PRE-SEASON RESULTS 2018

Friday 27th July 2018

Results during Pre-Season 2018.


Saturday 30 June 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Punjab United XI  3-4  Kent Football United
Welling Park 4-3 Welling Town XI
(at Samuel Montagu)

Monday 2 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly

Deal Town  1-5  Dover Athletic

Wednesday 4 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly

Ashford United XI  1-2  Bromley Green
Bridon Ropes   0-3  Meridian Sports
Punjab United  5-0  Phoenix Sports

Thursday 5 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford  4-3  Kings Hill
K Sports  2-1  Oakland Leopards

Saturday 7 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Vardeanians  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Ashford  1-3  Kennington
Ashford United  1-5  Bromley
Bearsted  0-2  Sittingbourne
Bermondsey Town  0-5  Metrogas
(at Bishop Justus School, Magpie Hall Lane, Bromley BR2 8HZ)
Corinthian  P-P  Broadbridge Heath
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Croydon  0-4 Chipstead (Surrey)
(at Lanfranc School)
Dartford  0-5  Millwall (1,173)
Deal Town  1-0  Margate
Dorking Wanderers XI  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Billericay Town
Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Gillingham
Glebe  5-1  Bromleians
(at Queen Mary University of London Sports Ground, Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)
Greenways  2-6  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(at K Sports)
Jarvis Brook  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Kent Football United  P-P  Croydon
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
(at St Paul’s Academy, Finchale Road, London SE2 9PX)
Lancing  2-1  Crowborough Athletic
Northampton Town XI  P-P  Faversham Town
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
(at Moulton College, Northampton)
Punjab United  3-3  Ramsgate
Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Charlton Athletic
(behind closed doors)
Sheppey United  1-7  Gillingham XI (529)
Sherwood Oak P-P  Rochester City
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
(at Victory Academy, Chatham)
Sutton Athletic P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P Cray Wanderers XI
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Stansfeld
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Staplehurst Monarchs  P-P  Snodland Town
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Tonbridge Angels  0-2  Whyteleafe
Tudor Sports  P-P AFC Mottingham
Tudor Sports P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed due to England's World Cup Quarter-Final against Sweden in Russia)
Walthamstow  0-6  Dulwich Hamlet
Welling Park  2-3  Forest Hill Park
(at Samuel Montagu)
Westside  0-7  AFC Croydon Athletic

Sunday 8 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly


Cray Valley (Paper Mills) XI 9-3 Brockley
Sheppey United 3-1 Rochester City XI

Monday 9 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Aveley  0-6  Dartford
Bearsted XI  0-1  Rochester City
Deal Town  2-2  Gillingham XI
Erith Town  5-0  Tonbridge Angels XI
Folkestone Invicta  0-5  Maidstone United
Haringey Borough  1-3  Dulwich Hamlet
Hythe Town  0-1  Dover Athletic
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-8  Cray Wanderers
(at Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, London SE9 3LX)

Tuesday 10 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-1  Guildford City
Ashford United  2-0  Leatherhead
Ashford United  P-P  Welling United
Bromley  1-5  Gillingham (300)
Crowborough Athletic 1-1 AFC Uckfield Town
Faversham Town  0-2  Gillingham XI
Goytre  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(at Bae Beglin Sports Ground, Swansea)
Kent Football United  1-7  Tunbridge Wells
(at St Pauls Academy, Finchale Road, Abbey Wood, London SE2 9PX)
K Sports  0-2  East Grinstead Town
Otford United  0-2   Rusthall
Punjab United  P-P  Sporting Bengal United
Sevenoaks Town 1-3   Margate
Sherwood Oak  0-2  Rochester City
(at Victory Academy, Chatham)
Sittingbourne  1-1  Forest Hill Park
Sutton Athletic  0-4  Chatham Town
Whyteleafe  2-4  Welling United

