PRE-SEASON RESULTS 2019

Monday 22nd July 2019

Here were the results during Pre-Season 2019

Saturday 22 June 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Greenways Aces OB  4-2  Rochester City

Friday 28 June 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Sutton Common Rovers  0-2  Tonbridge Angels
(at Sutton United FC)

Saturday 29 June 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Greenways Aces OB  5-0  Pavillion
Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-5  Chatham Town
(at Bayliss Avenue, 3G Pitch)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Dartford

Tuesday 2 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Welling Town  1-5  Meridian VP
(at Harris Academy Falconwood, The Green, Welling, Kent DA16 2PE)

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bearsted  2-3  Dover Athletic

Thursday 4 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies

Charlton Athletic  1A0  Gaz Metan Medias
(Match abandoned 49 minutes - at La Cala Resort, Spain)
Snodland Town  P-P  Folkestone Invicta

Saturday 6 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  3-1  Westside
Ashford United  0-3  Kennington (130)
Beckenham Town 5-2  Chipstead (Kent)
Bromley  0-0  Fulham
Concord Rangers  0-4  Millwall
Corinthian  2-1  Broadbridge Heath
Crawley Down Gatwick  1-1  Crowborough Athletic
(at Ardingly College, 1 College Road, Ardingly, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH17 6SQ)
Crockenhill 1-2 Forest Hill Park
Crockenhill  P-P  Greenways
Deal Town  P-P  Concord Rangers
Deal Town  0-7  Hemel Hempstead Town
Erith Town  4-0  Tooting & Mitcham United
(at King Henry School, Avenue Road, Erith DA8 3BN)
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-3  Hackney Wick
(at Bishop Justus School, Bromley, Kent BR2 8HZ)
Faversham Town  1-9  Gillingham (830)
FC Elmstead  7-0  Elite Performance SET
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
FC Elmstead  P-P  Greenways Aces
FC Elmstead  P-P  Tower Hamlets
Fisher  0-0  Sutton Athletic (125)
Folkestone Invicta  2-3  Dover Athletic (566)
Gillingham Town 4-2 Rochester City
Glebe  0-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Herne Bay  1-1  Maidstone United (632)
Holmesdale  1-3  Lordswood
(at Charles Darwin Leisure Centre, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, Kent TN16 3AU)
Horley Town  2-1  Croydon
Kent Football United  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
K Sports  3-4  Ebbsfleet United
Lingfield  5-3  Bromleians
(at South Godstone FC)
Margate  1-1  Welling United (239)
Meridian VP  2-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Meridian VP  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
Metrogas  2-3  Lewisham Borough
(at University of Greenwich, Southwood Site, Avery Hill Road, Eltham, London SE9 2UG)
Peckham Town  P-P  Hackney Wick
Phoenix Sports  1-1  Chatham Town
(at Erith School, Avenue Road, Erith, Kent DA8 3BN)
Punjab United  2-0  Sporting Bengal United
Ramsgate  P-P  Chatham Town
Ramsgate  0-0 Tunbridge Wells
(at Abbey School, Faversham)
Rochester City 2-1 K Sports
Rusthall  3-1  Peacehaven & Telscombe
Sevenoaks Town  0-1  Dartford (210)
Sheppey United  4-1  Bromley
Sittingbourne  2-3  Tonbridge Angels
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-2 Rochester United
(at Bayliss Avenue, 3G Pitch)
West Essex  1-2  Greenwich Borough

Tuesday 9 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Old Rutlishians
Beckenham Town  1-1  Dover Athletic (145)
Bromley  3-1 Welling United
Corinthian  4-2  Leatherhead
Crockenhill  3-1  Welling Town
Dartford  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (847)
Deal Town  4-2  Gillingham (226)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-2  Colchester United (544)
East Grinstead Town  0-4  Tonbridge Angels
FC Elmstead  2-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (45)
(at Queen Mary University Sports Ground (West Site), Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6HA)
Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Maidstone United (311)
Glebe  1-2  Stansfeld
Sheppey United  0-1  Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne  P-P  Dover Athletic
Snodland Town  P-P  Hythe Town
Thanet United  0-2  Whitstable Town (111)
(at Margate FC)
Whyteleafe  6-0  Croydon
(Behind closed doors)

