RESULTS: April & May 2017

Friday 12th May 2017

Results for April and May 2017

Saturday 1 April 2017

Sky Bet League One

Millwall  3-1  Scunthorpe United (9,789)

Milton Keynes Dons  3-2  Gillingham (8,807)

Peterborough United  2-0  Charlton Athletic (5,482)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic 2-0  Gateshead (2,507)

Lincoln City 1-0  Bromley (6,843)

Maidstone United  2-1  Barrow (2,843)

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  5-1  Welling United (1,767)

Hemel Hempstead Town  2-2  Dartford (555)

Margate  2-1  Truro City (412)

Ryman Premier League

Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Metropolitan Police (419)

Havant & Waterlooville  2-1  Dulwich Hamlet (859)

Hendon  1-2  Tonbridge Angels (264)

Ryman League Division One North

Bury Town  2-0  Thamesmead Town (465)

Phoenix Sports  3-2  Great Wakering Rovers (76)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  0-2  Dorking Wanderers (138)
(at Bromley FC)

East Grinstead Town  2-2  Chatham Town (123)

Herne Bay  0-5  Greenwich Borough (236)

Hythe Town  0-5  Corinthian-Casuals (189)

Lewes  0-0  Faversham Town (432)

Sittingbourne  0-3  Whyteleafe (115)

Walton Casuals  3-3  Ramsgate (47)
(at Whyteleafe FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  3-1  Crowborough Athletic (459)

Bearsted  1-2 Whitstable Town (61)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Corinthian (50)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Croydon  2-0  Tunbridge Wells (50)

Erith & Belvedere  0-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (57)

Erith Town  1-5  Deal Town (29)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  0-0  Canterbury City (89)

Hollands & Blair  0-1  Sheppey United (151)

Lordswood  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (62)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-2  FC Elmstead (32)

Glebe  2-1  Sutton Athletic (121)

Gravesham Borough  2-2  Lewisham Borough (22)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Holmesdale  2-0  Bridon Ropes (24)

Kent Football United  0-1  Orpington (23)

K Sports  1-4  Rusthall (59)

Meridian VP  2-0  Crockenhill (12)

Snodland Town  4-1  Phoenix Sports Res  (36)

Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield Final

Borden Village  3-5  Punjab United (539)
(at Sheppey United FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – 2 :45pm

Erith 147 Sports  1-5  Bexley

Greenways  1-0  Faversham Strike Force

Kennington  4-0  Hildenborough Athletic

Lydd Town Res  4-1  Metrogas

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-1  Fleetdown United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Hawkinge Town  1-2  New Romney

Rolvenden  3-1  East Kent College

South Darenth  1-1  Deal Community Sports

Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Bexlians  0-0  Otford United

Lewisham Athletic  4-2  Club Langley

Old Roan  5-3 Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Deal Town Res  1-8  Cuxton 91

New Romney Res  3-0  Ashford

Willesborough Athletic  8-0 Aylesford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  2-5  Crayford Arrows

Dulwich Village  0-2  Long Lane Res

South East Athletic  2-2  Old Bromleians

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

AEI Sports  2-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Rochester City  1-1  Tonbridge Invicta

Wateringbury  6-1  Burgess Hodgson (2:00pm)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-2  Parkwood Rangers

Bridon Ropes Res  3-6   Metrogas Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-4  AFC Bexley

Halls AFC Res  1-2  Peckham Town Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  0-4  Meridian VP Res

Welling Town  3-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Final – 2:15pm

FC Elmstead Res  2-1  Sydenham Sports
(after extra time)

Invitation Cup – Group 1

Rusthall Res 1-1 West Farleigh

Beckenham Hospital Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Old Bromleians Res  3-2  Welling Park

Sunday 2 April 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Crystal Palace  1-1  Lewes (146)
(at Bromley FC)

Portsmouth  0-3 Charlton Athletic (109)
(at Gosport Borough FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  5-1  Stevenage (82)
(at K Sports FC)

Monday 3 April 2017

Ryman League Division One South


South Park  3-0  Chatham Town (69)

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic 0-2 Milton Keynes Dons (10,943)

