Results: February 2020

Thursday 20th February 2020

Here are the results during February 2020.

Saturday 1 February 2020

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  2-1  Barnsley (19,870)
Sheffield Wednesday  0-0  Millwall (23,052)

Vanarama National League

Ebbsfleet United  1-1  Sutton United (979)
FC Halifax Town  2-1  Bromley (2,026)
Stockport County  0-2  Dover Athletic (4,506)

Vanarama National League South

Billericay Town  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed – unplayable pitch)
Chippenham Town  1-5  Dartford (614)
Dulwich Hamlet  5-3  Chelmsford City (2,628)
St Albans City  1-2  Welling United (754)
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Wealdstone
(Match postponed – unplayable pitch)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  2-1  Horsham (193)
(at Bromley FC)
East Thurrock United  1-3  Folkestone Invicta (252)
Merstham  1-0  Margate (187)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  5-0  East Grinstead Town (269)
Faversham Town  0-2  Sevenoaks Town (194)
Guernsey  3-1  Sittingbourne (780)
Hastings United  3-2  VCD Athletic (672)
Hythe Town  1-1  Herne Bay (302)
Phoenix Sports  0-2  Whitehawk (128)
Ramsgate  0-2  Three Bridges (219)
Whitstable Town  2-1  Burgess Hill Town (293)
Whyteleafe  0-4 Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (130)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-5  Tunbridge Wells (71)
Bearsted  6-1  Crowborough Athletic (62)
Beckenham Town  1-0  K Sports (85)
Chatham Town  3-2  Hollands & Blair (578)
Deal Town  2-2  Welling Town (196)
Erith & Belvedere  0-4  Lordswood (46)
Erith Town  2-3  Canterbury City (51)
Fisher  3-1  Glebe (117)
Punjab United  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Sheppey United  0-0  Corinthian (427)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  2-1  Croydon (46)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  P-P  Bridon Ropes
Greenways  1-3  Rochester United (35)
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  4-0  Snodland Town (34)
Kent Football United  0-3  Sporting Club Thamesmead (52)
Meridian VP  0-7  Kennington (12)
Rusthall  4-1  Sutton Athletic (121)
Stansfeld  2-0  Lydd Town (42)
(at Glebe FC)

London Senior Trophy Semi-Final

Forest Hill Park  0-1  Peckham Town (39)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  5-2  Bromleians
Fleetdown United  0-1  Kings Hill
Ide Hill  1-4  Staplehurst Monarchs United
K Sports Res  3-2  Borden Village
New Romney  1-2  Faversham Strike Force

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Rochester City
Lydd Town Res  3-7  Guru Nanak
Thanet United  8-0  Snodland Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  5-0  AFC Mottingham
Club Langley  1-1  Sutton Athletic Res
Halls Athletic  4-0  South East Athletic
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  2-1 Bexley
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Belvedere
Welling Park  0-1  Metrogas

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cuxton 1991 Res  4-1  Bearsted Res
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  10-1  Rochester City Res
Tenterden Town  6-1  Whitstable Town Res
West Farleigh  1-2  Deal Town Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Johnson & Phillips  4-2  Fleetdown United Res
Orpington  1-3  Crayford Arrows
Parkwood Rangers  1-0  Danson Sports
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  4-3  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Gillingham Town  1-5  Canterbury City University
Minster  5-1  Cinque Ports
Tankerton  1-0  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Woodnesborough  4-2  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bexley Res  0-2  Farnborough Old Boys Club Res
Danson Sports Res  3-12  Meridian Sports
Greenways Aces  8-1  Peckham Town Res
Halstead United  3-0  Welling Town Res
Metrogas Res  0-0  Long Lane Res
South East Athletic Res  3-4  AFC Lewisham

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

Lordswood Res  2-1  Hawkinge Town
(after extra time)

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Third Round – 2:15pm

Stansfeld  2-1 Otford United

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Crockenhill  2-0  Tudor Sports
Hollands & Blair Res  2-1  Red Velvet

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Sturry  5-0  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Quarter-Finals – 2:15pm

Stansfeld Res  3-5  Bromleians Res
Tudor Sports Res  0-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Dulwich Village  1-3  Drummond Athletic

Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Malgo  2-2  Rusthall Res
(Malgo win 4-3 on penalties)

Tuesday 4 February 2020

The FA Youth Cup Fifth Round


AFC Bournemouth  2-3  Millwall (648)

Vanarama National League

Dover Athletic  2-1  Barrow (972)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage Two

Basildon United  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  4-3  Whitstable Town (95)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Phoenix Sports
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Herne Bay  4-0  Ramsgate (390)
Sevenoaks Town  0-0  Hythe Town (127)
Sittingbourne  0-1  Ashford United (166)
VCD Athletic  2-1  Faversham Town (72)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Third Round

Chatham Town  2-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (206)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup Second Round

AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Guildford City

Wednesday 5 February 2020

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division


Forest Hill Park  0-3  Bridon Ropes (47)

Kent Intermediate Cup Semi-Final

Lordswood Res  5-2  Snodland Town Res

Saturday 8 February 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy Third Round
(Winners each receive £6,000 – losing club’s each receive £2,000)


Ebbsfleet United  0-2  Royston Town (900)
(after extra time)

The Buildbase FA Vase Fifth Round
(Winners each receive £2,250 – losing club’s each receive £750)


Consett  2-0  Deal Town  (866)
Corinthian 3-0  Sporting Khalsha (246)

EFL Championship

Stoke City  3-1  Charlton Athletic (23,508)

EFL League One

Burton Albion  0-0  Gillingham (2,750)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-2  Solihull Moors (1,716)
Dover Athletic  P-P Barrow
Maidenhead United  P-P  Ebbsfleet United

Vanarama National League South

Chelmsford City  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
Dartford  1-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1,263)
Havant & Waterlooville  0-0  Dulwich Hamlet (1,431)
Maidstone United  1-0  Braintree Town (1,873)
Welling United  1-2  Slough Town (615)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-3  Carshalton Athletic (619)
Margate  2-2  Corinthian-Casuals (358)
Worthing  1-2  Cray Wanderers (932)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-0  Phoenix Sports (114)
Faversham Town  1-2  Burgess Hill Town (200)
Hastings United  0-3  Ashford United (1,189)
Haywards Heath Town  0-2  Herne Bay (157)
Sevenoaks Town  0-2  Whyteleafe (163)
VCD Athletic  2-2  Hythe Town (64)
Whitehawk  1-0  Sittingbourne (243)
Whitstable Town  1-1  Ramsgate (502)

Kent Senior Trophy Semi-Finals

Corinthian  P-P  Beckenham Town
Sheppey United  3-0  Bearsted (289)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Crowborough Athletic  0-4  Welling Town (127)
Erith Town  2-0  Glebe (50)
Hollands & Blair  4-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (111)
K Sports  7-0  Erith & Belvedere (43)
Lordswood  1-2  Fisher (45)
Punjab United  0-0  Beckenham Town (67)
Sheppey United  P-P  Canterbury City
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  5-0  Kent Football United (66)
Kennington  1-1  Holmesdale (140)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough  0-3  Rusthall
Meridian VP  0-8  Greenways (15)
Rochester United  2A0  FC Elmstead (56)
(Match abandoned after 55 minutes – serious injury)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-0  Snodland Town (50)
Stansfeld  2-1  Forest Hill Park (40)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  3-0  Lydd Town (50)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village P-P  Peckham Town
Bromleians  P-P  New Romney
Faversham Strike Force  1-0  Stansfeld
Hawkinge Town 2-3  Crockenhill
Kings Hill  4-1  K Sports Res
Otford United  1-3  Fleetdown United
Staplehurst Monarchs United  A-A  Tudor Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P  Rochester City
Guru Nanak  0-1  Hollands & Blair Res
Lydd Town Res  2-3  Snodland Town Res
Rusthall Res  2-1  Lordswood Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  0-4  South East Athletic
Chipstead  5-3  Welling Park
HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee  1-1  Sydenham Sports
Red Velvet  5-1  Club Langley
Sutton Athletic Res  2-5  Halls Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  1-4  Whitstable Town Res
Deal Town Rangers  3-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Sturry  4-0  Southborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  0-2  Johnson & Phillips
Danson Sports  2-0  Stansfeld Res
Dulwich Village  2-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Long Lane  2-3  Drummond Athletic
Orpington  A-A  Fleetdown United Res
(at Fleetdown United FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Cinque Ports  1-2  Woodnesborough
Lokomotiv Canterbury  0-0  Tankerton
(at Tankerton FC)
New Romney Res  3-1  Gillingham Town
Paddock Wood  4-4  Canterbury City University

