Today's Fixtures

FIXTURES & RESULTS OCTOBER 2019

All fixtures are subject to change.  Please can clubs text 07979 418 360 with details of postponements and pitch inspections, which will be updated on our twitter feed @KentishFootie and this page of the website as soon as possible

Last Updated:  13:25 – 14/10/2019

Coverage:
Tuesday:  Sevenoaks Town  v Aylesbury United – The FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
Wednesday:  Beckenham Town  v  Chatham Town – The FA Vase First Round Replay
Saturday: Bromley  v  Aldershot Town – The FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round


Monday 14 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  v  Hanworth Villa (7:30pm)
K Sports  v  Dulwich Hamlet (7:00pm)
Maidenhead United  v  Cray Wanderers (7:30pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Sporting Club Thamesmead  v  Erith Town (7:45pm)

Tuesday 15 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay’s
(winners each receive £2,250 – losing club’s each receive £750)


Sevenoaks Town  v  Aylesbury United (7:45pm)
Ware  v  Whitstable Town (7:45pm)
Witham Town  v  Ashford United (7:45pm)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Tunbridge Wells  v  Southall (7:45pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  v  Cheshunt (7:45pm)
Merstham  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Sittingbourne  v  Ramsgate (7:45pm)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Whitstable Town  P-P  Faversham Town

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

VCD Athletic  v  Phoenix Sports (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  v  Croydon (7:45pm)
Corinthian  v  Stansfeld (7:45pm)

Wednesday 16 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round Replay
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Beckenham Town  v  Chatham Town (7:45pm)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Westside  v  Deal Town (7:45pm)
(at Chessington & Hook United FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  v  Welling Town (7:30pm)
Rochester United  v  Sheppey United (7:45pm)

Thursday 17 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Dorking Wanderers  v  Dartford (7:45pm)

Friday 18 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round


Aveley  v  Bromley (7:45pm)
Sutton United  v  Croydon (7:45pm)

Saturday 19 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £18,750 – losing club’s each receive £6,250)


Bromley  v  Aldershot Town (3:00pm)
Dartford  v  Kingstonian (3:00pm)
Ebbsfleet United  v  Woking (3:00pm)
Havant & Waterlooville  v  Dulwich Hamlet (3:00pm)
Maidstone United  v  Kings Langley (3:00pm)
Oxford City  v  Margate (3:00pm)
Welling United  v  Eastleigh (3:00pm)
Weymouth  v  Dover Athletic (3:00pm)

EFL Championship

Brentford  v  Millwall (3:00pm)
Charlton Athletic  v  Derby County (3:00pm)

EFL League One

Gillingham  v  Peterborough United (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town  P-P Maidstone United
Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
Hampton & Richmond Borough  P-P  Dartford
Slough Town  P-P  Welling United
Tonbridge Angels  v  Chelmsford City (3:00pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  v  Bognor Regis Town (3:00pm)
Lewes  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)
Margate  P-P  Bishop’s Stortford

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  v  Ramsgate (3:00pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Faversham Town (3:00pm)
East Grinstead Town  v  Whitstable Town (3:00pm)
Herne Bay  v  Guernsey (2:00pm)
Sevenoaks Town  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)
Three Bridges  v  Phoenix Sports (3:00pm)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Chichester City

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Bearsted  v  Rusthall (3:00pm)
Bridon Ropes  v  Sutton Athletic (3:00pm)
Corinthian  v  Deal Town (3:00pm)
Erith Town  v  Meridian VP (3:00pm) 
Fisher  v  Lewisham Borough (3:00pm)
Greenways  v  Punjab United (3:00pm)
(at K Sports)
Hollands & Blair  v  Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)
Holmesdale  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead (3:00pm)
Kennington  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)
(at Ashford United FC)
K Sports  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)  
Kent Football United  v  FC Elmstead (3:00pm)
Lydd Town  v  Beckenham Town (3:00pm)
Sheppey United  v  Snodland Town (3:00pm)
Welling Town  v  Glebe (3:00pm)
West Wickham  v  Chatham Town (2:00pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  v  AFC Croydon Athletic (3:00pm)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  v  Croydon (3:00pm)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:15pm

