RESULTS: AUGUST-SEPTEMBER 2020

Thursday 24th September 2020

Here were the results during August-September 2020:

Saturday 15 August 2020

London Senior Cup Quarter-Final

Balham  0-2  Hendon (BCD)
(at Bedfont Sports FC)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

London Senior Cup Semi-Final

Brentford B  6-3  Erith Town (BCD)

Friday 28 August 2020

London Senior Trophy Final

AFC Cubo  0-0 Peckham Town (159)
(after extra time – Peckham Town win 5-4 on penalties)
(at Cray Valley FC)

Saturday 29 August 2020

London Junior Cup Final

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-2  FC Hamlets (BCD)
(after extra time - at Fisher FC)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
(winning clubs each receive £1,125 – losing clubs each receive £375)

Abbey Rangers  3-1 Welling Town (119)
AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Sutton Common Rovers (174)
Bearsted  3-5  Peacehaven & Telscombe (155)
(Bearsted have been reinstated in the competition)
Corinthian  2-1  Sheerwater (112)
Crowborough Athletic  3-4  Crawley Down Gatwick (116)
East Preston  0-2  Chatham Town (132)
Fisher  2-0  Horsham YMCA (82)
Glebe  1-3  Whyteleafe (232)
Kennington  0-1  Erith & Belvedere (300)
(at Ashford United FC)
Knaphill  0-4  Deal Town (156)
K Sports  0-2  Steyning Town (70)
(Match abandoned after 86 minutes due to serious injury)
Lancing  3-3  Phoenix Sports (204)
(Phoenix Sports win 11-10 on penalties)
Langney Wanderers  3-1  Tower Hamlets (75)
(at Eastbourne Borough FC)
Lordswood  2-3  Hanworth Villa (89)
Sheppey United 1-0  Sutton Athletic (189)
Tunbridge Wells  1-0  Erith Town (242)

EFL Trophy Southern Group G

AFC Wimbledon  2-1  Charlton Athletic (BCD)
(at Queen’s Park Rangers FC)

Wednesday 2 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
(winning clubs each receive £1,125 – losing clubs each receive £375)

Balham  2-2  Hassocks (30)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic – Hassocks win 5-3 on penalties)
Colliers Wood United  0-1  Hollands & Blair (180)
Guildford City  3-2  Canterbury City (150)
Mile Oak  0-4  Beckenham Town (285)
Stansfeld  3-3  Punjab United (269)
(at Glebe FC – Stansfeld win 4-3 on penalties)

Saturday 5 September 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase Semi-Final

Corinthian  2-2  Hebburn Town (300)
(after extra time – Hebburn Town win 4-3 on penalties)

EFL League Cup First Round

Crawley Town  1-3  Millwall (BCD)
Gillingham  1-0  Southend United (BCD)
Swindon Town  1-3 Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham  2-1  Hollands & Blair (40)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Bearsted  2-1  Tower Hamlets (93)
Canterbury City  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed due to FA Vase commitments)
Canterbury City  1-2  Welling Town (69)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Crowborough Athletic  0-0  Fisher (130)
Deal Town  0-2  Beckenham Town (200)
Erith & Belvedere  3-4  Chatham Town (138)
Erith Town  2-4  Sheppey United (89)
Glebe  0-4  K Sports
Lordswood  0-5 Tunbridge Wells (157)
Punjab United  4-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (47)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-2  Croydon (71)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways  4-0  Bridon Ropes (50)
(at K Sports)
Kennington  4-2  Holmesdale (110)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lydd Town  6-3  Stansfeld (45)
Meridian VP  0-2 Sutton Athletic (40)
Rochester United 3-0  Forest Hill Park (87)
Rusthall  5-1  Kent Football United (232)
Snodland Town  1-1  Lewisham Borough

NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division

Crockenhill  4-1  Faversham Strike Force
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  5-0  Hawkinge Town
Kings Hill  2-1  Bromleians
K Sports Res  1-2  Fleetdown United
New Romney  0-1  Stansfeld
Otford United  1-3  Tudor Sports
Peckham Town  0-0 Borden Village
Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  Ide Hill

