Results: December 2019

Sunday 22nd December 2019

Here are the results during December 2019:


Thursday 2 January 2020

EFL Championship


Swansea City  v  Charlton Athletic (7:45pm)

Saturday 4 January 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Round
(winning club’s each receive £135,000)


Millwall  v  Newport County (12:31pm)

EFL League One

Southend United  P-P  Gillingham

Vanarama National League

Barrow  v  Ebbsfleet United (3:00pm)
Dover Athletic  v  Hartlepool United (3:00pm)
Notts County  v  Bromley (3:00pm)

Vanarama National League South

Dorking Wanderers  v  Dartford (3:00pm)
Dulwich Hamlet  v  Braintree Town (3:00pm)
Havant & Waterlooville  v  Maidstone United (3:00pm)
Tonbridge Angels  v  Chippenham Town (3:00pm)
Welling United  v  Weymouth (3:00pm)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town  v  Margate (3:00pm)
Brightlingsea Regent  v  Folkestone Invicta (3:00pm)
Cray Wanderers  v  Wingate & Finchley (3:00pm)
(at Bromley FC)

Isthmian League South East Division

Burgess Hill Town  v  Ashford United (3:00pm)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  v  Herne Bay (3:00pm)
East Grinstead Town  v  Sittingbourne (3:00pm)
Faversham Town  v  Chichester City (3:00pm)
Ramsgate  v  VCD Athletic (3:00pm)
Whitehawk  v  Hythe Town (3:00pm)
Whitstable Town  v  Sevenoaks Town (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  v  Erith & Belvedere (3:00pm)
Bearsted  v  Erith Town (3:00pm)
Beckenham Town  v  Chatham Town (3:00pm)
Corinthian  v  Deal Town (3:00pm)
Crowborough Athletic  v  Lordswood (3:00pm)
Fisher  v  Tunbridge Wells (3:00pm)
Glebe  v  Canterbury City (3:00pm)
Hollands & Blair  v  Welling Town (3:00pm)
K Sports  v  Punjab United (3:00pm)
Sheppey United  v Greenwich Borough (3:00pm)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  v  Stansfeld (3:00pm)
FC Elmstead  v  Snodland Town (3:00pm)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Kennington  v  Bridon Ropes (3:00pm)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  v  Lydd Town (3:00pm)
Lewisham Borough  v  Rochester United (3:00pm)
Meridian VP  v  Sutton Athletic (3:00pm)
Rusthall  v  Greenways (3:00pm)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  v  Forest Hill Park (3:00pm)

Sunday 5 January 2020

The Emirates FA Cup Third Round
(winning club’s each receive £135,000)


Charlton Athletic  v  West Bromwich Albion (2:01pm)
Gillingham  v  West Ham United (6:16pm)

Isthmian League South East Division

Guernsey  v  Phoenix Sports (12:00pm)

Tuesday 7 January 2020

Kent Senior Cup Second Round


Bromley  v  Gillingham (7:45pm)
Tonbridge Angels  v  Folkestone Invicta (7:45pm)
Ramsgate  TBA  Ebbsfleet United
Welling United  v  Whitstable Town (7:45pm)

Wednesday 8 January 2020

Kent Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final


Cray Valley (Paper Mills) Res  v  Hollands & Blair Res (7:45pm)

Saturday 11 January 2020

The Buildbase FA Trophy Second Round
(winning club’s each receive £5,250 – losing club’s each receive £1,750)


Ebbsfleet United  v  King’s Lynn Town (3:00pm)

The Buildbase FA Vase Fourth Round
(winning club’s each receive £1,875 – losing club’s each receive £625)


Chatham Town  v  Corinthian (3:00pm)
Deal Town  v  Binfield (3:00pm)
Stowmarket Town  v  Glebe (3:00pm)

Tuesday 21 January 2020

Kent Senior Cup Second Round


Faversham Town  v  Dover Athletic (7:45pm)
Maidstone United  v  Dartford (7:45pm)

Wednesday 22 January 2020

London Senior Cup Quarter-Final


Erith Town  v  Tooting & Mitcham United (7:45pm)

RESULTS

Sunday 1 December 2019


The Emirates FA Cup Second Round
(winners each receive £54,000)

Blackpool  3-1  Maidstone United (3,977)
Gillingham  3-0  Doncaster Rovers (3,216)
Peterborough United  3-0  Dover Athletic (4,239)

Tuesday 3 December 2019

Vanarama National League South


Hungerford Town 1-0  Tonbridge Angels (191)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Folkestone Invicta  1-1  Kingstonian (389)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Ramsgate  2-3  Leatherhead (86)

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-3  Guernsey (158)
Burgess Hill Town  P-P  Ramsgate
Whitstable Town  1-3  Hastings United (162)
Whyteleafe  2-1  Sittingbourne (79)

London Senior Cup First Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Greenwich Borough
(Match cancelled -  Greenwich Borough have withdrawn from the competition)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Challenge Cup Second Round

Bearsted  4-0  Sheppey United (78)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

FC Elmstead  0-1  Erith Town (29)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Stansfeld  2-1  Lewisham Borough (55)
(at Glebe FC)

Wednesday 4 December 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Round


Bolton Wanderers  0-7  Millwall (207)

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Phoenix Sports  2-1  Charlton Athletic (220)

Friday 6 December 2019

EFL Championship


Millwall  2-2  Nottingham Forest (12,976)

Saturday 7 December 2019

EFL Championship


Middlesbrough  1-0  Charlton Athletic (18,681)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-0  Sunderland (5,401)

Vanarama National League

Chesterfield  1-2  Bromley (3,270)
Dover Athletic  0-2  Boreham Wood (728)
Eastleigh  1-1  Ebbsfleet United (1,715)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet 1-1  Dartford (2,365)
Oxford City  1-4  Maidstone United (334)
Tonbridge Angels  3-2  Billericay Town (557)
Welling United  2-0  Hemel Hempstead Town (517)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  4-0  Potters Bar Town (163)
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  2-1  Horsham (536)
Worthing  2-1  Margate (727)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-1  East Grinstead Town (59)
Faversham Town  0-0  Whyteleafe (111)
Guernsey  0-0  Hythe Town (811)
Haywards Heath Town  1-0  Ashford United (102)
Sevenoaks Town  1-2  Sittingbourne (147)
VCD Athletic  2-4  Herne Bay (91)
Whitehawk  3-1  Ramsgate (221)
Whitstable Town  2-1  Phoenix Sports (157)

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Bearsted  4-0  West Wickham (58)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Bearsted  P-P  Deal Town
Chatham Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Crowborough Athletic
Lordswood  P-P  Erith Town

Beckenham Town  2-0  Welling Town (155)
Chatham Town  0-2  Erith Town (314)
Deal Town  2-1  AFC Croydon Athletic (124)
Fisher  1-1  Erith & Belvedere (176)
Glebe  1-2  Punjab United (57)
Greenwich Borough  0-0  Lordswood (25)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Hollands & Blair  0-1  Corinthian (79)
K Sports  2-1  Canterbury City (35)
Tunbridge Wells  1-4  Sheppey United (272)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  P-P  FC Elmstead
Kennington  3-2  Forest Hill Park (76)
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  1-4  Rusthall (29)
Lewisham Borough 3-2 Bridon Ropes (34)
Meridian VP  2-2  Stansfeld (20)
Rochester United  3-2  Greenways (42)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-1  Lydd Town (40)
Sutton Athletic  1-1  Holmesdale (54)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Crockenhill  0-1  Ide Hill
Fleetdown United  2-0  Borden Village
K Sports Res  1-1  Hawkinge Town
Staplehurst Monarchs United  5-0  Otford United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Lydd Town Res  3-6  Lordswood Res
Snodland Town Res  4-4  Hollands & Blair Res
Thanet United  P-P  Guru Nanak

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

Club Langley  3-1  South East Athletic
Halls Athletic  3-0  Sydenham Sports
Red Velvet  0-0  Welling Park

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  2-1  Cuxton 1991 Res
Rochester City Res  P-P  Southborough
West Farleigh  2-4  Whitstable Town Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  1-2  Fleetdown United Res
Drummond Athletic  3-2  Parkwood Rangers
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  4-1  Orpington
Stansfeld  P-P  Johnson & Phillips

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  3-3  New Romney Res
Lokomotiv Canterbury  P-P Gillingham Town
Paddock Wood  P-P  Cinque Ports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  0-3  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Bexley Res  A-A  Welling Town Res
Danson Sports Res  2-4  Bromelians Res
Greenways Aces  4-2  Bridon Ropes Res
Peckham Town Res  1-15  Long Lane Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup Second Round – all 1:30pm

Bromleians  1-1  Stansfeld
(Stansfeld win 4-3 on penalties)
New Romney  0-4  Kings Hill
Sutton Athletic Res  2-3  Peckham Town
Tudor Sports  7-2  AFC Mottingham

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Sturry  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Meridian Sports  0-2  Tudor Sports Res

