Results: April and May 2019

Monday 06th May 2019

Here are the results during April and May 2019
 


Tuesday 2 April 2019

Vanarama National League


Bromley  2-1  Leyton Orient (3,047)
(ALL-TICKET)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Tunbridge Wells  1-3  Glebe  (127)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kent Football United  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed on compassionate grounds)

Wednesday 3 April 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Beckenham Town  3-3  Chatham Town (90)
Canterbury City  3-2  Hollands & Blair (101)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Erith Town (93)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  2-3  Stansfeld (28)
Holmesdale  0-2  Rochester United (33)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Division Semi-Final

Ide Hill  4-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
(after extra time - at Rusthall FC)

Friday 5 April 2019

Kent Veteran’s Cup Final


Hollands & Blair  1-2  Crayford One Bell (119)
(after extra time - at Phoenix Sports FC)

Saturday 6 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  2-0  West Bromwich Albion (15,303)

Sky Bet League One

Peterborough United  2-0  Gillingham (8,331)
Plymouth Argyle  0-2  Charlton Athletic (10,696)
(ALL-TICKET)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Aldershot Town (1,521)
Dover Athletic  0-0  Chesterfield (1,348)
Gateshead  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (798)
Maidstone United  0-2  Salford City (2,050)
(Maidstone United relegated to National League South)

Vanarama National League South

Chippenham Town  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (532)
Welling United  2-1  Bath City (711)
Weston-super-Mare  3-1  Dartford (535)

Bostik Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford  2-1  Margate (344)
Folkestone Invicta  2-1  Whitehawk (415)
Leatherhead  1-0  Tonbridge Angels (505)

Bostik South East Division

Haywards Heath Town  2-1  Whitstable Town (128)
Herne Bay  3-1  Faversham Town (359)
Hythe Town  3-1  Ashford United (462)
Phoenix Sports  5-1  East Grinstead Town (72)
Ramsgate  1-2  VCD Athletic (172)
Sevenoaks Town  0-0  Three Bridges (104)
Sittingbourne  1-6  Horsham (182)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  Erith Town (62)
Beckenham Town  1-1  Bearsted (65)
Canterbury City  0-1  Fisher (80)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Corinthian  5-0  Sheppey United (65)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Crowborough Athletic (72)
Glebe  2-3  Chatham Town (80)
Lordswood  3-3  Deal Town (66)
Punjab United  3-1  K Sports (52)
Rusthall   4-3  Croydon (110)
(Croydon relegated)
Tunbridge Wells  0-4  Hollands & Blair (144)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  3-1  Lydd Town (23)
Greenways  0-6  Sutton Athletic
(at K Sports)
Kennington  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (60)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  1-0  Holmesdale (35)
Meridian VP  2-1  Phoenix Sports Res (20)
Rochester United  0-2  Bridon Ropes (46)
Snodland Town  1-3 FC Elmstead (34)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-1  Lewisham Borough (48)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bexley  0-1  Fleetdown United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-2  Bromleians
Kings Hill  4-1  Crockenhill
Otford United  5-0  New Romney
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-2  Faversham Strike Force
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-0  Hawkinge Town
Tudor Sports  A-A  Peckham Town

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

K Sports Res  2-2  Burgess Hodgson
Margate Sports  P-P  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  3-3  Welling Park
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  3-1  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  1-2  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  3-0  Crayford Arrows
Fleetdown United Res  3-1  Dulwich Village
Johnson & Phillips  0-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Red Velvet  4-1  Orpington

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-1  Canterbury City University
New Romney Res  0-4  University of Kent
Sturry  2-1  Rochester City Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Equinoccial  4-2  Tudor Sports Res
Parkwood Rangers  3-0  Bromleians Res
Peckham Town Res  1-3  Welling Town Res

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

AFC Valour  0-2  Southborough
(after extra time)

Sunday 7 April 2019

Bostik South East Division


Cray Wanderers  1-1  Greenwich Borough (274)
(at Bromley FC)

The FA Women’s National League South

Gillingham  0-2  Portsmouth (62)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 9 April 2019

Sky Bet League One


Wycombe Wanderers  0-1  Charlton Athletic (5,487)