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East

Ashford  1-3  Sturry
Guru Nanak  0-1  Tenterden Town
Hollands & Blair Res  3-0  Thanet United
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  4-2  Lordswood Res
Rochester City  0-3  Cuxton 1991
Whitstable Town Res  1-6  Snodland Town Res

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One

AFC Mottingham  1-0  South East Athletic
Club Langley  0-3  Metrogas
Halls Athletic  1-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Sutton Athletic Res 0-2  Bexley
Sydenham Sports  0-0  Belvedere
Welling Park  2-1  Chipstead

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East

Cinque Ports  5-1  Punjab United Res
Cuxton 1991 Res  9-0  Lydd Town Res
Deal Town Rangers  0-7  Bearsted Res
Minster  4-2  Ramsgate Res
West Farleigh  8-0  Rochester City Res
Woodnesborough  3-2  Sittingbourne Res

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two West

Danson Sports  2-2  Stansfeld
Fleetdown United  1-1  Parkwood Rangers
Johnson & Phillips  1-5  Dulwich Village
Long Lane  7-3  Equinnocial
Orpington  0-1  Drummond Athletic
Tudor Sports Res  0-4  Crayford Arrows

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three Central & East

Dartford Celtic  1-1  Gillingham Town
Ide Hill Res  P-P  New Romney Res
Lokomotiv Canterbury  3-1  Canterbury City University
Paddock Wood 0-7 Hildenborough Athletic
Tankerton  1-2  Minster Res
Tenterden Town Res  3-4  Pilgrims

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West

Bexley Res  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Bridon Ropes Res  7-1  South East Athletic Res
Bromleians Res  2-4  Welling Town Res
Long Lane Res  7-3 Danson Sports Res
Metrogas Res  0-2  Halstead United

Monday 7 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Punjab United  0-2  Tonbridge Angels

Ashford United P-P Tooting & Mitcham United
(Ashford United have withdrawn from the competition – walkover for Tooting & Mitcham United)
Greenwich Borough P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
(Greenwich Borough have been withdrawn from the competition due to not playing in League competition this season)
Hastings United  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(walkover for Hastings United)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  0-2  Deal Town (119)

Tuesday 8 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Bexhill United  1-1  Maidstone United
(at Hailsham Town FC – after extra time – Maidstone United win 4-3 on penalties)
Faversham Town  1-1 Chatham Town
(after extra time – Faversham Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Ramsgate  2-5  Meridian VP
Tower Hamlets  0-1  Margate
(at Phoenix Sports FC)

EFL Trophy Southern Group B

Gillingham  2-1  Crawley Town (BCD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-1  Erith & Belvedere (54)
Beckenham Town  2-2  Glebe (300)
Chatham Town  5-0  Punjab United (299)
Corinthian  2-1  Lordswood (96)
Fisher  0-1  Balham (134)
Sheppey United  4-1  Canterbury City (300)
Tunbridge Wells  4-0  Bearsted (211)

Wednesday 9 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Cray Wanderers  0-4  Carshalton Athletic
(at Bromley FC)
Erith Town  2-2  Sevenoaks Town
(after extra time – Erith Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Corinthian
(after extra time – Folkestone Invicta win 5-3 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Hollands & Blair  2-0  Crowborough Athletic (267)
Tower Hamlets  2-3  Welling Town (85)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)

Thursday 10 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Croydon  3-1  Whitstable Town
(at Glebe FC)
K Sports  5-3  Glebe

Friday 11 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Dulwich Hamlet  3-0  East Grinstead Town

Saturday 12 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
(winning clubs each receive £1,444 – losing clubs each receive £481)

Ashford United  2-0  Whitehawk (238)
Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Carshalton Athletic  5-1  Whitstable Town
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  6-0  VCD Athletic (182)
Deal Town  4-1  Sittingbourne (287)
East Grinstead Town 3-2  Phoenix Sports (208)
Erith & Belvedere  1-1  Alfold (130)
(Erith & Belvedere win 4-3 on penalties)
Faversham Town  1-1  Eastbourne Town (220)
(Faversham Town win 6-5 on penalties)
Hastings United  1-0  Herne Bay (400)
Hythe Town  1-2  South Park (163)
Newhaven 1-2  Corinthian (184)
Ramsgate  0-3  Chipstead (400)
Sevenoaks Town  3A0  CB Hounslow United (139)
(Match abandoned)
Sheppey United  4-1  Uxbridge (235)
Stansfeld  2-3 Little Common (230)
(at Glebe FC)
Tooting & Mitcham United  2-2  Fisher (398)
(Fisher win 3-1 on penalties)
Tunbridge Wells  1-1  Beckenham Town (230)
(Tunbridge Wells win 4-1 on penalties)
Westside  0-2  Chatham Town (156)
Whyteleafe  4-0  Bearsted (205)