Wednesday 11 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Carshalton Athletic  0-2  Charlton Athletic XI
AFC Ashford United  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed due to England’s World Cup Semi-Final against Croatia in Russia)
Cray Wanderers P-P  Bromley
Cray Wanderers  P-P  Great Wakering Rovers
(Match postponed due to England’s World Cup Semi-Final against Croatia in Russia)
Herne Bay XI  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed due to England’s World Cup Semi-Final against Croatia in Russia)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Snodland Town
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed due to England’s World Cup Semi-Final against Croatia in Russia)
Punjab United  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed due to England’s World Cup Semi-Final against Croatia in Russia)

Thursday 12 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Glebe XI  1-3  Bridon Ropes
Great Wakering Rovers  P-P Cray Wanderers
Hollands & Blair  6-1  Sittingbourne XI
Punjab United  2-0  Lewisham Borough
Sheppey United  3-3  Herne Bay (167)
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-2  Snodland Town

Friday 13 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly

HFC Falke 2-4  Dulwich Hamlet

Saturday 14 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-0  Lingfield
AFC Uckfield Town  0-1  Thamesmead Town
Ashford  4-2 Cuxton 91
Ashford United  1-1  Barking
Bearsted  P-P  Cray Wanderers
Bearsted  L-L  Kings Hill
Bridon Ropes  1-0  Erith Town
Brompton Athletic P-P  Rochester City
(at Victory Academy, Chatham)
Broadbridge Heath  2-2  Rusthall
(at Broadfield Complex, Winfield Way, Crawley)
Bromley XI  P-P  Bromleians
Bromley  2-0  Cray Wanderers
Chatham Town  2-1  Faversham Town
Chatham Town XI  L-L  Faversham Town XI
Chessington & Hook United  3-1  Lewisham Borough
Chipstead (Kent)  3-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Corinthian XI  4-1  Erith & Belvedere
Corinthian  3-0  South Park
Corinthian-Casuals  0-1  Croydon
(at Whyteleafe FC)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Greenwich Borough
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  5-1  Sittingbourne
Dorking Wanderers XI  1-4 Beckenham Town
Eastbourne Borough  0-1  Charlton Athletic XI
Fisher  2-0  Peacehaven & Telscombe
Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Dover Athletic
Forest Hill Park 17-0 Erith & Belvedere XI
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Forest Hill Park  P-P  Croydon
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Glebe  4-0  Stansfeld
Greenways  1-4  Kennington
(at K Sports)
Haywards Heath Town  2-0  Crowborough Athletic
(at Ardingly College, Ardingly)
Hollands & Blair  1-4  Tilbury
Hythe Town  1-1  Dorking Wanderers
K Sports  2-3  Phoenix Sports
Littlehampton Town  4-5  Kent Football United
(at Arena Sports Centre, Bognor Regis)
Lydd Town 5-0 Lordswood XI
Maidstone United  5-0  Nottingham Forest XI (419)
Margate  3-3 Gillingham XI
Meridian MP  1-2  Tudor Sports
Meridian Sports  3-3  AFC Mottingham
Metrogas  2-4  Phoenix Sports Res
(at University of Greenwich, London SE9 2UG)
Metropolitan Police  0-2  Greenwich Borough
(at River Lane, Leatherhead, KT22 0AY)
New Romney  P-P  Long Lane
Otford United  3-3  Sutton Athletic
(at Knowle Academy, Sevenoaks)
Punjab United  0-2  VCD Athletic
Rochester United 2-3  Canterbury City
Sevenoaks Town  1-4  Dartford (150)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Sheppey United
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Otford United
Tonbridge Angels  1-5  Gillingham (224)
Tooting & Mitcham United P-P  Ramsgate
Walton Casuals  4-2  Herne Bay
Welling Park  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed – Gravesham Borough have folded)
Welling Town 1-5  Heybridge Swifts
Welling United  1-2  Charlton Athletic (1,020)
Whitstable Town  2-0  Tunbridge Wells

Sunday 15 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly

Altonear  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet

Monday 16 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Rochester City  1-4  Kent Football United
Welling Town  2-3  Cray Wanderers

