conffixtures0506

Thursday 01st September 2005

Nationwide Conference Fixtures 2005-06

 

 

The Nationwide Conference have, today, announced their fixture list for the new season, which gets underway on Saturday 13th August.

Both our Kent sides, Gravesend & Northfleet (Nationwide Conference) and Welling United (Nationwide South) start and finish the campaign with home games.

Devon side Exeter City travel to Stonebridge Road and St Albans City make the trip to Park View Road on the opening day of the season.

View the fixtures on:
www.footballconference.co.uk





Gravesend & Northfleet
Nationwide Conference
Fixtures 2005-06

Sat Aug 13 (H) Exeter City

Tue Aug 16 (a) Grays Athletic

Sat Aug 20  (a) Canvey Island

Sat Aug 27 (H) Cambridge United

Mon Aug 20 (a) Woking

Sat Sep 3 (H) Southport

Sat Sep 10 (a) Scarborough

Sat Sep 17 (H) Halifax Town

Tue Sep 20 (a) Hereford United

Sat Sep 24 (H) Kidderminster Harriers

Tue Sep 27 (H) Forest Green Rovers

Sat Oct 1 (a) Accrington Stanley

Sat Oct 8 (H) York City

Sat Oct 15 (a) Tamworth

Wed Oct 19 - LDV Vans Trophy 1

Sat Oct 22 - FA Cup 4QR

Sat Oct 29 (H) Stevenage Borough

Sat Nov 5 - FA Cup First Round

Sat Nov 12 (a) Aldershot Town

Sat Nov 19 (H) Altrincham

Wed Nov 23 - LDV Vans Trophy 2

Sat Nov 26 (a) Crawley Town

Sat Dec 3 (H) Morecambe -
or FA Cup 2R

Sat Dec 10 (a) Burton Albion

Sat Dec 17 - FA Trophy 1R

Wed Dec 21 - LDV Vans Area QF

Mon Dec 26 (H) Dagenham & Redbridge

Sat Dec 31 (H) Crawley Town

Mon Jan 2 (a) Dagenham & Redbridge

Sat Jan 7 (a) Exeter City - or FA Cup 3R

Sat Jan 14 - FA Trophy Second Round

Sat Jan 21 (H) Canvey Island

Tue Jan 24 (H) Grays Athletic

Wed Jan 25 - LDV Vans Area Semi-Final

Sat Jan 28 (a) Cambridge United

Sat Feb 4 (H) Hereford United - or FAT3

Sat Feb 11 (a) Kidderminsiter Harriers

Sat Feb 18 (H) Accrington Stanley -
or FA Cup 5R

Tue Feb 21 (a) Forest Green Rovers

Wed Feb 22 - LDV Vans Area
Trophy Final (1)

Sat Feb 25 (H) Scarborough -
or FA Trophy 4

Sat Mar 4 (a) Halifax Town

Wed Mar 8 - LDV Vans Trophy
Area Final (2)

Sat Mar 11 (a) York City

Sat Mar 18 (H) Tamworth -
or FA Trophy Semi Final (1)

Wed Mar 22 - FA Cup Sixth Round

Sat Mar 25 (a) Stevenage Borough -
or FA Trophy Semi Final (2)

Sat Apr 1 (H) Aldershot Town

Sun Apr 2 - LDV Vans Trophy Final

Sat Apr 8 (a) Altrincham

Sat Apr 15 (a) Southport

Mon Apr 17 (H) Woking

Sat Apr 22 (a) Morecambe -
FA Cup Semi Final

Sat Apr 29 (H) Burton Albion

Sat May 13 - FA Cup Final

Sun May 14 - FA Trophy Final


Welling United
Nationwide Conference South
Fixtures 2005-06

Sat Aug 13 (H) St Albans City

Tue Aug 16 (a) Histon

Sat Aug 20 (a) Weston-super-Mare

Sat Aug 27 (H) Yeading

Mon Aug 29 (a) Eastbourne Borough

Sat Sep 3 (H) Dorchester Town

Sat Sep 10 (a) Eastleigh

Sat Sep 17 (H) Hayes

Sat Sep 24 - FA Cup 2QR

Sat Oct 1 (a) Bognor Regis Town

Sat Oct 8 - FA Cup 3QR

Sat Oct 15 (H) Cambridge City

Tue Oct 18 (H) Carshalton Athletic

Sat Oct 22 (a) Basingstoke Town -
or FA Cup 4QR

Sat Oct 29 (a) Maidenhead United

Sat Nov 5 (H) Havant & Waterlooville - or FA Cup 1R

Tue Nov 8 (H) Farnborough Town

Sat Nov 12 (a) Weymouth

Sat Nov 19 (H) Lewes

Sat Nov 26 - FA Trophy 3QR

Sat Dec 3 (a) Newport County -
or FA Cup 2R

Sat Dec 10 (a) Bishop's Stortford

Sat Dec 17 - FA Trophy 1R

Mon Dec 26 (H) Thurrock

Sat Dec 31 (H) Sutton United

Mon Jan 2 (a) Thurrock

Sat Jan 7 (a) St Albans City -
or FA Cup 3R

Sat Jan 14 (H) Histon -
or FA Trophy 2R

Sat Jan 21 (H) Weston-super-Mare

Sat Jan 28 (a) Yeading -
or FA Cup 4R

Sat Feb 4 (H) Bognor Regis Town -
or FA Trophy 3R

Sat Feb 11 (a) Cambridge City

Sat Feb 18 (H) Basingstoke Town -
or FA Cup 5R

Tue Feb 21 (a) Carshalton Athletic

Sat Feb 25 (H) Eastleigh -
or FA Trophy 4R

Sat Mar 4 (a) Hayes

Tue Mar 7 (a) Farnborough Town

Sat Mar 11 (H) Maidenhead United

Sat Mar 18 (a) Havant & Waterlooville - or FA Trophy Semi Final (1)

Wed Mar 22 - FA Cup 6R

Sat Mar 25 (H) Weymouth -
or FA Trophy Semi Final (2)

Sat Apr 1 (a) Lewes

Sat Apr 8 (H) Newport County

Sat Apr 15 (a) Dorchester Town

Mon Apr 17 (H) Eastbourne Borough

Sat Apr 22 (a) Sutton United -
FA Cup semi-final

Sat 29 (H) Bishop's Stortford

Sat May 13 - FA Cup Final

Sun May 14 - FA Trophy Final





 

 







GREENWICH BOROUGH v SITTINGBOURNE
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Middle Park Avenue, Eltham, London SE9 5HP

PHOENIX SPORTS v CHIPSTEAD
Bostik South Division
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Mayplace Road East, Barnehurst, Kent DA7 6JT

GLEBE  v  ROCHESTER UNITED
Southern Counties East Football League Premier
Saturday 16th December 2017
Kick Off 3:00pm
at Foxbury Avenue, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 6SD