Wednesday 10 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Kensington & Eailing Borough  2-3  Fisher
(at Club Des Sports, East Acton Lane, London W3 7HB)
Punjab United  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Thursday 11 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  0-5  Ashford
Banstead Athletic  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Canterbury City P-P  Lydd Town
Beckenham Town  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
Lydd Town  1-5  Canterbury City
Phoenix Sports 2-1  Sutton Athletic
(at King Henry School, Avenue Road, Erith DA8 3BN)
Rusthall  0-1  Chatham Town (84)
Staplehurst Monarchs United  11-1  Tenterden Town

Friday 12 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Chester  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (483)
Fisher  0-3  Millwall (294)

Saturday 13 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  4-2 Epsom & Ewell
Ashford United  2-0  Sheppey United
Balham  0-1  Croydon
(at Southfields Academy)
Canterbury City  6-1 Ashford United
Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Corinthian  0-0  Corinthian-Casuals
Crawley Down Gatwick  3-5  Holmesdale
(at Arundel College)
Cray Wanderers  4-2  Tonbridge Angels
(at Bromley FC)
Crockenhill  1-0  Lydd Town
Deal Town  0-3  Sevenoaks Town (154)
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Tottenham Hotspur
Farnborough Old Boys Guild 4-1 Belvedere
(at Bishop Justuce School, Bromley BR2 8HZ)
FC Elmstead  2-2  Metrogas
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
FC Romania  2-1  Greenwich Borough
Fisher  P-P  Romford
Folkestone Invicta  0-4  Gillingham (681)
Glebe  1-0  Potters Bar Town
Glebe  P-P  Winslow United
Grays Athletic  1-2  Dartford
(at Aveley FC)
Greenways  3-1  Malvern Town
(at K Sports)
Hollands & Blair  2-2  Whitstable Town
Ide Hill  1-4 Sutton Athletic
Kent Football United  P-P  Erith Town
Kings Hill  3-4  Tunbridge Wells
K Sports  0-6  Dover Athletic
Lewisham Borough  P-P  Staines Town
Lingfield  1-2  Crowborough Athletic  
Lordswood  1-1  Clapton
Maidstone United  0-2  Bromley (706)
Marine  2-4  Dulwich Hamlet
Margate  6-0  Faversham Town
Margate  P-P  Gillingham
Peckham Town  P-P  Phoenix Sports
Peckham Town  P-P  Punjab United
Punjab United  4-1  Kent Football United
Ramsgate  3-3  Crystal Palace (276)
Rusthall  2-7  Eastbourne Town
Rochester City  3-2  Meridian VP
Snodland Town  0-5  Herne Bay
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-4 Erith & Belvedere
Steyning Town Community  2-3  Bearsted
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-1  Barking
(at Bayliss Avenue, 3G Pitch)
Tooting Bec  4-3  Bromleians
Tooting Bec  1-1  Lewisham Borough
Tower Hamlets  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Welling Town  4-2  Kennington
(at Bayliss Avenue 3G pitch)
Welling Town 2-2 Forest Hill Park
Welling United  0-2  Charlton Athletic (2,052)

Monday 15 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bearsted  1-7  Gillingham (118)
Carshalton Athletic  0-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-2  Welling Park
(at Bayliss Avenue, 3G Pitch)

Tuesday 16 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  AFC Uckfield Town
Beckenham Town  2-1  Cray Wanderers
Corinthian  3-1  Stansfeld
Dartford  1-2  Gillingham (815)
Dover Athletic  3-0   Maidstone United
Dulwich Hamlet  1-1  Bromley (666)
(Bromley win 4-3 on penalties)
Eastbourne Borough  0-2  Millwall
Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Charlton Athletic
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Faversham Town  0-4  Folkestone Invicta
FC Elmstead  1-1  Bromelians
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Greenways  0-6  Chatham Town
(at K Sports)
Herne Bay  P-P  Canterbury City
Herne Bay  0-4  Hemel Hempstead Town
Kennington  2-0  Canterbury City
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Margate  4-0  Deal Town
Ramsgate  4-2  Crowborough Athletic  
Sevenoaks Town  7-4  Barking (67)
Sheppey United  0-0  Sittingbourne
Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Sutton United
Welling Town  2-1  Phoenix Sports
(at 3G Pitch, Bayliss Avenue)
Welling Town  P-P  VCD Athletic
 