Tuesday 17 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Beckenham Town  6-0  FC Elmstead
(at Bishop Justus School,  Magpie Hall Lane, Bromley, BR2 8HZ)
Bromley  1-0  Crystal Palace XI
Canterbury City  1-2  Sittingbourne
(at Faversham Town FC)
Canterbury City P-P Deal Sports
Canvey Island  4-1 VCD Athletic
Charlton Athletic  2-2  Cambridge United
(behind closed doors)
Chatham Town  3-0  Ashford United
Colliers Wood United  0-1  AFC Croydon Athletic
Corinthian  2-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-2  Folkestone Invicta
Crowborough Athletic  3-2  Eastbourne United
Dartford  0-3  Gillingham (673)
Deal Town  4-0  New Romney
Ebbsfleet United  2-1  Eastbourne Borough (346)
Fisher  P-P  East Grinstead Town
Fisher  1-1  Millwall XI (233)
Glebe  0-1  Bowers & Pitsea
Lewisham Borough  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
Lydd Town  0-4  Hythe Town
Maidstone United  3-2  Brentford XI (515)
Meridian Sports  0-4  Erith Town
Ramsgate  2-0  Bromley XI
Sevenoaks Town  1-2  Tonbridge Angels
Sevenoaks Town XI  1-2  Phoenix Sports Res
(at Greenwich University)
Sheppey United  3-0  Faversham Town (149)
Sutton Athletic  2-3  Bearsted
Welling United  P-P  Gillingham
Whitstable Town 0-1  Gillingham XI

Wednesday 18 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Carshalton Athletic 2-0  Phoenix Sports
Chatham Town  P-P  Gravesham Borough
(Match postponed – Gravesham Borough have folded)
Chelmsford City  1-0 Dover Athletic (212)
Cray Valley XI  2-2  Bromleians
(at Coldharbour Leisure Centre)
Dulwich Hamlet  1-2  Charlton Athletic
(at Tooting & Mitcham United FC)
Grays Athletic  0-4  Cray Wanderers
(at Aveley FC)
Hollands & Blair  2-1  Bridon Ropes
Kennington  1-2  K Sports
(at Ashford United FC)
Punjab United  1-3  Holmesdale
Rochester United  2-4  Otford United
Woodcombe 1-3 Rochester City XI

Thursday 19 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Borden Village  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
Erith & Belvedere  1-1  Tunbridge Wells
Deal Sports  P-P  Canterbury City
Glebe  XI  1-2  Phoenix Sports Res
Greenwich Borough 6-2 Enfield Town XI
Kennington  4-0 Margate XI
Kings Hill  0-4  Lordswood
Margate Sports 2-5 Canterbury City
(at Margate FC)
Stansfeld  L-L  Tudor Sports
VCD Athletic  3-0  Bishop’s Stortford (60)

Friday 20 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Erith Town  0-1  Aveley
Maidstone United  1-3  Billericay Town (547)

