RESULTS: August-September 2017

Monday 11th September 2017

Here are the results for August-September 2017

RESULTS

Friday 4 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £1,500)


Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Lingfield (152)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Sky Bet Championship

Nottingham Forest  1-0  Millwall (28,065)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Punjab United  2-2  FC Elmstead (300)

Saturday 5 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £1,500)


Abbey Rangers  1-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (60)

Chatham Town  1-1  Littlehampton Town (202)

Corinthian  2-2  Deal Town (71)

Eastbourne Town  2-1  Bearsted (211)

Erith & Belvedere  4-0  Wick (45)

Glebe  1-0  Lordswood (102)

Hassocks  2-3 Hollands & Blair (112)

Loxwood  3-1 Holmesdale (102)

Rochester United  1-1  Erith Town (74)

Sevenoaks Town  3-1 Broadbridge Heath (113)

Sheppey United  3-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (263)

Sutton Common Rovers  2-0  Canterbury City (73)
(at Banstead Athletic FC)

Tunbridge Wells  1-0  Beckenham Town (271)

Whitstable Town  2-3  Croydon (187)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  1-0  Bristol Rovers (12,968)

Doncaster Rovers  0-0  Gillingham (7,512

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-0  Eastleigh (1,228)

Guiseley  2-2  Ebbsfleet United (848)

Hartlepool United  0-1  Dover Athletic (3,954)

Maidstone United  1-1  Maidenhead United (2,298)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-0  Hungerford Town (917)

Truro City  3-2  Welling United (506)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-4  Gravesham Borough (42)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill  2-5  Meridian VP (25)

Kent Football United  0-2 Stansfeld (62)

Lydd Town  2-3  Lewisham Borough (47)

Snodland Town  3-2  Phoenix Sports Res (39)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-1  Forest Hill Park (62)

Sutton Athletic  1-1  K Sports (68)

Sunday 6 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £1,500)


Rusthall  0-0  CB Hounslow United (262)
(at Tunbridge Wells FC)

Tuesday 8 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £1,500)


CB Hounslow United  2-1  Rusthall (143)

Deal Town  4-1  Corinthian (120)

Carabao EFL Cup First Round South Section

Exeter City  1-2 Charlton Athletic (2,699)

Millwall  2-0  Stevenage (3,096)

Reading  2-0  Gillingham (5,936)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-2  Bromley (1,145)

Ebbsfleet United  2-0  Maidstone United (2,519)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  2-2  Dartford (530)

Welling United  0-1  Chelmsford City (611)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

K Sports  2-0  Snodland Town (62)

Meridian VP  1-2  Bridon Ropes (41)

Sutton Athletic  0-3  Kent Football United (76)

Wednesday 9 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replays
(winners each receive £1,500)


Erith Town  P-P  Rochester United
(Match postponed due to a waterlogged pitch)

Littlehampton Town  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed due to a waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Stansfeld  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed due to a waterlogged pitch)


Saturday 12 August 2017

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  1-1  Bolton Wanderers (12,238)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  0-1 Bradford City (5,627)

Plymouth Argyle  2-0  Charlton Athletic (11,178)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-0  Wrexham (1,012)

Ebbsfleet United  3-3  FC Fylde (1,270)

Leyton Orient  2-0  Maidstone United (5,085)

Macclesfield Town  0-0  Bromley (1,281)

Vanarama National League South

Havant & Waterlooville  0-0  Dartford (775)

Welling United  3-3  Bognor Regis Town (511)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  1-1  Staines Town (1,096)

Enfield Town  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (513)

Thurrock  0-1  Margate (178)

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Hendon (495)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  0-1  Carshalton Athletic (289)

Chipstead  1-2  Sittingbourne (82)

Cray Wanderers  2-2  Thamesmead Town (133)
(at Bromley FC)

Greenwich Borough  1-1  Whyteleafe (153)

Herne Bay  0-1   Lewes (220)

Hythe Town  1-2  Walton Casuals (181)

Ramsgate  1-3  Phoenix Sports (211)

VCD Athletic  0-5  Faversham Town (83)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (61)

Canterbury City  3-1  Erith Town (92)
(at Deal Town FC)

Corinthian  2-0  Croydon (35)

Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Deal Town (80)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Glebe  1-3  Whitstable Town (81)

Hollands & Blair  2-3  Beckenham Town (61)

Rochester United  1-3  AFC Croydon Athletic (45)

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Chatham Town (107)

Sheppey United  1-2  Rusthall (202)

Tunbridge Wells  1-1  Lordswood (170)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  2-6  Forest Hill Park (20)

FC Elmstead  5-2  Sutton Athletic (42)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Gravesham Borough  0-6   Erith & Belvedere (34)

K Sports  1-0  Punjab United (34)

Kent Football United  2-0  Fisher (124)

Lydd Town  3-0  Holmesdale (41)