EFL Championship

Millwall  0-0  Stoke City (BCD)

EFL League One

Crewe Alexandra  0-2  Charlton Athletic (BCD)
Gillingham  0-2  Hull City (BCD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  Lordswood (44)
K Sports  0-1  Erith Town (41)
Punjab United  2-1  Balham (43)
Tower Hamlets  2-5  Crowborough Athletic (30)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-3  FC Elmstead (50)
Holmesdale  5-2  Lydd Town (68)
Kent Football United  1-2  Greenways (59)
Rochester United  4-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (95)
Rusthall  2-3  Croydon (250)
Snodland Town  2-1  Forest Hill Park (74)
Sutton Athletic  0-6  Kennington (44)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division

Borden Village  0-0  Otford United
Bromleians  1-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Fleetdown United  2-2  Faversham Strike Force
Hawkinge Town  2-1  Crockenhill
New Romney  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Peckham Town  3-1  Ide Hill
Stansfeld  1-4  Kings Hill
Tudor Sports  2-3  K Sports Res

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East

Ashford  2-2  Snodland Town Res
Guru Nanak  2-2  Rochester City
Hollands & Blair Res  3-1  Cuxton 1991
Lordswood Res  6-2  Rusthall Res
Tenterden Town  1-4  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Whitstable Town Res  5-1  Thanet United

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West

Belvedere  1-0  Welling Park
Club Langley 3-0  Sydenham Sports
Halls Athletic  1-0  Metrogas
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-0  Sutton Athletic Res
Red Velvet  3-2  AFC Mottingham
South East Athletic  2-2  Bexley

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East

Bearsted Res  1-0  Punjab United Res
Cuxton 1001 Res  2-0  Ramsgate Res
Lydd Town Res  0-11  Deal Town Rangers
Minster  3-2  Sittingbourne Res
Rochester City Res  0-8  Woodnesborough
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-2  West Farleigh

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West

Crayford Arrows  1-2  Parkwood Rangers
Danson Sports  3-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Drummond Athletic  0-3  Tudor Sports Res
Dulwich Village  1-2  Orpington
Equinoccial  5-1  Johnson & Phillips
Stansfeld Res  4-1  Fleetdown United Res

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East

Aylesford  4-3  Dartford Celtic
Gillingham Town  1-3  Tenterden Town Res
Lokomotiv Canterbury  1-0  Hildenborough Athletic
Paddock Wood  2-1  Minster
Pilgrims  0-1  Ide Hill Res
Tankerton  3-1  New Romney Res

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West

Bexley Res  3-0  Welling Town Res
Bridon Ropes Res  4-1  Danson Sports Res
Bromleians Res  0-1  AFC Lewisham
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-5  Metrogas Res
Halstead United  4-1  Long Lane Res
South East Athletic Res  1-2  Greenways Aces

Monday 14 September 2020

London Senior Cup Final

Brentford B  0-1  Hendon
(at Hanwell Town FC – after extra time)

Tuesday 15 September 2020

EFL Cup Second Round

Gillingham  1-1   Coventry City (BCD)
(Gillingham win 5-4 on penalties)
Millwall  3-1   Cheltenham Town (BCD)
West Ham United  3-0  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  2-5  Chatham Town (258)
Crowborough Athletic  1-1  K Sports (131)
Deal Town  1-3  Sheppey United (229)
Erith & Belvedere  2-2  Beckenham Town (110)
Fisher  3-1  Tower Hamlets (154)
Glebe  1-2  Corinthian (126)
Punjab United  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (65)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Meridian VP  1-1  Lewisham Borough (30)

Wednesday 16 September 2020

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham  1-2  Welling Town (65)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Canterbury City  1-2  Hollands & Blair (138)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Erith Town  2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic (74)

Saturday 19 September 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £550 – losing clubs each receive £160)

Balham  2-0  Lewisham Borough
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Beckenham Town  1-2  Littlehampton Town (65)
Billingshurst  2-2  FC Elmstead (50)
(Billingshurst win 10-9 on penalties)
Crowborough Athletic  1-1  Molesey (137)
(Molesey win 4-2 on penalties)
Enfield Borough  3-2  Tower Hamlets (38)
Erith & Belvedere 1-0  Loxwood
Fisher  4-0  Little Common (163)
Greenwich Borough P-P  Cobham
(Greenwich Borough have been withdrawn from the competition due to not playing in League competition this season)
Holmesdale  4-2  Kent Football United (42)
Horley Town  4-2  Hollands & Blair (106)
K Sports  2-1  Tunbridge Wells (115)
Lingfield 3-2 Forest Hill Park
Lydd Town  1-1  Broadbridge Heath (85)
(Lydd Town win 3-2 on penalties)
Punjab United  1-1  Bearsted (72)
(Punjab United win 5-3 on penalties)
Raynes Park Vale  3-2  Rusthall (77)
Redhill  2-2  Snodland Town (71)
(Redhill win 3-1 on penalties)
Sheerwater  2-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead (91)
Stansfeld  2-2  Knaphill (65)
(at Glebe FC – Stansfeld win 7-6 on penalties)
Walton & Hersham  3-1  Meridian VP (140)
Wick  2-1  AFC Croydon Athletic
Worthing United  5-4  Greenways (108)

EFL Championship

Rotherham United  0-1  Millwall

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic  1-3  Doncaster Rovers (1,000)
Wigan Athletic  2-3  Gillingham (BCD)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Brightlingsea Regent  1-2  Margate (202)
Cray Wanderers  5-1  Kingstonian (290)
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  1-2  Worthing (518)
Worthing  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match switched to Folkestone Invicta due to pitch issues)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-2  Phoenix Sports (234)
Chichester City  1-3  Ramsgate (208)
Guernsey  P-P  Faversham Town
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Hastings United  0-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (400)
Herne Bay  1-4  Whyteleafe (368)
Hythe Town  3-2  Burgess Hill Town (161)
Sevenoaks Town  4-1  Three Bridges (137)
Sittingbourne  3-2  Whitstable Town (263)
VCD Athletic  2-1  Whitehawk (169)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  0-2  Corinthian (88)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  2A1  Glebe
(Match abandoned at half-time)
Lordswood  0-3  Welling Town (63)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Sutton Athletic  1-1  Rochester United (66)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division

Borden Village  0-2  Tudor Sports (2:45pm)
Crockenhill  0-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United (2:45pm)
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-0  Peckham Town (2:45pm)
Faversham Strike Force  0-2  New Romney (2:45pm)
K Sports Res  0-3  Bromleians (2:45pm)
Otford United  2-6  Hawkinge Town (2:45pm)
Stansfeld  1-0  Ide Hill (2:45pm)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East

Hollands & Blair Res  1-3  Sturry (2:45pm)
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-1  Whitstable Town Res (2:45pm)
Rochester City  3-3  Thanet United (2:45pm)
Rusthall Res  3-1  Guru Nanak (2:45pm)
Snodland Town Res  2-0  Lordswood Res (2:45pm)
Tenterden Town  P-P  Ashford

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West

AFC Mottingham  0-4  Metrogas (2:45pm)
Bexley  1-3  Red Velvet (2:45pm)
Chipstead  3-0  South East Athletic (2:45pm)
Halls Athletic  1-1  Belvedere (2:45pm)
Sutton Athletic Res  1-1  Club Langley (2:45pm)
Sydenham Sports  0-6  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee (2:45pm)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East

Bearsted Res  P-P  Lydd Town Res
(Lydd Town Res have pulled out of the fixture due to illness, not Covid-19 related)
Cinque Ports  10-1  Rochester City Res (2:45pm)
Cuxton 1991 Res  3-2  Sittingbourne Res (2:45pm)
Deal Town Rangers  2-5  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res (2:45pm)
Minster  3-1  Woodnesborough (2:45pm)
West Farleigh  2-1  Ramsgate Res (2:45pm)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West

Fleetdown United Res  0-2  Crayford Arrows (2:45pm)
Johnson & Phillips  1-4  Drummond Athletic (2:45pm)
Long Lane  2-1  Stansfeld Res (2:45pm)
Parkwood Rangers  1-1  Equinoccial (2:45pm)
Tudor Sports Res  3-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (2:45pm)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three Central & East

Canterbury City University  0-1  Paddock Wood (2:45pm)
Dartford Celtic  3-2  Lokomotiv Canterbury (2:45pm)
Gillingham Town  4-2  Pilgrims (2:45pm)
Hildenborough Athletic  2-3  Minster (2:45pm)
Ide Hill Res  2-4  Tankerton (2:45pm)
New Romney Res  1-3  Aylesford (2:45pm)

NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West

AFC Lewisham   1-5  Welling Town Res (2:45pm)
Bridon Ropes Res  1-0  Halstead United (2:45pm)
Bromleians Res  0-1  South East Athletic Res (2:45pm)
Danson Sports Res  1-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res (2:45pm)
Long Lane Res  4-1  Bexley Res (2:45pm)
Metrogas Res  0-1  Greenways Aces (2:45pm)

Sunday 20 September 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £550 – losing clubs each receive £160)

Croydon  1-2  Sheppey United (167)
(at Glebe FC)
Epsom & Ewell  4-0  Bridon Ropes (101)
(at Leatherhead FC)
Kennington  1-0  Erith Town (190)
(at Ashford United FC)

Monday 21 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,250 – losing clubs each receive £750)

Carshalton Athletic  5-0  Faversham Town (334)

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  Faversham Town
VCD Athletic  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)

Crowborough Athletic P-P  Whyteleafe
(Crowborough Athletic have withdrawn – walkover for Whyteleafe)
Dartford  P-P Lingfield
(Lingfield have withdrawn – walkover for Dartford)

Tuesday 22 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,250 – losing clubs each receive £750)

Ashford United  1-4  Bracknell Town (243)
Chatham Town  3-2  Southall (300)
Chipstead  1-1  Deal Town (157)
(Chipstead win 4-2 on penalties)
Corinthian  3-1  Sevenoaks Town (221)
Haringey Borough  5-1  Tunbridge Wells (176)
Hartley Wintney  5-0  Erith & Belvedere (254)
Margate  1-2  Hayes & Yeading United (205)
Steyning Town Community  0-5  Sheppey United (235)

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Maidstone United  2-3  Croydon

Wednesday 23 September 2020

EFL League Cup Third Round

Millwall  0-2  Burnley (BCD)
Stoke City 1-0  Gillingham (BCD)

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,250 – losing clubs each receive £750)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Burgess Hill Town (154)
Cray Wanderers  3-1  Fisher (302)
(at Bromley FC)
Wingate & Finchley  1-4  Folkestone Invicta (158)

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Carshalton Athletic 3-0  Phoenix Sports
Erith Town  2-1  Hastings United 
Tooting & Mitcham United  3-1  Ebbsfleet United

Thursday 24 September 2020

The FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round

Balham  0-4  Hanworth Villa
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Folkestone Invicta  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet
K Sports  3-1   Meridian VP
Welling Town  1-3  Margate
(at Meridian MP FC)

Saturday 26 September 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,450, losing clubs each receive £625)

Hythe Town  3-0  Chalfont St Peter (178)

EFL Championship

Millwall  1-1 Brentford (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham  2-0  Blackpool (BCD)
Lincoln City  P-P  Charlton Athletic

Isthmian League Premier Division

East Thurrock United  1-3  Cray Wanderers (319)
Folkestone Invicta  4-1  Wingate & Finchley (408)
Margate  2-2  Carshalton Athletic (254)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Sittingbourne (243)
Faversham Town  0-0  Hastings United (236)
Phoenix Sports  0-3  Herne Bay (178)
Ramsgate  1-2  Ashford United (400)
Three Bridges  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Whitehawk  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (274)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Whitstable Town  1-4  VCD Athletic (221)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  3-0  Canterbury City (57)
Beckenham Town  3-4  Bearsted (119)
Chatham Town  6-1  Tower Hamlets (300)
Corinthian  4-2  Fisher (98)
Deal Town  5-2  Punjab United (148)
Erith Town  3-2  Crowborough Athletic (40)
Glebe  3-2  Lordswood
Hollands & Blair  0-0  Erith & Belvedere (138)
Sheppey United  3-2  Balham (300)
Tunbridge Wells  2-2  Welling Town (300)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Snodland Town (50)
FC Elmstead  1-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (35)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways  1-2  Lewisham Borough
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  5-1  Sutton Athletic (40)
Kennington  4-0  Rusthall (106)
Kent Football United  2-1  Meridian VP (74)
Rochester United  2-2  Stansfeld (90)

NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bromleians  0-2  Stansfeld
Fleetdown United  1-0  Otford United
Hawkinge Town  1-5  K Sports Res
Ide Hill  1-2  New Romney
Kings Hill  4-1  Crockenhill
Peckham Town  0-0  Faversham Strike Force
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-2  Borden Village
Tudor Sports  0-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Cuxton 1991  8-1  Ashford
Lordswood Res  1-1  Hollands & Blair Res
Rusthall Res  3-0  Whitstable Town Res
Snodland Town Res  0-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Sturry  1-1  Thanet United
Tenterden Town  4-3  Rochester City

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  3-1  Sutton Athletic Res
Chipstead  P-P  Sydenham Sports
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-1  Welling Park
Metrogas  1-0  Bexley
Red Velvet  5-0  Club Langley
South East Athletic  0-2  Halls Athletic

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  0-1  Cinque Ports
Lydd Town Res  0-9  Minster
Punjab United Res  4-4  Deal Town Rangers
Rochester City Res  0-7  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sittingbourne Res  3-5  Ramsgate Res
Woodnesborough Athletic  2-5  Cuxton 1991 Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  4-0  Long Lane
Drummond Athletic  P-P  Parkwood Rangers
Dulwich Village  0-1  Fleetdown United Res
Equinnoccial  5-2  Tudor Sports Res
Stansfeld Res  0-3  Danson Sports

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Aylsford   5-5  Hildenborough Athletic
Canterbury City University  1-1  Ide Hill Res
Lokomotiv Canterbury  4-1  Pilgrims
Minster Res  3-6  Gillingham Town
New Romney Res  2-2  Dartford Celtic
Tankerton 2-2  Tenterden Town Res

NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-0  Metrogas Res
Danson Sports Res  2-2  Greenways Aces
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-0  Long Lane Res
Halstead United  1-0  Bromleians Res
South East Athletic Res  3-2  AFC Lewisham

Sunday 27 September 2020

EFL League One


Lincoln City  2-0  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Final

Concord Rangers  P-P  Harrogate Town
(at Wembley Stadium)

The Buildbase FA Vase Final

Consett  P-P  Hebburn Town
(at Wembley Stadium)

Monday 28 September 2020

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  1-1  Sheppey United (173)

Tuesday 29 September 2020

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-3  Cray Wanderers (574)
Margate  1-1  Hornchurch (225)

Isthmian League South East Division

Three Bridges  P-P  VCD Athletic

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  4-2  Bearsted (144)
Crowborough Athletic  0-6  Chatham Town (155)
Erith & Belvedere  1-2  Punjab United (119)
Fisher  3-2  Glebe (147)
Lordswood  1-2  Canterbury City (98)
Tunbridge Wells  1-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (191)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Stansfeld  4-5  Croydon (105)
(at Glebe FC)

Wednesday 30 September 2020

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham  2-1  Erith Town (41)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Deal Town
Tower Hamlets  0-3  Beckenham Town (72)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Welling Town  P-P  Beckenham Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  0-2  Forest Hill Park (31)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
 







SCROLL DOWN THE PAGE FOR MORE
ADVERTS

SPECIAL OFFER
Advertise here for 12 months
FOR JUST £400
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot




Clubs can advertise their home games for just £250 for the season.
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot below.