Shrewsbury Town  1-2  Millwall (4,712)

Vanarama National League

York City  0-2  Bromley (3,000)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  1-1  Leatherhead (912)

Ryman League Division One North

Bowers & Pitsea  0-1  VCD Athletic (122)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Whitstable Town  0-2 Ashford United (201)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed – floodlight issues)

K Sports  0-2  Glebe (112)

Orpington  0-1  Holmesdale (56)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West

Bexley Res  1-2 Metrogas Res

Wednesday 5 April 2017

Ryman Women’s Cup Sponsored by Boux


Charlton Athletic  1-3  Tottenham Hotspur (254)
(at Cheshunt FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  0-2 Sheppey United (235)

Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup Final

Hollands & Blair Res  1-0  Faversham Town U21
(at Hollands & Blair FC)

NRG Gym Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Final

Cuxton 91  0-2 Rochester City
(at Faversham Town FC)

Thursday 6 April 2017

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Quarter-Final


Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (583)

Friday 7 April 2017

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-2  Holmesdale (101)

Saturday 8 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic  2-1  Southend United (11,730)

Gillingham  1-1 Millwall (7,221)

Vanarama National League

Braintree Town  1-2  Dover Athletic (704)

Bromley  4-3  Wrexham (1,006)

Gateshead  1-2  Maidstone United (967)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  4-3  Eastbourne Borough (958)

St Albans City  1-1  Margate (611)

Truro City  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (501)

Welling United  4-0  Gosport Borough (450)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  3-1  Lowestoft Town (1,806)

Folkestone Invicta  1-2  Hendon (455)

Havant & Waterlooville  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (769)

Ryman League Division One North

Bowers & Pitsea  0-0 Thamesmead Town (72)

Norwich United  4-1  VCD Athletic (81)

Phoenix Sports  1-2  Soham Town Rangers (96)

Ryman League Division One South

Chipstead  0-1  Chatham Town (67)

East Grinstead Town  1-4  Ramsgate (128)

Godalming Town  0-2  Faversham Town (105)

Herne Bay  0-0  Dorking Wanderers (214)

Hythe Town  1-1  Whyteleafe (129)

Molesey  1-2 Greenwich Borough (61)

Sittingbourne  1-0  Carshalton Athletic (123)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  0-1 Bearsted (83)
(at Ashford United FC)

Crowborough Athletic  1-0   Erith & Belvedere (161)

Deal Town  5-2 Croydon (97)

Erith Town  0-3 Beckenham Town (45)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Hollands & Blair  1-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (56)

Rochester United  0-1  Corinthian (47)

Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Sheppey United (216)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  3-2  FC Elmstead (38)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club)

Crockenhill  0-0  Phoenix Sports Res (32)

Glebe  P-P  Orpington

Gravesham Borough  1-1  Forest Hill Park (26)
(at Chatham Town FC)

K Sports  2-5  Sutton Athletic (38)

Lewisham Borough  2-7  Eltham Palace (35)

Lydd Town  1-2  Kent Football United (35)

London Senior Trophy Semi-Final

Glebe  3-3  Newham United
(After extra time - Glebe win 3-1 on penalties)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Borden Village  0-2  Peckham Town

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  A-A  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Faversham Strike Force  3-1  Bexley

Hildenborough Athletic  0-3  Greenways

Kennington  1-3  Erith 147 Sports

Metrogas  2-3  Fleetdown United

Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-4  Punjab United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

East Kent College  0-1  Deal Community Sports

Hawkinge Town  3-1  Ide Hill

New Romney  1-0 Rolvenden

South Darenth  5-0  Sutton Athletic Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Club Langley  0-3  Chipstead

Old Roan  0-2  Halls AFC

Orpington Res  5-0  Bexlians

Otford United  3-0 AFC Mottingham

Stansfield Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  0-3  Halstead United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  5-4  Willesborough Athletic

Sheppey United Res  2-2  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

South East Athletic  3-3  Nomads

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  9-5 Drummond Athletic

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  3-2  Metrogas Res

Parkwood Rangers  6-0  Halls AFC Res

Peckham Town Res  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Welling Town  1-1  Welling Park
(after extra time – Welling Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Invitation Cup – Group 1

Rusthall Res  1-4  Tonbridge Invicta

Invitation Cup – Group 3

Snodland Town Res  5-4  Cuxton 91

Invitation Cup – Group 4

Aylesford  0-1  AEI Sports

London Junior Cup Final

Tottenham Hale Rangers  2-2  Lewisham Athletic
(after extra time – Tottenham Hale Rangers win 4-2 on penalties)
(at Redbridge FC)

Beckenham Hospital Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Long Lane  3-1  FC Elmstead Res

Maidstone & District Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Mangravet  1-6  Wateringbury

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Junior Section Semi-Final  -2:15pm

Rolvenden Res  1-2  New Romney Resndreas Carter Joma Kent County Leagup Final date, venue and kick-off time been arranged for the Dover Athletic and Welling Unit

Sunday 9 April 2017

Ryman League Division One South


Cray Wanderers  1-4  Hastings Untied (321)
(at Bromley FC)

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy Final

Ashford United  2-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (726)
(at Maidstone United FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  5-0  C&K Basildon (137)
(at Beckenham Town FC)

Lewes  0-2  Charlton Athletic (236)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Milton Keynes Dons  1-2  Gillingham (55)
(at Newport Pagnell Town FC)

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Vanarama National League


Macclesfield Town  3-0  Maidstone United (988)

Ryman Premier League

Merstham  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet (336)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (62)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Whitstable Town  2-3  Crowborough Athletic (138)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Phoenix Sports Res  2-3  Glebe (85)
(Glebe promoted)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – 6.15pm

Erith 147 Sports  1-2  Metrogas

Guru Nanak  0-6  Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 6:15pm

Long Lane  4-1  Old Roan

Otford United  1-0  Halls AFC

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 6:15pm

Bexley Res  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Invitation Cup – Group 1

Tonbridge Invicta  1-1  West Farleigh

Wednesday 12 April 2017

The Alan Turvey Trophy Final Sponsored by Robert Dyas

Billericay Town  8-3 Tonbridge Angels (653)
(at Carshalton Athletic FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Rochester United   0-1  Tunbridge Wells (75)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (50)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Thursday 13 April 2017

Invitation Cup – Group 3

Rochester City  2-1  Cuxton 91

Good Friday 14 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Coventry City  1-1 Charlton Athletic (9,479)

Gillingham  3-1  Bristol Rovers (5,916)

Millwall  3-0  Northampton Town (10,886)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  4-1  Barrow (1,049)

Dover Athletic  3-0  Southport (1,563)

Wrexham  1-3  Maidstone United (3,379)

Vanarama National League South

Hungerford Town  2-0  Dartford (522)

Welling United  3-2  Truro City (526)

Weston-super-Mare  3-1  Margate (740)
(Margate relegated to the Isthmian Premier, awaiting confirmation)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Final

Otford United Res 2-1  Southborough
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Senior Section Final

Hawkinge Town  4-0  Rolvenden
(at Lydd Town FC)

Easter Saturday 15 April 2017

Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  4-1  Eastbourne Borough (2,477)

Ryman Premier League

Burgess Hill Town  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (549)

Enfield Town  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (623)

Tonbridge Angels  1-0  AFC Sudbury (554)

Ryman League Division One North

AFC Hornchurch  4-1  Phoenix Sports (238)

Thamesmead Town  0-1  Waltham Abbey (75)

VCD Athletic  0-0  Bury Town (86)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  0-2 Molesey (165)
(Chatham Town relegated to the Southern Counties East Football League Premier, awaiting confirmation)

Dorking Wanderers  1-0  Hythe Town (175)

Faversham Town  1-0  Guernsey (235)

Greenwich Borough  2-0  Godalming Town (156)

Horsham  0-1 Sittingbourne (271)

Ramsgate  1-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (236)

South Park  3-1  Herne Bay (75)

Three Bridges  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(Match postponed due to waterlogged pitch, vandalism)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1 Sheppey United (74)

Ashford United  3-1  Fisher (331)

Beckenham Town  3-1  Deal Town (75)

Bearsted  3-1  Tunbridge Wells (106)

Corinthian  3-1  Erith & Belvedere (47)

Crowborough Athletic  2-0  Lordswood (203)

Croydon  1-0  Hollands & Blair (51)

Rochester United  1-4 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (43)

Sevenoaks Town  4-1  Canterbury City (82)

Whitstable Town  1-0  Erith Town (147)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  0-6  Rusthall (80)
(Rusthall promoted)

Eltham Palace  0-6  K Sports (30)
(at Glebe FC)

Forest Hill Park  0-2  Glebe (65)
(Glebe champions)

Kent Football United  3-4  Holmesdale (21)

Lydd Town  1-3 Bridon Ropes (40)

Meridian VP  0-3  Snodland Town (22)

Orpington  1-1  Sutton Athletic (33)

Phoenix Sports Res  3-4  Gravesham Borough (15)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bexley  0-0 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Erith 147 Sports  1-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Fleetdown United  6-0  Guru Nanak

Peckham Town  4-0  Metrogas

Punjab United 5-2  Borden Village

Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-3  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One East – 2:45pm

Kings Hill  4-0  East Kent College

South Darenth  0-2 Ide Hill

Sutton Athletic Res  3-2  New Romney

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Halls AFC  2-2 Long Lane

Orpington Res  0-5  Lewisham Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two East – 2:45pm

Sheppey United Res 5-2  New Romney Res

Snodland Town Res  4-3  Ashford

West Farleigh  1-2  Cuxton 91

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-2  Fleetdown United Res

FC Elmstead Res  2-2 Johnson & Phillips

Welling Park  3-2  Crayford Arrows

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three East – 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  5-0  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  3-0  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Bexley Res  0-3  Peckham Town Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  5-2  Bridon Ropes Res

Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  2-0  Metrogas Res

Welling Town  2-3  Parkwood Rangers

Invitation Cup -  Group 1

Tonbridge Invicta  2-0  Rusthall Res

Easter Sunday 16 April 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Portsmouth 2-5 Crystal Palace (97)
(at Fareham Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Stevenage  0-1  Gillingham (40)

Easter Monday 17 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Charlton Athletic  3-0  Gillingham (12,449)

Fleetwood Town  1-0  Millwall (3,365)

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town  1-0  Dover Athletic (3,857)

Eastleigh  2-1  Bromley (1,830)

Maidstone United  1-0  Boreham Wood (2,880)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  3-1  Welling United (967)

Dartford  3-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1,101)

Margate  0-1 Ebbsfleet United (896)

Ryman Premier League

Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Grays Athletic (1,874)

Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Tonbridge Angels (593)

Ryman League Division One North

Phoenix Sports  0-2  Thamesmead Town (147)

Tilbury  5-2 VCD Athletic (62)

Ryman League Division One South

Cray Wanderers  0-0  Greenwich Borough (169)
(at Bromley FC)

Herne Bay  2-2  Ramsgate (371)

Hythe Town 6-1  Chatham Town (227)

Sittingbourne  2-1  Faversham Town (211)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  1-3 Ashford United (395)
(at Ashford United FC)

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (47)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Deal Town  0-0  Rochester United (95)

Erith & Belvedere  2-6  Croydon (40)

Erith Town  1-3 Sevenoaks Town (39)
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Fisher  2-6  Crowborough Athletic (105)

Hollands & Blair  1-0  Corinthian (64)

Lordswood  2-1  Whitstable Town (83)

Sheppey United  3-3  Bearsted (383)

Tunbridge Wells  2-2  Beckenham Town (253)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  4-0  Meridian VP (35)
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club)

Glebe 4-0  Kent Football Untied (94)

Gravesham Borough  2-2  FC Elmstead (35)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Holmesdale  1-0  Rusthall (49)

K Sports   6-3  Lydd Town (45)

Lewisham Borough  2-2  Forest Hill Park (48)

Orpington 1-0  Crockenhill (33)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-0  Snodland Town (88)

Sutton Athletic  3-1  Phoenix Sports Res (46)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Erith 147 Sports 0-2  Fleetdown United

Greenways  1-0  Bexley

Kennington  1-0  Punjab United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Chipstead  1-3  Otford United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Welling Park  1-2 FC Elmstead Res

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West


AFC Mottingham  1-1 Halls AFC (33)

Invitation Cup – Group 2

Ashford  0-12  Willesborough Athletic

Invitation Cup – Group 4

AEI Sports  P-P  Aylesford
(Game awarded to AEI Sports)

Wednesday 19 April 2017

Maidstone & District Charity Cup – Junior Section – Semi-Final


Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  2-0  Hunton

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Lewisham Athletic  10-1  Long Lane

Thursday 20 April 2017

Ryman League Division One South


Three Bridges  0-4  Cray Wanderers (42)
(at East Grinstead Town FC)

London Senior Cup (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Semi-Final

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-2  Dulwich Hamlet (196)
(at Greenwich Borough FC)

Ashford Charity Trophy Final

New Romney Res  2-3  Faversham United
(at Ashford United FC)

Saturday 22 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Chesterfield  1-2  Charlton Athletic (5,657)

Gillingham  2-3  Fleetwood Town (8,760)

Millwall  0-3  Oxford United (12,533)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-1  Guiseley (936)

Dover Athletic  1-2 Torquay United (1,432)

Forest Green Rovers  2-2 Maidstone United (2,030)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  4-0  Bishop’s Stortford (1,025)

Maidenhead United  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (3,377)

Oxford City  1-0  Margate (251)

Welling United  1-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (500)

Ryman Premier League

Grays Athletic  0-3  Folkestone Invicta (292)
(at Aveley FC)

Tonbridge Angels  2-1  Worthing (589)

Wingate & Finchley  0-3  Dulwich Hamlet (440)

Ryman League Division One North

Heybridge Swifts  3-2  Phoenix Sports (231)

Thamesmead Town  1-2  Brentwood Town (100)

VCD Athletic  2-0  Ware (125)

Ryman League Division One South

Chatham Town  0-0  Lewes (143)

Faversham Town  2-2  Cray Wanderers (220)

Greenwich Borough  4-0  Guernsey (208)

Horsham  0-1  Hythe Town (317)
(at Horsham YMCA FC)

Ramsgate  5-1  Molesey (207)

South Park   2-0  Sittingbourne (162)

Whyteleafe  3-0   Herne Bay (171)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-2  Deal Town (63)

Bearsted  7-1  Erith & Belvedere (86)

Canterbury City  1-3 Lordswood (52)
(at Ashford United FC)

Corinthian  0-1  Sheppey United (70)

Crowborough Athletic  1-0  Beckenham Town (257)

Croydon  0-4  Ashford United (108)

Rochester United  0-2   Erith Town (44)

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Fisher  (102)
(Fisher relegated to the Southern Counties East Football League First Division, awaiting confirmation)

Tunbridge Wells  2-2 Hollands & Blair (289)

Whitstable Town  1-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (109)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Crockenhill  1-5  Gravesham Borough (25)

Eltham Palace  1-1  Bridon Ropes (31)
(at Glebe FC)

FC Elmstead  0-2   Kent Football United (22)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Forest Hill Park  1-6  Sutton Athletic (26)

K Sports  4-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead (41)

Lydd Town  1-1  Glebe (49)

Meridian VP   1-2 Holmesdale (22)

Phoenix Sports  1-1  Orpington (25)

Snodland Town  4-0  Lewisham Borough (39)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-5  Bexley

Faversham Strike Force  0-2  Fleetdown United

Greenways  1-1  Peckham Town

Kennington  P-P Nanak

Punjab United  11-2  Erith 147 Sports

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Borden Village

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One East – 2:45pm

Hollands & Blair Res  4-3 East Kent College

New Romney  P-P  Kings Hill

Rolvenden  1-1  Deal Community Sports

Sutton Athletic  2-3  South Darenth

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Chipstead  1-2 Lewisham Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  3-2  Club Langley

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two East – 2:45pm

Ashford  2-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

New Romney Res  P-P  Aylesford

Willesborough Athletic  2-1  Cuxton 91

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Fleetdown United Res  1-0  FC Elmstead Res

Long Lane Res  1-1  Welling Park

South East Athletic  4-0  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Drummond Athletic  0-0  Peckham Town Res

Metrogas Res  4-0 Bridon Ropes Res

Parkwood Rangers  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead

Sydenham Sports  5-0 HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Welling Town  7-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res

Invitation Cup – Group 1

West Farleigh  6-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Sunday 23 April 2017

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division


Coventry United  1-0  Crystal Palace  (54)

Tottenham Hotspur  2-3  Charlton Athletic (67)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  7-1  Actonians (74)
(at K Sports FC)

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Vanarama National League


Dover Athletic  2-2 Macclesfield Town (932)

Maidstone United  0-0  Lincoln City (3,014)
(ALL TICKET)

Ryman League Division One South Play-Off Semi-Finals

Dorking Wanderers   1-1  Hastings United (597)
(after extra time – Dorking Wanderers win 4-3 on penalties)

Greenwich Borough  3-4  Corinthian-Casuals (427)

Capital Women’s Cup Final

Tottenham Hotspur  1-2  Charlton Athletic
(at Wingate & Finchley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-1  Gravesham Borough (44)
(at Holmesdale FC)

Glebe  3-0  Orpington (55)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier

Fleetdown United 2-1  Bexley

Metrogas 1-2  Greenways

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West

AFC Mottingham  0-6  Lewisham Athletic

Otford United  1-0  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two East

Aylesford  2-8  Willesborough Athletic

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Ryman League Division One North Play-Off Semi-Finals


Maldon & Tiptree  5-4 Haringey Borough (412)

Thurrock  1-0  AFC Hornchurch (481)

NRG Gym Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Final

FC Elmstead Res  0-4  Welling Town (112)
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One

Hollands & Blair Res  0-2  Hawkinge Town

Invitation Cup – Group 3

Snodland Town Res 4-4  Rochester City

Thursday 27 April 2017

Ryman Premier League Play-Off Semi-Finals


Bognor Regis Town  2-1  Wingate & Finchley (1,001)

Dulwich Hamlet  4-2  Enfield Town (2,517)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East

New Romney  4-2  Kings Hill

Saturday 29 April 2017

Vanarama National League


Barrow  2-3  Dover Athletic (1,212)

Gateshead  0-2  Bromley (701)

Maidstone United  0-1  Tranmere Rovers (3,409)
(ALL-TICKET)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  2-1  Welling United (710)

Ebbsfleet United  1-0  Oxford City (2,116)

Margate  0-3  Maidenhead United (1,186)
(Maidenhead United champions, promoted to Vanarama National League)

Poole Town  2-3 Dartford (754)

Ryman League Division One South Play-Off Final

Dorking Wanderers  0-0  Corinthian-Casuals (967)
(after extra time – Dorking Wanderers win 5-4 on penalties and are promoted to Isthmian Premier)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Ashford United  7-0  Rochester United (807)
(Ashford United champions, promoted to the Isthmian League Division One South, awaiting confirmation)

Beckenham Town  2-3  Bearsted (183)

Corinthian  2-2  Whitstable Town (96)

Deal Town  4-1   Tunbridge Wells (207)

Erith & Belvedere  1-3 Canterbury City (142)
(Erith & Belvedere relegated to the Southern Counties East Football League First Division, awaiting confirmation)

Fisher  10-1  Erith Town (146)

Hollands & Blair  0-0  Crowborough Athletic (161)

Lordswood  3-3  AFC Croydon Athletic (67)

Sevenoaks Town  4-0  Croydon (76)

Sheppey United  3-4  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (388)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2.45pm

Bexley  3-2  Metrogas

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-2  Hildenborough Athletic

Fleetdown United  1-0  Erith 147 Sports

Greenways  1-2  Borden Village

Lydd Town Res  3-5  Faversham Strike Force

Peckham Town  0-1  Punjab United (30)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East  - all 2:45pm

Sutton Athletic Res  5-1 Ide Hill

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  2-1  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Chipstead  1-3  Long Lane

Old Roan  0-4 Otford United

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East  - all 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P  Aylesford

West Farleigh  2-3  Willesborough Athletic

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  2-2  Long Lane Res

FC Elmstead Res  1-1  Nomands

South East Athletic  5-2  Johnson & Phillips

Invitation Cup Group 1

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  1-2  Rusthall Res

Invitation Cup – Group 3

Cuxton 91  P-P   Snodland Town Res

Invitation Cup – Group 4

AEI Sports   4-3  Wateringbury

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  0-1  Metrogas Res

Bridon Ropes Res  1-1  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  2-5  Bexley Res

Halls AFC Res  1-4 Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Sydenham Sports  2-3  Welling Town

Sunday 30 April 2017

Sky Bet League One


Bristol Rovers  3-4  Millwall (11,750)

Charlton Athletic  3-0  Swindon Town (11,932)

Northampton Town  0-0  Gillingham (7,034)

Ryman League Division One North Play-Off Final

Maldon & Tiptree  0-1  Thurrock (719)
(Thurrock promoted to Isthmian Premier)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

Crystal Palace  7-0   Portsmouth (210)
(at Beckenham Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Gillingham  13-0  Norwich City (170)
(at K Sports FC)
(Gillingham champions, promoted to The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division)

Monday 1 May 2017

Ryman Premier League Play-Off Final


Bognor Regis Town  2-1  Dulwich Hamlet (3,119)
(Bognor Regis Town promoted to Vanarama National League South)

Kent Reliance Senior Cup Final

Dover Athletic  2-0 Welling United (939)
(at Maidstone United FC)

Weald of Kent Junior Charity Cup Final

New Romney Res  L-L  Bromley Green
(at Lydd Town FC)

Tuesday 2 May 2017

NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Final


Punjab United  0-1 Greenways (299)
(at Chatham Town FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier

Erith 147 Sports  1-5  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West

Lewisham Athletic  2-3  Otford United

Wednesday 3 May 2017

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg


Aldershot Town  0-3 Tranmere Rovers (5,614)

Vanarama National League South Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg

Chelmsford City  0-0 Dartford (1,653)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (1,689)

London Senior Cup Final (Sponsored by Coventry Scaffolding) Final

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-1  Metropolitan Police (162)
(at Dulwich Hamlet FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  P-P  Peckham Town
(Match cancelled due to health and safety concerns)

Thursday 4 May 2017

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg


Millwall  0-0 Scunthorpe United (12,568)

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final First Leg

Dagenham & Redbridge  1-1  Forest Green Rovers (2,208)

Saturday 6 May 2017

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final Second Leg


Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Aldershot Town (10,241)
(Tranmere Rovers win 5-2 on aggregate)

Macron Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Final

Sevenoaks Town  2-0  Sheppey United (744)
(at Tonbridge Angels FC)

London Senior Trophy Final

Balham  3-2  Glebe
(at Corinthian-Casuals FC)

Kent Reliance Junior Cup (Group A) Final

Metrogas Res  0-1  Willesborough Athletic
(at Maidstone United FC)

International Charity Match

Peckham Town  4-0  Somaliland (120)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Erith 147 Sports  2-0  Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Fleetdown United  2-0 Borden Village

Greenways  0-5  Punjab United
(Punjab United champions and promoted to the Southern Counties East Football League First Division, subject to FA approval)

Metrogas  5-1  Guru Nanak

Staplehurst Monarchs  United  0-5  Kennington

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

East Kent College  5-2  Hollands & Blair Res

New Romney  2-1  Hawkinge Town

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Lewisham Athletic  2-1  Halstead United

Otford United  1-1  Bexlians

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res  1-1  Orpington Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West - all 2:45pm

Welling Park  4-1  Belvedere

Beckenham Hospital Cup Semi-Final

Long Lane  1-3 Crayford Arrows

Invitation Cup Semi-Final

Wateringbury  2-4  West Farleigh

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Bexley  0-4  Welling Town

Drummond Athletic  5-3  Bexley Res

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  1-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Sydenham Sports  2-1  Peckham Town Res

Sunday 7 May 2017

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Semi-Final Second Leg


Scunthorpe United  2-3  Millwall (7,190)
(Millwall win 3-2 on aggregate)

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final Second Leg

Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Dagenham & Redbridge (3,237)
(Forest Green Rovers win 3-1 on aggregate)

Vanarama National League South Play-Off Semi-Finals Second Leg

Dartford 1-2 Chelmsford City (2,622)
(Chelmsford City win 2-1 on aggregate)

Ebbsfleet United  2-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (2,102)
(Ebbsfleet United win 4-2 on aggregate)

The FA Women’s Premier League Cup Final

Charlton Athletic  0-0  Tottenham Hotspur
(after extra time – Tottenham Hotspur win 4-3 on penalties)
(at Stevenage FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

Cambridge United  1-2  Gillingham (102)
(at Mildenhall Town FC)

Monday 8 May 2017

Canterbury & District Charity Cup Final


Burgess Hodgson  4-2 Faversham United
(at Faversham Town FC)

Tuesday 9 May 2017

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier


Farnborough Old Boys Guild  0-5  Greenways (44)

Hospital Charity Cup Division Two Final

South Darenth  0-0  Fleetdown United Res
(Fleetdown United Res win 4-2 on penalties)
(at Erith & Belvedere FC)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West

Long Lane  2-3  Lewisham Athletic

Thursday 11 May 2017

Tunbridge Wells Senior Cup Final


West Farleigh  4-3 Woodlands
(after extra time)
(at Tunbridge Wells FC)

Friday 12 May 2017

Maidstone & District Senior Final


Wateringbury  4-1  Malgo
(at Maidstone United FC)

Saturday 13 May 2017

Vanarama National League South Promotion Final


Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Chelmsford City (3,134)
(Ebbsfleet United promoted to Vanarama National League)

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Premier

Bexley  P-P  Kennington
(Match postponed – Kennington unable to raise a side)

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-1  Erith 147 Sports

Faversham Strike Force  2-1  Metrogas

Fleetdown United  1-0 Greenways

Guru Nanak  0-7  Borden Village

Punjab United  2-5  Stansfield Oxford & Bermondsey Club

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One Central & East 

New Romney  P-P  East Kent College

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Lewisham Athletic  1-3 Orpington Res (16)

Long Lane  1-0  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two Central & East

New Romney Res  P-P  Aylesford

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Two West  - 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  3-2  FC Elmstead Res

Andreas Carter Joma Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  1-6  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Metrogas Res 3-6  HFSP & Ten-Em-Be

Invitation Cup Semi-Final

Willesborough Athletic  1-1  Rochester City
(Willesborough Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)

Beckham Hospital Cup Semi-Final

Belvedere  1-3 Old Bromleians Res

Sunday 14 May 2017

Vanarama National League Promotion Final


Tranmere Rovers  1-3  Forest Green Rovers (18,801)
(Forest Green Rovers promoted to League Two)
(at Wembley Stadium)

The FA Women’s Premier League Southern Division

C&K Basildon  4-3  Charlton Athletic (75)
(at Harlow Town FC)

Crystal Palace  0-1 Cardiff City (205)
(at Beckenham Town FC)

The FA Women’s Premier League South East Division One

AFC Wimbledon  3-2  Gillingham (100)
(at Sutton United FC)

Tuesday 16 May 2017

Hospitals Charity Cup (Division One) Final


Phoenix Sports Res  0-2 Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club Res
(at Erith & Belvedere FC)

Wednesday 17 May 2017

Invitation Cup Final


West Farleigh  1-2  Willesborough Athletic
(at Rochester United FC)

Friday 19 May 2017

Maidstone & District Junior Final


AEI Sports  4-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
(at Maidstone United FC)

Saturday 20 May 2017

Sky Bet League One Play-Off Final


Bradford City 0-1 Millwall (53,320)
(Millwall promoted to the Championship)
(at Wembley Stadium)







GREENWICH BOROUGH v SITTINGBOURNE
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP

PHOENIX SPORTS v CHIPSTEAD
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT

GLEBE  v  ROCHESTER UNITED
Southern Counties East Football League Premier
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD