Results: October 2019

Wednesday 23rd October 2019

Here are the results during October 2019.


RESULTS:

Monday 30 September 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  4-0 Lordswood (45)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Stansfeld

Tuesday 1 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £1,500 – losing club’s each receive £500)


Haywards Heath Town  1-0  Ramsgate (102)

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round

Bromley  6-1  Corinthian
Dartford  5-4  Chatham Town (190)
(after extra time)
Faversham Town  1-2  Cray Wanderers (63)

London Senior Cup First Round

Dulwich Hamlet  5-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (176)

Isthmian League Premier Division

East Thurrock United  1-2  Margate (185)
Hornchurch  1-0 Folkestone Invicta (247)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  P-P  Ramsgate

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Whitstable Town (54)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Chatham Town  2-1  Punjab United (189)

Wednesday 2 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  2-2  Tonbridge Angels (82)
(after extra time – Dover Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  1-2  Swansea City (15,741)
Luton Town  1-1  Millwall (10,049)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  3-1  Bowers & Pitsea (135)
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  4-1  Crowborough Athletic (101)

Kent Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

Canterbury City  1-4  Glebe (90)
(at Faversham Town FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Meridian VP (30)
Lydd Town  3-3 Kennington (125)
Rochester United  P-P  Snodland Town

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  A-A  Welling Town
(Match abandoned after seven minutes - with the score at 0-0 - floodlight failure)

Thursday 3 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Whitstable Town  1-4  K Sports (114)

Friday 4 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Hackney Wick 2-8  Croydon
(at Haringey Borough FC)

Saturday 5 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £11,250 – losing club’s each receive £3,750)


Blackfield & Langley  1-4  Dartford (295)
Dulwich Hamlet  3-0  Eastbourne Borough (1,834)
Haringey Borough  1-0  Cray Wanderers (344)
Maidstone United  2-1  Hitchin Town (1,258)
Salisbury  2-4  Margate (743)
Welling United  4-1  Tavistock (491)

EFL Championship

Fulham  2-2  Charlton Athletic (18,654)
Millwall  2-1  Leeds United (16,311)

EFL League One

Gillingham  3-1  Southend United (5,091)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Barrow (2,043)
Dover Athletic  2-2  Notts County (1,463)
Harrogate Town  2-0  Ebbsfleet United (742)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  3-2  Brightlingsea Regent (477)
Margate  P-P  Bognor Regis Town
Wingate & Finchley  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (249)
Chichester City  P-P  Herne Bay
Faversham Town  2-1  Whitehawk (185)
Hastings United  3-1  Sevenoaks Town (508)
Hythe Town  2-0  Haywards Heath Town (182)
Phoenix Sports  3-2  Burgess Hill Town (73)
Ramsgate  2-0  East Grinstead Town (162)
Whitstable Town  2-0  Three Bridges (239)
Whyteleafe  P-P  Sittingbourne

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  Welling Town (42)
Bearsted  3-4  Glebe (69)
Chatham Town  0-0  Fisher (392)
Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (87)
Deal Town  3-2  Greenwich Borough (188)
Erith Town  5-0  K Sports (36)
Lordswood  0-3  Corinthian (40)
Punjab United  1-1  Canterbury City (39)
Sheppey United  3-3  Hollands & Blair (222)
Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Beckenham Town (304)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  1-1  Rochester United (40)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  1-3  Rusthall (24)
Greenways  2-3  Lydd Town (30)
(at K Sports)
Kent Football United  1-4  Croydon (38)
Meridian VP  0-2  Lewisham Borough (15)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-2  Bridon Ropes (40)
Snodland Town  2-2  Holmesdale (35)
Stansfeld  3-3  Sutton Athletic (63)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bromleians  4-0  Fleetdown United
Ide Hill  4-5  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Kings Hill  3-1  Stansfeld
Peckham Town 0-0  Tudor Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  2-4  Cuxton 1991
Hollands & Blair Res  2-0  Snodland Town Res
Lydd Town Res  0-2  Thanet United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Bexley  4-0  Belvedere
Club Langley  2-4  AFC Mottingham
Halls Athletic  2-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Welling Park
Sydenham Sports  2-7  Red Velvet