Meridian VP  3-1 Stansfeld (11)

Phoenix Sports Reserves  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (35)

Snodland Town  0-2  Bridon Ropes (41)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division

Bexley  5-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Borden Village  2-3 Greenways

Fleetdown United  0-1  Metrogas

Kennington  3-2  Peckham Town

New Romney  2-4  Faversham Strike Force

Otford United  P-P  Lewisham Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-2  Tudor Sports

Staplehurst Monarchs United 1-4  Lydd Town Reserves


Monday 14 August 2017

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-0  FC Elmstead (98)

Tuesday 15 August 2017

The FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive 1,500)


Erith Town  5-0  Rochester United (75)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  3-4  Ipswich Town (11,919)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  6-1  Leyton Orient (3,346)

Dagenham & Redbridge  3-3  Ebbsfleet United (1,686)

FC Halifax Town  1-2  Dover Athletic (1,486)

Maidstone United  1-1  Aldershot Town (2,524)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-0  Concord Rangers (750)

Eastbourne Borough  0-0  Welling United (521)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  2-1   Merstham (322)

Harlow Town  2-3  Dulwich Hamlet (260)

Margate  0-0  Tonbridge Angels (632)

Bostik South Division

Corinthian-Casuals  1-0  Greenwich Borough (168)

Faversham Town  1-2  Ramsgate (217)

Phoenix Sports  0-0  Cray Wanderers (127)

Sittingbourne  3-0  Herne Bay (222)

South Park  5-0  Ashford United (115)

Whyteleafe 3-0  VCD Athletic (107)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  Crowborough Athletic (72)

Chatham Town  P-P  Hollands & Blair

Corinthian  1-0  Bearsted (68)

Deal Town  0-0 Sheppey United (121)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Rochester United

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  3-1  Phoenix Sports Reserves (43)

Punjab United  5-1  Gravesham Borough (101)

Wednesday 16 August 2017

The FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive 1,500)


Littlehampton Town  2-1  Chatham Town (158)

Bostik South Division

Thamesmead Town  2-1  Hythe Town (114)
(at Dartford FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  6-0  Glebe (135)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Sevenoaks Town (75)

Croydon  2-1  Rusthall (65)

Erith Town  P-P  Tunbridge Wells

Lordswood  0-2  Canterbury City (95)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Holmesdale 3-0 Crockenhill (51)

Saturday 19 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £1,925)


Corinthian-Casuals  1-1  Hythe Town (115)

Croydon  0-0  Faversham Town (110)

Deal Town  2-2  Glebe  (121)

East Grinstead Town  3-2  VCD Athletic (75)

East Preston  0-8  Thamesmead Town (89)

Greenwich Borough  4-1  Three Bridges (74)

Hollands & Blair  1-4  Crowborough Athletic (155)

Pagham  1-1  Sittingbourne (124)

Redhill  1-3  Ashford United (178)

Ramsgate  3-1  Hanworth Villa (183)

Sheppey United  0-2   Hastings United (397)

Steyning Town  0-5 Phoenix Sports (79)

Tunbridge Wells  3-1  CB Hounslow United (241)

Whyteleafe  1-1  Erith Town (107)

Sky Bet Championship

Bristol City  0-0  Millwall (18,230)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  4-1  Northampton Town (11,289)

Milton Keynes Dons  1-0 Gillingham (7,901)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-0 Hartlepool United (1,709)

Dover Athletic  1-1  Barrow (927)

Maidenhead United  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,628)

Maidstone United  2-1 Wrexham (2,192)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  7-1  Oxford City (812)

Welling United  3-2  Hungerford Town (472)

Bostik Premier Division

Burgess Hill Town  1-1 Folkestone Invicta (355)

Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Billericay Town (1,688)

Margate   2-2  Leiston (624)

Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Brightlingsea Regent (484)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Whitstable Town  2-0  Holmesdale (85)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  0-1  K Sports (29)
(at Meridian VP FC)

Crockenhill  3-1  Lewisham Borough (20)

FC Elmstead  1-3  Snodland Town (31)

Fisher  1-2  Punjab United (87)

Phoenix Sports Reserves  2-1  Lydd Town (32)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-4  Kent Football United (60)

Stansfeld  2-2  Gravesham Borough (42)
(at Glebe FC)

Sutton Athletic  2-3 Meridian VP (41)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division

Borden Village  4-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-2  Otford United

Greenways  1-0  Bexley

Lewisham Athletic  2-2  New Romney

Lydd Town Res  6-1  Metrogas

Peckham Town  2-0  Fleetdown United

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  8-1  Faversham Strike Force

Sunday 20 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £1,925)


Cray Wanderers  2-3  Sevenoaks Town (162)
(at Bromley FC)

Erith & Belvedere  1-4  Cray Valley (Paper Mills (98)

Herne Bay  2-1  Chessington & Hook United (204)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  6-1  Lewes (124)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Crystal Palace  9-0  Queens Park Rangers (105)
(at Bromley FC, not main stadium pitch, Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Gillingham  1-0 West Ham United (250)
(at Gillingham FC)

Tuesday 22 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £1,925)


Faversham Town  2-1 Croydon (187)

Glebe  3-0 Deal Town (137)

Hythe Town  1-3  Corinthian-Casuals (278)

Sittingbourne  0-1  Pagham (152)

Carabao EFL Cup Second Round South Section

Norwich City  4-1  Charlton Athletic (12,521)

Reading  3-1 Millwall (7,148)
(after extra time)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Faversham Town  P-P  Sittingbourne

Herne Bay  2-0  Ashford United (202)

Hythe Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Ramsgate  1-4  Greenwich Borough (120)

VCD Athletic  1-1  Phoenix Sports (112)
(Phoenix Sports win 4-3 on penalties)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Bromley (372)

Tonbridge Angels  1-2 Maidstone United (706)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead 2-4  Holmesdale (47)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Wednesday 23 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £1,925)


Erith Town 3-3  Whyteleafe (94)
(after extra time – Erith Town win 4-1 on penalties)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Thamesmead Town  0-3  Cray Wanderers (81)
(at Dartford FC)

Friday 25 August 2017

Vanarama National League


Macclesfield Town  1-0  Dover Athletic (1,270)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith Town 1-2  Glebe (152)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Saturday 26 August 2017

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  4-0  Norwich City (12,671)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham 3-3 Southend United (5,339)

Rotherham United  0-2  Charlton Athletic (7,976)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge 5-1  Bromley (1,415)

Ebbsfleet United  0-0  Gateshead (1,446)

Sutton United  1-3  Maidstone United (2,312)

Vanarama National League South

Hemel Hempstead Town  0-3  Dartford (411)

Oxford City  1-1  Welling United (252)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  0-2  Needham Market (374)

Harrow Borough  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (203)

Leiston  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet (341)

Wingate & Finchley  1-0  Margate (175)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United 2-5  VCD Athletic (264)

Cray Wanderers  4-0  Molesey (72)
(at Bromley FC)

Guernsey  1-2  Greenwich Borough (675)

Herne Bay  3-1  Chipstead (208)

Lewes  2-2  Sittingbourne (446)

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Hythe Town (137)

Ramsgate  1-2  Hastings United (253)

Thamesmead Town  5-0  Horsham (105)
(at Dartford FC)

Walton Casuals  4-3  Faversham Town (44)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  0-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (90)

Croydon  1-3  Canterbury City (42)

Deal Town  2-0  Beckenham Town (79)

Hollands & Blair  1-2   Whitstable Town (85)

Rochester United  2-2  Lordswood (64)

Sevenoaks Town 3-1  Rusthall (107)

Sheppey United  7-1  Chatham Town (223)

Tunbridge Wells  1-3  Corinthian (207)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Crockenhill (32)

Erith & Belvedere  0-0  Fisher (37)

Gravesham Borough  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead (32)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Kent Football United  1A0  K Sports (75)
(Match abandoned after 50 minutes due to serious injury)

Lydd Town  5-0 Forest Hill Park (46)

Punjab United  2-0  Phoenix Sports Reserves (75)

Snodland Town  3-1  Meridian VP (46)

Stansfeld  1-0  Lewisham Borough (48)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division

Bexley  1-0  Kennington

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-5  Borden Village

Faversham Strike Force  2-4  Lewisham Athletic

Fleetdown United  2-0  New Romney

Metrogas  3-4  Greenways

Otford United  2-3  Lydd Town Res

Peckham Town  3-1  Tudor Sports

Staplehurst Monarchs United  4-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club (2:45pm)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East

Deal Sports  7-1  Hollands & Blair Res

Guru Nanak  4-1  Hildenborough Athletic

Hawkinge Town  2-1 Cuxton 91

K Sports Res  0-4  Herne Bay Res

Kings Hill  10-1  Rolvenden

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West

Club Langley  5-1  Welling Park

Halstead United  P-P  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Ide Hill  P-P  Old Bromleians

Orpington  P-P  Halls Athletic

Sutton Athletic Res  2-0  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East

Ashford  2-3  Rochester City

Lordswood Res  3-2  Wateringbury

New Romney Res  4-5  Tonbridge Invicta

West Farleigh  1-2  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West

FC Elmstead Res  2-2  South Darenth

Long Lane Res  0-1  Metrogas Res

Nomads  11-0  Belvedere

Sydenham Sports  6-1  Crayford Arrows

Welling Town  6-1  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East

AEI Sports  1-0  AFC Ashford Athletic

Aylesford  0-7  Deal Sports Res

Bromley Green  2-0  Deal Town Rangers

Woodnesborough  1-1  CC Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West

AFC Lewisham  0-10  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  3-5  Bridon Ropes Res

Peckham Town Res  1-2  Drummond Athletic

Red Velvet  0-1  Bexley Res

Welling Town Res  3-1  AFC Bexley

Sunday 27 August 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Chichester City  2-4  Crystal Palace (81)
(at Chichester City FC)

Gillingham  1-2 Charlton Athletic (187)
(at Gillingham FC)

Bank Holiday Monday 28 August 2017

Vanarama National League


Bromley  0-1  Sutton United (2,239)

Dover Athletic  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,625)

Maidstone United  0-0  Dagenham & Redbridge (2,544)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-1   East Thurrock United (934)

Welling United  0-1  Hampton & Richmond Borough (529)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  2-1 Tooting & Mitcham United (1,866)

Margate  1-0  Dorking Wanderers (630)

Tonbridge Angels  2-3  Folkestone Invicta (534)

Bostik Southern Division

Faversham Town  0-3  Herne Bay (238)

Greenwich Borough  3-0  Phoenix Sports (204)

Hythe Town  4-1  Ramsgate (185)

Shoreham  0-3  Cray Wanderers (152)

Sittingbourne 0-0  Ashford United (207)

VCD Athletic  3-1  Thamesmead Town (64)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  Croydon (119)

Beckenham Town  0-3  Erith Town (75)

Canterbury City  1-3  Deal Town (148)
(at Deal Town FC)

Chatham Town   0-0  Rochester United (196)

Corinthian  0-0  Hollands & Blair (68)

Glebe  1-2 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (64)

Lordswood  2-1 Bearsted (80)

Rusthall  0-0  Tunbridge Wells (652)

Sevenoaks Town  1-0  Crowborough Athletic (179)

Whitstable Town  1-0  Sheppey United (225)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Fisher  2-1 Stansfeld (191)

Holmesdale  1-2  Forest Hill Park (28)

K Sports  4-0 Gravesham Borough (41)

Kent Football United  0-2  FC Elmstead (106)

Lydd Town  2-2 Snodland Town (61)

Meridian VP  2-2  Erith & Belvedere (34)

Phoenix Sports Res  1-4  Bridon Ropes (25)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  Lewisham Borough (50)

Sutton Athletic  4-1  Crockenhill (57)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division

Borden Village  4-3  Faversham Strike Force

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  3-4 Metrogas

Fleetdown United  2-2  Tudor Sports

Kennington 3-0  New Romney

Peckham Town  P-P  Otford United

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-1  Bexley

Staplehurst Monarchs United 2-4  Lewisham Athletic

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Checkatrade EFL Trophy First Round Southern Group A


Crawley Town  0-2  Charlton Athletic (1,666)

Checkatrade EFL Trophy First Round Southern Group B

Gillingham  2-1  Southend United (1,549)

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000)


Banstead Athletic 0-4  Glebe (73)

Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (107)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Hastings United (1,288)

Erith Town  0-3  Burgess Hill Town (105)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Faversham Town  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (346)

Folkestone Invicta  3-2 Greenwich Borough (351)

Haywards Heath Town  2-2  Tunbridge Wells (204)

Herne Bay  3-1  Walton Casuals (192)

Horsham  6-0  Ashford United (243)
(at Lancing FC)

Leatherhead  6-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (283)

Margate  3-1  East Grinstead Town (458)

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Eastbourne Town (177)

Ramsgate  3-3  Egham Town (204)

Thamesmead Town 3-0  Lewes (104)
(at Dartford FC)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-2  Shrewsbury Town

Oldham Athletic  3-4 Charlton Athletic (3,592)

Vanarama National League

Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Eastleigh (1,423)

Hartlepool United  3-1  Maidstone United (4,137)

Tranmere Rovers  0-1  Dover Athletic (4,101)

Wrexham  2-0  Bromley (4,032)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-1  Welling United (542)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-2  Dartford (574)

Bostik South Division

Corinthian-Casuals  P-P  Phoenix Sports

Faversham Town  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Greenwich Borough  P-P  Ramsgate

Hastings United  P-P  Herne Bay

Hythe Town  5-1  Guernsey (192)

Molesey  P-P  Thamesmead Town

Shoreham  P-P  Ashford United

Sittingbourne  2-1  Whyteleafe (122)

VCD Athletic  P-P  Walton Casuals

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-2  Whitstable Town (97)

Bearsted  P-P  Glebe

Beckenham Town  1-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (120)

Chatham Town  2-1  Hollands & Blair (231)

Chatham Town  P-P  Tunbridge Wells

Croydon  2-0  Rochester United (42)

Deal Town  1-3  Lordswood (107)

Deal Town  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)

Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Hollands & Blair

Lordswood  P-P  Sevenoaks Town

Rusthall  2-2  Canterbury City (198)

Sheppey United  3-0  Corinthian (246)

Whitstable Town  P-P  Erith Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  2-6  Lydd Town (22)

Erith & Belvedere  2-3  Snodland Town (35)

Fisher 2-1  Gravesham Borough (121)

Forest Hill Park  1-2  Punjab United (38)

Holmesdale  4-2  Bridon Ropes (42)

K Sports  2-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead (42)

Meridian VP  4-3  Lewisham Borough (24)

Phoenix Sports Reserves  P-P FC Elmstead

Stansfeld  1-1  Sutton Athletic (45)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  2-4  Peckham Town

Faversham Strike Force  0-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Fleetdown United   0-1  Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey Club)

Kennington  7-3  Otford United

Lydd Town Res  2-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Metrogas  1-1  Lewisham Athletic

New Romney  1-2  Bexley

Tudor Sports  1-3  Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  7-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Hawkinge Town  4-3  Herne Bay Res

Hollands & Blair Res  1-3  Kings Hill

Rolvenden  4-1  Guru Nank

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-3  Welling Park

Halls AFC  3-1  Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey Club)  Res

Halstead United   5-0  Orpington

Ide Hill  1-2  Old Bromleians

Old Roan 2-3  Chipstead

Sutton Athletic Res  1-2  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  1-1  Lordswood Res

Burgess Hodgson  4-1  Rusthall Res

Rochester City  14-0  New Romney Res

Snodland Town Res  1-4 Tonbridge Invicta

Wateringbury 1-0  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  2-5  Nomads

FC Elmstead Res 0-1  Belvedere

Metrogas Res   1-5  Sydenham Sports

South Darenth  0-3  South East Athletic

Welling Town  1-1  Johnson & Phillips

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

AFC Ashford Athletic  3-2  Woodnesborough

CC Sport  4-1 Tenterden Town

Deal Sports Res  3-3  Deal Town Rangers

Faversham Town Res  2-1  Bromley Green

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  6-1  Aylesford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  5-1  South East Athletic Res

AFC Lewisham  0-3  Welling Town Res

Bridon Ropes Res  1-3  HFSP & Tem-Em-Bee

Old Bromleians Res  1-4 Bexley Res

Parkwood Rangers  1-3  Drummond Athletic

Red Velvet  4-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  5-1  Peckham Town Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round

Crayford Arrows 1-3   Fleetdown United Res

Sunday 3 September 2017

FA Women’s Premier League Cup First Round


Crystal Palace  10-1 Brislington (203)
(at Bromley FC)

Gillingham  0-1  Stevenage (152)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Swindon Town  0-11  Charlton Athletic (41)
(at Fairford Town FC)

Monday 4 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Erith Town   2-10  Dulwich Hamlet (116)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

East Grinstead Town  P-P  Lewisham Borough

Southern Counties East Football Leag0ue First Division

Lewisham Borough  1-1  Forest Hill Park (128)

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup First qualifying Round Replays
(winners each receive £3,000)


Egham Town  2-4  Ramsgate (98)

Tunbridge Wells  3-0  Haywards Heath Town (254)
(after extra time)

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round

Ashford United   8-2  Chatham Town (63)

Margate  3-0  Thamesmead Town (65)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  1-1  Welling United (504)

Whitehawk  0-4  Dartford (223)

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Tonbridge Angels  10-1  Herne Bay (180)

VCD Athletic  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Kent Reliance Senior Cup First Round

Faversham Town  1-2  Sittingbourne (134)

Hythe Town  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (304)
(Folkestone Invicta win 5-4 on penalties)

Bostik South Division

VCD Athletic  3-2  Walton Casuals (65)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  1-0  Chatham Town (77)

Deal Town  2-1  Whitstable Town (134)

Glebe  0-0  Sevenoaks Town (118)

Sheppey United  3-3  Lordswood (261)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Beckenham Town

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  7-1  Crockenhill (57)

Gravesham Borough  1-2  Lydd Town (53)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Wednesday 6 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Crowborough Athletic  4-0  Horley Town (66)
(at Crowborough Athletic FC)

The Velocity Trophy First Round

Thamesmead Town  4-3  Phoenix Sports (59)
(at Dartford FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-3  Croydon (69)

Erith Town  0-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (46)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Hollands & Blair  1-0  Canterbury City (101)

Rochester United  1-3  Bearsted (65)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-3 Fisher (75)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Snodland Town  5-3  Sutton Athletic (96)

Thursday 7 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Corinthian  0-3 Eastbourne Borough (36)

Lordswood  P-P  Glebe
(Lordswood walkover, Glebe have withdrawn)

Phoenix Sports  2-1  VCD Athletic (139)

Ramsgate  2-2  Hollands & Blair (90)
(after extra time – Hollands & Blair win 4-2 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  4-2  Rusthall (112)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Friday 8 September 2017

The FA Youth Cup Preliminary Round


Croydon  4-1  Lingfield (53)

Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Dartford (110)

Saturday 9 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Arundel  0-4  Lordswood (52)

Banstead Athletic  1-2  Fisher (45)

Beckenham Town  3-2  Lingfield (103)
(after extra time)

Bridon Ropes  2-0  Wick (29)

Canterbury City  4-3  Sutton Common Rovers (59)
(at Deal Town FC)

Chessington & Hook United  2-1 Lydd Town (55)

Colliers Wood United  0-2  K Sports (25)

East Preston  4-4  Forest Hill Park (68)
(after extra time)

FC Elmstead  1-5  Whitstable Town (61)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Glebe  3-3  Deal Town (71)
(after extra time)

Gravesham Borough  1-3  Cobham (29)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
(Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers have withdrawn, Hollands & Blair walkover)

Redhill  1-3 Chatham Town (83)

Rochester United  2-5  Lancing (60)

Sheppey United  4-1  Loxwood (276)

Snodland Town  0-3  Horsham YMCA (129)

St Francis Rangers  1-1  Erith Town (30)
(after extra time)

Sky Bet Championship

Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-0  Millwall (24,426)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Southend United (12,229)

Oxford United  3-0  Gillingham (6,730)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  2-2  Bromley (1,514)

Aldershot Town 0-2  Dover Athletic (1,862)

Chester  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,591)

Maidstone United  3-1  Woking (2,527)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-0  Chippenham Town (954)

Welling United  2-0   Poole Town (452)

Bostik Premier Division

Dorking Wanderers  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (331)

Folkestone Invicta  2-0 Staines Town (401)

Harlow Town  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (234)

Worthing  0-5   Margate (256)
(at Bognor Regis Town FC)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  0-1  Molesey (196)

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Faversham Town (266)

Cray Wanderers  0-0  Chipstead (128)
(at Bromley FC)

East Grinstead Town  2-2  Greenwich Borough (91)

Herne Bay  4-0  VCD Athletic (243)

Lewes  1-0  Hythe Town (400)

Phoenix Sports  3-0  Hastings United (120)

Ramsgate  1-3  South Park (218)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (69)

Croydon  2-2  Crowborough Athletic (65)

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Corinthian (113)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-2  Kent Football United (35)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  Punjab United (54)

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

K Sports Res 1-4  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  1-0  Fleetdown United

Greenways  1-1  New Romney

Lewisham Athletic  1-4  Kennington

Lydd Town Res  2-3  Tudor Sports

Otford United  1-2 Metrogas

Peckham Town  3-0  Faversham Strike Force

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-3  Borden Village

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91   P-P  Hollands & Blair Res

Deal Sports  3-1  Herne Bay Res

Guru Nanak   1-5  Hawkinge Town

Saturday 9 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Arundel  0-4  Lordswood

Banstead Athletic  1-2  Fisher

Beckenham Town  3-2  Lingfield (103)
(after extra time)

Bridon Ropes  2-0  Wick

Canterbury City  4-3  Sutton Common Rovers (59)
(at Deal Town FC)

Chessington & Hook United  2-1 Lydd Town

Colliers Wood United  0-2  K Sports (25)

East Preston  4-4  Forest Hill Park
(after extra time)

FC Elmstead  1-5  Whitstable Town (61)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Glebe  3-3  Deal Town (71)
(after extra time)

Gravesham Borough  1-3  Cobham (29)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Hollands & Blair  P-P  Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
(Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers have withdrawn, Hollands & Blair walkover)

Redhill  1-3 Chatham Town

Rochester United  2-5  Lancing

Sheppey United  4-1  Loxwood (276)

Snodland Town  0-3  Horsham YMCA (129)

St Francis Rangers  1-1  Erith Town
(after extra time)

Sky Bet Championship

Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-0  Millwall (24,426)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  2-1  Southend United (12,229)

Oxford United  3-0  Gillingham (6,730)

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde  2-2  Bromley (1,514)

Aldershot Town 0-2  Dover Athletic (1,862)

Chester  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,591)

Maidstone United  3-1  Woking (2,527)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-0  Chippenham Town (954)

Welling United  2-0   Poole Town (452)

Bostik Premier Division

Dorking Wanderers  0-1  Dulwich Hamlet (331)

Folkestone Invicta  2-0 Staines Town (401)

Harlow Town  2-1  Tonbridge Angels (234)

Worthing  0-5   Margate (256)
(at Bognor Regis Town FC)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  0-1  Molesey (196)

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Faversham Town (266)

Cray Wanderers  0-0  Chipstead (128)
(at Bromley FC)

East Grinstead Town  2-2  Greenwich Borough (91)

Herne Bay  4-0  VCD Athletic (243)

Lewes  1-0  Hythe Town (400)

Phoenix Sports  3-0  Hastings United (120)

Ramsgate  1-3  South Park (218)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Tunbridge Wells (69)

Croydon  2-2  Crowborough Athletic (65)

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Corinthian (113)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-2  Kent Football United (35)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-2  Punjab United (54)

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

K Sports Res 1-4  Phoenix Sports Reserves

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  1-0  Fleetdown United

Greenways  1-1  New Romney

Lewisham Athletic  1-4  Kennington

Lydd Town Res  2-3  Tudor Sports

Otford United  1-2 Metrogas

Peckham Town  3-0  Faversham Strike Force

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  3-3  Borden Village

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91   4-0  Hollands & Blair Res

Deal Sports  3-1  Herne Bay Res

Guru Nanak   1-5  Hawkinge Town

Kings Hill  8-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-2  Sutton Athletic Res

Club Langley  8-1  Orpington

Long Lane  4-3  Chipstead

Old Bromleians  6-0  Halls Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-6  Old Roan

Welling Park  3-3  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Lordswood Res  1-4   West Farleigh

New Romney Res  1-4  Burgess Hodgson

Rusthall Res  2-0  Snodland Town Res

Tonbridge Inivcta  3-3  Rochester City

Wateringbury  4-3  Ashford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  0-10  Welling Town

Fleetdown United Res 2-1  South East Athletic

Johnson & Phillips  4-3  South Darenth

Metrogas Res  4-3  Crayford Arrows

Sydenham Sports  2-0  Dulwich Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Aylesford  2-5  AFC Ashford Athletic

Bromley Green  1-2  Deal Sports Res

CC Sport  3-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Tenterden Town  4-6  AEI Sports

Woodnesborough  4-2  Faversham Town Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  0-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Parkwood Rangers  3-1  South East Athletic Res

Peckham Town Res 5-8   HPSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Red Velvet  2-1  AFC Bexley

Welling Town Res  8-1  Old Bromleians Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

Bexley Res  4-2  AFC Lewisham

Long Lane Res  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Nomads  7-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Sunday 10 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Bearsted (68)

Erith & Belvedere  4-2  Holmesdale (83)
(after extra time)

FC Deportivo Galicia  6-3  Lewisham Borough (55)
(after extra time - at Bedfont Sports FC)

Stansfeld  4-0  Bedfont & Feltham (84)
(at Glebe FC)

Bostik South Division

Thamesmead Town  2-2  Sittingbourne (134)
(at Dartford FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Portsmouth  0-1  Charlton Athletic (147)
(at Havant & Waterlooville FC)

Queens Park Rangers  0-4  Gillingham (35)
(at Uxbridge FC)

Swindon Town  0-7  Crystal Palace (50)
(at Fairford Town FC)


 



 

   
 

Monday 11 September 2017

Bostik South Division


Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Greenwich Borough

Tuesday 12 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replay
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Deal Town 7-2  Glebe (79)

Sky Bet Championship

Queens Park Rangers  2-2  Millwall (12,600)

Sky Bet League One

AFC Wimbledon  1-1  Gillingham (3,819)

Charlton Athletic  0-3  Wigan Athletic (10,172)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-1  Torquay United (1,029)

Dover Athletic  0-1  Boreham Wood (1,012)

Eastleigh  0-1  Maidstone United (1,820)

Ebbsfleet United  0-2  Aldershot Town (1,402)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  4-2  Eastbourne Borough (702)

Welling United  1-0  Whitehawk (309)

Bostik Premier Division

Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Hendon (659)

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Leatherhead

Margate  P-P  Merstham

Thurrock  2-2  Tonbridge Angels (118)

Bostik South Division

Ashford United  1-0  Ramsgate (202)

Faversham Town  1-0  Sittingbourne (205)

South Park  2-2  Phoenix Sports (76)

VCD Athletic  1-2  Hythe Town (64)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Second Round

Folkestone Invicta 2-2  Greenwich Borough (141)
(Folkestone Invicta win 5-4 on penalties)

Herne Bay  1-3  Margate (234)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (48)

Chatham Town  0-0  Lordswood (159)

Corinthian  P-P  Erith Town

Tunbridge Wells  1-0  Croydon (127)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Fisher  3-3  Holmesdale (82)

Phoenix Sports Res  1-1  Meridian VP (15)

Stansfeld  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (45)
(at Glebe FC)

Sutton Athletic  1-1  Gravesham Borough (41)

Wednesday 13 September 2017

The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replays
(winning club each receive £550, losing club each receive £175)


Erith Town   2-0  St Francis Rangers (39)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-0   East Preston (85)

Bostik South Division

Cray Wanderers  1-1  Hastings United (162)
(at Bromley FC)

Thamesmead Town  P-P  Herne Bay

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  0-1 Bearsted (51)
(at Deal Town FC)

Hollands & Blair  1-2  Sheppey United (173)

Rochester United  P-P  Deal Town

Rusthall  P-P  Glebe

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Lydd Town  1-3  K Sports (54)

Friday 15 September 2017

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-1  Stansfeld (92)

Saturday 16 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Second qualifying Round
(winners each receive
£4,500)

Chelmsford City  7-0  Ramsgate  (578)

Concord Rangers  4-0  Tunbridge Wells (191)

Dartford  3-1 Barking (652)

Horsham  2-5  Herne Bay (200)
(at Lancing FC)

Folkestone Invicta  3-1 Tooting & Mitcham United (335)

Glebe  2-2  Phoenix Sports (200)

Kings Langley  0-1  Margate (258)

Leiston  4-2 Crowborough Athletic (234)

Slough Town  3-2  Dulwich Hamlet (712)

Wealdstone  4-0  Faversham Town (414)

Welling United  1-2  Haringey Borough (329)


Sky Bet Championship

Millwall  1-0  Leeds United (16,447)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  1-0  Charlton Athletic (7,216)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  Solihull Moors (1,003)

Dover Athletic  4-0  Chester (1,102)

Ebbsfleet United  0-0  Tranmere Rovers (1,525)

Macclesfield Town  1-4  Maidstone United (1,347)

Bostik Premier Division

Lowestoft Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Merstham  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Leiston

Tooting & Mitcham United  P-P  Margate

Bostik South Division

Greenwich Borough  4-1  Molesey (102)

Hastings United  P-P  Thamesmead Town

Herne Bay  P-P  Horsham

Hythe Town  1-0 Ashford United (351)

Lewes  2-1  Cray Wanderers (475)

Phoenix Sports  P-P  Faversham Town

Ramsgate  P-P  Walton Casuals

Sittingbourne  3-2  VCD Athletic (147)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  2-0  Beckenham Town (84)

Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Sheppey United

Erith Town  2-1  Chatham Town (63)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Glebe  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic

Lordswood  2-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (61)

Sheppey United  4-0 Rochester United (281)

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Hollands & Blair

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

Croydon  4-1  Rusthall (45)

Deal Town  1-3  Sevenoaks Town (104)

Punjab United   1-2  Canterbury City (34)
(after extra time)

Whitstable Town  5-0  Corinthian (130)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-0 Sutton Athletic (31)

FC Elmstead  4-1  Crockenhill (35)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-4  Snodland Town (28)

Gravesham Borough  0-3  Phoenix Sports Reserves (19)
(at Chatham Town FC)

K Sports  3-1  Meridian VP (32)

Kent Football United  2-1  Holmesdale (61)

Lydd Town  1-3  Fisher (58)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-2  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Faversham Strike Force  4-2  Otford United

Greenways  0-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Lewisham Athletic  1-1  Fleetdown United

Metrogas  3-5  Kennington

New Romney  0-0  Borden Village

Peckham Town  6-0  Lydd Town Res

Tudor Sports  3-1  Bexley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cuxton 91  4-0  K Sports Res

Hollands & Blair Res  0-1  Guru Nanak

Kings Hill  3-0  Deal Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Halstead United  2-2  Welling Park

Ide Hill  3-2  Chipstead

Old Bromleians  1-0  Club Langley

Orpington  1-5  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Rochester City  16-0  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Wateringbury  9-2  New Romney Res

West Farleigh  3-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-5  Dulwich Village

Crayford Arrows  0-4  Welling Town

Fleetdown United Res  1-4  Johnson & Phillips

Metrogas Res  4-3  Long Lane Res

Nomads  0-4  Sydenham Sports

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  4-4  Bromley Green

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  2-5  Red Velvet

Bridon Ropes Res  6-3  Parkwood Rangers

Peckham Town Res  3-2  Bexley Res

South East Athletic  1-8  Drummond Athletic

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup First Round – all 2:45pm

Hawkinge Town  12-1  Herne Bay Res

Long Lane  3-2  AFC Mottingham

Old Roan  2-0  Halls Athletic

Rolvenden  3-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield First Round – all 2:15pm

AFC Bexley  3-3  South East Athletic
(after extra time – AFC Bexley win 4-3 on penalties)

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  6-3 Old Bromleians Res

South Darenth  P-P  FC Elmstead Res

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup First Round

Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Rusthall Res

Kent Reliance Junior Cup – Group A – First Round – all 2:15pm

Burgess Hodgson  2-3  Deal Sports Res

CC Sport  3-2  The Bull

Faversham Town Res  3-4  Ashford

University of Kent  P-P  Deal Town Rangers

Woodnesborough  2-4  AFC Ashford Athletic

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup Second qualifying Round
(winners each receive
£4,500)

Thamesmead Town  1-1  Billericay Town (433)
(at Dartford FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  8-1  Lewisham Borough (22)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Charlton Athletic  7-0  Queens Park Rangers (81)
(at Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, London SE28 8NJ)

Crystal Palace  0-0   Coventry United (106)
(at Bromley FC, Hayes Lane, Bromley, Kent BR2 9EF)

Gillingham  5-




TO ADVERTISE HERE AND SEE YOUR
BANNER ADVERT ON EVERY PAGE OF
THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE

EMAIL STEPHEN McCARTNEY:
stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk