October 2020 Results

Saturday 24th October 2020

Here were the results during October 2020:

OCTOBER 2020 RESULTS:

Saturday 3 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £3,375 – losing clubs each receive £1,125)

Corinthian 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough (221)
Corinthian-Casuals 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet (417)
(Dulwich Hamlet win 3-1 on penalties)
Dartford 0-1 Slough Town (BCD)
Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Hastings United (BCD)
(Ebbsfleet United win 4-1 on penalties)
Farnborough 0-1 Tonbridge Angels (382)
Folkestone Invicta 0-3 Chatham Town (594)
Harrow Borough 1-5 Cray Valley (Paper Mills (153)
Hendon 0-1 Maidstone United (310)
Moneyfields 2-6 Cray Wanderers (194)
Sheppey United 2-0 Welling United (300)


EFL Championship

Swansea City 2-1 Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic 0-0 Sunderland (BVD)
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Gillingham (BCD)


Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  1-0  Notts County (BCD)
Macclesfield Town  P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed due to Macclesfield Town’s expulsion from The National League)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Cheshunt  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Cray Wanderers  P-P  Merstham
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Leatherhead  0-0  Margate (407)


Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  P-P  Whyteleafe
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Chichester City  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Guernsey  P-P  Ramsgate
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Haywards Heath Town  0-2  Whitstable Town (145)
Herne Bay  3-1 Whitehawk (383)
Hythe Town  0-4  Phoenix Sports (212)
Sevenoaks Town  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (171)
Sittingbourne  0-3  Faversham Town (326)
Three Bridges 0-4 VCD Athletic (129)
VCD Athletic  P-P  East Grinstead Town
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham 0-0 Deal Town (46)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Bearsted  2-2  Erith Town (86)
Beckenham Town 2-1 Fisher (285)
Canterbury City  0-2  Glebe (86)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Crowborough Athletic 4-2 Welling Town (141)
K Sports  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (48)
Lordswood  4-3  Erith & Belvedere (76)
Tower Hamlets  1-3  Hollands & Blair (42)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)

Balham  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Deal Town
Fisher  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Punjab United  P-P  Beckenham Town
Sheppey United  P-P  Welling Town
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Lydd Town  2-2  Croydon (60)
Meridian VP  0-2  Rochester United (46)
Rusthall  1-3  Holmesdale (254)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  2-0  Lewisham Borough (50)
Stansfeld  0-4  Kennington (80)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  2-3  Greenways (41)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier - 2:45pm

Borden Village  2-1  Kings Hill
Crockenhill  2-2  Tudor Sports
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-2  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Faversham Strike Force  2-5  Ide Hill
K Sports Res  1-2  Peckham Town
New Romney  0-2  Hawkinge Town
Otford United  1-1  Bromleians
Stansfeld  2-3  Fleetdown United


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East - 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P  Guru Nanak
Hollands & Blair Res  2-1  Rusthall Res
Snodland Town Res  3-2  Sturry
Tenterden Town  2-3  Cuxton 1991
Thanet United  2-3  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Whitstable Town Res  6-2  Rochester City


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West - 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Chipstead  3-3  Red Velvet
Club Langley  P-P  South East Athletic
Halls Athletic  4-1  Welling Park
Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  Metrogas
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Bexley


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East - 2:45pm

Cuxton 1991  Res  1-1  Bearsted Res
Deal Town Rangers  4-2  Woodnesborough
Ramsgate Res  P-P  Cinque Ports
Rochester City Res  2-1  Lydd Town Res
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  2-0  Punjab United Res
West Farleigh  1-2 Minster


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West - 2:45pm

Danson Sports  4-1  Parkwood Rangers
Drummond Athletic  5-4  Stansfeld Res
Equinnoccial  1-2  Orpington
Johnson & Phillips  3-2  Tudor Sports Res
Long Lane  6-4  Dulwich Village
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  0-4  Crayford Arrows


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East - 2:45pm

Aylesford  8-1  Pilgrims
Dartford Celtic  2-1  Tankerton
Gillingham Town  3-1  Paddock Wood
Hildenborough Athletic  12-2  Canterbury City University
Ide Hill Res  8-1  New Romney Res
Minster 2-0  Lokomotiv Canterbury


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West - 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-2  AFC Lewisham
Bromleians Res  1-0  Bridon Ropes Res
Greenways Aces  3-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Halstead United  9-0  Danson Sports Res
Long Lane Res  5-1  Welling Town Res
Metrogas Res  1-3  South East Athletic Res


Monday 5 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Carshalton Athletic 3-2 Margate
Erith Town 0-1 K Sports
Hanworth Villa 0-2 Dover Athletic


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-1  Kent Football United (50)

Tuesday 6 October 2020

EFL Trophy Southern Group B


Ipswich Town 2-0 Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  4-1  Dover Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town  0-2  Tonbridge Angels (BCD)
Braintree Town  0-3  Ebbsfleet United (BCD)
Dartford  1-0  Chelmsford City (BCD)
Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Concord Rangers
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Maidstone United  2-1  Welling United (BCD)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford  1-1  Folkestone Invicta (254)
Margate  0-2  Cheshunt (216)
Potters Bar Town  3-0  Cray Wanderers (186)


Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  2-0  Phoenix Sports (223)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Faversham Town (148)
East Grinstead Town  4-1  Ramsgate (155)
Herne Bay  P-P  Guernsey
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Hythe Town
Sittingbourne  2-2  Ashford United (240)
Three Bridges  2-3  Whitstable Town (91)
VCD Athletic  4-1  Chichester City (96)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-0  Beckenham Town (86)
Bearsted  P-P  Crowborough Athletic
Bearsted 2-5 Sheppey United (179)
Chatham Town  2-3  Tunbridge Wells (300)
Corinthian  6-2  Tower Hamlets (101)
Deal Town  2-0  Lordswood (203)
Erith & Belvedere  1-2  Balham (48)
Glebe  3-2  Welling Town (102)


Wednesday 7 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dartford 5-1 Tooting & Mitcham United
Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Croydon
(Dulwich Hamlet win 4-1 on penalties)
Tonbridge Angels 2-1 Whyteleafe (234)


Isthmian League South East Division

Sevenoaks Town 2-2 Hythe Town (207)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City  2-1  K Sports (79)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Erith Town  0-0  Fisher (102)
Punjab United  1-3  Hollands & Blair (207)


Sussex Senior Challenge Cup First Round

Seaford 0-3 Crowborough Athletic

Friday 9 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Bromley 3-1 Faversham Town

Saturday 10 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £725 – losing clubs each receive £225)

Alford 2-4  Stansfeld  (61)
East Preston  0-2  Fisher (114)
Erith & Belvedere 3-0  Colliers Wood United (146)
Holmesdale 2-0  AFC Varndeanians (67)
Littlehampton Town  3-1  Lordswood (106)
Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-2 Balham (208)
(Peacehaven & Telscombe win 4-3 on penalties)
Punjab United  2-3  Horley Town (62)
Rochester United  0-4  Sutton Athletic (68)
Sheppey United  6-0  Molesey (300)
Walton & Hersham  1-0  K Sports (129)
Worthing United  4-3  Canterbury City (122)


EFL League One

Gillingham 3-1 Oxford United (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Torquay United (BCD)
Stockport County  3-0  Dover Athletic (BCD)


Vanarama National League South

Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (BCD)
Hampton & Richmond Borough  0-0  Dartford (BCD)
Havant & Waterlooville  2-2  Maidstone United (BCD)
Tonbridge Angels  0-2  Hungerford Town (BCD)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Potters Bar Town (511)
Lewes  1-0  Margate (450)


Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  0-3  East Grinstead Town (320)
Faversham Town  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (298)
Guernsey  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Hastings United  2-1  VCD Athletic (400)
Hythe Town  1-0  Herne Bay (263)
Phoenix Sports  0-2  Whitehawk (186)
Ramsgate  1-2  Three Bridges (400)
Whitstable Town  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (369
Whyteleafe  2-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (279)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Bearsted (85)
Beckenham Town  1-5  Chatham Town (300)
Erith Town  5-0  Tower Hamlets (35)
Glebe  1-1  Deal Town (146)
Hollands & Blair  0-0  Tunbridge Wells (237)
Welling Town  0-4 Corinthian (65)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes 2-4 Croydon (85)
FC Elmstead  0-4  Rusthall (41)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways  2-1  Forest Hill Park (47)
(at K Sports)
Kent Football United  P-P  Bridon Ropes
Kent Football United 2-1 Lewisham Borough (47)
Snodland Town  1-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead (112)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division - 2:45pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1-1  Crockenhill
Fleetdown United  1-3  New Romney
Hawkinge Town  1-2  Borden Village
Ide Hill  2-3  Otford United
Kings Hill  3-1  Faversham Strike Force
Peckham Town  5-0  Stansfeld
Staplehurst Monarchs United 3-0  K Sports Res
Tudor Sports  0-4  Bromleians


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East - 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  4-3  Snodland Town Res
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  P-P  Sturry
Lordswood Res  3-5  Whitstable Town Res
Rochester City  2-1  Hollands & Blair Res
Rusthall Res  3-3  Tenterden Town
Thanet United  1-1  Ashford


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West - 2:45pm

Belvedere  1-2  AFC Mottingham
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-0  Bexley
Metrogas  3-1  Chipstead
Red Velvet  1-2  Halls Athletic
South East Athletic  2-2  Sutton Athletic Res
Welling Park  3-1  Club Langley


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East - 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  3-1  Rochester City Res
Deal Town Rangers  3-8  Cuxton 1991 Res
Lydd Town Res  1-14  Ramsgate Res
Minster  5-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Sittingbourne Res  5-0  Punjab United Res
Woodnesborough  3-4  West Farleigh


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West - 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  4-2  Johnson & Phillips
Danson Sports  2-2  Equinoccial
Dulwich Village  3-8  Tudor Sports Res
Orpington  1-0  Fleetdown United Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-1  Long Lane
Stansfeld Res  5-2  Parkwood Rangers


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East - 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  2-4  Pilgrims
Lokomotiv Canterbury  4-7  Gillingham Town
New Romney Res  1-3  Minster Res
Paddock Wood  2-3  Dartford Celtic
Tankerton  0-1  Aylesford
Tenterden Town Res  2-3  Ide Hill Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West - 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  1-3  Metrogas Res
Bexley Res  1-2  Greenways Aces
Bridon Ropes Res  1-1  Welling Town Res
Bromleians Res  2-2  Long Lane Res
Halstead United  2-0  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
South East Athletic Res  4-3  Danson Sports Res


Sevenoaks Charity Cup 2019-20 Semi-Final

Cuxton 1991 5-3 Hildenborough Athletic
(after extra time)


Sunday 11 October 2020

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  1-3  Bishop’s Stortford (338)
(at Bromley FC)


The Buildbase FA Vase Second Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £725 – losing clubs each receive £225)

Kennington  7-0  Shoreham (192)
(at Ashford United FC)
Tooting Bec 2-2  Lydd Town (174)
(Tooting Bec win 4-3 on penalties)
(at Tooting & Mitcham United FC)


Tuesday 13 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £5,625 – losing clubs each receive £1,875)

Bristol Manor Farm 3-3 Cray Wanderers (392)
(Cray Wanderers win 4-2 on penalties)
Chichester City 1-2 Tonbridge Angels (400)
Christchurch 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet (300)
(Dulwich Hamlet win 3-1 on penalties)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills) 2-0 Aveley (301)
Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Chippenham Town (BCD)
(Chippenham Town win 9-8 on penalties)
Eastbourne Borough 3-1 Sheppey United (BCD)
Wimborne Town 2-2 Maidstone United (323)
(Wimborne Town win 3-1 on penalties)


The Buildbase FA Vase First Qualifying Round Replay
(winning clubs each receive £550 – losing clubs each receive £160)

Epsom & Ewell 1-2 Bridon Ropes (58)
(at Leatherhead FC)


Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  0-5  Aldershot Town (BCD)
Hartlepool United  0-0  Bromley (BCD)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Cheshunt 2-1 Folkestone Invicta (205)

Isthmian League South East Division

VCD Athletic P-P East Grinstead Town
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)
Whitstable Town  0-6  Hythe Town (255)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town 3-1 Erith Town (110)
Fisher 2-0 Erith & Belvedere (124)
Lordswood 2-4 Bearsted (126)
Chatham Town P-P Deal Town
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Sheppey United P-P Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Tunbridge Wells P-P K Sports


Wednesday 14 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round

(winning clubs each receive £5,625 – losing clubs each receive £1,875)

Havant & Waterlooville 4-1 Chatham Town (BCD)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham 2-1 Glebe (47)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Tower Hamlets 1-1 Punjab United (40)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 K Sports (300)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Holmesdale  P-P  Bridon Ropes
(Match postponed due to FA Vase commitments)


Saturday 17 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,250 – losing clubs each receive £525)

Ashford Town (Middlesex)  1-0  Whitstable Town (163)
Bracknell Town  2-0 Sevenoaks Town (204)
Faversham Town  4-1  Hertford Town (212)
Hythe Town 2-2  Ashford United (388)
(Hythe Town win 7-6 on penalties)
Phoenix Sports  0-2  Marlow (63)
Ramsgate  P-P  Canvey Island
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Sittingbourne  1-0  East Grinstead Town (175)
VCD Athletic  1-2  Herne Bay (128)
Whyteleafe  0-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (227)
(Whyteleafe win 3-2 on penalties)


EFL Championship

Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic 1-0 Wigan Athletic (BCD)
Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Gillingham (BCD)


Vanarama National League

Altrincham  P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Torquay United  2-0  Dover Athletic (BCD)


Vanarama National League South

Dartford  1-0  Bath City (BCD)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-2  Chippenham Town (BCD)
Maidstone United  4-1  Hemel Hempstead Town (BCD)
Oxford City  4-0  Tonbridge Angels (BCD)
Slough Town 4-4 Welling United (BCFD)
St Albans City  3-2  Ebbsfleet United (BCD)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Haringey Borough  1-3  Cray Wanderers (415)
Leatherhead  2-0  Folkestone Invicta (489)
Margate  1-3 Worthing (435)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham 0-0 Crowborough Athletic (47)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Bearsted 2-5 Glebe (85)
Chatham Town 8-3 AFC Croydon Athletic (300)
Corinthian 3-4 Sheppey United (224)
Deal Town 2-1 Tower Hamlets (232)
Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Canterbury City (123)
Fisher 1-3 Tunbridge Wells (217)
Hollands & Blair 2-0 Welling Town (138)
K Sports 1-1 Lordswood (55)
Punjab United 0-7 Beckenham Town (78)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes 0-0 Kent Football United (30)
Holmesdale 3-0 Greenways (72
Kennington 7-1 FC Elmstead (80)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lydd Town 1-3 Forest Hill Park (52)
Rusthall 2-1 Lewisham Borough (208)
Sporting Club Thamesmead 5-1 Croydon (52)
Stansfeld 5-0 Meridian VP (35)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic 4-0 Snodland Town (71)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Bromleians 0-3 Kings Hill
Crockenhill P-P Peckham Town
Faversham Strike Force 0-1 Hawkinge Town
Ide Hill 3-1 Fleetdown United
K Sports Res 1-5 Farnborough Old Boys Guild
New Romney 0-3 Tudor Sports
Otford United 1-3 Staplehurst Monarchs United
Stansfeld 2-3 Borden Village


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Ashford 4-2 Rusthall Res
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers 9-1 Guru Nanak
Lordswood Res 0-0 Cuxton 1991
Snodland Town Res 3-2 Thanet United
Sturry 4-2 Tenterden Town
Whitstable Town Res 3-3 Hollands & Blair Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham 0-2 Welling Park
Chipstead 4-0 Belvedere
Halls Athletic 2-0 Bexley
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 4-0 South East Athletic
Sutton Athletic Res 1-4 Red Velvet


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Cinque Ports P-P Lydd Town Res
Cuxton 1991 Res 4-0 Punjab United Res
Minster 6-2 Deal Town Rangers
Rochester City Res 3-3 Ramsgate Res
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res 0-1 Bearsted Res
West Farleigh 4-3 Sittingbourne Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Danson Sports 2-2 Crayford Arrows
Drummond Athletic 3-1 Orpington
Fleetdown United Res 3-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Johnson & Phillips 0-4 Equinoccial
Tudor Sports Res 3-3 Stansfeld Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Aylesford 4-0 Paddock Wood
Gillingham Town 4-2 Canterbury City University
Hildenborough Athletic 5-2 Tankerton
Ide Hill Res 2-0 Lokomotiv Canterbury
Tenterden Town Res 1-4 Minster Res
Pilgrims 1-1 New Romney Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

Bexley Res 1-2 South East Athletic Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res 5-1 Bromleians Res
Greenways Aces P-P Bridon Ropes Res
Greenways Aces 3-2 Long Lane Res
Welling Town Res 2-5 Halstead United


London Junior Cup First Round

AFC Oldsmiths P-P Metrogas Res
Claremont Gorillas 17 2-1 AFC Lewisham
Club Langley 5-0 Partizan Wandsworth
Crayford Arrows P-P Highlands (Middx)
Dulwich Village 1-0 Victoria Park
Exeter Old Boys 4-0 Danson Sports Res
FC Porto of London P-P Johnson & Phillips
Kings College Wimbledon P-P Danson Sports
Long Lane 5-1 Canning Town Res
Selhurst United 3-0 Bridon Ropes Res
Slade Green Knights 1-7 Parkwood Rangers


Crake & Wells Memorial Trophy 2019-20 Semi-Final

Seal 2-4 Dartford Celtic

Tuesday 20 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic 1-0 Lewes

EFL Championship

Millwall 2-0 Luton Town (BCD)

EFL League One

Blackpool 0-1 Charlton Athletic (BCD)
Gillingham 0-2 Portsmouth (BCD)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Enfield Town  1-0  Margate (350)
Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Bowers & Pitsea
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)


Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United 2-0 Whyteleafe (202)
Chichester City P-P Cray Valley (Paper Mills)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic 2-3 Fisher (109)
Bearsted 1-0 Crowborough Athletic (80)
Beckenham Town 3-0 Tunbridge Wells (285)
Deal Town 0-0 Hollands & Blair (239)
Erith & Belvedere 1-5 Corinthian (137)
Glebe 2-0 Tower Hamlets (128)
Punjab United P-P K Sports
Sheppey United 1-0 Lordswood (300)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East

Lordswood Res 3-4 Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Sevenoaks League Smith’s Intermediate League Cup Final 2019-20

Rusthall Res 1-3 Hildenborough Athletic Res
(at Rusthall FC)


Wednesday 21 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round

Dartford 4-1 Tonbridge Angels
Dulwich Hamlet 0-4 Metropolitan Police
Wealdstone P-P Bromley
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  P-P  Bognor Regis Town

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Canterbury City 2-7 Chatham Town (247)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Punjab United 5-0 K Sports (61)
Welling Town 1-2 Erith Town (65)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division

Otford United 7-1 Crockenhill (77)

Thursday 22 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round

K Sports 2-0 Uxbridge

Saturday 24 October 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £9,375 – losing clubs each receive £3,125)

Canvey Island 3-2 Cray Wanderers (400)
Eastbourne Borough 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet (BCD)
Maidenhead United 2-3 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (BCD)
Sutton United 0-1 Bromley (BCD)
Tonbridge Angels 5-0 Taunton Town (BCD)
Yeovil Town 3-3 Dover Athletic (BCD)
(Yeovil Town win 7-6 on penalties)


EFL Championship

Millwall 1-1 Barnsley (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham 0-2 Fleetwood Town (BCD)
Northampton Town 0-2 Charlton Athletic (BCD)


Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  1-0  Maidstone United ( BCD)
Ebbsfleet United  3-2  Hungerford Town (BCD)

Bath City  P-P  Dulwich Hamlet
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Chippenham Town  P-P  Dartford
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Braintree Town
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
Welling United  P-P  St Albans City
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)


Isthmian League Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town  2-0  Margate (597)
Brightlingsea Regent  1-2  Folkestone Invicta (186)
Cray Wanderers  P-P  Wingate & Finchley
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)


Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  0-3  Ramsgate (286)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed due to FA Cup commitments)
East Grinstead Town  2-2 Whitstable Town (295)
Haywards Heath Town  4-2  Hythe Town (230)
Herne Bay  1-2  Chichester City (400)
Sevenoaks Town  0-1  Hastings United (300)
Sittingbourne  2-3  Whyteleafe (161)
Three Bridges  6-0  Phoenix Sports (141)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Guernsey
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Whitehawk  1-1  Faversham Town (400)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic 2-4 Corinthian (102)
Canterbury City 3-2 Punjab United (74)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Crowborough Athletic 1-3 Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town 3-6 Chatham Town (182)
Fisher 0-0 Deal Town (298)
Hollands & Blair 2-1 K Sports (167)
Lordswood 0-0 Balham (70)
Sheppey United 3-2 Beckenham Town (300)
Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Glebe (300)
Welling Town 1-4 Bearsted (27)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead 1-2 Holmesdale (44)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways 1-3 Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at K Sports)
Kennington 2-0 Croydon (140)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United 1-1 Forest Hill Park (31)
Meridian VP 2-3 Lydd Town (22)
Rochester United 3-1 Bridon Ropes (72)
Snodland Town 0-4 Rusthall (116)
Stansfeld 4-1 Sutton Athletic (75)
(at Glebe FC)


NRG Gyms Kent County League Premier Division – 2:45pm

Borden Village 0-3 New Romney
Farnborough Old Boys Guild 3-0 Stansfeld
Fleetdown United 2-1 Crockenhill
Hawkinge Town 4-0 Bromleians
Kings Hill 4-3 K Sports Res
Peckham Town 4-1 Otford United
Staplehurst Monarchs United 1-2 Faversham Strike Force
Tudor Sports P-P Ide Hill


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One Central & East – 2:45pm

Cuxton 1991 3-4 Sturry
Guru Nanak 0-5 Hollands & Blair Res
Rochester City 2-1 Lordswood Res
Rusthall Res 1-0 Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Thanet United 2-4 Tenterden Town
Whitstable Town Res 3-7 Ashford


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division One West – 2:45pm

Bexley 0-1 AFC Mottingham
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee 3-1 Chipstead
Metrogas 1-1 Halls Athletic
Red Velvet 3-0 Belvedere
South East Athletic 7-1 Club Langley
Welling Park 4-1 Sutton Athletic Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two Central & East – 2:45pm

Bearsted Res 2-3 West Farleigh
Deal Town Rangers 5-1 Cinque Ports
Punjab United Res 2-0 Rochester City Res
Ramsgate Res 1-5 Sittingbourne Res
Lydd Town Res P-P Cuxton 1991 Res
Woodnesborough 2-3 Staplehurst Monarchs United Res


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Two West – 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows 4-2 Fleetdown United Res
Danson Sports 8-0 Tudor Sports Res
Dulwich Village 3-2 Drummond Athletic
Equinoccial 2-3 Parkwood Rangers
Orpington 2-3 Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Stansfeld Res 3-2 Johnson & Phillips


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three Central & East – 2:45pm

Canterbury City University 1-7 Minster Res
Lokomotiv Canterbury 2-2 Tankerton
New Romney Res P-P Aylesford
New Romney Res 0-2 Hildenborough Athletic
Paddock Wood 1-3 Ide Hill Res
Pilgrims 0-3 Dartford Celtic
Tenterden Town Res P-P Hildenborough Athletic Res
Tenterden Town 2-1 Aylesford


NRG Gyms Kent County League Division Three West – 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham 0-0 Bridon Ropes Res
Bromleians Res P-P Danson Sports Res
Halstead United P-P Metrogas Res
Halstead United 5-2 Bexley Res
South East Athletic Res 2-4 Long Lane Res
Welling Town Res 2-3 Greenways Aces


Monday 26 October 2020

Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Sporting Club Thamesmead 4-1 Forest Hill Park (70)

Tuesday 27 October 2020

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic 2-0 Oxford United (BCD)
Ipswich Town 1-0 Gillingham (BCD)


Vanarama National League

Bromley  3-2  Weymouth (BCD)
Dover Athletic  3-2  Eastleigh (BCD)


Vanarama National League South

Chippenham Town 2-1 Dartford (BCD)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  2-3  Sevenoaks Town (290)
Faversham Town  1-0  VCD Athletic (224)
Hythe Town  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Phoenix Sports  1-2  East Grinstead Town (92)
Ramsgate  1-1  Herne Bay (40)
Whitstable Town  1-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (271)


Wednesday 28 October 2020

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Wealdstone 0-6 Bromley

EFL Championship

Preston North End 0-2 Millwall (BCD)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers 6-0 Merstham (376)
(at Bromley FC)


Friday 30 October 2020

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield 2019-20 Final


Metrogas P-P Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)


Saturday 31 October 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round
(winning clubs each receive £2,450 - losing club’s each receive £625)


Barking 1-1 Sittingbourne (158)
(Barking win 4-3 on penalties)
Enfield Town 8-1 Ramsgate (415)
Faversham Town 1-2 Haringey Borough (228)
Hitchin Town 1-3 Herne Bay (443)
Royston Town 2-0 Hythe Town (290)
Walton Casuals 2-1 Folkestone Invicta (203)
Whitehawk 0-3 Cray Wanderers (390)


The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winning clubs each receive £825 – losing clubs each receive £250)


Holmesdale 2-4 AFC Uckfield Town (89)
Kennington 1-1 Fisher (300)
(Kennington win 5-4 on penalties - (at Ashford United FC)
Risborough Rangers P-P Erith & Belvedere
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)
Stansfeld P-P AFC Hayes
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch - at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic 0-2 Sheppey United (170)
Welling Town 1-6 Hanworth Villa (63)


EFL Championship

Millwall 0-3 Huddersfield Town (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham 0-2 Sunderland (BCD)
Portsmouth 0-2 Charlton Athletic (BCD)


Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Eastleigh (BCD)
Dover Athletic  0-1  Altrincham (BCD)


Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (BCD)
Dartford  2-1  Havant & Waterlooville (BCD)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-0  Chelmsford City (BCD)
Eastbourne Borough  2-1  Welling United (BCD)
Maidstone United  6-0  Concord Rangers (BCD)


Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City P-P Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)
Haywards Heath Town  2-2  Sevenoaks Town (173)
VCD Athletic  2-0  Whitstable Town (126)


Chichester City  P-P  Hythe Town
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Burgess Hill Town
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Faversham Town  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Guernsey  P-P  Ashford United
(Guernsey unable to fulfil League commitments due to Covid-19 travel restrictions)
Hastings United  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Herne Bay  P-P  Three Bridges
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)
Whyteleafe  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed due to FA Trophy commitments)


Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Balham 5-2 Bearsted (51)
(at AFC Croydon Athletic)
Beckenham Town 3-0 Lordswood (185)
Chatham Town 6-0 Hollands & Blair (300)
Corinthian 2-1 Deal Town (96)
Erith Town 4-0 Tunbridge Wells (63)
K Sports P-P Glebe
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Punjab United 0-1 Crowborough Athletic (39)
Tower Hamlets 5-5 Canterbury City (20)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)


Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes 0-0 Lewisham Borough (60)
Kent Football United 0-1 Rochester United (58)
Lydd Town P-P Greenways
(Match postponed due to Covid-19 protocol)
Rusthall 3-2 Meridian VP (188)
Snodland Town 3-2 FC Elmstead (50)


NRG Gym Kent County League Premier Division - 2:00pm

Borden Village P-P Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Faversham Strike Force P-P Bromleians
K Sports Res 4-3 Crockenhill
Kings Hill 6-2 Peckham Town
New Romney 2-1 Otford United
Stansfeld 1-2 Tudor Sports
Staplehurst Monarchs United 5-5 Hawkinge Town


NRG Gym Kent County League Division One Central & East - 2:00pm

Ashford 4-3 Guru Nanak
Hollands & Blair Res P-P Snodland Town Res
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers P-P Cuxton 1991
Lordswood Res 3-3 Thanet United
Rochester City 3-1 Rusthall Res
Sturry P-P Whitstable Town Res


NRG Gym Kent County League Division One West - 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham P-P Red Velvet
Bexley 2-1 Metrogas
Club Langley P-P Belvedere
Halls Athletic 0-2 Chipstead
Sutton Athletic Res 4-2 HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Welling Park 4-0 South East Athletic


NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two Central & East - 2:00pm

Bearsted Res P-P Minster
Cuxton 1991 Res 2-2 Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Deal Town Rangers 5-2 Rochester City Res
Ramsgate Res P-P Woodnesborough
Sittingbourne Res P-P Cinque Ports
West Farleigh P-P Punjab United Res


NRG Gym Kent County League Division Two - 2:00pm

Equinnoccial 3-2 Crayford Arrows
Fleetdown United Res P-P Drummond Athletic
Long Lane 1-2 Orpington
Parkwood Rangers 3-3 Dulwich Village
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res 1-3 Stansfeld Res
Tudor Sports Res P-P Johnson & Phillips


NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three Central & East - 2:00pm

Dartford Celtic P-P Canterbury City University
Gillingham Town P-P Aylesford
Lokomotiv Canterbury A-A Tenterden Town Res
Minster Res 8-1 Pilgrims
Tankerton 5-2 Paddock Wood


NRG Gym Kent County League Division Three West - 2:00pm

Bromleians Res P-P Bexley Res
Danson Sports Res 3-5 Welling Town Res
Farnborough Old Boys Res P-P South East Athletic Res
Ide Hill Res 0-2 Hildenborough Athletic
Long Lane Res 2-0 AFC Lewisham
Metrogas Res 1-3 Bridon Ropes Res


Weald of Kent Charity Cup 2019-20 - Quarter-Final - 1:30pm

Smarden P-P New Romney Res







SPECIAL OFFER
Advertise here for 12 months
FOR JUST £400
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot


Clubs can advertise their home games for just £250 for the season.
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot below.