Saturday 21 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Bearsted  P-P  Peacehaven & Telscombe
Bridon Ropes  2-2  AFC Croydon Athletic
Bromleians  3-0  Sutton Athletic
Bromley  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet
(Dulwich Hamlet win 6-5 on penalties)
Burgess Hodgson 2-1  New Romney
Cambridge United  0-2  Millwall (1,312)
Canterbury City 0-0  Faversham Town
(at Faversham Town FC)
Charlton Athletic XI  L-L  AFC Bournemouth XI
(Behind closed doors)
Chatham Town  2-0  Holmesdale
Chipstead (Kent)  1-3  Belvedere
Corinthian  1-0  Barking
Crawley Town  0-2  Charlton Athletic
(at East Grinstead Town FC)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Cray Wanderers (70)
Croydon  1-6  Barnet XI
(at Lanfranc School)
Croydon  P-P  East Grinstead Town
Dartford  0-1  Colchester United (447)
Dartford  P-P  Southend United
Deal Town  2-3  Sevenoaks Town
Dover Athletic  0-3  Gillingham (648)
Ebbsfleet United  2-0  Gillingham (1,004)
Faversham Town XI  1-6  Rochester City
FC Elmstead 7-2  Metrogas
(at Orpington Priory School, Tintagel Road, Orpington BR5 4LG)
Fisher  6-0  Stansted (72)
Fisher  P-P  Tooting Bec
Glebe  6-0  Sporting Bengal United
Gravesham Borough  P-P  Thamesmead Town
(Match postponed – Gravesham Borough have folded)
Greenways  0-5  K Sports
(at K Sports)
Halls Athletic  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Herne Bay  2-1  Canvey Island
Holmesdale  P-P  Chatham Town
Hythe Town  8-0  Crawley Down Gatwick
Kent Football United  1-2  Sheppey United
(at St Paul’s Academy, Finchale Road, Abbey Wood, London SE2 9PX)
Kennington  5-1  Rusthall
Lewes  P-P  Welling United
Lydd Town  0-3  Bexhill United
Margate  P-P  Welling United
Margate Sports  2-10  Lordswood
(at Margate FC)
Meridian VP  L-L  Fleetdown United
Meridian Sports 5-4 Crockenhill
Otford United  0-2  Forest Hill Park
(at Knowle Academy, Sevenoaks)
Pagham  4-4  Crowborough Athletic
Punjab United  L-L  Clapton
Ramsgate  3-2  Folkestone Invicta
Raynes Park Vale  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Rochester City  P-P  Lordswood
Rochester United  0-4  VCD Athletic
Sittingbourne  1-2  Bowers & Pitsea
Snodland Town L-L  Herne Bay XI
Stansfeld  4-1  Hollands & Blair
(at Queen Mary University of London Sports Ground, Chislehurst, BR7 6HA)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-4  Ashford United
Tonbridge Angels  3-0  Tunbridge Wells (228)
Tudor Sports  1-0  Phoenix Sports Res
(at Pavilion Sports & Leisure Club, 135 Footscray Road, London, SE9 2SY)
Welling Town  3-5  Leyton Orient XI
Welling Town XI 5-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead XI
Welling United  3-1  Watford XI
Whitstable Town  P-P  Rochester United
Whitstable Town  7-1  Ashford

Sunday 22 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly


Greenwich Borough 3-2  Shebu Oldstars (113)

Monday 23 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly


Rochester United  1-4  Hastings United

Tuesday 24 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic 2-0  Lewisham Borough
AFC Hornchurch  3-0  Dulwich Hamlet
Ashford United  0-1  Margate
Ashford  3-1  New Romney
Beckenham Town  P-P  Bromley
Charlton Athletic  1-1  Brighton & Hove Albion (2,256)
Chatham Town  1-1  Gillingham XI (700)
Clapton  1-1  Herne Bay
Colchester United  2-1  Millwall
Corinthian XI  1-6  Sutton Athletic
Deal Town  0-2  Ramsgate
Dover Athletic  1-0  Welling United
Eastleigh  0-4  Gillingham
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Cambridge United (414)
Erith & Belvedere 0-4  Beckenham Town
Faversham Town  0-1  Tonbridge Angels
Fisher  P-P  Epsom & Ewell
Fisher  2-3  Barkingside
Glebe  P-P  Dagenham & Redbridge
Greenwich Borough  2-0  Tooting & Mitcham United
Folkestone Invicta  0-1  Concord Rangers
Holmesdale  0-2  Hollands & Blair (30)
Hythe Town  1-3  Canterbury City
Kent Football United  2-0  Crowborough Athletic
(at St Pauls Academy, Finchale Road, Abbey Wood, London SE2 9PX)
Lordswood  0-2  East Grinstead Town
Phoenix Sports  3-0  Erith Town
Punjab United  3-1  Cray Wanderers
Sevenoaks Town  1-1  Maidstone United (309)
Sheppey United  P-P  Greenwich Borough
Sheppey United  11-0  Kennington
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Welling Town
Stansfeld   6-4 Phoenix Sports Res
Sutton Common Rovers P-P  Lewisham Borough
Thamesmead Town  1-2  Dartford
(at Dartford FC)
VCD Athletic  2-2  Bowers & Pitsea
Whitstable Town  2-1  Lydd Town