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  0-2  Bromleians Res
(at Harris Academy, SE9 5EQ)
Bexley Res  1-1  Danson Sports Res
Bridon Ropes Res  4-0  Metrogas Res
Halstead United  7-1  South East Athletic Res
(at Holmesdale FC)
Meridian Sports  2-1  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Welling Town Res  P-P  Peckham Town Res
(Peckham Town Res have withdrawn from the League)

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Semi-Finals – both 2:15pm

Farnborough Old Boys Guild  5-2  Thanet United
Metrogas  2-1  Belvedere

Kent Junior Cup Group A Quarter-Finals – all 2:00pm

Greenways Aces  0-0  Riverside
(Greenways Aces win 4-1 on penalties)
Littlebourne Saturday  3-4  Minster
Long Lane Res  4-3  K Sports Wanderers
Tenterden Town  3-3  Hildenborough Athletic
(Hildenborough Athletic win 5-3 on penalties)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Junior Section Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Kings Hill Res  1-3  Cuxton 1991 Res
(after extra time)

Sunday 9 February 2020

EFL Championship


Millwall  0-2  West Bromwich Albion (13,818)

Tuesday 11 February 2020

EFL Championship


Nottingham Forest  0-1  Charlton Athletic (28,029)

EFL League One

Blackpool  2-3  Gillingham (6,816)

Vanarama National League South

Hampton & Richmond Borough  1-1  Welling United (313)

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
Folkestone Invicta  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (193)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Whyteleafe
(Match postponed – electrical fault)
Faversham Town  3-3  Herne Bay (290)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals

Chatham Town  3-1  Erith Town (209)
Punjab United  1-1  Glebe (48)
(after extra time – Glebe win 4-2 on penalties)
Sutton Athletic  P-P Tunbridge Wells

Hospitals Cup Quarter-Final

Stansfeld  6-1  Crockenhill (40)
(at Glebe FC)

Wednesday 12 February 2020

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-1  Fulham (12,870)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Welling Town  P-P  Erith Town
Welling Town  1-5  Corinthian (49)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counites East Football League Challenge Cup Quarter-Final

Kennington  3-1  Deal Town (143)
(at Ashford United FC)

Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup Second Round

Guildford City  2-2  AFC Croydon Athletic (44)
(Guildford City win 5-4 on penalties)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Holmesdale  5-0 Meridian VP (31)

Kent Intermediate Cup Semi-Final

Whitstable Town Res  2-0  Cray Valley Res

Saturday 15 February 2020

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  0-2  Blackburn Rovers (25,363)
Preston North End  0-1  Millwall (12,468)

EFL League One

Gillingham  2-1  Doncaster Rovers (4,754)

Vanarama National League

Eastleigh  P-P  Dover Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Ebbsfleet United  1-0  Chorley (712)
Stockport County  1-0  Bromley (4,611)

Vanarama National League

Billericay Town  P-P  Dartford
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Chippenham Town  1-0  Maidstone United (497)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Welling United (1,710)
Tonbridge Angels  1-1  Hungerford Town (383)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Brightlingsea Regent  1-1  Margate (189)
Cray Wanderers  0-0  Kingstonian (239)
(at Bromley FC)
Worthing  0-1  Folkestone Invicta (1,410)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-1  Haywards Heath Town (243)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Herne Bay  0-1  VCD Athletic (278)
Hythe Town  2-1  Guernsey (185)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Whitstable Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Ramsgate  2-2  Whitehawk (204)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Whyteleafe  3-1  Faversham Town (120)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Canterbury City  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (34)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Corinthian  P-P  Bearsted
Deal Town  1-2  Erith Town (175)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Fisher  1-1  Crowborough Athletic (121)
Glebe  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
K Sports  0-0  Hollands & Blair (71)
Lordswood  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Kent Senior Trophy Semi-Final