Borden Village  v  Otford United
Hawkinge Town v  Stansfeld
Ide Hill  v  Bromleians
K Sports Res  v  Peckham Town
Staplehurst Monarchs United  v  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  v  Rusthall Res
Lordswood Res  v  Lydd Town Res
Rochester City  v  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

South East Athletic  v  Bexley
Sutton Athletic Res  v  Sydenham Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Rochester City Res  v  Bearsted Res
Southborough  v  Tenterden Town

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Danson Sports  v  Crayford Arrows
Dulwich Village  v  Parkwood Rangers
Orpington  v  Tudor Sports Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  v  Stansfeld Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cinque Ports  v  New Romney Res
Paddock Wood  v  Gillingham Town
Woodnesborough  v  Lokomotive Canterbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  v  Meridian Sports
Bromleians Res  v  Bridon Ropes Res
Halstead United  v  Greenways Aces
Long Lane Res  v  Metrogas Res

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – all 2:15pm

Sturry  v  Canterbury City University
Tankerton  v  Minster
West Farleigh  v  Cuxton 1991
Whitstable Town Res  v  Deal Town Rangers

Hospital Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Drummond Athletic  v  Welling Town Res

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Second Round – all 2:00pm

Belvedere  v  Tudor Sports
Chipstead  v  Red Velvet
Crockenhill  v  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Cuxton 1991  v  Welling Park
Fleetdown United  v  Metrogas
Guru Nanak  v  Thanet United
New Romney  v  Ashford

London Junior Cup Group A First Round – all 2:15pm

Cambridge Heath  v  Long Lane
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  v  Danson Sports Res
Puma Kings  v  Club Langley
Russellers Seniors  v  Johnson & Phillips
The BOCA FC  v  AFC Lewisham
Wanderers  v  Equinoccial
Wanderers Res  v  Peckham Town Res

Sunday 20 October 2019

Kent Senior Trophy First Round


Erith & Belvedere  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)

Monday 21 October 2019

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


K Sports  v  Chatham Town (7:45pm)

Tuesday 22 October 2019

EFL Championship


Millwall  v  Cardiff City (7:45pm)

EFL League One

Shrewsbury Town  v  Gillingham (7:45pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  v  East Thurrock United (7:45pm)
Horsham  v  Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)
Margate  v  Merstham (7:45pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Whyteleafe (7:45pm)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Faversham Town  v  Herne Bay (7:45pm)
Hythe Town  v  Ramsgate (7:45pm)
Whitstable Town  v  Ashford United (7:45pm)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Phoenix Sports  v  Sittingbourne (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  v  Greenwich Borough (7:45pm)
Erith & Belvedere  v  Erith Town (7:45pm)
Glebe  v  Crowborough Athletic (7:45pm)
Lordswood  v  Deal Town (7:45pm)
Sheppey United  v  Bearsted (7:45pm)
Tunbridge Wells  v  AFC Croydon Athletic (7:45pm)

London Senior Trophy First Round

FC Elmstead  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead (7:45pm)     
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Wednesday 23 October 2019

EFL Championship


Bristol City  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Welling Town  v  Fisher (7:45pm)

Saturday 26 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £2,450 – losing club’s each receive £800)


Barking  v  Margate (3:00pm)
Folkestone Invicta  v  Lewes (3:00pm)
Haywards Heath Town  v  Aylesbury United or Sevenoaks Town (3:00pm)
Leatherhead  v  Whitstable Town or Ware (3:00pm)
Phoenix Sports  v  Kings Langley (3:00pm)
Sittingbourne  v  Tooting & Mitcham United (3:00pm)
Maldon & Tiptree  v  Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)

EFL Championship

Millwall  v  Stoke City (3:00pm)
West Bromwich Albion  v  Charlton Athletic (3:00pm)

