PRE SEASON RESULTS 2022

Monday 18th July 2022

Here were the results during the pre-season campaign during the summer of 2022

Please can club's let us know their results if they are listed as
L-L below - please email stephen@kentishfootball.co.uk

 

Friday 24 June 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Sutton Common Rovers  0-2  AFC Whyteleafe
(at AFC Whyteleafe)

Saturday 25 June 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Glebe  6-2  Bridon Ropes (135)
Greenways  3-1  Greenways Aces
(at K Sports)
K& R Sports Academy  L-L  AFC Croydon Athletic
(at AFC Whyteleafe)
Lingfield  2-1  Croydon (81)
(at Coombe Field, Edenbridge, TN8 5HL)
Snodland Town  5-1  Erith & Belvedere
(at K Sports)

Friday 1 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Chatham Town  2-3  Lordswood

Saturday 2 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bearsted  1-0  Crowborough Athletic
Bridon Ropes  1-1  Hollands & Blair
Chatham Town P-P  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Croydon  2-2  Rusthall
(at Greenacres Sports Club, 282 Limpsfield Road, Warlingham)
Deal Town  2-6  Charlton Athletic (467)
Eastbourne Town P-P  AFC Croydon Athletic
(at King’s Academy, Lewes, East Sussex BN8 5RB)
East Grinstead Town  5-1  Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town  0-1  Cray Wanderers
(at King Henry School, Erith DA8 3BN)
Faversham Strike Force  1-3  Dover Athletic
(at The Abbey School, Faversham)
Fisher  0-3  Basildon United (138)
Folkestone Invicta  0-2  Gillingham (949)
Glebe  0-2  Sittingbourne
Greenways  2-1  Sutton Athletic
(at K Sports)
Holmesdale  2-0  Tooting Bec
Kennington  0-1  Hythe Town
(at Ashford United FC)
Kent Football United  L-L  Danson Sports
Kings Hill  4-2  Lydd Town
Lingfield  P-P  Stansfeld
Lingfield  0-7  FC Elmstead
(at Edenbridge Rugby Club, Coomb Field, Edenbridge, TN8 5HL)
Meridian VP  15-0 Wallington
Phoenix Sports  2-2  Snodland Town
(at University of Greenwich)
Reigate Priory 2-4  Beckenham Town
(at Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club, Woodplace Lane, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1NE)
Rochester City  0-9  Rochester United
Stansfeld  3-1  Bermondsey Town
(at Queen Mary University Sports Ground, Chislehurst BR7 6HA)
Stanway Rovers  1-1  Chatham Town
Sutton Common Rovers  1-5  Tonbridge Angels
(at AFC Whyteleafe)
Tunbridge Wells  2-0  Seaford Town
(at St Gregory’s School, St Gregory’s Lane, Southborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 9XL)
Welling Town  4-1  Little Common
(at King Henry School, DA8 3BN)

Monday 4 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Sheppey United  5-0  Kennington
Welling Town  0-1  Lewes
(at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 5 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Bearsted  4-1 Kings Hill
Bowers & Pitsea  0-4  Sittingbourne
Cray Wanderers  0-2  Welling United
(at Bromley FC)
Deal Town  3-0  Gillingham (422)
FC Baresi  P-P  Fisher
FC Elmstead  1-1  AFC Croydon Athletic
(at Bishop Justuce School, Bromley BR2 8HZ)
Folkestone Invicta  0-3  Tonbridge Angels
Glebe  3-5  Langley
Hythe Town  3-0 Potters Bar Town
(at Wrotham School)
Maidstone United  P-P  Hythe Town
OIR P-P Fisher
Phoenix Sports 5-1  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
(at University of Greenwich)
Punjab United  2-1 Chatham Town
Rochester United  0-2  Lordswood
Stansfeld  L-L  Meridian VP
(at Queen Mary University Sports Ground, Chislehurst BR7 6HA)
Staplehurst Monarchs United  1-3 Hollands & Blair
VCD Athletic  P-P  Whitstable Town