Corinthian  P-P  Beckenham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  3-6  Kennington (43)
Forest Hill Park  2-1  Lydd Town (18)
Holmesdale  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Kent Football United  P-P  Greenways
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Lewisham Borough (60)
Snodland Town  P-P  Stansfeld
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Sutton Athletic  P-P  Rochester United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Stansfeld
Fleetdown United  3-1  Bromelains
Hawkinge Town  P-P  Peckham Town
K Sports Res  P-P  Faversham Strike Force
Kings Hill  6-1  Ide Hill
New Romney  P-P  Otford United
Tudor Sports  P-P  Crockenhill

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Lordswood Res
Lydd Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Rochester City  A-A  Snodland Town Res
(at Snodland Town)
Rusthall Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res
Thanet United  5-1  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

Belvedere  4-6  Sydenham Sports
Club Langley  P-P  Chipstead
Halls Athletic  3-0  Sutton Athletic Res
Metrogas  P-P  AFC Mottingham
South East Athletic  1-3  Red Velvet
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Belvedere
Welling Park  4-0  Bexley

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Southborough  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Tenterden Town  v  Deal Town Rangers
West Farleigh  P-P  Cuxton 1991 Res
Whitstable Town Res  v  Sturry
(At Herne Bay Sports Hub)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Dulwich Village  P-P  Crayford Arrows
Equinoccial  2-6  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res
Johnson & Phillips  P-P  Tudor Sports Res
Orpington  P-P  Danson Sports
Parkwood Rangers  1-0  Fleetdown United Res
Stansfeld Res  3-2  Long Lane

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East - all 2:45pm

Cinque Ports  3-0  Canterbury City University
Gillingham Town  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury
Minster  P-P  New Romney Res
Staplehurst Monarchs United Res  P-P  Paddock Wood

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  2-3  AFC Lewisham
Bromleians Res  4-1  Danson Sports Res
(at Danson Sports FC)
Greenways Aces  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Halstead United
South East Athletic Res  0-7  Bridon Ropes Res
Welling Town Res  1-3  Long Lane Res

London Junior Cup Semi-Final

Wimbledon Casuals  0-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Monday 17 February 2020

Vanarama National League South


Chelmsford City  3-1  Tonbridge Angels (611)

Tuesday 18 February 2020

EFL League One


Southend United  0-1  Gillingham (6,021)

Vanarama National League

Barrow  1-0  Dover Athletic (2,016)

Vanarama National League South

Maidstone United  0-2  Bath City (1,450)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Cray Wanderers
Margate  2-2  Hornchurch (218)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage Two

Basildon United  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Ramsgate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Sevenoaks Town  1-2  Haywards Heath Town (126)

Kent Senior Cup Quarter-Final

Ashford United  1-2  Phoenix Sports (128)

Kent Senior Trophy Semi-Final

Corinthian  3-1  Beckenham Town (99)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Deal Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Beckenham Town  P-P  Canterbury City
Erith & Belvedere  2-7  Welling Town (51)
Glebe  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Corinthian
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

FC Elmstead  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Sutton Athletic FC)

Wednesday 19 February 2020

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division


Hollands & Blair  1-1 Sheppey United (228)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  P-P  Bridon Ropes
Lewisham Borough  1-1  Kent Football United
Snodland Town  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Saturday 22 February 2020

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  3-1  Luton Town (18,969)
Wigan Athletic  1-0  Millwall (9,639)

EFL League One

Lincoln City  0-0  Gillingham (8,950)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-2  Wrexham (1,743)
Chesterfield  4-0  Ebbsfleet United (3,346)
Dover Athletic  5-1  AFC Fylde (1,027)

Vanarama National League South

Bath City 3-2  Dulwich Hamlet (1,047)
Dartford   2-1  Eastbourne Borough (1,086)
Maidstone United  1-2 Hampton & Richmond Borough (1,769)
Oxford City  0-3  Tonbridge Angels (729)
Welling United  1-0  Chippenham Town (502)