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Southborough  1-2  Bearsted Res
Sturry  1-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  0-0  Equinoccial
Drummond Athletic  2-3  Dulwich Village
Orpington  4-7  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  0-4  Woodnesborough
New Romney Res  1-8  Minster

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  1-0  Danson Sports Res
Bridon Ropes Res  0-1  Meridian Sports
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  7-1  Bexley Res
Peckham Town Res  0-8  South East Athletic Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Chipstead  1-2  Otford United
Metrogas  0-1  Crockenhill
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-2  Faversham Strike Force

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 2:15pm

Burgess Hodgson 3-2  Rochester City
K Sports Res  1-6  Ashford
Rusthall Res  1-2  Borden Village

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Welling Town Res  2-3  Long Lane
(after extra time)

AFA Intermediate Cup First Round – 2:00pm

Bromleians Res  2-5  West Wickham Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round – 2:00pm

Blackham & Ashhurst  1-8  Tenterden Town
Cinque Ports  5-3  Folkestone Town
Cuxton 1991 Res  6-1  Rochester City Res
Fleetdown United Res  1-3  Greenways Aces
Hildenborough Athletic  9-0  West Farleigh
Kemsing  1-0 Paddock Wood
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-7  Halstead United
Long Lane Res  3-0  Danson Sports
Mackland Arms  4-1  Gillingham Town
Metrogas Res  1-2  FC Greenwich
New Romney Res  P-P  Tankerton
(Walkover for Tankerton)
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-1  FC Revo
Thanet United Res  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
(Walkover for Deal Town Rangers)
Tudor Sports Res  7-0  Johnson & Phillips
West Wickham III  7-4 Stansfeld Res

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:00pm

Wingham  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury

Sunday 6 October 2019

Isthmian League South East Division


Guernsey 3-1  VCD Athletic (812)

Tuesday 8 October 2019

EFL Trophy Southern Group A


Ipswich Town  4-0  Gillingham (5,271)

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town  4-0  Dover Athletic (1,255)
Barnet  1-2  Bromley (1,083)
Ebbsfleet United  2-4  Torquay United (908)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Leatherhead
(Match postponed due to motorway closure)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Ashford United   2-1  Hythe Town (159)
Ramsgate  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to motorway closure)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-1  Sevenoaks Town (77)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-6  Beckenham Town (81)

London Senior Cup First Round

Glebe  2-4 Erith Town
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  TBA  Greenwich Borough

London Senior Trophy First Round

Tooting Bec  1-2  Croydon (45)
(at Tooting & Mitcham United FC)

Hospital Charity Cup First Round

FC Elmstead  3-3  Tudor Sports (23)
(FC Elmstead win 5-4 on penalties)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Meridian VP  2-2  Sutton Athletic
(Sutton Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)
Phoenix Sports Res  7-2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Wednesday 9 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dulwich Hamlet  4-3  Hastings United (151)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kennington  3-1  Snodland Town (105)
(at Ashford United FC)

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Holmesdale 1-1  Stansfeld (37)
(Stansfeld win 4-2 on penalties)
Croydon  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead

Friday 11 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-5  Ascot United (105)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 7:45pm

Lordswood Res  4-1  Hollands & Blair Res
Snodland Town Res  0-2  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – 7:45pm

Meridian Sports  2-1  Welling Town Res

Saturday 12 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £2,250 – losing club’s each receive £750)


Ashford United  2-2  Witham Town (252)
Aylesbury United  2-2  Sevenoaks Town (134)
(at Chesham United FC)
Berkhamsted  5-0  Herne Bay (179)
Burgess Hill Town  0-2  Phoenix Sports (325)
Hythe Town  1-2  Hastings United (366)
Maldon & Tiptree   5-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (156)
Sittingbourne  1-0  South Park (157)
VCD Athletic  1-4  AFC Sudbury (80)
Whitstable Town  2-2  Ware (282)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Chatham Town  1-1  Beckenham Town (425)
(after extra time)
Fisher  3-0  Greenwich Borough (175)
Peacehaven & Telscombe  3-5  Glebe (210)
Punjab United  0-3  Newhaven (42
Rusthall  0-2  Lancing (208)
Sheppey United  0-2  Corinthian (168)
Sutton Common Rovers  5-1  Snodland Town (61)
(at Sutton United FC)
Welling Town  5-1  Erith & Belvedere (58)

