24thjune03

Tuesday 24th June 2003

The Bryco Cup Draw 2003-2004
Bromley have been drawn away to Ryman League Premier Division side Harrow
Borough in the second round of the Bryco Cup.  The game at Earlsmead is on a
date to be arranged.  The full draw for the Isthmian League Cup competition is
shown below.

Holders Yeading start in the first round of the competition with a home game
against Second Division side Edgware Town with the winner at home to Hemel
Hempstead Town in the Second Round.

First Round
Arlesey Town v Abingdon Town
Banstead Athletic v Tring Town
Chalfont St Peter v Ware
Clapton v Bracknell Town
Dorking v Worthing
Dunstable Town v Wivenhoe Town
East Thurrock United v Croydon
Epsom & Ewell v Waltham Forest
Flackwell Heath v Egham Town
Great Wakering Rovers v Barton Rovers
Harlow Town v Hertford Town
Kingsbury Town v Wealdstone
Leatherhead v Croydon Athletic
Leighton Town v Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Marlow v Barking and East Ham United
Metropolitan Police v Corinthian Casuals
Molesey v Windsor & Eton
Oxford City v Cheshunt
Staines Town v Witham Town
Tooting & Mitcham United v Leyton
Wembley v Camberley Town
Wingate & Finchley v Chertsey Town
Wokingham Town v Tilbury
Yeading v Edgware Town

Second Round
Arlesey Town/Abingdon Town v Hornchurch
Basingstoke Town v Aylesbury United
Bedford Town v Bognor Regis Town
Berkhamsted Town v Leighton Town/Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Billericay Town v East Thurrock United/Croydon
Braintree Town v Thurrock
Canvey Island v Hendon
Carshalton Athletic v Harlow Town/Hertford Town
Chesham United v Lewes
Clapton/Bracknell Town v Chalfont St Peter/Ware
Dorking/Worthing v Kettering Town
Dulwich Hamlet v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Epsom & Ewell/Waltham Forest v Aveley
Flackwell Heath/Egham Town v Wokingham Town/Tilbury
Ford United v Bishop's Stortford
Great Wakering R/Barton Rovers v Banstead Athletic/Tring Town
Harrow Borough v Bromley
Heybridge Swifts v St Albans City
Horsham v Staines Town/Witham Town
Kingstonian v Leatherhead/Croydon Athletic
Maidenhead United v Hayes
Marlow/Barking & East Ham United v Boreham Wood
Molesey/Windsor & Eton v Walton & Hersham
Slough Town v Oxford City/Cheshunt
Sutton United v Metropolitan Police/Corinthian-Casuals
Thame United v Hitchin Town
Tooting & Mitcham United/Leyton v Enfield
Uxbridge v Dunstable Town/Wivenhoe Town
Wembley/Camberley Town v Northwood
Whyteleafe v Grays Athletic
Wingate & Finchley/Chertsey Town v Kingsbury Town/Wealdstone
Yeading/Edgware Town v Hemel Hempstead Town













GREENWICH BOROUGH v LEWES
Ryman League Division One South
Saturday 25th March 2017
Kick Off 15:00
at DGS Marine Stadium
Middle Park Avenue
Eltham, London SE9 5HP