EFL League One

Accrington Stanley  v  Gillingham (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  v  FC Halifax Town (3:00pm)
Dover Athletic  v  Stockport County (3:00pm)
Sutton United  v  Ebbsfleet United (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  v  Dulwich Hamlet (3:00pm)
Dartford  v  Chippenham Town (3:00pm)
Maidstone United  v  Billericay Town (3:00pm)
Wealdstone  v  Tonbridge Angels (3:00pm)
Welling United  v  St Albans City (3:00pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  v  Guernsey (1:00pm)
Burgess Hill Town  v  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (3:00pm)
Hythe Town  v  Chichester City (3:00pm)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Faversham Town
Ramsgate  v  Whyteleafe (3:00pm)
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne  P-P  Hastings United
Three Bridges  v  Herne Bay (3:00pm)
Whitstable Town  v  VCD Athletic (3:00pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  v  Corinthian (3:00pm)
Bearsted  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)
Canterbury City  v  Beckenham Town (3:00pm)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  v  Glebe (3:00pm)
Erith Town  v  Deal Town (3:00pm)
Fisher  v  Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)
Lordswood  v  Crowborough Athletic (3:00pm)
Punjab United  v  K Sports (3:00pm)
Tunbridge Wells  v  Hollands & Blair (3:00pm)
Welling Town  v  Sheppey United (3:00pm)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Greenways  v  Snodland Town (3:00pm)
(at K Sports)
Lydd Town  v  Holmesdale (3:00pm)
Rusthall  v  Bridon Ropes (3:00pm)
Stansfeld  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  v  Kennington (3:00pm)

London Senior Trophy First Round

Forest Hill Park  v  Balham Res (3:00pm)
Hackney Wick  v  Lewisham Borough (3:00pm)
Kent Football United  v  Phoenix Sports Res (3:00pm)
Peckham Town  v  AFC Croydon Athletic Res (1:30pm)

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Vanarama National League


Bromley  v  Stockport County (7:45pm)
Chorley  v  Ebbsfleet United (7:45pm)
Dover Athletic  v  Eastleigh (7:45pm)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Ashford United  v  Sevenoaks Town (7:45pm)
Folkestone Invicta  v  Hythe Town (7:45pm)
Herne Bay  v  Faversham Town (7:45pm)
Margate  v  Phoenix Sports (7:45pm)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Glebe  v  Fisher (7:45pm)

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Kent Senior Cup First Round


Cray Wanderers  v  VCD Athletic (7:45pm)
(at Bromley FC)

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Croydon  v  Sporting Club Thamesmead (7:45pm)

Saturday 2 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase Second Round
(winners each receive £900, losing clubs each receive £300)


Bearsted  v  Chatham Town or Beckenham Town (3:00pm)
Corinthian  v  Canterbury City (3:00pm)
Fisher  v  Glebe (3:00pm)
Kennington  v  Newhaven (3:00pm)
(at Ashford United FC)
Southall or Tunbridge Wells  v  Seaford Town (3:00pm)
Westside or Deal Town  v  Oxhey Jets (3:00pm)
Welling Town  v  Bedfont & Feltham (3:00pm)

Saturday 9 November 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £3,000 – losing club’s each receive 1,000)


Draw to follow…

RESULTS:

Monday 30 September 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Hastings United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

K Sports  4-0 Lordswood (45)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Stansfeld

Tuesday 1 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round Replay
(winners each receive £1,500 – losing club’s each receive £500)


Haywards Heath Town  1-0  Ramsgate (102)

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round

Bromley  6-1  Corinthian
Dartford  5-4  Chatham Town (190)
(after extra time)
Faversham Town  1-2  Cray Wanderers (63)

London Senior Cup First Round

Dulwich Hamlet  5-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (176)

Isthmian League Premier Division

East Thurrock United  1-2  Margate (185)
Hornchurch  1-0 Folkestone Invicta (247)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  P-P  Ramsgate

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-2  Whitstable Town (54)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Chatham Town  2-1  Punjab United (189)

Wednesday 2 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dover Athletic  2-2  Tonbridge Angels
(after extra time – Dover Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)

EFL Championship

Charlton Athletic  1-2  Swansea City (15,741)
Luton Town  1-1  Millwall (10,049)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  3-1  Bowers & Pitsea (135)
(at Bromley FC)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  4-1  Crowborough Athletic (101)

Kent Senior Trophy Preliminary Round

Canterbury City  1-4  Glebe (90)
(at Faversham Town FC)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Forest Hill Park  1-1  Meridian VP (30)
Lydd Town  3-3 Kennington (125)
Rochester United  P-P  Snodland Town

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Holmesdale  A-A  Welling Town
(Match abandoned after seven minutes - with the score at 0-0 - floodlight failure)

Thursday 3 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Whitstable Town  1-4  K Sports (114)

Friday 4 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Hackney Wick 2-8  Croydon
(at Haringey Borough FC)

Saturday 5 October 2019

The Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round
(winners each receive £11,250 – losing club’s each receive £3,750)


Blackfield & Langley  1-4  Dartford (295)
Dulwich Hamlet  3-0  Eastbourne Borough (1,834)
Haringey Borough  1-0  Cray Wanderers (344)
Maidstone United  2-1  Hitchin Town (1,258)
Salisbury  2-4  Margate (743)
Welling United  4-1  Tavistock (491)

EFL Championship

Fulham  2-2  Charlton Athletic (18,654)
Millwall  2-1  Leeds United (16,311)

EFL League One

Gillingham  3-1  Southend United (5,091)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Barrow (2,043)
Dover Athletic  2-2  Notts County (1,463)
Harrogate Town  2-0  Ebbsfleet United (742)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  3-2  Brightlingsea Regent (477)
Margate  P-P  Bognor Regis Town
Wingate & Finchley  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (249)
Chichester City  P-P  Herne Bay
Faversham Town  2-1  Whitehawk (185)
Hastings United  3-1  Sevenoaks Town (508)
Hythe Town  2-0  Haywards Heath Town (182)
Phoenix Sports  3-2  Burgess Hill Town (73)
Ramsgate  2-0  East Grinstead Town (162)
Whitstable Town  2-0  Three Bridges (239)
Whyteleafe  P-P  Sittingbourne

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-1  Welling Town (42)
Bearsted  3-4  Glebe (69)
Chatham Town  0-0  Fisher (392)
Crowborough Athletic  2-1  Erith & Belvedere (87)
Deal Town  3-2  Greenwich Borough (188)
Erith Town  5-0  K Sports (36)
Lordswood  0-3  Corinthian (40)
Punjab United  1-1  Canterbury City (39)
Sheppey United  3-3  Hollands & Blair (222)
Tunbridge Wells  1-2  Beckenham Town (304)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  1-1  Rochester United (40)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  1-3  Rusthall (24)
Greenways  2-3  Lydd Town (30)
(at K Sports)
Kent Football United  1-4  Croydon (38)
Meridian VP  0-2  Lewisham Borough (15)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-2  Bridon Ropes (40)
Snodland Town  2-2  Holmesdale (35)
Stansfeld  3-3  Sutton Athletic (63)
(at Glebe FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bromleians  4-0  Fleetdown United
Ide Hill  4-5  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Kings Hill  3-1  Stansfeld
Peckham Town 0-0  Tudor Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Guru Nanak  2-4  Cuxton 1991
Hollands & Blair Res  2-0  Snodland Town Res
Lydd Town Res  0-2  Thanet United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Bexley  4-0  Belvedere
Club Langley  2-4  AFC Mottingham
Halls Athletic  2-4  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Sutton Athletic Res  2-4  Welling Park
Sydenham Sports  2-7  Red Velvet

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Southborough  1-2  Bearsted Res
Sturry  1-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  0-0  Equinoccial
Drummond Athletic  2-3  Dulwich Village
Orpington  4-7  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  0-4  Woodnesborough
New Romney Res  1-8  Minster

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  1-0  Danson Sports Res
Bridon Ropes Res  0-1  Meridian Sports
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  7-1  Bexley Res
Peckham Town Res  0-8  South East Athletic Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup First Round – all 2:15pm