Wednesday 25 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Borden Village  P-P  Rochester City
Bromleians  7-3  Croydon XI
CC Sport 9-0 Whitstable Town XI
Crockenhill 0-3 South East Athletic
Forest Hill Park  4-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive BR4 9JJ)
Greenwich Borough  1-0  Erith & Belvedere
K Sports  5-2  Little Common
Punjab United  2-3 Meridian VP
Rochester City  3-1  Sittingbourne XI
Rochester City XI  4-2 Belvedere
(at Victory Academy, Chatham)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-3  Welling Town
(at Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Mottingham, London SE9 3LX)

Thursday 26 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic  3-3  FC Elmstead
Beckenham Town  0-4  Millwall (180)
Chatham Town XI  P-P  Rochester City
Cuxton 91  0-4 Lordswood XI
Greenwich Borough  2-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Herne Bay  0-1  Bromley XI  
Herne Bay  P-P  Lordswood
Hollands & Blair  2-0  Snodland Town
Lordswood  5-1  Margate XI
Phoenix Sports Res  4-2  Thamesmead Town XI
Phoenix Sports  P-P Concord Rangers
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Kings Hill

Friday 27 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Chatham Town  1-2  Cray Wanderers
Erith Town  2-0  Greenwich Borough
Margate  5-0  Canterbury City

Saturday 28 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Abbey Rangers  4-0  Lewisham Borough  
AFC Croydon Athletic  0-0  Chipstead (Surrey)
Ashford United  1-0  Tilbury
Balham  2-2  Croydon
Basildon United  2-0  Herne Bay XI
Bearsted  P-P  Cray Wanderers
Bearsted  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Brighton & Hove Albion XI  L-L  Charlton Athletic XI
(at AMEX Elite Football Performance Centre)
Bromleians  0-2  Fisher
Charlton Athletic 1-0 Norwich City (2,110)
Club Langley  L-L  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Colchester United  5-1  Gillingham
Corinthian  0-3  Corinthian-Casuals
Crockenhill 5-1 Tonbridge Invicta
Deal Town  5-0  Lydd Town (150)
Dorking Wanderers XI  1-5  Forest Hill Park
East Preston  0-1  Rusthall
Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Reading XI (451)
FC Elmstead  P-P  Erith Town
Faversham Town  5-0  Hollands & Blair
Folkestone Invicta 0-2  Dartford
Glebe  1-0  Hanwell Town
Gravesham Borough  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
(Match postponed – Gravesham Borough have folded)
Grays Athletic  3-2  Bromley XI
(at Aveley FC)
Greenways  L-L  K Sports XI
(at K Sports)
Greenways  P-P  Meridian VP
Greenwich Borough  1-2  Docklands Albion  
Herne Bay  0-7  Tonbridge Angels (131)
Hollands & Blair XI  L-L  Snodland Town
Holmesdale  1-3 Phoenix Sports
Kings Hill  P-P  Canterbury City
K Sports  0-5  VCD Athletic
Langney Wanderers  2-2  Crowborough Athletic
(at Eastbourne Borough FC)
Lingfield  P-P Croydon
Lordswood  1-2  Whitstable Town
Maidstone United  4-1  Dulwich Hamlet (801)
Margate  P-P  Great Wakering Rovers
Margate Sports  1-4  Ashford
(at Margate FC)
Meridian VP  P-P  Meridian Sports
New Romney  0-3  Kennington
Phoenix Sports Res 1-4  Beckenham Town
Punjab United P-P  Greenways
Ramsgate  1-4  Bowers & Pitsea
Rochester United  0-6  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Romford  2-1  Hythe Town
(at East Thurrock United FC)
Sevenoaks Town  3-2  Tunbridge Wells (118)
Sittingbourne  1-2  Sheppey United
South East Athletic  1-3  Bridon Ropes
(at Glebe FC)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Beckenham Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Sporting Khalsa  4-1  Punjab United
Staplehurst Monarchs United 4-1 Rochester City
Stansfeld  P-P  Otford United
(at Queen Mary University Ground, Chislehurst)
Sutton Athletic  0-4  East Grinstead Town
Thamesmead Town  0-0  Gillingham XI
(at Dartford FC)
Wealdstone  1-2  Bromley
Welling Town  5-5  Chatham Town
Welling United  4-1  Queens Park Rangers
Welling United  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
Woking  1-1  Dover Athletic

Sunday 29 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendly


Football Scuola  P-P  Erith & Belvedere

Monday 30 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies


Greenwich Borough  0-4  Leyton Orient (250)
Reading XI  L-L  Charlton Athletic XI
(at Hogwood Park)
Welling United  0-1  Millwall

Tuesday 31 July 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Beckenham Town  1-1  Ashford United
Canvey Island  1-0  Cray Wanderers
Corinthian  2-0  Rochester United
Dorking Wanderers 2-3  Welling United
East Grinstead Town  3-1  Crowborough Athletic
Folkestone Invicta  5-1  Herne Bay
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Whitstable Town
Glebe  2-1  Bromley XI
Hollands & Blair  1-2  Sutton Athletic
Holmesdale  1-4  Erith Town
Kent Football United  7-0  South East Athletic
Lordswood  1-1  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Lydd Town  2-2  Ashford
Maidstone United XI P-P Rochester City
Margate  1-0  Thamesmead Town
Meridian Sports  P-P  Gillingham XI
Phoenix Sports  5-4  Chatham Town (70)
Ramsgate  P-P  Balham
Ramsgate  3-0  New Romney
Stansfeld  4-1  Belvedere
(at Queen Mary University of London Sports Ground, Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD)
VCD Athletic 2-1  Leatherhead
Worthing  3-2  Gillingham XI

Wednesday 1 August 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies



Crockenhill 7-2 Eynsford
Erith & Belvedere  0-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Glebe XI 3-1  Margate XI

Thursday 2 August 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

FC Elmstead  0-2  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, West Wickham BR4 9JJ)
Greenwich Borough  2-4  Heybridge Swifts
Long Lane  L-L Otford United
Welling Town XI  7-2 Charlton Athletic Deaf

Saturday 4 August 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Ashford United  0-4  Folkestone Invicta (198)
Aveley  P-P Faversham Town
Bromleians  4-1  South East Athletic
Canvey Island  2-0  Thamesmead Town
Chipstead (Kent)  P-P  Borden Village
Chipstead (Kent)  L-L  Fleetdown United
Chipstead (Surrey)  1-3  Cray Wanderers
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
Herne Bay  2-3  Brentwood Town
Margate  1-1  Ramsgate (378)
Metrogas  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Metrogas  P-P  Rochester City
Metropolitan Police  L-L  Phoenix Sports
New Romney  L-L  Lordswood XI
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Sevenoaks Town  5-1  Otford United
Tilbury 1-2 Hythe Town
Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Nottingham Forest XI (303)
VCD Athletic  1-2  Barking
Welling Park  L-L  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Whitstable Town  1-0  Grays Athletic

Tuesday 7 August 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies

Chipstead (Surrey)  P-P  Greenwich Borough
New Romney  v  Folkestone Invicta XI (6:45pm)
Phoenix Sports  v  South Park (7:45pm)
Rochester City  v  Glebe XI (7:45pm)

Wednesday 8 August 2018

Pre-Season Friendlies


Chipstead (Kent)  v  Tonbridge Invicta (7:00pm)
Rebel  v  Greenwich Borough (8:00pm)
(at Haringey Borough FC)


 




TO ADVERTISE HERE AND SEE YOUR
BANNER ADVERT ON EVERY PAGE OF
THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE

EMAIL STEPHEN McCARTNEY:
stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk