill

Sunday 26 February 2017

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-5  Ashford United (170)
(at DGS Marine Stadium, Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Queens Park Rangers  0-6  Charlton Athletic (53)
(at Uxbridge FC)

Capital Women’s Cup Semi-Final

Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
(Tottenham Hotspur win 7-6 on penalties)
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  2-0 Denham United (80)
(at K Sports, Station Road, Ditton, Aylesford, Kent ME20 6AU)

Tuesday 28 February 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy Quarter-Final Replay
(winners each receive £8,000)


Macclesfield Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(Match postponed – snow covered pitch)

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  1-0  Peterborough United (8,032)
(at The Den, Zampa Road, London SE16 3LN)

Shrewsbury Town  4-3  Charlton Athletic (4,913)
(at Oteley Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 6ST)

Swindon Town  3-1  Gillingham (6,133)
(at County Ground, County Road, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 2ED)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-5  Braintree Town (437)
(at Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Dagenham & Redbridge  0-2  Maidstone United (1,456)
(at Victoria Road, Dagenham, Essex RM10 7XL)

Woking  1-0  Dover Athletic (1,092)
(at Kingfield Stadium, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AA)

Vanarama National League South

Margate  0-2  Chelmsford City (334)
(at Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QZ)

Welling United  0-0 Dartford (909)
(at Park View Road, Welling, Kent DA16 1SY)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Leatherhead

Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Havant & Waterlooville (408)
(at Longmead Stadium, Darenth Avenue, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3JW)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  1-2 Ramsgate (72)
(at High Road, Chipstead, Surrey CR5 3SF)

Herne Bay  1-1 Three Bridges (164)
(at Winch’s Field, Stanley Gardens, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 5SG)

Hythe Town  1-1  Hastings United (243)
(at Reachfields Stadium, off Fort Road, Hythe, Kent CT21 6JS)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-2  Sevenoaks Town (66)
(at Otham Sports Ground, Honey Lane, Otham, Maidstone, Kent ME15 8RG)




TO ADVERTISE HERE AND SEE YOUR
BANNER ADVERT ON EVERY PAGE OF
THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE

EMAIL STEPHEN McCARTNEY:
stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk