PRE-SEASON RESULTS 2016

Thursday 11th August 2016

RESULTS: PRE-SEASON 2016

To fill-in the missing results, please can clubs email stephen@mccartney2000.fsnet.co.uk

Last updated: 22:30 – 11/08/2016

Wednesday 29 June 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Millwall Lionesses  1-1  London Bees
(at Sutton United FC)

Saturday 2 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Beckenham Town L-L Gravesham Borough
(at Bromley FC)

Glebe  3-0  Erith Town

Kent Football United  4-1  Rochester City
(at Wrotham School, Borough Green Road, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7RD)

Tuesday 5 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Rusthall  0-1  Tunbridge Wells (240)

Welling United 1-1 Cray Wanderers
(at 3G Pitch Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Thursday 7 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Kent Football United  L-L  Borden Village
(at Wrotham School, Borough Green Road, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7RD)

Friday 8 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Corinthian  2-2 Leatherhead

Saturday 9 July 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Bristol City  2-1  Millwall Lionesses

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-2  South Park

Ashford United  5-4  Folkestone Invicta

Bearsted  1-2  Hythe Town (65)

Crawley Down Gatwick  1-6  Crowborough Athletic
(at Ardingly College)

Crockenhill  1-3  Fisher

Dover Athletic  4-1  Billericay Town (282)

Dulwich Hamlet  4-2  Bromley

FC Elmstead  4-3  Metrogas
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, BR4 9JJ)

Glebe  3-1  Chatham Town

Guildford City  7-1  Lordswood

Guru Nanak  P-P  Sutton Athletic

Hampton & Richmond Borough 4-0 Tonbridge Angels
(at Corinthian-Casuals FC)

Kent Football United  2-2  Sheppey United
(at Leysdown FC)

K Sports  5-2  Chipstead (Kent)

London Bari  0-2  Cray Valley (4:15pm)
(at Robert Clack Leisure Centre, Gosfield Road, Dagenham, Essex RM8 1JU)

Loxwood  1-4 Greenwich Borough
(at Lancing FC)

Margate    0-1 Ramsgate (458)

Meridian  P-P  Borden Village

Orpington  0-3  Croydon
(at The Priory School, Tintagel Rd, Orpington BR5 4LG)

Phoenix Sports  2-3 Hollands & Blair
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, 3G pitch)

Rusthall  1-1  Rochester United

SC Olhanense 4-1  Ebbsfleet United

Sutton Athletic  4-4  Erith Town
(at Dartford FC, 3G Pitch)

Swanage Town & Herston  P-P  Sevenoaks Town

Tunbridge Wells  2-1  Sittingbourne

Welling United  1-4  Charlton Athletic

Sunday 10 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Corinthian-Casuals 2-0 Tonbridge Angels
(at Corinthian-Casuals FC)

Tuesday 12 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  0-2  Faversham Town

Bearsted  3-2  Kennington

Bromley  2-1  Charlton Athletic (850)

Corinthian  1-3  Dartford

Crockenhill  0-4  Lordswood

Deal Town  3-0  Ramsgate

Dover Athletic  4-3  AFC Wimbledon (398)

Dulwich Hamlet  0-0  Norwich City

Erith & Belvedere  1-7  Welling United

Folkestone Invicta  1-6  Maidstone United (385)
(Josh Vincent Testimonial Match)

Glebe  2-2  Cray Valley

Gravesham Borough  1-1  Chipstead (Kent)
(at Kings Hill Sports Park, 200 Beacon Avenue, Kings Hill, Kent ME19 4QP)

Greenwich Borough  4-1  Phoenix Sports
(Pitch number two)

Hollands & Blair  1-1  Chatham Town

Margate  7-1  Herne Bay

Oakwood  1-5  Crowborough Athletic

Redhill  2-1  Croydon

Sittingbourne  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed – warterlogged pitch)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-0  Belvedere
(at 3G Pitch Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Tunbridge Wells  0-0  Eastbourne Borough (230)

Wednesday 13 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at 3G Pitch Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Thursday 14 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  P-P  K Sports
(at Sandyacres Sports Club, Sandyhurst Lane, Ashford TN25 4NT)

