Results: March April May 2021

Monday 10th May 2021

Here were the results during March, April, May and June 2021
 

Tuesday 2 March 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  2-1  Preston North End (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham  3-2  Milton Keynes Dons (BCD)
Wigan Athletic  0-1  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Maidenhead United  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Sutton United  3-2  Bromley (BCD)

Saturday 6 March 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  0-2  Blackburn Rovers (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham  3-1  Ipswich Town (BCD)
Oxford United  0-0  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Altrincham P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Eastleigh  1-2  Bromley (BCD)

Tuesday 9 March 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  2-1  Northampton Town (BCD)
Fleetwood Town  1-0  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Eastleigh  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Weymouth  P-P  Bromley

Saturday 13 March 2021

EFL Championship


Derby County  0-1  Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic  1-1  Shrewsbury Town (BCD)
Swindon Town  1-3  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Barnet (BCD)
Dover Athletic  P-P  Wealdstone
(Match postponed – other)

Tuesday 16 March 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  3-2  Bristol Rovers (BCD)
Lincoln City  0-3  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Solihull Moors  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Yeovil Town  1-2  Bromley (BCD)

Wednesday 17 March 2021

EFL Championship


Queens Park Rangers  3-2  Millwall (BCD)

Saturday 20 March 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-0  Middlesbrough (BCD)

EFL League One

AFC Wimbledon  2-2  Charlton Athletic (BCD)
Gillingham  2-2  Doncaster Rovers (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  Solihull Moors (BCD)
Dover Athletic  P-P   Wrexham
(Match postponed – other)

Tuesday 23 March 2021

Vanarama National League


Bromley  1-3  Sutton United (BCD)
Dover Athletic  P-P  Chesterfield
(Match postponed – other)

Saturday 27 March 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  P-P  Crewe Alexandra
(Match postponed – International call-ups)
Hull City  1-1  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Boreham Wood  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Wrexham  3-0  Bromley (BCD)

Tuesday 30 March 2021

Vanarama National League


Dagenham & Redbridge  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)

Wednesday 31 March 2021

EFL League One


Gillingham 1-0 Wigan Athletic (BCD)

Easter Friday 2 April 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-0  Rotherham United (BCD)

EFL League One

Doncaster Rovers  0-1  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Wealdstone (BCD)
Dover Athletic  P-P  FC Halifax Town
(Match postponed – other)

Easter Monday 5 April 2021

EFL Championship


Stoke City  1-2  Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Blackpool  4-1  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Chesterfield  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Stockport County  0-0  Bromley (BCD)

Tuesday 6 April 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  P-P  Lincoln City
(Match postponed – Covid-19 protocol)

Saturday 10 April 2021

The Buildbase FA Vase Third Round


Deal Town  1-4  Binfield (BCD)

EFL Championship

Millwall  0-3 Swansea City (BCD)

EFL League One

Gillingham  0-0  Shrewsbury Town (BCD)
Sunderland  1-2  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-0  Dagenham & Redbridge (BCD)
Dover Athletic  P-P  Sutton United
(Match postponed – other)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Maidstone United Res  4-0  K Sports Res (BCD)

Tuesday 13 April 2021

Vanarama National League


Barnet  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Woking  3-4  Bromley (BCD)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Maidstone United Res  2-2  Corinthian Res (BCD)

Wednesday 14 April 2021

London Senior Trophy Second Round (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)


Erith Town Res  1-2 Bridon Ropes

Friday 16 April 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Bromley Res  P-P  Maidstone United Res

Saturday 17 April 2021

EFL Championship


Brentford  0-0  Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic  0-0  Ipswich Town (BCD)
Oxford United  3-2  Gillingham (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Chesterfield  1-2  Bromley (BCD)
Weymouth  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)

Suburban League Cup

Corinthian Res  6-1  Lingfield Res (BCD)
Erith Town Res  1-4  K Sports Res (BCD)

London Senior Trophy First Round (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

South Kilburn 0-2 Forest Hill Park (BCD)

London Senior Trophy Second Round (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

Metrogas 2-3 FC Elmstead (BCD)

Monday 19 April 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


K Sports Res  2-3  Bromley Res (BCD)

Tuesday 20 April 2021

EFL League One


Peterborough United  0-1  Gillingham (BCD)
Plymouth Argyle  0-6  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  P-P  Weymouth
(Match postponed – other)
Notts County P-P Bromley

Wednesday 21 April 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-4  AFC Bournemouth (BCD)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Erith Town Res  1-6  Corinthian Res (BCD)

Thursday 22 April 2021

London Senior Cup First Round (Sponsored by Sportsguard)


AFC Wimbledon  2-1  Balham (BCD)

Friday 23 April 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Bromley Res  4-1  Corinthian Res (BCD)

Saturday 24 April 2021

EFL Championship


Watford  1-0  Millwall (BCD)

EFL League One

Charlton Athletic  0-1  Peterborough United (BCD)
Gillingham  2-2  Northampton Town (BCD)

Vanarama National League

FC Halifax Town  1-2  Bromley (BCD)

London Senior Trophy Second Round (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

Peckham Town  3-0  Croydon (BCD)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Erith Town Res  1-5  Maidstone United Res (BCD)

Monday 26 April 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Bromley Res  2-3  Maidstone United Res (BCD)

Tuesday 27 April 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  2-2  Crewe Alexandra (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  1-2  Chesterfield (BCD)
Wealdstone  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)