Chipstead  1-2  Otford United
Metrogas  0-1  Crockenhill
Staplehurst Monarchs United  3-2  Faversham Strike Force

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – all 2:15pm

Burgess Hodgson 3-2  Rochester City
K Sports Res  1-6  Ashford
Rusthall Res  1-2  Borden Village

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 2:15pm

Welling Town Res  2-3  Long Lane
(after extra time)

AFA Intermediate Cup First Round – 2:00pm

Bromleians Res  2-5  West Wickham Res

Kent Junior Cup Group A First Round – 2:00pm

Blackham & Ashhurst  1-8  Tenterden Town
Cinque Ports  5-3  Folkestone Town
Cuxton 1991 Res  6-1  Rochester City Res
Fleetdown United Res  1-3  Greenways Aces
Hildenborough Athletic  9-0  West Farleigh
Kemsing  1-0 Paddock Wood
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  0-7  Halstead United
Long Lane Res  3-0  Danson Sports
Mackland Arms  4-1  Gillingham Town
Metrogas Res  1-2  FC Greenwich
New Romney Res  P-P  Tankerton
(Walkover for Tankerton)
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-1  FC Revo
Thanet United Res  P-P  Deal Town Rangers
(Walkover for Deal Town Rangers)
Tudor Sports Res  7-0  Johnson & Phillips
West Wickham III  7-4 Stansfeld Res

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:00pm

Wingham  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury

Sunday 6 October 2019

Isthmian League South East Division


Guernsey 3-1  VCD Athletic (812)

Tuesday 8 October 2019

EFL Trophy Southern Group A


Ipswich Town  4-0  Gillingham (5,271)

Vanarama National League

Aldershot Town  4-0  Dover Athletic (1,255)
Barnet  1-2  Bromley (1,083)
Ebbsfleet United  2-4  Torquay United (908)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Leatherhead
(Match postponed due to motorway closure)

Velocity Trophy Group Seven

Ashford United   2-1  Hythe Town (159)
Ramsgate  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed due to motorway closure)

Velocity Trophy Group Nine

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-1  Sevenoaks Town (77)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  1-6  Beckenham Town (81)

London Senior Cup First Round

Glebe  2-4 Erith Town
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  TBA  Greenwich Borough

London Senior Trophy First Round

Tooting Bec  1-2  Croydon (45)
(at Tooting & Mitcham United FC)

Hospital Charity Cup First Round

FC Elmstead  3-3  Tudor Sports (23)
(FC Elmstead win 5-4 on penalties)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Meridian VP  2-2  Sutton Athletic
(Sutton Athletic win 4-2 on penalties)
Phoenix Sports Res  7-2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild

Wednesday 9 October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Second Qualifying Round


Dulwich Hamlet  4-3  Hastings United (151)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Kennington  3-1  Snodland Town (105)
(at Ashford United FC)

Hospitals Charity Cup First Round

Holmesdale 1-1  Stansfeld (37)
(Stansfeld win 4-2 on penalties)
Croydon  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead

Friday 11 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-5  Ascot United (105)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – 7:45pm

Lordswood Res  4-1  Hollands & Blair Res
Snodland Town Res  0-2  Rusthall Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – 7:45pm

Meridian Sports  2-1  Welling Town Res

Saturday 12 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round
(winners each receive £2,250 – losing club’s each receive £750)


Ashford United  2-2  Witham Town (252)
Aylesbury United  2-2  Sevenoaks Town (134)
(at Chesham United FC)
Berkhamsted  5-0  Herne Bay (179)
Burgess Hill Town  0-2  Phoenix Sports (325)
Hythe Town  1-2  Hastings United (366)
Maldon & Tiptree   5-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (156)
Sittingbourne  1-0  South Park (157)
VCD Athletic  1-4  AFC Sudbury (80)
Whitstable Town  2-2  Ware (282)

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Chatham Town  1-1  Beckenham Town (425)
(after extra time)
Fisher  3-0  Greenwich Borough (175)
Peacehaven & Telscombe  3-5  Glebe
Punjab United  0-3  Newhaven (42
Rusthall  0-2  Lancing (208)
Sheppey United  0-2  Corinthian (168)
Sutton Common Rovers  5-1  Snodland Town
(at Sutton United FC)
Welling Town  5-1  Erith & Belvedere (58)

EFL League One

Portsmouth  0-0  Gillingham (18,036)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – travel delays on railway)
Ebbsfleet United  1-2  Maidenhead United (1,003)
Solihull Moors  2-1  Bromley (2,120)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City  1-1  Maidstone United (1,387)
Dulwich Hamlet  2-2  Weymouth (2,906)
Oxford City  0-1  Dartford (307)
Tonbridge Angels  5-1 Braintree Town (612)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Corinthian-Casuals  0-1  Folkestone Invicta (277)
Cray Wanderers  3-5  Enfield Town (621)
(at Bromley FC)
Haringey Borough  1-0  Margate (457)

Isthmian League South East Division

Three Bridges  0-0  Ramsgate (84)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  1-2 Lordswood (56)
Hollands & Blair  0-3  Canterbury City (142)
K Sports  3-1  AFC Croydon Athletic
Canterbury City  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Lordswood

Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  2-2  Meridian VP
Holmesdale  2-0  Greenways (33)
Lewisham Borough  P-P  FC Elmstead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Rochester United  2-1  Lydd Town (40)
Sutton Athletic  3-1  Forest Hill Park (49)

Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup First Round

Bridon Ropes  7-0  Kent Football United (35)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Crockenhill  2-1  Stansfeld
Faversham Strike Force  2-1  Ide Hill
Fleetdown United  2-3  Peckham Town
Hawkinge Town  1-18  Staplehurst Monarchs United
New Romney  0-4  Kings Hill
Otford United  4-4  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Lydd Town Res  P-P  Guru Nanak
Thanet United  7-1  Burgess Hodgson

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  P-P  Bexley
South East Athletic  5-6  Halls Athletic
Sydenham Sports  0-2  Club Langley
Welling Park  2-2  Red Velvet

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Deal Town Rangers  2-2  Sturry
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  3-4  West Farleigh
Rochester City Res  3-2  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West  – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-6  Tudor Sports Res
Danson Sports  5-1  Johnson & Phillips
Equinoccial  3-2  Fleetdown United Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Canterbury City University  P-P  New Romney Res
Cinque Ports  5-2  Tankerton
Paddock Wood  4-1  Minster

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Greenways Aces  7-0  Danson Sports Res
Metrogas Res  1-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Peckham Town Res  4-1  AFC Lewisham
South East Athletic Res  1-2  Bexley Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Tudor Sports  P-P  AFC Mottingham

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  3-2  Southborough
(after extra time)
Tenterden Town  4-2  Bearsted Res

Hospital Charity Cup First Round – 2:15pm

Bromleians Res  2-2  Sutton Athletic Res
(Sutton Athletic Res win 5-4 on penalties)
Halls Athletic Res  1-1  Stansfeld Res
(Stansfeld Res win 3-1 on penalties)
Metrogas  4-0  Parkwood Rangers
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  3-4  Dulwich Village

Kent Junior Cup Group B First Round – 2:00pm

Wingham  3-4  Lokomotiv Canterbury
(after extra time)

Canterbury & District Charity Cup (Junior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Chartham Sports  1-4  Tankerton Veterans

Canterbury & District Charity Cup (Senior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Ashford  5-3 Chilham

Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Westerham Res  1-7  Cuxton 1991 Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior Section) First Round – 2:15pm

Chipstead  4-2  Nomads
Cuxton 1991  6-2  Hawkenbury
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  4-6  Hildenborough Athletic
Halstead United  P-P  St Lawrence
Swanley Oaks  3-1  Orpington

Sunday 13 October 2019

The Buildbase FA Vase First Round
(winners each receive £825 – losing club’s each receive £275)


Kennington  4-2  Crowborough Athletic (277)
(at Ashford United FC)
Southall  4-4   Tunbridge Wells
(after extra time - at Ashford Town Middlesex FC)
Westside  P-P  Deal Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)