Wednesday 17 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bromley 2-1  Lewisham Borough
Crockenhill  4-4  Rochester City
Dagenham & Redbridge  0-4  Charlton Athletic (683)
Erith Town  1-5  Rochester United
(at King Henry School, Avenue Road, Erith DA8 3BN)
Farleigh Rovers  1-2  Croydon
Hollands & Blair  3-1  Borden Village
Metrogas  0-4  Chatham Town (7:15pm)
(at University of Greenwich, Southwood Site, Avery Hill Road, Eltham, London SE9 2UG)
K Sports  2-2  Holmesdale (40)
Punjab United  P-P  St Margretsbury

Thursday 18 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Deal Town  3-1  New Romney
Erith & Belvedere  1-2  Phoenix Sports
Fisher  1-2  Saffron Walden Town (83)
Glebe  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
Glebe  3-1  Welling United

Friday 19 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bromley  1-2  Lordswood
Chatham Town  2-3  Gillingham (851)
East Grinstead Town  1-2  Maidstone United
K Sports  5-1  Ashford United
Punjab United  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead

Saturday 20 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-2  Lingfield
AFC Mottingham  2-5  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(at Eltham Town FC)
Arundel  0-11  Beckenham Town
Ash United  1-2 Croydon
(at Ash Manor School)
Bearsted  0-5  Sittingbourne
Bridon Ropes  1-4 Bromleians
Bromley  1-0  Crystal Palace
Chatham Town  P-P  VCD Athletic
Cowfold 0-4 Peckham Town
Dartford  0-2  Leyton Orient
Dulwich Hamlet  1-1  Tottenham Hotspur (2,931)
Faversham Town  3-2  Canterbury City
FC Elmstead  1-6  Erith Town
(at Queen Mary’s University)
Fisher  4-2  Lewisham Borough
Forest Hill Park  2-1  Greenwich Borough
Gillingham  3-1  Charlton Athletic
Glebe  1-0  Holmesdale (2:00pm)
Greenways  4-6  Bearsted
Hailsham Town  0-10  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (95)
Hawkinge Town  P-P  Thanet United
(at Three Hills)
Hemel Hempstead Town  P-P  Dover Athletic
Hemel Hempstead Town  1-1  Ebbsfleet United
Hythe Town  3-2  Folkestone Invicta (402)
Ide Hill  L-L  K Sports
Kennington  4-6  Deal Town
Kent Football United  3-4  Phoenix Sports
(at Glebe FC)
Kings Hill  2-2  Rusthall
Lewisham Borough  P-P  Fisher
Lydd Town  1-2  Bexhill United
Margate  3-1  Herne Bay
Metrogas  2-3  Sutton Athletic
(at University of Greenwich, Southwood Site, Avery Hill Road, Eltham, London SE9 2UG)
Moneyfields  2-0  Tonbridge Angels
Newhaven  3-1  Crowborough Athletic
Punjab United  2-2  Sporting Khalsa
Rochester United  P-P  New Romney
Sevenoaks Town  5-1  Tunbridge Wells
Sheppey United 2-0 East Grinstead Town
Sheppey United  P-P  Ramsgate
Snodland Town  5-0  Otford United
Southwick  1-2  Meridian VP
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-1  South East Athletic
Tilbury 2-1  Hollands & Blair
Tudor Sports  P-P  Snodland Town
VCD Athletic  1-2  Chatham Town
Welling Town  2-3  Ashford United
(at Maidstone United FC)
Welling United  1-2  Dover Athletic
Whitstable Town  1-5 Cray Wanderers

Sunday 21 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Gillingham  1-2  Millwall
Dartford  3-1  Halls Athletic