Borden Village  4-1  Sutton Athletic

Canterbury City  3-3 Westfield
(at Homelands Stadium, Ashford)

Erith & Belvedere  0-5  Dulwich Hamlet

Sevenoaks Town  1-1  Maidstone United (180)

Friday 15 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


AS Etaples 0-2 Gillingham

Beckenham Town  3-3  Crystal Palace (575)

Bedlington Terriers  1-1 Tonbridge Angels

Saturday 16 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies



Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 Charlton Athletic

Ashford United  3-0  Ramsgate

Bearsted  0-2 Holmesdale

Blyth Spartans  1-1  Tonbridge Angels

Bridon Ropes  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed)

Bromley  1-2  Millwall

Canterbury City  0-1  Whitstable Town (80)
(at Ashford United FC)

Canvey Island  1-0  Greenwich Borough

Chessington & Hook United  P-P  Cray Valley
(Match postponed)

Corinthian  1-3  South Park

Cray Wanderers  2-0  Aveley
(at NW Kent College, Oakfield Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 2JT)

Crockenhill  L-L  Welling Town

Deal Town  0-5 Ebbsfleet United

Dover Athletic  2-0  Leyton Orient (500)

East Grinstead Town  3-0 Erith & Belvedere

Faversham Strike Force  0-5  Sutton Athletic
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

FC Elmstead  3-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, BR4 9JJ)

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Concord Rangers

Glebe  3-1  Thamesmead Town

Greenways  0-0  Gravesham Borough

Hollands & Blair  1-3  Tilbury

Kent Football United  2-0  Fisher
(at Wrotham School, Borough Green Road, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7RD)

K Sports  2-2 Rochester United

Lancing  0-0  Hythe Town (55)

Leatherhead  4-0 Herne Bay
(at River Lane)

Lewes  2-5  Dulwich Hamlet

Lewisham Borough  3-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(at 3G Pitch Cold Harbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Lingfield  6-6  Chipstead (Kent)

Lordswood  0-1  Phoenix Sports

Lydd Town  3-2  Kennington
(Match abandoned due to serious injury)

Margate  1-1 AFC Wimbledon

Newhaven  2-5 Crowborough Athletic (75)

Orpington  3-1  Old Bromleians
(at Sparrows Den, Corkscrew Hill, West Wickham, Kent BR4 9BB)

Punjab United  3-4 Meridian VP
(at Cascades Leisure Centre, Thong Lane, Gravesend DA12 4LG)

Rusthall  2-2  Little Common

Sheppey United  2-3  Chatham Town
(pitch number 2)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-0  Metrogas
(at 3G pitch)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  0-1 Otford United
(at 3 G pitch)

Tankerton  L-L  Sturry

Thamesmead Town  0-5  Dartford (98)

Tunbridge Wells  1-2 Faversham Town (131)

Tunbridge Wells  5-1 Charlton Athletic

Welling United  0-4 Maidstone United

Worthing United  0-2  AFC Croydon Athletic

Sunday 17 July 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Aston Villa  3-1  Millwall Lionesses
(at Sutton Coldfield Town FC)

Ryan Hayes Testimonial Match

Dartford   4-2   Ebbsfleet United (635)

Tuesday 19 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  2-2 Maidstone United (332)

Barkingside  0-1  Cray Valley
(Match abandoned – serious injury - at Met Police, Chigwell)

Bearsted  1-2  Cray Wanderers

Borden Village  5-5  Lydd Town

Braintree Town  P-P  Gillingham
(Match postponed – unfit pitch)

Concord Rangers 1-2 Gillingham

Corinthian  0-8  Dover Athletic

Dartford  0-3  Millwall (1,407)

Dulwich Hamlet  1-2  Charlton Athletic

Erith 147 Sports  0-3  Sutton Athletic

Erith & Belvedere  2-5  Greenwich Borough

Farleigh Rovers  P-P  Croydon
(Match postponed)

Faversham Strike Force  0-0  Sheppey United
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

FC Elmstead  2-2  Lordswood (41)
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, BR4 9JJ)

Fisher  2-1  Phoenix Sports Reserves
(3G pitch at Dartford FC)

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Ramsgate

Gravesham Borough  3-2  Chatham Town
(at Kings Hill Sports Park, 200 Beacon Avenue, Kings Hill, Kent ME19 4QP)
 

Hythe Town  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed)

Hythe Town  2-0 Kennington (85)

Margate  2-0  Faversham Town

Sevenoaks Town  1-2  Bromley

Sheppey United  P-P  Ramsgate

Sittingbourne  4-4  Redhill

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  1-2 Beckenham Town
(at Glebe FC)

Thamesmead Town  0-1   Ebbsfleet United

VCD Athletic  0-4  Welling United

Whitstable Town  1-2  Herne Bay (124)

Wednesday 20 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Billericay Town  1-1  Gillingham

Crockenhill  5-2  Rochester City

Erith Town  0-3  Cray Wanderers
(at Erith Sports Stadium)

Glebe  0-2 Bromley (325)

Meridian VP  3-3  Erith 147 Sports
(on 3G Pitch)

Thursday 21 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Canterbury City  7-0 Margate
(at Ashford United FC)

Chipstead (Kent)  0-2 Rochester United
(at Charles Darwin, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, Kent TN16 3AU)

Colliers Wood United  L-L  Croydon

Corinthian  1-6  Phoenix Sports

Nomads  2-1  Otford United

Old Bromleians  7-5  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at Queen Mary University of London Sports Ground, Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6HA)

Sittingbourne  1-2  Folkestone Invicta

Thamesmead Town  0-3  Welling United

Friday 22 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  East Grinstead Town

Sutton Athletic  2-2  Billericay Town (61)

VCD Athletic  3-2  Dartford

Saturday 23 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-2  Epsom & Ewell

Ashford United  2-1  Kennington

Barnet  2-0  Gillingham

Beckenham Town  0-3  Bromley (325)

Billericay Town  0-3  Ebbsfleet United

Borden Village  7-0  Thames Borough

Chatham Town  2-2  Merstham

Cray Valley  7-2 Long Lane
(pitch two)

Cray Valley  2-1 Holmesdale
(Pitch two)

Crawley Town  2-3  Millwall

Crockenhill  2-1  AEI Sports

Crowborough Athletic  7-3 Redhill

Deal Town  0-0  Fleetdown United

Dulwich Hamlet  1-2  Millwall

Erith & Belvedere  0-6  East Thurrock United

Erith Town 3-2 VCD Athletic

Faversham Strike Force 0-1  Ramsgate
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

FC Elmstead  3-0 Club Langley
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, BR4 9JJ)

Fisher  P-P  Barkingside

Greenways  1-4  Rochester United

Greenwich Borough  3-1 Egham Town
(at Aylesbury FC)
 
Aylesbury 0-0 Greenwich Borough
(Greenwich Borough win 3-1 on penalties – at Aylesbury FC)

Hastings  United  1-3  Welling United

Hawkinge Town  6-2  Cuxton 91

Hollands & Blair  1-4 Gravesham Borough

Hythe Town  2-1  AFC Hornchurch

Leyton Orient  0-0  Charlton Athletic

Lordswood 0-1  Cray Wanderers

Lydd Town  0-2  Bearsted

Kent Football United  2-3  Sittingbourne
(at 3G Pitch Bromley FC)

Maidstone United  1-1  Concord Rangers

Margate  3-2  Leatherhead

Nomads  1-2  Snodland Town

Oakwood 1-4  Croydon

Orpington 8-1 Erith Town
(at Sparrows Den, Corkscrew Hill, West Wickham, Kent BR4 9BB)

Otford United  2-3  Rusthall

Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Dover Athletic

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club  2-2  Meridian VP
(at Queen Mary University Playing Fields, Perry Street, Chislehurst BR7 6HA)

Staplehurst Monarchs United  0-3  K Sports

Tankerton  L-L  Dover Athletic

Tilbury  2-1  Herne Bay (3:00pm)

Tonbridge Angels  0-0  AFC Wimbledon (246)

Tooting Bec  3-4  Chipstead (Kent)

Tunbridge Wells  1-1  Eastbourne Town

Whitstable Town  0-0  Faversham Town

Worthing  5-2  Thamesmead Town

Sunday 24 July 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Sheffield  2-2  Millwall Lionesses
(at Sheffield FC)

Pre-Season Friendlies

Phoenix Sports  1-2 Dartford (163)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-3 Sheppey United

Monday 25 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Eastbourne Borough  2-1  Crowborough Athletic

Holmesdale  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Tuesday 26 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United  2-3  Hythe Town

Bridon Ropes  0-1  Sevenoaks Town
(at 3G pitch Meridian Sports & Social Club)

Charlton Athletic  0-0 Ipswich Town (2,308)

Chatham Town  P-P  Erith Town

Corinthian  1-2  Corinthian-Casuals

Cray Wanderers  2-2  Leyton Orient (157)
(at Bromley FC)

Dartford  1-2  Gillingham (801)

Deal Town  7-1  New Romney

Dover Athletic  2-0  Millwall

Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Crystal Palace (2,046)

Farleigh Rovers  2-3  Beckenham Town

Folkestone Invicta 2-3 Ebbsfleet United

Glebe  1-0  VCD Athletic (56)

Hailsham Town  3-0  Rusthall

Herne Bay  3-2  Sheppey United

Hendon  1-2  Margate

Kent Football United  0-1  Tunbridge Wells
(at 3G Pitch, Bromley FC)

Leatherhead  1-1  Maidstone United

Lordswood  1-0 Margate

Lydd Town  6-2  Westfield

Phoenix Sports  2-0  Whitstable Town

Ramsgate  2-1  Canterbury City

Raynes Park Vale  1-1  Croydon

Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Otford United

Sutton Athletic  1-2  Cray Valley

Wednesday 27 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies:


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-0  Orpington

Erith Town  2-6 Chatham Town

Erith 147 Sports 2-0 Lewisham Borough
(at Pavilion Sports & Leisure Club,  135 Footscray Road London SE9 2SY)

Faversham Strike Force  1-2  Canterbury City
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

Meridian VP  1-2  Cray Valley
(at Meridian Sports & Social Club, 3G pitch)

Otford United  2-3  Crockenhill

Rochester United  0-1  Maidstone United

Seven Acre & Sidcup 5-2 Eltham Town

Stansfeld Oxford & Bermondsey Club   2-2 Holmesdale
(at 3G Pitch Coldharbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Thursday 28 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bridon Ropes 3-3 Lordswood
(at Samuel Montagu Youth Centre, 122 Broad Walk, Kidbrooke SE3 8ND)

Faversham Town 0-3 Maidstone United

Friday 29 July 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Glebe  0-4  Cray Wanderers (73)

Greenwich Borough  2-3  Millwall (740)

Lydd Town 3-0 Rye Town

Phoenix Sports  1-0  Sittingbourne

Ramsgate  0-1  Margate
(Margate win 7-6 on penalties – 1-1 on aggregate)

Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-7  Cray Valley

Saturday 30 July 2016

The FA Women’s Super League Two


Millwall Lionesses  v  Bristol City (6:45pm)
(at Millwall FC)

Pre-Season Friendlies

AFC Croydon Athletic  6-0  Farleigh Rovers

Bearsted  3-2  Sutton Athletic

Beckenham Town  2-9  Dorking Wanderers

Borden Village  2-2  Hollands & Blair

Canterbury City  4-0  Kennington
(at Ashford United FC)

Charlton Athletic  1-1  RKC Waalwijk (1,626)
(RKC Waalwijk win 4-3 on penalties)

Chelmsford City  1-1  Dover Athletic

Corinthian  2-0  Aveley

Corinthian-Casuals  P-P  Cray Valley

Cray Valley  1-2  Meridian

Crowborough Athletic  3-1  East Grinstead Town

Dartford  0-2  Norwich City

Deal Town  1-2  Lydd Town

Erith & Belvedere  2-0 Great Wakering Rovers

Faversham Strike Force  0-3  K Sports
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

FC Elmstead  2-2 Erith 147 Sports
(at Coney Hall Recreation Ground, Church Drive, BR4 9JJ)

Fisher  4-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild (114)
(ALL-TICKET)

Folkestone Invicta  0-4 Faversham Town

Gravesham Borough 3-2  Bromley
(at Chatham Town FC)

Grays Athletic  2-1  VCD Athletic
(at Aveley FC)

Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-3  Dulwich Hamlet (298)

Herne Bay  5-2  Ashford United

Lewisham Borough  1-3  AC London
(at 3G Pitch Cold Harbour Leisure Centre, Chapel Farm Road, Eltham SE9 3LX)

Leyton Orient  2-0  Gillingham
(Match abandoned after 83 minutes due to serious injury)

Meridian VP  P-P  Leatherhead

Metrogas  1-0 Phoenix Sports Res
(at Glebe FC)

Nomads  3-3 Lingfield

Old Bromleians  1-3  Chipstead (Kent)

Orpington  1-2  Epsom & Ewell
(at Sparrows Den, Corkscrew Hill, West Wickham, Kent BR4 9BB)

Rochester United  2-0  Holmesdale

Rusthall  0-4 Sevenoaks Town

Sheppey United  1-3  Hythe Town
(Pitch number 2)

Snodland Town  L-L  Erith Town

Sutton United 2-0 Ebbsfleet United

Tankerton  L-L  Sittingbourne

Tonbridge Angels  5-0  Thamesmead Town
(Jon Heath Testimonial)

Welling United  0-5  Bromley

Westfield (Hastings)  0-3  Tunbridge Wells

Whitstable Town  2-3  Chatham Town

Sunday 31 July 2016

Southern Counties East Football League Roy Vinter Challenge Shield


Hollands & Blair  3-2  Greenwich Borough

Monday 1 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Croydon  1-2 Wembley

Welling United  1-0  Millwall

Tuesday 2 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bromley  1-2  Crystal Palace (3,646)
(ALL TICKET)

Carshalton Athletic  2-1  Dulwich Hamlet

Chatham Town  3-1  Lordswood (7:45pm)

East Grinstead Town  1-3 Tunbridge Wells

Farleigh Rovers  P-P  Lewisham Borough

Faversham Town  3-2  K Sports

Greenwich Borough  P-P  Ebbsfleet United

Greenwich Borough  2-2  Leyton Orient (261)

Holmesdale  P-P  Carshalton Athletic

Holmesdale  1-1  Borden Village

Hythe Town  8-0  Margate

Kennington  2-0  Hawkinge Town

Kings Hill  3-1  Rusthall

Lydd Town  0-6 Ashford United

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Erith & Belvedere

Sutton United  3-1  Tonbridge Angels

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  East Grinstead Town

VCD Athletic  1-1  Harlow Town

Whitstable Town  1-1  Folkestone Invicta

Wednesday 3 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Chatham Town  4-3  Otford United

Cray Valley  1-4 Cray Wanderers

Guru Nanak  L-L  Ide Hill

Lewisham Borough  P-P  Baldon Sports

Old Bromleians  2-2  Orpington

Erith Town  L-L  Bromley

Friday 5 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Tilbury  1-1  Sittingbourne

Tooting & Mitcham United  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet

Saturday 6 August 2016

Season Friendlies


Corinthian  1-3  Broadbridge Heath

Faversham Strike Force  1-0  Faversham Town
(at Abbey School, London Rd, Faversham ME13 8RZ)

Fisher  0-2  Otford United

Grays Athletic  1-2  Ramsgate

Guru Nanak  2-1  Aylesford

Herne Bay  5-0 Lewisham Borough

Hollands & Blair  2-0  Forest Hill Park

Hythe Town  2-2  Folkestone Invicta
(John Walker Testimonial)

Leatherhead  2-1  Faversham Town

Lewisham Borough  P-P  Baldon Sports

Lowestoft Town  1-0  Cray Wanderers

Lydd Town  P-P  Whitstable Town

Phoenix Sports  0-1 Chatham Town

Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  Ashford

Tankerton  L-L  K Sports

Thamesmead Town  0-2 Chipstead (Surrey)

Tonbridge Angels  3-2  East Grinstead Town

Warrington Town  5-1  VCD Athletic

Willesborough Athletic  L-L  Chipstead (Kent)

Sunday 7 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Bagshot

Wednesday 10 August 2016

Pre-Season Friendlies


Old Bromleians 2-3 Holmesdale

Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Hildenborough Athletic
 





Club's can advertise their home
games here for the entire 2019-20
season for just £350.
The deal includes match-day coverage
of at least five home or away games
in pre-season, League or Cup.
Details HERE