Vanarama National League

Maidstone United  2-1  Barnet (1,471)

London Senior Cup Final

Welling United  1-0  Brentford  (317)
(at Wingate & Finchley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  1-0  Canterbury City (62)
Deal Town  0-1  Chatham Town (133)
Punjab United  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (91)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Erith & Belvedere  3-0  FC Elmstead (48)
Stansfeld  3-2  Phoenix Sports Res (56)
(at Glebe FC – Match abandoned after 45 minutes due to serious injury)

Wednesday 10 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  0-0  Queens Park Rangers (13,132)

Velocity Trophy Final

AFC Hornchurch  0-2  Enfield Town (617)
(at Aveley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith Town  1-1  Hollands & Blair (55)

Suburban League Challenge Shield Semi-Final

Glebe Res  3-0  Abbey Rangers Res (33)

Friday 12 April 2019

London Junior Cup Final


UCC Disapora  3-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee (212)
(at Carshalton Athletic FC)

Saturday 13 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Sheffield United  1-1  Millwall (26,703)

Sky Bet League One

Charlton Athletic  3-1  Luton Town (16,449)
Gillingham  0-2  Shrewsbury Town (4,109)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  2-3  Dover Athletic (1,351)
Chesterfield  4-1  Maidstone United (4,592)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Dagenham & Redbridge (1,551)
FC Halifax Town  2-2  Bromley (1,303)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-1  Chippenham Town (1,014)
Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Hungerford Town (2,841)
Slough Town  1-0  Welling United (801)

Bostik Premier Division

Margate  0-2  Potters Bar Town (480)
Merstham  1-3 Folkestone Invicta (215)
Tonbridge Angels  0-2  Dorking Wanderers (825)

Bostik South East Division

Cray Wanderers  3-1  Ashford United (268)
(at Bromley FC - Cray Wanderers are champions)
Faversham Town  3-0  Three Bridges (201)
Hastings United  1-1  Hythe Town (513)
Haywards Heath Town  0-1  Sevenoaks Town (118)
Herne Bay  2-3  Horsham (309)
VCD Athletic  5-4  East Grinstead Town (95)
Whitstable Town  2-1  Phoenix Sports (211)
Whyteleafe  3-0  Sittingbourne (103)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-3  Sheppey United (119)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Glebe (88)
Crowborough Athletic  0-0  Punjab United (126)
Croydon  2-3  Tunbridge Wells (58)
Erith Town  4-0  Lordswood (45)
Fisher  0-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (141)
Hollands & Blair  0-1  Corinthian (101)
K Sports  2-1  Canterbury City (62)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-1  Kent Football United (35)
Erith & Belvedere  2-1  Holmesdale (43)
FC Elmstead  2-3  Greenways (18)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Lewisham Borough  2-0  Rochester United (45)
Lydd Town  4-1  Meridian VP (46)
Phoenix Sports Res  0-5  Kennington (23)
Snodland Town  1-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead (46)
Stansfeld  2-1  Sutton Athletic (49)
(at Glebe FC)
Welling Town  2-0  Forest Hill Park (41)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bromleians  1-2  Borden Village
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club
Fleetdown United  0-2  New Romney
Kings Hill  0-0  Hawkinge Town
Metrogas  3-5 Crockenhill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Rochester City  1-2  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-6  Halls Athletic
Club Langley  0-3  Chipstead
South East Athletic  1-2  Ide Hill
Sydenham Sports  3-1  Long Lane
Welling Park  4-1  Sutton Athletic Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Faversham Town Res  4-2  Ashford

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  2-2  Johnson & Phillips
Dulwich Village  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Metrogas Res  3-0  Crayford Arrows
Orpington  4-1  Drummond Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  5-0  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Halstead United  3-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Long Lane Res  0-0  Equinoccial
Parkwood Rangers  3-2  Danson Sports
Tudor Sports Res  2-1 Welling Town

Kent Junior Cup Group A Final

Red Velvet  2-0  Tenterden Town
(at Maidstone United FC)

Sunday 14 April 2019

Bostik South East Division


Guernsey  1-1  Greenwich Borough (1,058)

Kent Senior Trophy Final

Chatham Town  1-0  Beckenham Town (1,128)
(after extra time - at Maidstone United FC)

Tuesday 16 April 2019

Kent Senior Cup Final


Bromley  1-1  Maidstone United (1,587)
(Maidstone United win 3-2 on penalties - at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Punjab United  1-1  Canterbury City (83)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kent Football United  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead (37)
Stansfeld  1-3  Phoenix Sports Res (55)
(at Glebe FC)

Thursday 18 April 2019

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-4  Erith & Belvedere (84)

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Final

Penshurst Park  1-2  Roselands (182)
(at Rusthall FC)

Good Friday 19 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  1-1  Brentford (14,530)

Sky Bet League One

Oxford United  2-1  Charlton Athletic (8,680)
Gillingham  3-1  Plymouth Argyle (5,987)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-2  Solihull Moors (1,536)
Dover Athletic  1-0  Aldershot Town (1,348)
Havant & Waterlooville  3-3  Ebbsfleet United (1,097)
Maidstone United  0-2  Braintree Town (1,908)

Vanarama National League South

Welling United  2-0  Chelmsford City (934)

Bostik Premier Division

Worthing  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (1,322)

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  3-1  VCD Athletic (338)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  2-1  Bridon Ropes (42)
Greenways  4-1  Phoenix Sports Res
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  0-3  Lewisham Borough (36)
Kent Football United  0-3  Welling Town (55)
Lydd Town  3-1  FC Elmstead (39)
Meridian VP  2-4  Snodland Town (20)
Rochester United  1-3  Stansfeld (78)
Sutton Athletic  1-2  Kennington (81)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Final

Ide Hill  2-3  Chipstead
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Easter Saturday 20 April 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


Manchester United  7-0  Crystal Palace (2,112)
(Manchester United champions)
(at Leigh Sports Village)

Vanarama National League South

Eastbourne Borough  6-0  Dartford (731)
Wealdstone  1-3  Dulwich Hamlet (1,245)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  4-0  Haringey Borough (583)
Wingate & Finchley  0-1  Margate (158)

Bostik South East Division

East Grinstead Town  4-0  Whitstable Town (141)
Greenwich Borough  0-0  Whyteleafe (78)
Horsham  4-0  Faversham Town (210)
(at Lancing FC)
Phoenix Sports  3-2  Guernsey (102)
Ramsgate  0-0  Haywards Heath Town (183)
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Herne Bay (131)
Sittingbourne  0-3  Hastings United (264)
Three Bridges  0-2  Cray Wanderers (99)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-2  Punjab United (73)
Canterbury City  3-0  Beckenham Town (94)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (212)
Corinthian  5-1  Deal Town (62)
Croydon  1-0  Crowborough Athletic (84)
Glebe  1-0  Bearsted (72)
Hollands & Blair  3-0  Rusthall (116)
(Rusthall Relegated)
K Sports  1-1  Fisher (80)
Sheppey United  2-3  Erith Town (212)
Tunbridge Wells  0-1  Lordswood (139)

Andres Carter Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bexley  2-1  Hawkinge Town
Bromleians  4-2  Metrogas
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-1 Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Staplehurst Monarchs United Champions)
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-4  Otford United
Tudor Sports  1-3  Kings Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

K Sports Res  8-1  Lydd Town Res
Margate Sports  0-5  Ramsgate Res
Rochester City  5-1  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Club Langley  0-2  Welling Park
South East Athletic  5-3  AFC Mottingham

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Bearsted  Res  2-4  Faversham Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  6-2  Red Velvet
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  2-0  Johnson & Phillips
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  P-P  Crayford Arrows

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Tenterden Town  7-1  Rochester City Res
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-1  Canterbury City University

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bromleians Res  0-5  Danson Sports
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  5-0  Long Lane Res
Parkwood Rangers  2-2  Halstead United
Peckham Town Res  5-3  South East Athletic Res

Easter Sunday 21 April 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


Charlton Athletic  2-3  Tottenham Hotspur (569)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Durham  1-0  Millwall Lionesses (355)

The FA Women’s National League South

Gillingham  0-1  Watford
(at Chatham Town FC)

Easter Monday 22 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Aston Villa  1-0  Millwall (39,839)