Monday 22 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Carshalton Athletic  2-2  Charlton Athletic
Deal Town  3-2  Folkestone Invicta (204)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-2  Lordswood
Tooting & Mitcham United  2-1  Greenwich Borough

Tuesday 23 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  3-3  Canterbury City
Aveley  1-3  Welling United
Colchester United  1-2  Charlton Athletic
Corinthian  0-1  Barking
Crockenhill  P-P  Sutton Athletic
Dartford  3-1  Bromley (432)
Dover Athletic  2-2  Gillingham (888)
Ebbsfleet United  P-P  Gillingham
FC Elmstead  7-1  Orpington
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Greenways  2-4  Sheppey United
(at K Sports)
Herne Bay  5-2  Erith & Belvedere
Hollands & Blair  3-2   Hythe Town
Maidstone United  1-1  Dagenham & Redbridge
Oakwood  1-6  AFC Croydon Athletic
Otford United  0-9  Sutton Athletic
Rochester United  1-5  Chatham Town
Stansfeld  1-1  Bromleians
(at Queen Mary University Ground, Perry Street, Chislehurst BR7 6HA (West Site)
Sutton United  2-0  Dulwich Hamlet
Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Faversham Town
VCD Athletic  1-1  Waltham Abbey (35)
Welling Town  0-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Beckenham Town
Whyteleafe  2-1  Beckenham Town

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Erith Town  2-3  Phoenix Sports
Glebe  3-3  Carshalton Athletic
Grays Athletic  1-4  Cray Wanderers
(at Aveley FC)
Holmesdale  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild (40)
Kent Football United  6-0  South East Athletic
K Sports  0-5  Kennington
Lydd Town  3-1  Tenterden Town
Snodland Town  1-1  Lordswood
Southend United  2-1  Millwall (2,070)

Thursday 25 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Uckfield Town  5-0  Crowborough Athletic
Enfield  P-P  Fisher
Erith & Belvedere  3-3  VCD Athletic
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Lingfield  2-3  Croydon
Rochester United  1-1  Cuxton
Sittingbourne  2-4  Chatham Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-1  Welling Town (205)

Friday 26 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ebbsfleet United  3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Erith Town  2-4  Bromley
Welling United  0-1  Millwall

Saturday 27 July 2019

Roy Vinter Southern Counites East Football League Challenge Shield


Chatham Town  0-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Sudbury  1-5  Cray Wanderers
Ashford United  0-1  Tunbridge Wells
Bearsted  4-4  Kennington
Beckenham Town  P-P  Meridian VP
Bromley  0-1  Charlton Athletic (606)
Canvey Island  2-0  Ashford United
Charlton Athletic  1-4  Aston Villa (7,532)
Clapton  1-2  Greenwich Borough
Corinthian  2-2  South Park
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Saltdean United
(at Downs Leisure Centre, Sutton Rd, Seaford BN25 4QW)
Croydon  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
Croydon  4-2  Welling Town
(at Farleigh Rovers FC)
Deal Town  2-3  Lydd Town
Dover Athletic  1-1  Colchester United (610)
Dulwich Hamlet  2-4  Crystal Palace (1,093)
Fleetdown United  P-P Weald Wolves
FC Elmstead  5-0  Bridon Ropes
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Folkestone Invicta  3-1  Whitstable Town (194)
Gillingham Town  0-3  Rochester City
(at Victory Academy)
Glebe  2-1  Forest Hill Park
Hanworth Villa  1-3  AFC Croydon Athletic
Hawkinge Town  2-4   Whitstable Town
Herne Bay  1-2  Rochester United
Holmesdale  3-0  Lingfield
Hythe Town  0-0   Aveley (117)
Ide Hill  P-P  Orpington
Ide Hill  3-2 Sutton Athletic
Kent Football United  P-P  Welling Town  
K Sports  1-5  Greenways
Leatherhead  3-4  Dartford
Lewisham Borough  3-2  Brentford
(at Fisher FC)
Lydd Town  P-P  Deal Town
Maidstone United  4-0  Southend United (519)
Meridian VP  0-1  Bromleians
Metrogas  4-3  Long Lane
(at University of Greenwich, Southwood Site, Avery Hill Road, Eltham, London SE9 2UG)
Millwall  3-3  Real Sociedad (3,554)
New Romney  0-8  Canterbury City
Otford United P-P  Rusthall
Peckham Town  3-4  Clapton CFC
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Lordswood
Punjab United  P-P  Smethwick
Ramsgate  2-3 Margate
Rochester United  P-P  Herne Bay
Rusthall  0-3  Faversham Town
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Sutton Athletic
Sheppey United  1-1  Gillingham
Sittingbourne  0-0  Arsenal
Sittingbourne  P-P  Concord Rangers
Snodland Town  P-P  Barnet
Snodland Town  1-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Southborough  P-P  Crockenhill
Stansfeld  1-2  Fisher
(at Queen Mary University Sports Ground (West Site), Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6HA)
Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
Stevenage  P-P  Gillingham
Sporting Bengal United  P-P  Glebe
Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-3  Erith & Belvedere
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
Tenterden Town  L-L  Westfield
Thanet United  0-2  Hollands & Blair
(at Margate FC)
Tonbridge Angels  3-4  Kingstonian
VCD Athletic  1-1  Maldon & Tiptree

Monday 29 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Bromley
Carshalton Athletic  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
Dover Athletic  4-2  Millwall
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  East Grinstead Town
Erith Town 2-3  Stansfeld
Phoenix Sports  0-2  Lordswood (57)
Welling United  5-0  Gillingham

Tuesday 30 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Barking  P-P  Fisher
Beckenham Town  7-0  Meridian VP (50)
FC Elmstead  P-P  Beckenham Town
Fisher  1-1  Barking (83)
Greenwich Borough  1-4  Leatherhead
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Hythe Town  P-P  Canterbury City
Hythe Town  P-P  Lordswood
Hythe Town  5-3  New Romney (193)
Punjab United 0-3 St Margaretsbury  
Ramsgate  0-1  Folkestone Invicta
Stansfeld  P-P Otford United
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Broadbridge Heath
Welling Town  L-L  South East Athletic
Whitehawk  P-P  Welling United
Whitstable Town  4-6  Margate

Wednesday 31 July 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Grays Athletic  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
Hawkinge Town  2-9  Dover Athletic
K Sports  3-0 Rusthall Res
Rochester United  2-2  Borden Village
Sittingbourne  1-2  Canterbury City

Thursday 1 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  0-3  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Phoenix Sports  5-3  Cray Wanderers

Saturday 3 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Pre-Season Friendlies

Ashford United  2-7 Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)
Bedfont Sports  1-3  Ramsgate
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Tilbury (53)
Crockenhill  2-1  Lordswood
Faversham Town  L-L Romford
Herne Bay  3-1  Witham Town
Margate  5-2  Hythe Town
Sevenoaks Town  5-0  Chipstead (Surrey)
Staplehurst Monarchs United 2-3 Cuxton 1991
VCD Athletic  2-2  Barking
Whitstable Town  0-3  Bowers & Pitsea

Tuesday 6 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  Grays Athletic
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Greenwich Borough
South Park  1-1  Hythe Town (40)
VCD Athletic 3-1  Great Wakering Rovers
Whitstable Town  4-2  Bromley

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Crockenhill  L-L  Long Lane
Tooting & Mitcham United  0-2  Charlton Athletic

Thursday 8 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Hawkinge Town  P-P  Sittingbourne

Friday 9 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


Phoenix Sports  2-1  Barking
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Staines Town

Saturday 10 August 2019

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Mottingham  2-2  Otford United
Ashford United  4-3  Great Wakering Rovers
Canvey Island  P-P  Cray Valley
Hawkinge Town  P-P  Ashford
Herne Bay  3-2  Felixstowe & Walton United
Hythe Town  1-1  Tilbury
Tooting & Mitcham United  1-1  Ramsgate
VCD Athletic  2-3  Grays Athletic
Whitstable Town  5-0  New Romney

 





Clubs can advertise their home games for just £200 for the season.
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot below.




SPECIAL OFFER
Advertise here for 12 months
FOR JUST £600
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot

Advertise here and your advert
will be seen on every page
that you visit.