EFL League One

Portsmouth  0-0  Gillingham (18,036)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – travel delays on railway)
Ebbsfleet United  1-2  Maidenhead United (1,003)
Solihull Moors  2-1  Bromley (2,120)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-1  Maidstone United (1,387)
Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Weymouth (2,906)
Oxford City  0-1  Dartford (307)
Tonbridge Angels  5-1 Braintree Town (612)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Corinthian-Casuals  0-1  Folkestone Invicta (277)
Cray Wanderers  3-5  Enfield Town (621)
(at Bromley FC)
Haringey Borough  1-0  Margate (457)

Isthmian League South East Division

Three Bridges  0-0  Ramsgate (84)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-2 Lordswood (56)
Hollands & Blair  0-3  Canterbury City (142)
K Sports  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (30)
Canterbury City  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Lordswood

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  2-2  Meridian VP (94)
Holmesdale  2-0  Greenways (33)
Lewisham Borough  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Rochester United  2-1  Lydd Town (40)
Sutton Athletic  3-1  Forest Hill Park (49)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Bridon Ropes  7-0  Kent Football United (35)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Crockenhill  2-1  Stansfeld
Faversham Strike Force  2-1  Ide Hill
Fleetdown United  2-3  Peckham Town
Hawkinge Town  1-18  Staplehurst Monarchs United
New Romney  0-4  Kings Hill
Otford United  4-4  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Lydd Town Res  P-P  Guru Nanak
Thanet United  7-1  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  P-P  Bexley
South East Athletic  5-6  Halls Athletic
Sydenham Sports  0-2  Club Langley
Welling Park  2-2  Red Velvet

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  2-2  Sturry
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-4  West Farleigh
Rochester City Res  3-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West  – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-6  Tudor Sports Res
Danson Sports  5-1  Johnson & Phillips
Equinoccial  3-2  Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  P-P  New Romney Res
Cinque Ports  5-2  Tankerton
Paddock Wood  4-1  Minster

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Greenways Aces  7-0  Danson Sports Res
Metrogas Res  1-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Peckham Town Res  4-1  AFC Lewisham
South East Athletic Res  1-2  Bexley Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Tudor Sports  P-P  AFC Mottingham

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-2  Southborough
(after extra time)
Tenterden Town  4-2  Bearsted Res

Hospital Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bromleians Res  2-2  Sutton Athletic Res
(Sutton Athletic Res win 5-4 on penalties)
Halls Athletic Res  1-1  Stansfeld Res
(Stansfeld Res win 3-1 on penalties)
Metrogas  4-0  Parkwood Rangers
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-4  Dulwich Village

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:00pm

Wingham  3-4  Lokomotiv Canterbury
(after extra time)

Canterbury & District Charity Cup (Junior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Chartham Sports  1-4  Tankerton Veterans

Canterbury & District Charity Cup (Senior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Ashford  5-3 Chilham

Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Westerham Res  1-7  Cuxton 1991 Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Chipstead  4-2  Nomads
Cuxton 1991  6-2  Hawkenbury
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-6  Hildenborough Athletic
Halstead United  P-P  St Lawrence
Swanley Oaks  3-1  Orpington

Sunday 13 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Kennington  4-2  Crowborough Athletic (277)
(at Ashford United FC)
Southall  4-4   Tunbridge Wells (95)
(after extra time - at Ashford Town Middlesex FC)
Westside  P-P  Deal Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Monday 14 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  P-P  Hanworth Villa
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
K Sports  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet (39)
Maidenhead United  P-P  Cray Wanderers
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-3  Erith Town (50)
(after extra time – Erith Town win 6-5 on penalties)

Tuesday 15 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £2,250 – losing club’s each receive £750)


Sevenoaks Town  2-4  Aylesbury United (145)
Ware  1-0 Whitstable Town (145)
(after extra time)
Witham Town  0-2 Ashford United (104)
(after extra time)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Tunbridge Wells  1-3  Southall (130)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  4-2  Cheshunt (396)
Merstham  1-2  Cray Wanderers (147)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Sittingbourne  1-1  Ramsgate (77)
(Ramsgate win 5-4 on penalties)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  P-P  Faversham Town

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

VCD Athletic  1-1  Phoenix Sports (56)
(Phoenix Sports win 4-3 on penalties)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-0  Croydon (85)
Corinthian  6-1  Stansfeld (56)

Wednesday 16 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  P-P  Hanworth Villa

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Beckenham Town  2-2  Chatham Town (230)
(after extra time – Chatham Town win 7-6 on penalties)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Westside  P-P  Deal Town (7:45pm)
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  P-P  Welling Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Rochester United  2-5  Sheppey United (89)

Thursday 17 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dorking Wanderers  3-2  Dartford (249)

Friday 18 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Aveley  1-1  Bromley
(after extra time – Aveley win 4-3 on penalties)
Sutton United  2-3 Croydon (345)

Saturday 19 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £18,750 – losing club’s each receive £6,250)


Bromley  4-3  Aldershot Town (1,408)
Dartford  2-3  Kingstonian (850)
Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Woking (750)
Havant & Waterlooville  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet (826)
Maidstone United  4-1  Kings Langley (1,441)
Oxford City  2-1  Margate (442)
Welling United  0-0  Eastleigh (511)
Weymouth  1-2  Dover Athletic (1,506)

EFL Championship

Brentford  3-2  Millwall (10,886)
Charlton Athletic  3-0  Derby County (19,408)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-2  Peterborough United (6,269)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  P-P Maidstone United
Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
Hampton & Richmond Borough  P-P  Dartford
Slough Town  P-P  Welling United
Tonbridge Angels  1-2  Chelmsford City (590)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-2  Bognor Regis Town (538)
Lewes  2-3  Cray Wanderers (648)
Margate  P-P  Bishop’s Stortford

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Faversham Town (73)
East Grinstead Town  0-3  Whitstable Town (116)
Herne Bay  3-1  Guernsey (293)
Sevenoaks Town  3-0  Ashford United (163)
Sittingbourne 1-0 Hythe Town (217)
Three Bridges  0-4  Phoenix Sports (84)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Chichester City

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Bearsted  5-2  Rusthall (71)
Bridon Ropes  3-1  Sutton Athletic 
Corinthian  3-1  Deal Town (39)
Erith Town  7-0  Meridian VP (20) 
Fisher  2-0  Lewisham Borough (107)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Greenwich Borough
Holmesdale  1-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead 
Kennington  4-1  Rochester United (50)
(at Ashford United FC)
K Sports  2-0  Tunbridge Wells (59) 
Kent Football United  1-8  FC Elmstead (41)
Lydd Town  0-7  Beckenham Town (30)
Punjab United  1-2  Greenways (62)
Sheppey United  7-0  Snodland Town (238)
Welling Town  2-4  Glebe (33)
West Wickham  7-1  Chatham Town (83)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  2-5  AFC Croydon Athletic (85)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-3  Croydon (48)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:15pm

Borden Village  P-P  Otford United
Hawkinge Town  1-2  Stansfeld
Ide Hill  4-2  Bromleians
K Sports Res  4-2  Peckham Town
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Rusthall Res
Lordswood Res  3-1  Lydd Town Res
Rochester City  0-2  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

South East Athletic  0-1  Bexley
Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Sydenham Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Rochester City Res  1-9  Bearsted Res
Southborough  P-P  Tenterden Town

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Danson Sports  1-3  Crayford Arrows
Dulwich Village  1-2  Parkwood Rangers
Orpington  0-5  Tudor Sports Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  0-2  Stansfeld Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cinque Ports  P-P  New Romney Res
Paddock Wood  P_P  Gillingham Town
Woodnesborough  2-0  Lokomotive Canterbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  1-5 Meridian Sports
Bromleians Res  2-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Halstead United  2-0  Greenways Aces
Long Lane Res  1-4  Metrogas Res

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – all 2:15pm

Sturry  7-5  Canterbury City University
Tankerton  2-5  Minster
West Farleigh  1-2  Cuxton 1991
Whitstable Town Res  2-1  Deal Town Rangers

Hospital Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Drummond Athletic  2-1  Welling Town Res

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  2-2  Tudor Sports
(after extra time – Belvedere win 3-2 on penalties)
Chipstead  3-2  Red Velvet
(after extra time)
Crockenhill  0-4  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Cuxton 1991  2-1  Welling Park
Fleetdown United  1-3  Metrogas
Guru Nanak  P-P  Thanet United
New Romney  1-4  Ashford

London Junior Cup Group A First Round – all 2:15pm

Cambridge Heath  1-2  Long Lane
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  14-0  Danson Sports Res
Puma Kings  3-4  Club Langley
Russellers Seniors  5-2  Johnson & Phillips
The BOCA FC  P-P  AFC Lewisham
Wanderers  0-4  Equinoccial
Wanderers Res  1-1  Peckham Town Res
(Peckham Town win 5-4 on penalties)

Sunday 20 October 2019

Kent Senior Trophy First Round


Erith & Belvedere  0-6  Lordswood (50)

Monday 21 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  P-P  Hanworth Villa
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Maidenhead United  6-2  Cray Wanderers (125)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  3-2  Chatham Town (123)

Tuesday 22 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £18,750 – losing club’s each receive £6,250)


Eastleigh  4-2  Welling United (803)
Woking  0-1  Ebbsfleet United (942)

EFL Championship

Millwall  2-2  Cardiff City (11,769)

EFL League One

Shrewsbury Town  1-1  Gillingham (5,076)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  4-1  East Thurrock United (404)
Horsham  1-1  Cray Wanderers (481)
Margate  2-1  Merstham (262)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  A-A  Whyteleafe (72)
(Match abandoned after 60 minutes with Cray Valley leading 2-1 – serious injury)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Faversham Town  0-1  Herne Bay (134)
Hythe Town  0-1  Ramsgate (102)
Whitstable Town  3-1  Ashford United (159)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Phoenix Sports  2-4  Sittingbourne (63)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  3-0  Greenwich Borough (58)
Erith & Belvedere  0-1  Erith Town
Glebe  5-2 Crowborough Athletic (88)
Lordswood  P-P  Deal Town
Sheppey United  4-1  Bearsted (240)
Tunbridge Wells  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (155)

London Senior Trophy First Round

FC Elmstead  2-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead (31)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup Preliminary Round

Molesey  3-3  Croydon
(Molesey win 6-5 on penalties)

Wednesday 23 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Westside  3-4  Deal Town (32)
(at Chessington & Hook United FC)

EFL Championship

Bristol City  2-1  Charlton Athletic (20,916)

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Hollands & Blair  P-P   Greenwich Borough

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Welling Town  0-0  Fisher (73)

Friday 25 October 2019

London Senior Trophy First Round

Hackney Wick  3-4 Lewisham Borough
(at Haringey Borough FC)

Saturday 26 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,450 – losing club’s each receive £800)


Ashford United  1-2  Barton Rovers (201)
Barking  0-0  Margate (110)
Folkestone Invicta  2-0  Lewes (332)
Phoenix Sports  3-5  Kings Langley (90)
Sittingbourne  0-1  Tooting & Mitcham United (180)
Maldon & Tiptree  3-0  Cray Wanderers (145)

EFL Championship

Millwall  2-0  Stoke City (14,008)
West Bromwich Albion  2-2  Charlton Athletic (25,356)

EFL League One

Accrington Stanley  0-1  Gillingham (2,102)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  5-0  FC Halifax Town (2,215)
Dover Athletic  0-1  Stockport County (1,154)
Sutton United  2-3  Ebbsfleet United (1,566)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  1-1  Dulwich Hamlet (817)
Dartford  1-1  Chippenham Town  (882)
Maidstone United  2-1  Billericay Town (2,031)
Wealdstone  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (863)
Welling United  0-1  St Albans City (406)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  P-P  Guernsey
Burgess Hill Town  2-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (252)
Hythe Town  0-0 Chichester City (160))
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Faversham Town
Ramsgate  3-1  Whyteleafe (144)
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne  P-P  Hastings United
Three Bridges  3-5  Herne Bay (56)
Whitstable Town  1-1  VCD Athletic (270)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-1  Corinthian (59)
Bearsted  8-1  Erith & Belvedere (54)
Canterbury City  0-2  Beckenham Town (108)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  3-0  Glebe (382)
Erith Town  3-1  Deal Town (40)
Fisher  2-1  Greenwich Borough (114)
Lordswood  0-0  Crowborough Athletic (48)
Punjab United  3-0  K Sports (48)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling Town  3-2  Sheppey United (56)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  1-3  FC Elmstead (78)
Greenways  9-0  Snodland Town (30)
(at K Sports)
Lydd Town  1-4  Holmesdale (48)
Rusthall  3-4  Bridon Ropes (117)
Stansfeld  3-1  Rochester United (59)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  1-2  Kennington (56)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Forest Hill Park  3-0  Balham Res (15)
Kent Football United  3-2  Phoenix Sports Res (51)
Peckham Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic Res
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  3-1  Crockenhill
Faversham Strike Force  2-0  Fleetdown United
New Romney  2-1  Ide Hill
Otford United  6-2  Hawkinge Town
Stansfeld  4-4  K Sports Res
Tudor Sports  1-4  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P  Lordswood Res
Cuxton 1991  P-P  Snodland Town Res
Hollands & Blair Res  3-1  Lydd Town Res
Rochester City  6-2  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  2-7  Red Velvet
Belvedere  6-1  Sutton Athletic
Bexley  2-2  Chipstead
South East Athletic  2-9  Metrogas
Sydenham Sports  1-3  Halls Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  3-2  West Farleigh
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-3  Whitstable Town Res
Rochester City Res  6-2  Cuxton 1991 Res
Southborough  P-P  Sturry
Tenterden Town  3-3  Bearsted Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Danson Sports  2-1  Drummond Athletic
Dulwich Village  P-P  Tudor Sports Res
Fleetdown United Res  1-5  Orpington
Parkwood Rangers  7-1  Johnson & Phillips
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-2  Equinoccial
Stansfeld Res  P-P  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  0-10  Minster
Lokomotiv Canterbury  P-P  Gillingham Town
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-1  New Romney Res
Woodnesborough  1-0  Tankerton

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bridon Ropes Res  4-1  Bexley Res
Bromleians Res  4-2  Welling Town Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  11-0  Danson Sports Res
Meridian Sports  1-2  Long Lane Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Peckham Town Res

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Cinque Ports  4-3  Paddock Wood

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Crayford Arrows  4-1  South East Athletic Res

AFC Senior Cup First Round – 2:00pm

West Wickham  2-0  Bromleians

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:00pm

Guru Nanak  0-2  Thanet United
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  3-1  Kings Hill
(after extra time)

London Junior Cup Group A First Round – 2:15pm

The BOCA FC  P-P  AFC Lewisham
(Walkover for The BOCA FA)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Halstead United  4-1 St Lawrence

Tuesday 29 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round Replay
(winners each receive £2,450 – losing club’s each receive £800)


Margate  2-0  Barking (159)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Stockport County (2,205)
Chorley  0-4  Ebbsfleet United (921)
Dover Athletic  3-1  Eastleigh (726)

Vanarama National League South

Slough Town  1-0  Welling United (630)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Ashford United  2-1  Sevenoaks Town (84)
Folkestone Invicta  5-1  Hythe Town (288)
Herne Bay  0-1  Faversham Town (154)
Margate  P-P  Phoenix Sports

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Glebe  1-1  Fisher (125)
Lordswood  2-3  Deal Town (56)

Wednesday 30 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  0-5  Hanworth Villa (133)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Cray Wanderers  0-2  VCD Athletic (68)
(at Bromley FC)

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Croydon  1-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead (50)








Join our valued sponsors and
advertise here until May 2022. 
For further details please email
Stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk


This website has been established
since June 2003 and attracts
at least 1,000 hits per day, pre-Covid-19.