Sky Bet League One

Bradford City  1-1  Gillingham (15,686)
Charlton Athletic  4-0  Scunthorpe United (11,973)

Vanarama National League

Barnet  1-1  Bromley (1,744)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Dover Athletic (1,723)
Sutton United  2-2  Maidstone United (1,858)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  2-1  Billericay Town (1,325)
East Thurrock United  4-1  Welling United (566)
Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Woking (2,648)
(ALL-TICKET)

Bostik Premier Division

Margate  0-3  Folkestone Invicta (644)
Tonbridge Angels  1-0  Carshalton Athletic (861)

Bostik South East Division

Cray Wanderers  3-4  Sevenoaks Town (194)
(at Bromley FC)
Faversham Town  1-3  Ramsgate (341)
Hastings United  2-2  Ashford United (810)
Herne Bay  1-1  Sittingbourne (408)
VCD Athletic  2-0  Phoenix Sports (152)
Whitstable Town  0-0  Hythe Town (307)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  0-1  Chatham Town (106)
Beckenham Town  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (130)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-0  Croydon (95)
Crowborough Athletic  2-0  K Sports (184)
Deal Town  1-2  Sheppey United (202)
Erith Town  4-2  Tunbridge Wells (44)
Fisher  2-0  Corinthian (261)
Lordswood  1-2  Canterbury City (92)
Punjab United  3-1  Hollands & Blair (103)
Rusthall  0-1  Glebe (135)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  0-2  Holmesdale (40)
Erith & Belvedere  3-1  Sutton Athletic (65)
FC Elmstead  1-1 Rochester United (43)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Kennington  2-1  Greenways (85)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough  3-1  Forest Hill Park (139)
Phoenix Sports Res  0-5 Kent Football United (29)
Snodland Town  3-3  Lydd Town (54)
Stansfeld  0-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (70)
(at Glebe FC)
Welling Town  4-0  Meridian VP (56)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bexley 1-4  Otford United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-2  Peckham Town
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Kings Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

K Sports Res  12-1  Guru Nanak
Rochester City  4-0  Ramsgate Res

Tuesday 23 April 2019

Suburban League Challenge Plate Final


Abbey Rangers  1-0  Bromley (72)
(at Metropolitan Police FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – 6:30pm

Halstead United  P-P  AFC Lewisham
Tudor Sports Res  0-0  Danson Sports

Wednesday 24 April 2019

London Senior Trophy Final


Erith & Belvedere  4-1  Bridon Ropes (343)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC – after extra time)

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Final

South East Athletic  2-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United (195)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Saturday 27 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  0-0  Stoke City (14,472)

Sky Bet League One

Gillingham  0-2  Charlton Athletic (8,047)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  5-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,352)
Dover Athletic  3-0  Sutton United (1,103)
Maidstone United  0-2  Aldershot Town (1,929)

Vanarama National League South

Oxford City  2-1  Dartford (378)
Welling United  4-0  Hampton & Richmond Borough (505)
Weston-super-Mare  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (669)

Bostik Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Bognor Regis Town (707)
Harlow Town  3-4  Margate (166)
Potters Bar Town  2-1  Tonbridge Angles (315)

Bostik South East Division

Ashford United  5-0  Haywards Heath Town (283)
East Grinstead Town  1-2  Faversham Town (86)
Greenwich Borough  1-3  Hastings United (152)
(Greenwich Borough relegated)
Hythe Town  1-3  Cray Wanderers (246)
Phoenix Sports  5-2  Herne Bay (119)
Ramsgate  2-1  Whyteleafe (230)
Sevenoaks Town  1-3  VCD Athletic (111)
Sittingbourne  2-2  Guernsey (237)
Three Bridges  2-1  Whitstable Town (88)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Lordswood (61)
Canterbury City  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (189)
(at Faversham Town FC – Cray Valley are champions)
Chatham Town  0-1  Fisher (207)
Corinthian  5-0  Bearsted (95)
Croydon  0-3  Punjab United (53)
Glebe  0-4  Crowborough Athletic (112)
Hollands & Blair  0-2  Erith Town (68)
K Sports  4-4  Beckenham Town (48)
Sheppey United  3-3  Rusthall (161)
Tunbridge Wells  2-4  Deal Town (232)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  4-0  FC Elmstead (28)
Holmesdale  2-1   Greenways
Kent Football United  2-2  Lewisham Borough
Lydd Town  1-5  Welling Town (60)
(Welling Town are champions)
Meridian VP  1-0  Stansfeld (30)
Rochester United  2-3  Phoenix Sports Res (42)
Snodland Town  0-3  Erith & Belvedere (54)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Kennington (50)
Sutton Athletic  5-1  Bridon Ropes (45)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division -all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-2  New Romney
Bromleians  2-2  Otford United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  4-1  Tudor Sports
Metrogas  1-0  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Margate Sports  7-3  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  6-1  Long Lane
Club Langley  1-4  Halls Athletic
Ide Hill  5-0  Welling Park

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Faversham Town Res  4-1  Southborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Fleetdown United Res  3-0 Metrogas Res
Red Velvet  12-0  Dulwich Village
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  A-A  Crayford Arrows

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-3  Deal Town Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  0-4  Parkwood Rangers
Halstead United  1-0  Danson Sports
Tudor Sports Res  2-1  Long Lane Res

Sunday 28 April 2019

The FA Women’s Championship


Crystal Palace  1-4  Charlton Athletic (971)
(at Crystal Palace FC)
Millwall Lionesses  0-5  Manchester United (1,920)
(at Dartford FC)

The FA Women’s National League South

Loughborough Foxes  5-0  Gillingham (33)

Monday 29 April 2019

Bostik South East Division Play-Offs Semi-Finals


Hastings United  2-3  Ashford United (1,123)
(after extra time)
Horsham  3-0  Haywards Heath Town (547)
(at Lancing FC)

Tuesday 30 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Millwall  1-2  Bristol City (12,261)

Bostik South Central Play-Offs Semi-Finals

Bracknell Town  2-1  Westfield (564)
Cheshunt  2-1  Marlow (271)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Canterbury City

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Rochester United P-P Sporting Club Thamesmead

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division

Metrogas  0-2 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club (37)

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Vanarama National League Play-Offs Qualifying Round


AFC Fylde  3-1  Harrogate Town (1,560)

Vanarama National League South Play-Offs Qualifying Round

Bath City  1-3 Wealdstone (2,201)
Chelmsford City P-P  Concord Rangers
(Concord Rangers were removed from the play-offs after failing ground grading criteria)

Bostik North Division Play-Offs Semi-Finals

Aveley  0-2  Heybridge Swifts (573)
Maldon & Tiptree  1-0  Coggeshall Town (494)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division

Tudor Sports  1-4  Peckham Town (38)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-2  Welling Park

Thursday 2 May 2019

Vanarama National League Play-Offs Qualifying Round


Wrexham  0-1  Eastleigh (6,723)
(after extra time)

Bostik Premier Division Play-Offs Semi-Finals

Carshalton Athletic  1-2  Merstham (1,151)
Haringey Borough  1-2  Tonbridge Angels (810)

Friday 3 May 2019

Bostik South East Division Play-Off Final


Horsham  2-1  Ashford United (880)
(at Lancing FC – after extra time)

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Final

Rusthall Res  3-0  Southborough
(at Tunbridge Wells FC)

Saturday 4 May 2019

Sky Bet League One


Blackpool  0-3  Gillingham (9,571)
Charlton Athletic  4-0  Rochdale (12,705)

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final

Solihull Moors 0-1  AFC Fylde (3,681)

Bostik South Central Division Play-Off Final

Bracknell Town  0-3  Cheshunt (837)
(Cheshunt promoted to Bostik Premier Division)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Final

Chatham Town  3-2  Corinthian (345)
(at Tonbridge Angels FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division -all 2:45pm

Bexley  P-P  Kings Hill
Fleetdown United  1-0  Peckham Town
New Romney  6-0  Metrogas
Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  4-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Staplehurst Monarchs United  5-1  Faversham Strike Force
Tudor Sports  5-0  Borden Village

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East

Lydd Town Res  3-6  K Sports Res
Margate Sports  1-4  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

West Farleigh  1-0  Faversham Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Metrogas Res  1-0  Johnson & Phillips

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  2-2  University of Kent

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bridon Ropes Res  2-2  Halstead United
Equinoccial  2-1  Bromleians Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  0-0  Danson Sports
Peckham Town Res  1-3  Long Lane Res

Sunday 5 May 2019

Sky Bet Championship


Wigan Athletic  1-0  Millwall (10,859)

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final

Salford City  1-1  Eastleigh (2,963)
(after extra time – Salford City win 4-3 on penalties)

Vanarama National League South Play-Offs Semi-Finals

Welling United  3-2  Chelmsford City (1,912)
Woking  3-2  Wealdstone (2,917)

The FA Women’s National League South

Gillingham  2-2  Chichester City (52)
(at Beechings Cross, Gillingham FC training ground)

Bostik North Division Play-Off Final

Maldon & Tiptree  2-2  Heybridge Swifts (945)
(after extra time – Heybridge Swifts win 3-0 on aggregate but are denied promotion due to points-per-game)

Bank Holiday Monday 6 May 2019

Bostik Premier Division Play-Off Final


Tonbridge Angels  2-0  Merstham (2,268)
(Tonbridge Angels to travel to Metropolitan Police in the Super Play-Off Final with the winners winning promotion into National League South)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division

Tudor Sports  2-1 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Weald of Kent Cup Final

Ashford  7-0  Smarden
(at Lydd Town FC)

Tuesday 7 May 2019

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield (Sponsored by NRG Gym) Final


Parkwood Rangers  5-1  Johnson & Phillips (180)
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Tuesday 7 May 2019

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield (Sponsored by NRG Gym) Final


Parkwood Rangers  5-1  Johnson & Phillips (180)
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Suburban League Challenge Shield Final


Glebe  0-0  Lingfield (112)
(at Corinthian FC – Glebe win 5-4 on penalties)

Kent Intermediate Cup Final

Lydd Town Res  0-2  Rusthall Res  (140)
(at K Sports)

Thursday 9 May 2019

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division


Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  4-0  Kings Hill

Saturday 11 May 2019

Vanarama National League Promotion Final


AFC Fylde  0-3  Salford City (8,049)
(at Wembley Stadium – Salford City promoted to League Two)

Super Play-Off Final

Metropolitan Police  2-3  Tonbridge Angels (1,268)
(after extra time – Tonbridge Angels promoted to National League South)

The FA Women’s Championship

Aston Villa  0-0  Crystal Palace (437)
(at Boldmere St Michael FC)
Charlton Athletic  4-0  Leicester City (237)
(at VCD Athletic FC)
Sheffield United  6-0  Millwall Lionesses (1,010)
(at Sheffield United FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division -all 2:45pm

Bexley  2-6  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
New Romney  P-P  Kings Hill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Margate Sports  1-1  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  P-P  Bexley Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Equinoccial  4-1  Danson Sports
Tudor Sports Res  2-2  Peckham Town Res

Sunday 12 May 2019

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg


Doncaster Rovers  1-2  Charlton Athletic (11,140)

Vanarama National League South Promotion Final

Woking  1-0  Welling United (4,865)
(Woking promoted to National League)

Monday 13 May 2019

Hospital Charity Cup Final


Erith & Belvedere  5-3  Sutton Athletic (190)
(at Erith & Belvedere FC)

Tuesday 14 May 2019

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division


Bexley  9-2  Kings Hill

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup (Sponsored by NRG Gym) Final

Chipstead  5-2  New Romney (225)
(at Rochester United FC)

Friday 17 May 2019

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Semi-Final Second Leg


Charlton Athletic 2-3 Doncaster Rovers (25,428)
(after extra time – 4-4 aggregate – Charlton Athletic win 4-3 on penalties)

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Final

Halls Athletic  3-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res (160)
(at Erith & Belvedere FC)

Sunday 19 May 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Final
(winners receive £30,000, runners-up receive £20,000)


Chertsey Town  3-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (42,962)
(after extra time  - at Wembley Stadium)

The Buildbase FA Trophy Final
(winners receive £60,000, runners-up receive £30,000)


AFC Fylde  1-0  Leyton Orient (42,962)
(at Wembley Stadium)

Sunday 26 May 2019

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Final


Charlton Athletic  v  Sunderland (3:00pm)
(at Wembley Stadium)