Isthmian League Premier Division

East Thurrock United  0-1  Cray Wanderers (185)
Folkestone Invicta  0-1  Wingate & Finchley (554)
Margate  1-1  Carshalton Athletic (311)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  2-1  Hythe Town (201)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-0  Burgess Hill Town (120)
Faversham Town  2-2  Phoenix Sports (193)
Guernsey  0-6  Ashford United (788)
Hastings United  4-0  Sittingbourne (640)
Haywards Heath Town  1-0  Sevenoaks Town (132)
Herne Bay  2-1  Three Bridges (308)
VCD Athletic  1-0 Whitstable Town (79)
Whyteleafe  3-2  Ramsgate (115)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  0-3  Crowborough Athletic (73)
Chatham Town  0-0  Welling Town (334)
Corinthian  4-1  K Sports (78)
Fisher  4-1  Bearsted (124)
Glebe  1-1 Lordswood (56)
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Hollands & Blair  1-3  Tunbridge Wells (146)
Punjab United  1-2  Deal Town (32)
Sheppey United 4-1 Beckenham Town (401)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  0-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead (38)
FC Elmstead  2-1  Holmesdale (46)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Greenways  3-2  Forest Hill Park (40)
(at K Sports)
Kennington  2-0  Croydon (123)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough 5-0 Meridian VP (30)
Lydd Town  3-3  Sutton Athletic (45)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Bromleians  P-P  Ide Hill
Crockenhill  2-5  Fleetdown United
Hawkinge Town  2-0  Faversham Strike Force
New Romney  1-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Staplehurst Monarchs United  2-1  Kings Hill
Tudor Sports  4-1  K Sports Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  P-P  Thanet United
Cuxton 1991  5-1  Lydd Town Res
Rusthall Res  8-0  Burgess Hodgson
Snodland Town Res  1-1  Guru Nanak
(at Guru Nanak FC)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  1-5  Chipstead
Belvedere  3-1  Metrogas
Club Langley  P-P  Halls Athletic
Red Velvet  2-1  Sydenham Sports
South East Athletic  P-P  Welling Park
Sutton Athletic Res  1-5  Bexley

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  1-2  West Farleigh
Deal Town Rangers  12-0  Rochester City Res
Southborough  0-6  Tenterden Town
(at Homewood School, Ashford Road, Tenterden TN30 6BT)
Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 1991 Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Crayford Arrows  2-3  Long Lane
Danson Sports  3-0  Equinoccial
Drummond Athletic  1-0  Orpington
Dulwich Village  P-P  Tudor Sports Res
Fleetdown United Res  3-3  Stansfeld Res
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  2-2  Parkwood Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Minster  3-0  New Romney Res
Paddock Wood  0-4  Gillingham Town
Tankerton  1-5  Cinque Ports
Woodnesborough  4-2 Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

Bexley Res  2-2 South East Athletic Res
Bridon Ropes Res  5-1  Danson Sports Res
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  P-P  Halstead United
Greenways Aces  2-0  Welling Town Res
Long Lane Res  2-0  Bromleians Res
Meridian Sports  4-0  Metrogas Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Third Round – 2:15pm

Lordswood Res  3-2  Peckham Town
(after extra time)

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

Stansfeld  0-3  Borden Village

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Quarter-Final – 2:15pm

The Bull  1-5  Sturry

Tuesday 25 February 2020

Vanarama National League


Maidenhead United  1-2  Ebbsfleet United (973)

Vanarama National League South

Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Hampton & Richmond Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Wingate & Finchley

Velocity Trophy Quarter-Final

Horsham  1-0  Margate (195)

Kent Senior Cup Quarter Finals

Dartford  4-0  Folkestone Invicta (334)
Whitstable Town  1-0  Ramsgate (152)

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Haywards Heath Town  5-1  Faversham Town (67)
Phoenix Sports  3-0  Sittingbourne (53)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Deal Town  0-2  Beckenham Town (121)
Erith & Belvedere  1-8  Chatham Town (72)
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Punjab United
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Sheppey United 4-3  Canterbury City (192)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Stansfeld  P-P  Holmesdale
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Sutton Athletic  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Wednesday 26 February 2020

EFL Championship


Millwall  0-0  Birmingham City (11,209)
Sheffield Wednesday  1-0  Charlton Athletic (21,370)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Erith Town  3-0  AFC Croydon Athletic (41)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Rochester United  2-2  Bridon Ropes (65)

Hospitals Charity Cup Quarter-Final

Croydon  2-1 Phoenix Sports Res (23)

Thursday 27 February 2020

The FA Youth Cup Quarter-Final

Chelsea  1-0  Millwall (2,898)

Saturday 29 February 2020

The Buildbase FA Vase Quarter-Final
(winning club’s each receive £4,125 – losing club’s each receive £1,375)


Corinthian  P-P  Leighton Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

EFL Championship

Huddersfield Town  4-0  Charlton Athletic (21,539)
Millwall  1-1  Bristol City (13,584)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-2  AFC Wimbledon (4,893)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  0-1  Sutton United (1,909)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Stockport County (1,030)
Solihull Moors  3-0  Dover Athletic (773)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-0   Wealdstone (1,403)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-1  Tonbridge Angels (2,663)
Welling United  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Weymouth  5-1  Maidstone United (956)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cheshunt  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Leatherhead  P-P  Margate
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
 
Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  2-3  Chichester City (333)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hythe Town  P-P Hastings United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Whyteleafe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Ramsgate  3-0  Faversham Town (214)
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  VCD Athletic (203)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Three Bridges  P-P  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Whitstable Town  P-P  Guernsey
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Sheppey United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Beckenham Town  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled - Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the League)
Canterbury City  P-P  Hollands & Blair
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch - at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  5-1  Tunbridge Wells (512)
Corinthian  P-P  Erith & Belvedere
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Erith Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Deal Town  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
K Sports  2-3  Fisher (61)
Lordswood  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling Town  P-P  Punjab United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Holmesdale (60)
Croydon  0A0  Kennington
(Match Abandoned at half-time)
FC Elmstead  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Lydd Town  P-P  Forest Hill Park
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Rochester United  P-P  Lewisham Borough
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Rusthall  5-0  Kent Football United (151)
Snodland Town  P-P  Greenways
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Stansfeld  P-P  Meridian VP
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:45pm

Borden Village  P-P  Bromleians
Crockenhill  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  P-P  Tudor Sports
Faversham Strike Force  P-P  New Romney
K Sports Res  P-P  Ide Hill
Kings Hill  P-P  Hawkinge Town
Peckham Town  P-P  Otford United
Stansfeld  P-P  Fleetdown United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:45pm

Ashford  3-4 Rochester City
(at Homewood School, Ashford)
Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  Lordswood Res
Thanet United  8-3  Lydd Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:45pm

AFC Mottingham  P-P  Belvedere
Bexley  P-P  Red Velvet
Club Langley  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  South East Athletic
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Metrogas
Welling Park  P-P  Chipstead

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:45pm

Bearsted Res  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
Cuxton 1991 Res  P-P  Tenterden Town
Southborough  P-P  Sturry

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:45pm

Equinoccial  4-1  Crayford Arrows
Parkwood Rangers  P-P  Long Lane
Stansfeld Res  4-1  Johnson & Phillips
Tudor Sports Res  P-P  Sporting Club Thamesmead Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:45pm

Gillingham Town  P-P  Cinque Ports
Lokomotiv Canterbury  P-P  Canterbury City University
Minster  P-P  Woodnesborough

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:45pm

AFC Lewisham  P-P  Bridon Ropes Res
Bromleians Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
Danson Sports Res  2-3  Greenways Aces
Long Lane Res  P-P  Halstead United
Metrogas Res  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Welling Town Res  3-0  South East Athletic Res

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Section Semi-Final – 2:15pm

Fleetdown United Res  P-P  Drummond Athletic

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Semi-Final – 2:15pm

FC Revo  1-6  Cuxton 1991

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Second Round – 2:15pm

New Romney Res  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res







SPECIAL OFFER
Advertise here for 12 months
FOR JUST £400
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot


Clubs can advertise their home games for just £250 for the season.
Email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk
to book your slot below.