London Senior Cup Second Round (Sponsored by Sportsguard)

Glebe  1-4  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (BCD)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Corinthian Res  0-2  K Sports Res (BCD)

Saturday 1 May 2021

EFL Championship


Millwall  4-1  Bristol City (BCD)

EFL League One

Burton Albion  1-1  Gillingham (BCD)
Accrington Stanley  1-1  Charlton Athletic (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic P-P  Bromley
(Match postponed – other)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Corinthian Res 1-1 Maidstone United Res (BCD)

Erith Town Res 2-0 K Sports Res (BCD)

Bank Holiday Monday 3 May 2021

Vanarama National League


Aldershot Town  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)
Bromley  1-0  Hartlepool United (BCD)

Tuesday 4 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Corinthian Res  2-0  Erith Town Res (BCD)


Friday 7 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Bromley Res  5-1  K Sports Res (BCD)

Saturday 8 May 2021

EFL Championship


Coventry City  6-1  Millwall (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  P-P  Stockport County
(Match postponed – other)
Torquay United  0-0  Bromley (BCD)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Maidstone United Res  4-1  Erith Town (BCD)

Sunday 9 May 2021

EFL League One


Charlton Athletic  1-0  Hull City (BCD)
Gillingham  1-0  Plymouth Argyle (BCD)

Monday 10 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


K Sports Res  1-3  Corinthian Res (BCD)

Tuesday 11 May 2021

Vanarama National League


Wealdstone  0-1 Bromley (BCD)

Suburban League Cup Quarter-Final

Maidstone United Res  3-3  Bromley Res (BCD)
(Bromley win 6-5 on penalties)

Friday 14 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


Bromley Res  2-1  Erith Town (BCD)

Saturday 15 May 2021

Vanarama National League


Notts County  2-2  Bromley (BCD)

Vanarama National League

Notts County  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)

London Senior Cup Second Round (Sponsored by Sportsguard)
 Semi-Final


AFC Wimbledon  2-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (BCD)

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Final (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

Bridon Ropes  0-0  Peckham Town (BCD)
(Bridon Ropes win 4-2 on penalties)

Hackney Wick  1-1  Forest Hill Park (BCD)
(Forest Hill Park win 4-2 on penalties)

Monday 17 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A


K Sports Res  1-1  Maidstone United Res (BCD)

Tuesday 18 May 2021

London Senior Trophy Quarter-Final (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)


FC Elmstead  3-2  Balham B
(at Sutton Athletic FC)

Fisher Shield Final 2019-20 season

Rusthall Res  L-L  Penshurst Park
(at Rusthall FC)

Saturday 22 May 2021

Vanarama National League


Aldershot Town  2-3  Bromley (1,175)
Dover Athletic  P-P  Yeovil Town
(Match postponed – other)

London Senior Cup Second Round (Sponsored by Sportsguard) Quarter-Final

Tooting & Mitcham United  2-1  Erith Town

London Senior Cup Second Round (Sponsored by Sportsguard)

Fisher  3-4  Hanwell Town (224)

London Senior Trophy Semi-Final (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

Bridon Ropes  1-2 Forest Hill Park

Martin Ford & Paul Foley Memorial Cup

VCD Athletic Vets’  L-L  Maidstone United Vets’
(at VCD Athletic FC)

Monday 24 May 2021

Suburban League Shield Group A

K Sports Res  1-1  Erith Town Res

Tuesday 25 May 2021

London Senior Trophy Semi-Final (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)


FC Elmstead  5-2  AFC Cubo
(after extra time - (at Meridian VP FC)

Suburban League Shield Group A

Corinthian Res  0-2  Bromley Res

Friday 28 May 2021

Kent Challenge Shield Final 2019-20


Metrogas  2-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
(at Chatham Town FC)

Saturday 29 May 2021

Vanarama National League


Bromley  1-0  Notts County
Hartlepool United  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – other)

London Senior Trophy Final (Sponsored by Kick Up Sports)

Forest Hill Park  1-2  FC Elmstead (77)
(at Barking FC)

Bank Holiday Monday 31 May 2021

London Senior Cup Final (Sponsored by Sportsguard)


AFC Wimbledon  1-2  Tooting & Mitcham United
(at Hendon FC)

Saturday 5 June 2021

Vanarama National League Play-Off Eliminator


Notts County  3-2  Chesterfield (4,569)

Suburban League Shield Semi-Final Semi-Final

Aldershot Town Res  4-0  Maidstone United Res

Sunday 6 June 2021

Vanarama National League Play-Off Eliminator

Hartlepool United  3-2  Bromley (1,700)

Friday 11 June 2021

Suburban League Cup Final


Hartley Wintney Res  1-1 Corinthian Res
(Corinthian win 4-3 on penalties – at Slough Town FC)

Saturday 12 June 2021

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final


Torquay United  4-2  Notts County (1,709)
(after extra time)

Sunday 13 June 2021

Vanarama National League Play-Off Semi-Final


Stockport County  0-1  Hartlepool United (2,758)

Sunday 20 June 2021

Vanarama National League Promotion Final


Torquay United  v  Hartlepool United (2:00pm)
(at Bristol City FC)
 








Join our valued sponsors and
advertise here until May 2022. 
For further details please email
Stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk


This website has been established
since June 2003 and attracts
at least 1,000 hits per day, pre-Covid-19.