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield Quarter-Final  - all 1:30pm

Belvedere  4-2  Ashford
Cuxton  1-2  Metrogas
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-1  Chipstead

London Junior Cup Fourth Round – all 1:30pm

AFC Battersea (Wimbledon)  1-3  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Equinoccial  2-2  FC Tooting Bec
(Equinnoccial win 3-1 on penalties)
Long Lane  1-6  UCC Diaspora

Beckenham Hospital Cup First Round – 1:30pm

South East Athletic Res  P-P  Bexley

Sevenoaks Charity Cup – Senior Section – Second Round – 1:30pm

Rusthall Res  4-0  Woodlands

Tuesday 10 December 2019

EFL Championship


Bristol City  1-2  Millwall (19,742)
Charlton Athletic  0-1  Huddersfield Town (13,488)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  P-P  Billericay Town
Maidstone United  0-0  Chippenham Town (1,337)

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Margate  P-P  Carshalton Athletic

Isthmian League South East Division

Faversham Town  0-0  Ramsgate (118)
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne  0-1  Hastings United (108)
VCD Athletic  P-P  Chichester City

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Ashford United  3-1  VCD Athletic (68)

London Senior Cup Second Round

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  3-4 AFC Wimbledon (79)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Corinthian  3-2  Glebe (37)

Wednesday 11 December 2019

Isthmian League South East Division


Guernsey  0-2 Whitstable Town (652)

Velocity Trophy Knock-out Stage One

Lewes  2-0  Sevenoaks Town (102)

Friday 13 December 2019

EFL Championship


Charlton Athletic  2-2  Hull City (14,447)

The FA Youth Cup Third Round

West Ham United  3-3  Charlton Athletic
(after extra time – Charlton Athletic win 5-4 on penalties)

Saturday 14 December 2019

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Round
(winning club’s each receive £4,500, losing club’s each receive £1,500)


Dorking Wanderers  3-0  Bromley (759)
Enfield Town  0-2  Ebbsfleet United (417)
Hornchurch  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet (454)
King’s Lynn Town  2-2  Dover Athletic (776)
(after extra time – King’s Lynn Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Maidstone United  2-3  Concord Rangers (881)
Tonbridge Angels  2-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (412)
Yeovil Town  3-1  Welling United (1,554)

EFL Championship

Derby County  0-1  Millwall (26,272)

EFL League One

Fleetwood Town  1-1  Gillingham (2,468)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-2  Billericay Town (1,042)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town  7-2  Cray Wanderers (527)
Bowers & Pitsea  3-1  Folkestone Invicta (159)
Margate  P-P  Enfield Town

Isthmian League South East Division

Ashford United  1-0  Hastings United (322)
Burgess Hill Town  3-1  Faversham Town (364)
Herne Bay  0-0  Haywards Heath Town (306)
Hythe Town  3-0  VCD Athletic (141)
Phoenix Sports  2-0  Cray Valley (Paper Mills) (93)
Ramsgate  1-1  Whitstable Town (219)
Sittingbourne  P-P  Whitehawk
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Whyteleafe  1-1  Sevenoaks Town (117)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  2-0  Erith Town (89)
Bearsted  2-1  Beckenham Town (53)
Canterbury City  P-P  Welling Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Corinthian  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Crowborough Athletic  2-1  K Sports (114)
Fisher  1-0  Deal Town (114)
Glebe  6-1  Greenwich Borough (70)
Lordswood  2-0  Tunbridge Wells (85)
Punjab United  1-3  Hollands & Blair (53)
Sheppey United  5-0  Erith & Belvedere (251)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  2-2  Snodland Town (31)
FC Elmstead  0-2  Stansfeld (31)
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  2-1  Rochester United (28)
Greenways  7-3  Lewisham Borough
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  P-P  Meridian VP
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Lydd Town  1-2  Croydon (65)
Rusthall  1-0  Kennington (95)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-1  Sutton Athletic (30)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  P-P  Bromleians
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  2-2  Faversham Strike Force
Hawkinge Town  1-0  Fleetdown United
Ide Hill  P-P  K Sports Res
Kings Hill  0-1  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Peckham Town  P-P  Crockenhill
Stansfeld  1-4  Tudor Sports

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Ashford  P-P Lydd Town Res
Burgess Hodgson  P-P  Cuxton 1991
Hollands & Blair Res  P-P  Lordswood Res
Rochester City  P-P  Guru Nanak
Snodland Town Res  P-P  Thanet United

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One West – all 2:00pm

AFC Mottingham  P-P  South East Athletic
Bexley  6-2  Sutton Athletic Res
Chipstead  4-2  Red Velvet
Club Langley  P-P  Halls Athletic
Sydenham Sports  P-P  Metrogas
Welling Park  1-3  Belvedere

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Deal Town Rangers  1-1  Bearsted Res
Tenterden Town  3-1  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Danson Sports  4-0  Sporting Club Thamesmead
Johnson & Phillips P-P  Orpington
Long Lane  5-1  Crayford Arrows
Tudor Sports Res  P-P  Parkwood Rangers

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Canterbury City University  0-3  Cinque Ports
New Romney Res  P-P  Woodnesborough
Tankerton  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

AFC Lewisham  P-P  Peckham Town Res
Bromleians Res  P-P  Meridian Sports
Greenways Aces  P-P  South East Athletic Res
Long Lane Res  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res
Metrogas Res  P-P  Bexley Res
Welling Town Res  3-0  Danson Sports Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Otford United  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Quarter-Finals – 1:30pm

Sturry  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res
Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Minster

Barry Bundock West Kent Challenge Shield Second Round – 1:30pm

Equinoccial  1-4  Bridon Ropes Res

Hospital Charity Cup Junior Division Quarter-Final – 1:30pm

Dulwich Village  P-P  Drummond Athletic
Fleetdown United Res  2-1  Stansfeld Res

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section First Round – 1:30pm

Southborough  0-0  Blackham & Ashhurst
(Blackham & Ashhurst win 4-2 on penalties)

Sevenoaks Charity Cup Senior Section Second Round – 1:30pm

Leigh  0-8  Halstead United

Tuesday 17 December 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Round


Wigan Athletic  8-1  Croydon (240)

The Buildbase FA Trophy First Round Replay
(winning club’s each receive £4,500, losing club’s each receive £1,500)


Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-0  Tonbridge Angels (238)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  P-P  Havant & Waterlooville
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  P-P  Wingate & Finchley

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Margate  P-P  Carshalton Athletic

Isthmian League South East Division

Chichester City  P-P  Ashford United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  Whyteleafe
Haywards Heath Town P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Wednesday 18 December 2019

Kent Intermediate Cup Quarter-Final


Cray Valley (Paper Mills) Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res

Friday 20 December 2019

Isthmian League South East Division


Hastings United  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Saturday 21 December 2019

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-2  Barnsley (12,682)
Queens Park Rangers  2-2  Charlton Athletic (16,166)

EFL League One

Gillingham  3-1  Milton Keynes Dons (4,739)

Vanarama National League

Bromley  2-3  Eastleigh (1,651)
Chorley  1-1  Dover Athletic (1,054)
Ebbsfleet United  P-P  Woking
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  0-1  Concord Rangers (971)
Hemel Hempstead Town  1-1  Tonbridge Angels (424)
Hungerford Town  1-4  Dulwich Hamlet (310)
Maidstone United  2-3  Dorking Wanderers (1,730)
Wealdstone  P-P  Welling United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Margate  0-0  Leatherhead (457)
Worthing  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Velocity Trophy Knockout Stage One

Folkestone Invicta  P-P  Bognor Regis Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Worthing  3-2  Cray Wanderers (380)

Isthmian League South East Division

Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  P-P  VCD Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
East Grinstead Town  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Ramsgate  0-2  Hythe Town (183)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

Beckenham Town  P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Punjab United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Deal Town  P-P  Lordswood
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Chatham Town
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Erith Town  P-P  Fisher
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Greenwich Borough  P-P  Bearsted
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Hollands & Blair  P-P  Glebe
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
K Sports  1-7  Sheppey United (83)
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Canterbury City
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling Town  P-P  Corinthian
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Croydon  2-1  Forest Hill Park (82)
FC Elmstead  P-P  Rusthall
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Kennington  2-0  Lydd Town (227)
(at Ashford United FC)
Lewisham Borough  P-P  Kent Football United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Meridian VP  0-4  Sporting Club Thamesmead (20)
Rochester United  P-P  Bridon Ropes
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Snodland Town  P-P  Sutton Athletic
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Stansfeld  P-P  Holmesdale
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Andreas Carter Kent County League Premier Division – all 2:00pm

Borden Village  P-P  Peckham Town
Bromleians  P-P  Farnborough Old Boys Guild
Otford United  P-P  Stansfeld
Staplehurst Monarchs United  P-P  New Romney

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cuxton 1991  P-P  Red Velvet
Rusthall Res  P-P  Hollands & Blair Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division One – all 2:00pm

Chipstead  P-P  AFC Mottingham
Club Langley  P-P  Sydenham Sports
Metrogas  P-P  HFSP & Ten-Em-Bee
Red Velvet  P-P  Belvedere
Sutton Athletic Res  P-P  South East Athletic

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two Central & East – all 2:00pm

Rochester City Res  2-1  Deal Town Rangers
Tenterden Town  2-1 Southborough
Whitstable Town Res  P-P  Cuxton 1991 Res

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Two West – all 2:00pm

Crayford Arrows  P-P  Dulwich Village
Parkwood Rangers  P-P  Danson Sports
Sporting Club Thamesmead Res  1-1  Johnson & Phillips

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three Central & East – all 2:00pm

Cinque Ports  P-P  Minster
Gillingham Town  P-P  Lokomotiv Canterbury

Andreas Carter Kent County League Division Three West – all 2:00pm

Bridon Ropes Res  2-1  Bromleians Res
Danson Sports Res  A-A  AFC Lewisham
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Res  P-P  Halstead United
Meridian Sports  P-P  Metrogas Res
Peckham Town Res  P-P  Greenways Aces
South East Athletic Res  3-2  Long Lane Res

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Regional Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

Lordswood Res  P-P  Hawkinge Town

Weald of Kent Charity Cup Second Round – 1:30pm

New Romney Res  P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United Res

Sunday 22 December 2019

Isthmian League South East Division


Phoenix Sports  P-P  Sittingbourne
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)

Boxing Day Thursday 26 December 2019

EFL Championship


Cardiff City  1-1  Millwall (23,583)
Charlton Athletic  3-2  Bristol City (18,058)

EFL League One

Ipswich Town  0-0  Gillingham (22,082)

Vanarama National League

Dagenham & Redbridge  1-1 Ebbsfleet United (1,402)
Dover Athletic  3-0  Bromley (1,210)

Vanarama National League South

Dulwich Hamlet  1-2  Hampton & Richmond Borough (2,089)
Tonbridge Angels  P-P  Maidstone United
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Welling United  0-3  Dartford (1,459)

Isthmian League Premier Division

Cray Wanderers  0-1  Leatherhead (188)
(at Bromley FC)
Folkestone Invicta  4-0  Margate (769)

Isthmian League South East Division

Faversham Town  P-P  Herne Bay
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Whitstable Town  1-2  Ashford United (330)

Saturday 28 December 2019

Vanarama National League


Bromley  3-0  Dagenham & Redbridge (2,312)
Ebbsfleet United  0-1  Dover Athletic (1,222)

Vanarama National League South

Dartford  3-0  Tonbridge Angels (1,239)
Eastbourne Borough  2-1  Welling United (486)
Maidstone United  4-1  Dulwich Hamlet (2,309)

Isthmian League South East Division

Sittingbourne  7-0  Ramsgate (221)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic  3A1  Fisher
(Match abandoned after 58 minutes)
Bearsted  P-P  K Sports
(Match postponed – waterlogged pitch)
Canterbury City  0-3  Deal Town (159)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Chatham Town  3-2  Sheppey United (927)
Erith & Belvedere  5-2  Glebe (70)
Erith Town  1-3  Beckenham Town (50)
Greenwich Borough  4-3  Welling Town (23)
(at Phoenix Sports FC)
Lordswood  0-3 Hollands & Blair (123)
Punjab United  2-3  Corinthian (53)
Tunbridge Wells  4-1  Crowborough Athletic (478)

Sea Pioneer Southern Counties East Football League First Division

Bridon Ropes  1-2  Meridian VP (42)
Forest Hill Park  3-2  Lewisham Borough (58)
Greenways  3-5  Kennington
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  P-P  Croydon
(Match postponed due to floodlighting issues, pitch was playable)
Lydd Town  0-0  Snodland Town (47)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  4-1  Rusthall (50)
Stansfeld  1-0  Kent Football United (69)
(at Glebe FC)
Sutton Athletic  1-1  FC Elmstead (46)

Sunday 29 December 2019

EFL Championship


Millwall  1-0  Brentford (15,464)

EFL League One

Gillingham  1-0  Rochdale (4,761)

Isthmian League South East Division

VCD Athletic  2-3  Phoenix Sports (228)

Monday 30 December 2019

EFL Championship


Derby County  2-1  Charlton Athletic (26,058)

 








Join our valued sponsors and
advertise here until May 2022. 
For further details please email
Stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk


This website has been established
since June 2003 and attracts
at least 1,000 hits per day, pre-Covid-19.