Wednesday 6 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-4  Holmesdale
(at Croydon Post Office Sports & Social Club, Warlingham, CR6 9RU)
Metrogas  2-2  Bridon Ropes

Thursday 7 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly

Bromley  P-P  Sittingbourne

Friday 8 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Punjab United  1-3  Ebbsfleet United (350)

Saturday 9 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Wallington
AFC Uckfield Town  0-0  Larkfield & New Hythe
AFC Whyteleafe  1-2  Abbey Rangers (160)
Ashford  5-0 Paddock Wood
Ashford United  3-4  Potters Bar Town
Beckenham Town  3-7  Welling United (357)
Bridon Ropes  1-2  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Bromley  1-2  Hollands & Blair
(at Bromley FC training pitch, Hayes Lane)
Carshalton Athletic  1-2  Hythe Town
Corinthian  3-1  Bearsted
Cray Wanderers  1-1  Tonbridge Angels
Croydon  4-1  Bagshot
(at Greenacres Sports Club, 282 Limpsfield Road, Warlingham)
Crowborough Athletic  4-2  Stansfeld
(at Ardingly College)
Dartford  1-6  Charlton Athletic (2,775)
Dover Athletic  2-0  Gillingham (917)
Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Merstham
(at Coldharbour Leisure Centre)
Erith Town 1-0  VCD Athletic
(at Queen Mary University)
Faversham Strike Force  L-L  Bromleians
(at The Abbey School, Faversham)
Fisher  2-2 Brightlingsea Regent (111)
Greenways  2-4  Phoenix Sports
(at K Sports)
Groundhoppers  L-L  Lewisham Borough
Holmesdale 1-1  Redhill
Horsley  0-3  Tooting Bec
K Sports  P-P  Otford United
Kings Hill  2-1  Whitstable Town
Lydd Town  3-4  Deal Town
Margate  4-2  Glebe
Meridian VP  L-L  Rusthall
Ramsgate  3-2  Kennington
Rochester United  0-6  Chatham Town
Sheppey United  1-5  Maidstone United
Snodland Town  5-1 Canterbury City
(at K Sports)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  L-L  Sutton Athletic
Tooting & Mitcham United  0-1  Herne Bay
Tunbridge Wells  3-0  Kent Football United
(at St Gregory’s School, Reynolds Lane, Tunbridge Wells TN4 9XL)
Welling Town  4-4  Forest Hill Park
(at Forestdale FC, Layhams Road, Keston, BR2 6AR)
Whitehawk  2-0  Dulwich Hamlet

Monday 11 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Welling Town  5-2  Dulwich Hamlet
(at Chatham Town FC)

Tuesday 12 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Abbey Rangers  2-3  Herne Bay
Ashford United  3-0  Eastbourne United
Bearsted  L-L  Gillingham
Chatham Town  0-1 Ebbsfleet United
Corinthian  0-1  Tonbridge Angels
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  2-2  Stansfeld
Dartford  0-2  Millwall (3,952)
Deal Town  1-0  Dover Athletic (782)
Dulwich Hamlet  0-2  Sutton United
Farleigh Rovers  0-8  AFC Croydon Athletic
Fisher  2-1  Woking
Larkfield & New Hythe  1-3  Sheppey United
Lydd Town  1-2  Hollands & Blair
Maidstone United  0-0  Leyton Orient
Margate  3-1  Faversham Town
Phoenix Sports  1-1  Beckenham Town
(at University of Greenwich)
Punjab United  0-0  Lewes
Redhill  1-2  Erith & Belvedere
Rochester United  1-5  Whitstable Town
Rusthall  2-2  Haywards Heath Town
Sittingbourne  P-P  Margate
Snodland Town  L0-3 Hythe Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Glebe
Staplehurst Monarchs United  L-L  Kennington
St Neots Town  P-P  Welling United
Sutton Athletic  2-1  Cheshunt
Tunbridge Wells  2-0  Eastbourne Town
(at Hayesbrook School, Tonbridge TN9 2PH)
VCD Athletic  0-2  Ilford
Welling United  P-P Herne Bay

Wednesday 13 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Erith Town  4-2  FC Elmstead
(at King Henry School, Erith DA8 3BN)
Halls Athletic  4-2  Bridon Ropes
Otford United  L-L  K Sports
Ramsgate  1-2  Potters Bar Town
Sevenoaks Town  10-1  Kent Football United
Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Stevenage

Friday 15 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Corinthian 3-3 Deal Town
Ebbsfleet United  1-2  West Ham United (796)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Bowers & Pitsea

Saturday 16 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Whyteleafe  P-P  Chalfont St Peter
AFC Whyteleafe  2-1  Banstead Athletic (132)
Ashford United  1-1  Kennington
Bearsted  4-0  AFC Uckfield Town
Bridon Ropes  P-P  Roffey
Brockenhurst  1-5  Welling United
Bromley 0-0  Dartford
Burnham Ramblers  2-1  Fisher
Chatham Town  3-2  Waltham Abbey
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  7-1  Sutton Athletic
Cray Wanderers  0-3  FC United of Manchester
(at Jersey Bulls FC)
Crowborough Athletic  2-2  Beckenham Town
Dulwich Hamlet  0-0  Arsenal (1,661)
Farsley Celtic  0-3  Tonbridge Angels
Faversham Strike Force  P-P  Chilham Sports
(at The Abbey School, Faversham)
Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Lordswood
(at The Abbey School, Faversham)
Folkestone Invicta  0-0  Eastbourne Borough
Gillingham  1-2  Portsmouth
Glebe  2-0  Snodland Town
Greenways  0-2  Welling Town
(at K Sports)
Guernsey  1-4  Stansfeld
Hawkinge Town  1-1  Canterbury City
Holmesdale  4-1  Little Common
Kent Football United  L-L  Carshalton Athletic
K Sports  L-L  Staplehurst Monarchs United
Larkfield & New Hythe  3-1  Whitstable Town
Maidstone United  6-1  Enfield Town
Margate  2-0 Dover Athletic
New Romney  L-L  Hollands & Blair
Otford United 0-2 FC Elmstead
Peckham Town  0-4  Bridon Ropes
Peckham Town  P-P  Lydd Town
Phoenix Sports 0-5  Sittingbourne
Punjab United  1-2  Redbridge
Ramsgate 4-0  Gillingham
Rochester United  P-P  Guru Nanak
Rusthall  P-P  Larkfield & New Hythe
Rusthall  2-1  Eastbourne United
Saltdean United  0-4  Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks Town  1-0 AFC Croydon Athletic
Sevenoaks Town  5-0 Croydon
Sheppey United  3-1  Herne Bay
Sporting Club Thamesmead  1-2  Erith Town
Sutton United  0-0  Charlton Athletic

Sunday 17 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Hashtag United  3-2  Cray Wanderers
(at Jersey Bulls FC)

Monday 18 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Erith Town  P-P Barking

Tuesday 19 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  P-P  Crawley Down Gatwick
Beckenham Town  P-P  Kingstonian
Beckenham Town  4-4  Hatcham
Bowers & Pitsea  P-P  Ebbsfleet United
Bromley  P-P  Tottenham Hotspur
Chatham Town  7-2  Welling Town
Corinthian  P-P  Sutton Athletic
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-0  Concord Rangers
Croydon  P-P  Epsom & Ewell
Cuxton  P-P Larkfield & New Hythe
Dartford  2-0 Barnet
Dulwich Hamlet  1-3  Millwall (346)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Welling United
FC Elmstead  P-P  Stansfeld
Gillingham  2-3  Crystal Palace (3,033)
Glebe  4-1  Chipstead (Kent)
Kennington  L-L  Greenways
(at Ashford United FC)
Lordswood  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Lydd Town  L-L  Bearsted
Maidstone United  P-P  Tonbridge Angels
New Romney  P-P  Deal Town
Phoenix Sports  P-P  Faversham Town
Ramsgate  P-P  Folkestone Invicta
Rochester United  P-P  Ashford United
Rusthall  P-P  Kings Hill
Sheppey United  P-P  Lewes
Sporting Club Thamesmead P-P Bermondsey Town
Staplehurst Monarchs United  0-5  Whitstable Town
Tunbridge Wells  P-P  Little Common
Tunbridge Wells  0-2  Sheppey United
VCD Athletic  P-P  Herne Bay
Westfield (Sussex)  P-P  Tunbridge Wells
Woodford Town  P-P  Fisher

Wednesday 20 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-0  Crawley Down Gatwick
(at Farleigh Rovers FC)
Bromley  0-2  Tottenham Hotspur
Chatham Town  1-4  Welling United
Corinthian  L-L  Sutton Athletic
Crowborough Athletic  P-P  Canterbury City
Cuxton  1-5  Larkfield & New Hythe
Dover Athletic  1-4  Brighton & Hove Albion (583)
Ebbsfleet United  3-0  Ramsgate
Erith Town  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet
FC Elmstead  1-1  Stansfeld
(at Queen Mary Sports Ground, Chislehurst)
K Sports  1-4  Hythe Town
Margate  1-3  Fulham (592)
Otford United  0-3  Holmesdale
Sevenoaks Town 3-0  Tooting & Mitcham United
Woodford Town  1-0  Fisher

Thursday 21 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Rochester United  0-0  Ashford United
Rusthall  8-1  Bromleians
Sporting Club Thamesmead  P-P  Chipstead (Kent)
Sporting Club Thamesmead  5-5  Bermondsey Town

Friday 22 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet
(at Farleigh Rovers FC)
Charlton Athletic  3-0  Welling United (BCD)
Chatham Town  0-3  Gillingham

Saturday 23 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Abbey Rangers  L-L Bearsted
AFC Whyteleafe  5-1  Sutton Common Rovers
Beckenham Town P-P  Horsham YMCA
Beckenham Town  4-0  Banstead Athletic
Bridon Ropes  L-L  Little Common
Canterbury City  1-1  Chatham Town
(at Sittingbourne FC)
Charlton Athletic  1-2   Swansea City (3,345)
Chessington & Hook United  1-1  Croydon
Corinthian  2-2  East Thurrock United
Crockenhill 0-5 Holmesdale
Crowborough Athletic  1-0  Jarvis Brook (265)
Dartford  2-2  Boreham Wood
Deal Town  1-4  Sevenoaks Town
East Grinstead Town  L-L  Bromley
Ebbsfleet United  2-2  Colchester United (556)
Erith & Belvedere  P-P  Herne Bay
Erith & Belvedere  L-L  Sporting Club Thamesmead
(at Sevenoaks Town FC)
Erith Town  1-0  Ashford United
Farnborough  1-2  Dulwich Hamlet
Faversham Strike Force  0-0  Whitstable Town
(at The Abbey School, Faversham)
Fisher  3-0  Greenways
Fleetdown United  0-0  Bermondsey Town
Folkestone Invicta  1-2  Maidstone United
(Ian Draycott Testimonial)
Glebe  2-1  Barking
Hawkinge Town  0-1  Hollands & Blair
Holmesdale  5-0  Athletic Newham
Hythe Town  2-0  Tunbridge Wells
Kent Football United  L-L  Kennington
Kings Hill  1-1  Welling Town
Larkfield & New Hythe  1-0  Dover Athletic
Margate  1-3  Tonbridge Angels
Phoenix Sports  1-1  Walthamstow
Punjab United  P-P  Lydd Town
Ramsgate 3-2  Herne Bay
Rusthall  2-3  Newhaven (133)
Sheppey United  9-3  K Sports
Shoreham  1-1  Meridian VP
Snodland Town  3-3  Lordswood
Southend United  0-1  Gillingham (1,374)
Stansfeld  L-L  Broadbridge Heath
(at Queen Mary University Sports Ground, Chislehurst BR7 6HA)
Sutton Athletic  2-0  AFC Uckfield Town
Sutton United  3-2  Bromley
Woodnesborough  L-L  Staplehurst Monarchs United

Sunday 24 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Cray Wanderers  P-P  Maidstone United

Tuesday 26 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Croydon Athletic  2-2  Lingfield
(at Warbank Sports & Social Club, Layhams Road, Keston BR2 6AR)
Ashford United  0-1  Margate
Bearsted  P-P  Maidstone United
Bearsted  1-1  Gillingham
Beckenham Town 7-1  Kent Football United
Bromley  1-1  Arsenal
Chatham Town  1-1  Dartford
Chipstead (Surrey)  1-0 Herne Bay
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  0-5  Maidstone United
Deal Town  9-1  Sporting Bengal United
Epsom & Ewell  4-1  Croydon
(at Leatherhead FC)
FC Elmstead  L-L  Ebbsfleet United
(at Sutton Athletic FC)
Forest Hill Park  1-1  Fisher
(Fisher win 3-1 on penalties)
(at University of Greenwich, Avery Hill Campus, Southwood Site, Avery Hill, Eltham, London SE9 2UG)
Hythe Town  0-3  Folkestone Invicta
Kent Football United  P-P  Fisher 
Lordswood  1-1  Sheppey United
Lydd Town  3-4  Whitstable Town
Rochester United 1-2  K Sports
Sittingbourne  6-0  Canterbury City
Sittingbourne  P-P Whitstable Town
Sporting Club Thamesmead  3-0  Welling Town 
Stansfeld  L-L  Lewisham Borough
Welling United  3-1  Lewes

Wednesday 27 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Corinthian  1-1  Ebbsfleet United
Ide Hill  L-L Bridon Ropes
Ramsgate  3-0  Dover Athletic
Sevenoaks Town  4-1  Cray Wanderers

Thursday 28 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Larkfield & New Hythe  L-L  East Malling

Friday 29 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Sittingbourne  4-2  Dulwich Hamlet

Saturday 30 July 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


AFC Whyteleafe  2-2  Redhill
Ashford United  P-P FFDTV Academy
Beckenham Town  3-1 Cray Wanderers
Bromley  1-1  Chelsea
Canvey Island  1-0  Dartford
Chatham Town  5-3  Bromley
Corinthian  0-4  Corinthian-Casuals
Cray Valley (Paper Mills)  1-3  Welling United
Crockenhill  P-P  Bridon Ropes
Croydon  0-0  Dorking Wanderers
Ebbsfleet United  5-1  Herne Bay
East Preston  0-3  AFC Croydon Athletic
Faversham Town  1-1  Faversham Strike Force
Folkestone Invicta  1-0  Dover Athletic
Hythe Town  1-2  Bowers & Pitsea
Ide Hill  L-L  Greenways
Kent Football United  P-P  Metrogas
Kent Football United  L-L  Erith Town
(at St Paul’s Academy, Finchale Road, London SE2 9PX)
Larkfield & New Hythe  6-0  Otford United
Maidstone United  2-2  Dulwich Hamlet
Margate  1-2  Ramsgate
Merstham  P-P  Herne Bay
Rochester United  2-1  Cuxton 91
Sevenoaks Town  2-1  Lewes
Sheppey United  P-P  Lewisham Borough
Snodland Town  2-2  Kings Hill

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Ashford United 1-3  Charlton Athletic
Chatham Town  2-0  Margate
Corinthian  L-L  Lewes
Hawkinge Town  7-0 Sellindge
Sittingbourne  2-1 Herne Bay 
VCD Athletic  2-4 Billericay Town

Wednesday 3 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Sevenoaks Town  P-P  Cray Wanderers

Friday 5 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Sittingbourne  1-2  Margate 

Saturday 6 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendlies


Chatham Town  P-P  Cray Wanderers
Cray Wanderers  1-0  Bromley
(at Bromley FC)
Faversham Town  P-P  Herne Bay
Horsham  4-3  Cray Valley (Paper Mills)
Hythe Town  P-P  Margate
Ramsgate  2-6  Hastings United
South Park  P-P  Sevenoaks Town
VCD Athletic P-P Redhill

Sunday 7 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Folkestone Invicta  4-2  Ashford United

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Pre-Season Friendly


Corinthian  v  Cray Wanderers (7:30pm)
Margate  v  Canterbury City (7:45pm)